[2017-10-NEW] 100% Real Cisco 400-101 Dumps CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam With New Discount on Youtube

Cisco 400-101 dumps in one month, is it possible? “CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam” is the name of Cisco 400-101 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. 100% real Cisco 400-101 dumps CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam with new discount on youtube. Pass4itsure Cisco 400-101 dumps exam questions answers are updated (828 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 400-101 dumps is CCIE. Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html dumps certification is the best proof of your knowledge, skills, and expertise.it is the process in which you prove technical skills through the Cisco Certified Internetwork Expert Routing and Switching cisco Exam.

Exam Code: 400-101
Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam
Q&As: 828

[2017-10-NEW Cisco 400-101 Dumps Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczJDVzl1SUJLWms

[2017-10-NEW 70-412 Dumps Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

400-101 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which two statements about asymmetric routing are true? (Choose two)
A. It can cause packet loss over stateful ICMP and UDP connections
B. It can cause packet loss when a stateful firewall is in use.
C. It can cause TCP connections to close.
D. It can cause packet loss when NAT is in use.
E. It is uncommon in large networks.
400-101 exam Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
QUESTION 2
Which PIM mode can forward traffic by using only (*.G) routing table entries?
A. Space-dese mode
B. Bidirectional mode
C. Deuce mode
D. Sparse mode
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 3
Refer To the exhibit.
400-101 dumps
When pockets are transmitted from r1 to r2, where are they encrypted?
A. on the EO/0 interface on R1
B. on the outside interface
C. in the forwarding engine
D. in the tunnel
E. within the crypto map
F. on the EO/1 interface on R2
400-101 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 4
Which IS-IS process is responsible for flooding local link information to adjacent routers ?
A. decision
B. receive
C. forward
D. update
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
In a typical three-node OpenStack deployment, which two components are part of the controller note ?
(Choose two)
A. Neutron server plugin
B. Neutron DHCP agent
C. Neutron layer 2 agent
D. Identify Service
E. Neutron Layer 3 agent
400-101 pdf Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit
400-101 dumps
Which two effects of this configuration are true? (Choose two.)
A. It creates an administratively scoped boundary for ACL 60
B. It sets the TTL for discovery messages to 60 hops.
C. It prevent the device from falling back to dense mode.
D. It sets announcement interval to 60 seconds.
E. It configure the router as the rendezvous point
Correct Answer: BE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7
Exhibit:
400-101 dumps
Your network is suffering excessive output drops. Which two actions can you take to resolve the problem?
(Choose two.)
A. Install a switch with larger buffers.
B. Configure a different queue set.

C. Reconfigure the switch buffers.
D. Configure the server application to use TCP.
E. Update the server operating system.
400-101 vce Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
QUESTION 8
In a Cisco ACL environment .which option best describes “contracts”?
A. named group of related endpoints
B. a set of interaction rules between endpoint groups
C. to determine endpoint group membership status
D. a layer 3 forwarding domain
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Which characteristic of an IS-IS single topology is true?
A. Its IPv4 and IPv6 interfaces must have a 1:1 correlation.
B. It supports asymmetric IPv4 and IPv6 interface.
C. It uses a separate SPF calculation than the IPv4 routing table
D. The metric-style wide command must be enabled.
400-101 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 10
Which technology can be used to prevent flooding of ipv6 multicast traffic on a switch?
A. MLD filtering
B. IGMP snooping
C. MLD snooping
D. IGMP filtering
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps
If interface FastEthernetO/1 goes down,how does router R5 respond?
A. It sends query packets to neighbor 192.168.35.3 for destination 192.168.24.0/24.
B. It sends update packets to neighbor 192.168.35.3 for destination 192.168.24.0/24
C. It is stuck in active for destination 192.168.24.0/24
D. It uses interface F0/0 and neighbor 192.168.35.3 as the new path to destination 192.168.24.0/24
400-101 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
What is the default time-out value of an ARP entry in Cisco IOS Software?
A. 720 minutes
B. 240 minutes
C. 60 minutes
D. 480 minutes
E. 120 minutes
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
Which statement about passive interfaces is true?
A. The interface with the IS-IS passive interface configuration sends the IP address of that interface in the link-state protocol data units
B. The interface with the EIGRP passive interface configuration ignores routes after the exchange of hello
packets.
C. The interface with the OSPF passive interface configuration appears as a not-so-stubby network.
D. Passive interface can be configured on the interface for IS-IS.
400-101 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 14

400-101 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. All routers are running EIGRP and the network has R3 to R4 are configured as EIGRP
stub, if when the R2 goes down,which statement is true?
A. R1 sends traffic destined to 192.168.0.100 via R2
B. R2 does not have a router to 192.168.0.0/24 in the routing table.
C. The prefix 192.168.0.0/24 becomes stuck-in-active on R4
D. R3 does not advertise 192.168.0.0/24 to R4 anymore 100% Valid Cisco Exams
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
Which two options are benefits of EIGRP OTP? {Choose two)
A. It fully supports multicast traffic.
B. It allow the administrator to use different autonomous system number per EIGRP domain.
C. It allow EIGRP routers to peer across a service provider without the service provider involvement.
D. It allows the customer EIGRP domain to remain contiguous.
E. It requires only minimal support from the service provider.
F. It allows EIGRP neighbors to be discovered dynamically.
400-101 vce Correct Answer: CD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 16
which two statements about IP SLAs are true? {Choose two)
A. They are used primarily in the distribution layer.
B. Data for the delay performance metric can be collected both one-way and round-trip
C. Statistics are collected and stored in the RIB
D. Data can be collected with a physical probe.
E. They are layer 2 transport independent.
Correct Answer: BE
Explanation
QUESTION 17
Which two statements about logging are true?(Choose two)
A. Log messages are displayed in a Telnet session by default.
B. Interface status changes are logged at the Informational level.
C. Interface status changes are logged at the Notification level

D. Log messages are sent to the console port by default.
E. Reload requests are logged at the Notification level.
F. System restart messages are logged at the Critical level.
400-101 exam Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
Which three service offer VLAN transparency for WAN Ethernet services? (Choose three)
A. ERMS
B. EPL
C. ERS
D. MPLS
E. EMS
F. EWS
Correct Answer: BEF
Explanation
QUESTION 19
Refer to exhibit.
400-101 dumps
Which AS paths are matched by this access list?
A. the directly attached AS 65596 and any
B. the origin AS 64496 only
C. the origin AS 64996 and any ASs after AS 64496
D. the directly attached AS 64496 and any ASs directly attached to AS 64496
400-101 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 20
What are two of the commands that you can enter to gracefully shut down OSPF and notify neighbors?(Choose two)
A. router(config-if)# ip ospf graceful shutdown
B. router(config-if)# ip ospf shutdown
C. router(config-router)# shutdown
D. router(config-router)# graceful shutdown
E. router(config)# ip notify
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Cisco Certified Internetwork Expert Routing and Switching 400-101 dumps focuses on the knowledge and skills needed to perform real job responsibilities. This Cisco Certified Internetwork Expert Routing and Switching provides https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html dumps that allows you key skills and talent to be internationally recognized.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/PyNCK41BG10