Cisco 640-861 Test Engine, 50% OFF Cisco 640-861 Exam Collection Online Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 352-011 Practical Exam dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/352-011.html

Flydumps just published the newest Cisco 640-861 dumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers.Flydumps provide the latest version of Cisco 640-861 and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your exam 100% pass, on our website you will get the free new newest Cisco 640-861 version VCE Player along with your VCE dumps.

QUESTION 121
Which three actions are made possible by the summary report recommendations? (Choose three.)
A. classification of new network features
B. Design Document conclusions
C. network health description
D. proposed upgrades to hardware and software
E. required feature support
F. customer requirement modification

Correct Answer: DEF
QUESTION 122
For which scenario would static IP addressing be most appropriate?
A. when a given number of IP addresses are expected to change
B. when a variable number of IP addresses are required per subnet
C. when a given number of IP addresses need to be reserved for distribution to dial-in clients
D. when it is desirable to administratively track a given number of IP addresses

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 123
RevFloTech is a sewer and plumbing company that is concerned that the network management strategy is not as current as it should be. The company is specifically interested in improving the ability to provide usage information about network resources and would also like to improve inventory management. Which two functional areas of ISO Network Management will you focus on in your recommendations? (Choose two.)
A. Fault
B. Configuration
C. Accounting
D. Production
E. Security
F. FCAPS
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 124
A good implementation plan that considers the possibility of failure includes which two related principles? (Choose two.)
A. A successful pilot or prototype is the only way to eliminate the possibility of failure.
B. A test should be included at every step.
C. A successful test is the only way to eliminate the possibility of failure.
D. A detailed procedure to revert to the original setup is necessary for each and every implementation step.
E. A good implementation plan must eliminate the possibility of failure.
F. A table of failure points, rollback steps, and estimated rollback times is necessary to eliminate the possibility of failure.

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 125
Which two methods or tools are used to verify a network design produced by network modeling tools, decision tables, and strategic analysis tools? (Choose two.)
A. simulation and test tools
B. network management tools
C. a pilot or prototype network
D. redesign documentation

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 126
A small state college is planning to improve the performance of their campus network, in particular the dorm network. Which information provided by the college is least relevant to the new design?
A. location of wiring closets
B. number of users
C. applications used
D. speed of the network

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 127
A prototype network is used to test a proposed network redesign solution. Although the test seemed to be successful, network performance is unacceptable when implemented in the live network. What was wrong with the prototype network test?
A. The prototype should have been built on the live network.
B. The prototype failed to test for the proper characteristics.
C. The prototype network didn’t match the live network exactly.
D. Different configuration parameters existed in the prototype network.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 128
Refer to the exhibit. What should R1 announce as the summarized address toward its upstream router?

A. 10.1.0.0/24
B. 10.1.1.16/24
C. 10.1.1.16/26
D. 10.1.1.16/28
E. 10.1.1.16/30
F. 10.1.1.16/32
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 129
Which phrase best defines the PDIOO process?
A. is the design phase of the network life cycle
B. is the network life cycle phase that leverages organizational knowledge
C. reflects the life cycle of the network
D. reflects the organizational policy structure of the network

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 130
An administrator is assigned the task of providing a unique VLAN for the sales group that is moving into an existing building. There are presently two other workgroups in this building with 82 users each. Both groups have a subnet within a private class B address with a 255.255.255.128 mask. The sales group initially has 30 users, with a potential for growth to 52 users. The network uses RIPv1 routing protocol.Which subnet mask should be used for this new sales VLAN?
A. 255.255.255.128
B. 255.255.255.192
C. 255.255.255.224
D. 255.255.255.240
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 131
Which two routing protocols should be used given these requirements? (Choose two.) Within the Enterprise network: 1. All routers are Cisco 3600 Series routers running the latest Cisco IOS release. 2. The fastest convergence time possible is required. 3. Unequal cost load-balancing is required. For Internet connections: 1. A single link is used to connect to a single ISP.
A. Use OSPF as the IGP within the Enterprise.
B. Use EIGRP as the IGP within the Enterprise.
C. Use Internal BGP as the IGP within the Enterprise.
D. Use External BGP between the Enterprise and the ISP.
E. Use EIGRP between the Enterprise and the ISP.
F. Use Static/Default routing between the Enterprise and the ISP.
Correct Answer: BF
QUESTION 132
Refer to the exhibit. Which Campus Backbone Design does this most likely represent?

A. Single VLAN Layer 2
B. Split VLAN Layer 2
C. Layer 3 VLAN
D. Dual Path Layer 3 VLAN

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 133
What does the Enterprise Composite Network Model introduce to the network design process?
A. hierarchical network design
B. the concept of core, distribution, and access layers of a network
C. flattening of the network model for simplicity
D. modularity within major functions

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 134
A network summary report is a valuable tool in validating gathered information. Which information should it identify?
A. new network features
B. infrastructure shortcomings
C. actions needed to support existing network features
D. actions needed to support the existing network
E. customer requirements
F. customer requirement modifications

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 135
During which stage of the PDIOO process are implementation procedures prepared in advance to expedite and clarify the actual implementation?

A. PLAN
B. DESIGN
C. IMPLEMENT
D. OPERATE
E. OPTIMIZE
F. RETIREMENT
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 136
A large manufacturing company is asking for performance improvements in the Enterprise Edge functional areas of its networks. Only Cisco routers are used in the Enterprise Edge functional areas of the various sites. The staff is very familiar with the IETF protocols. Rapid convergence is a requirement for the new design. Which two routing protocols can be considered for the new design? (Choose two.)
A. RIPv1
B. OSPF
C. EIGRP
D. IGRP
E. BGP
F. IS-IS
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 137
FloCzar Boats is a marine transportation company that has undergone a period of rapid growth in the past year. The company has some issues with the Network Management design, and would like to enhance the information that is available about the devices. It seems that only static information can be obtained, and FloCzar would like to be able to get information that will help to perform long-term trend analysis. The company is specifically concerned with Layer 4. Which management protocol will best meet the goals?
A. RMON
B. SNMP
C. NetFlow

D. CDP
E. RMON2
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 138
You are proposing a multi layer switching solution with multiple paths to a global organization. The proposal is to replace their current non-redundant network of routers. Which three benefits of multi layer switching would you emphasize when you present your proposed design to the organization’s board of directors? (Choose three.)
A. smaller broadcast domains
B. increased network availability
C. increased security due to VLAN functionality
D. increased network performance
E. fast convergence due to OSPF protocol use
F. increased throughput due to multiple paths

Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 139
Which two design criteria require VLANs in a proposed solution? (Choose two.)
A. security between departments
B. segmenting collision domains
C. segmenting broadcast domains
D. video streaming on the LAN
E. limited budget of the corporation
F. use of multivendor equipment

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 140
You are documenting the existing network of a customer with a large installed Cisco network. You have prepared this list of the routers in use on the network:435 Cisco model 2600 routers 129 Cisco model 3600 routers 10 Cisco model 7500 routersWhich two additional items of information would be most valuable to complete your documentation of these routers? (Choose two.)
A. error statistics
B. power requirements
C. interface options
D. software revisions
E. management protocols

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 141
Which three sources does a network designer use to collect information for characterizing an existing network? (Choose three.)
A. staff input
B. visual inventory
C. network audit
D. traffic analysis
E. server statistics
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 142
In which three places can a network design be verified and tested? (Choose three.)
A. a live network
B. a pilot network
C. a prototype network
D. a design network
E. a trial network
F. a mock-up network

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 143
The two networks shown in the diagram have very different traffic patterns, as illustrated by the black arrows. Network A in this diagram has several independent departments, each with its own VLAN in which printers and servers are located. The only common resource is the mail server. Network B also has several departments but they use common server resources. Which network represents 80/20 rule in a campus network?

A. Network A.
B. Network B.
C. Both networks are needed to achieve an 80/20 rule effect.
D. Neither network represents the 80/20 rule.
E. Both networks combined represent the 80/20 rule.

Correct Answer: A

Cisco 640-861 Exam Certification Guide presents you with an organized test preparation routine through the use of proven series elements and techniques.“Do I Know This Already?”quizzes open each chapter and allow you to decide how much time you need to spend on each section. Cisco 640-861 lists and Foundation Summary tables make referencing easy and give you a quick refresher whenever you need it.Challenging Cisco 640-861 review questions help you assess your knowledge and reinforce key concepts. Cisco 640-861 exercises help you think about exam objectives in real-world situations,thus increasing recall during exam time.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 352-011 Practical Exam dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/352-011.html

Cisco 640-861 Test Engine, 50% OFF Cisco 640-861 Exam Collection Online Sale

Cisco 640-861 PDF Download, Most Reliable Cisco 640-861 Exam For Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c4040-221 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-221.html

To comprehend prospect can come employment progress and better shell out. Cisco 640-861 exam sample questions give Technological innovation individuals having little if any Cisco 640-861 have the understanding in addition to expertise necessary to break into the particular really beneficial in addition to challenging Cisco occupation. It is important to hold this Cisco 640-861 ahead of getting FLYDUMPS Cisco 640-861 exam sample questions. To move the particular Cisco 640-861 exam isn’t a difficult job. You’ve just got a desire to have particular procedures regarding accomplishing good results. Cisco 640-861 exam sample questions are certainly useful when you are always keeping your preparation very efficient and ascend into the level. Concerning Cisco 640-861 exam, a myriad of certificates examinations usually are computer-based therefore the examinees may possibly learn their own test success soon after test. With a lot more Cisco 640-861 option are provided work growing and pay back.

QUESTION 91
Which information needs to be included in an implementation plan to allow an engineer implementing the plan access to further details?
A. corporate policies regarding protocols, standards, vendors, and applications
B. reference to design documents
C. availability of trained personnel within the organization
D. budgetary resource limitations

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 92
A small state college is planning to improve the performance of their campus network, in particular the dorm network. Which information provided by the college is least relevant to the new design?
A. location of wiring closets
B. number of users
C. applications used
D. speed of the network

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 93
An existing Cisco customer has called for help with designing a new solution for its changing needs. The first issues the customer wants to address are security, logging, and troubleshooting. On which major functional area and which submodule of the Enterprise Composite Network Model will you be keying your efforts?
A. Enterprise Edge; Internet Connectivity
B. Enterprise Campus; Network Management
C. Service Provider; ISP
D. Campus Infrastructure; Building Access
E. Enterprise Campus; Campus Infrastructure
F. Edge Distribution; Call Detail Log
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 94
What does the Enterprise Composite Network Model introduce to the network design process?
A. hierarchical network design
B. the concept of core, distribution, and access layers of a network
C. flattening of the network model for simplicity
D. modularity within major functions

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 95
Which three items should be included in a summary report that validates the findings of the information you have gathered when characterizing a network? (Choose three.)
A. network services map
B. network problems and drawbacks
C. modularized network
D. network features
E. network applications map
F. actions that support network requirements

Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 96
Which network analysis tool can produce a graph of traffic utilization on router interfaces?
A. NBAR
B. MRTG
C. NetFlow
D. Cisco NetProfiler
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 97
Drag Drop question

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 98
Which three statements accurately reflect this Enterprise Edge functional area diagram? (Choose three.)

A. Area B is the Internet Connectivity module.
B. The WAN module is illustrated by Area B.
C. The VPN/Remote Access module is reflected in Area D.
D. The Internet Connectivity module is comprised of the ISP, PSTN, and FR/ATM modules.
E. The WAN module is shown as Area D.
F. Area C represents the VPN/Remote Access module.

Correct Answer: AEF
QUESTION 99
Which three principles should be included in a good implementation plan? (Choose three.)
A. A less-knowledgeable network engineer should be able to implement the design.
B. A good implementation design is composed of multiple small, complex implementation steps.
C. A good implementation plan will not have many problematic incremental implementation steps that have to be repeated if there is a failure.
D. When planning for implementation, try to reduce the number of steps in order to avoid complexity.
E. A good implementation plan avoids being too complex.
F. Good implementation plans must consider the possibility of failure.

Correct Answer: AEF
QUESTION 100
Which two Cisco router services perform network traffic analysis to assist in documenting a customer’s existing network? (Choose two.)
A. NetFlow
B. CDP
C. MRTG
D. NetMon
E. SNMP MIB compiler
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 101
When you have completed a study of Ethernet segments, what is the guideline ceiling for packet collision, stated as a percentage?
A. 0.001
B. 0.01
C. 0.1
D. 0.15
E. 0.25
F. 1
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 102
The two networks shown in the diagram have very different traffic patterns, as illustrated by the black arrows. Network A has two departments organized in separate VLANs. Each department VLAN contains the servers and printers that are used by the department personnel. The only common resource used by both departments is the email server, located on a remote network. Network B also has two departments organized in separate VLANs. All of the applications used by both departments are located on common database servers. The common database servers are located in a server farm on a separate network from the users. Which three statements are true about the networks in this diagram? (Choose three.)
A. Network A is designed to accommodate file transfers from other department servers on a frequent basis.
B. The design in Network B will require a higher performance Layer 3 switch.
C. Network B illustrates the 20/80 rule.
D. Network B is designed so that distribution layer switches concentrate users in their own VLANs.
E. Network A is designed to keep 80% of the traffic within the local workgroup.
F. Network A is designed have 80% of the traffic pass through the Layer 3 switches.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 103
BodMech is an online fitness organization that specializes in creating fitness plans for senior citizens. They recently added a health-products retail inventory to the offerings. Which E-Commerce module device will be used for customers to interface with the company so that they can buy the products that they need?

A. NIDS appliances
B. SMTP mail servers
C. database servers
D. application servers
E. web servers
F. public servers

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 104
Which two guidelines are indicative that network utilization has reached an unhealthy saturation level? (Choose two.)
A. shared Ethernet segments with more than 40 percent
B. WAN links with more than 50 percent
C. shared Token Ring segments with more than 40 percent
D. WAN links with more than 70 percent
E. shared Ethernet segments with more than 50 percent
F. shared Token Ring segments with more than 50 percent

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 105
Which three pieces of information should be documented in each step of each phase of a design implementation plan? (Choose three.)
A. simple implementation guidelines
B. step description
C. design document references
D. easy guidelines in case of failure
E. estimated rollback time in case of failure
F. estimated implementation time

Correct Answer: BCF
QUESTION 106
AAA Video operates a chain of 50 video rental stores located in the Northwestern United States. They currently have a Point-of-Sale (POS) system in which each store posts its daily sales data and inventory changes to a central database through dial-up communication. There is no interaction between the stores and the central system during business hours. The central site runs on an Ethernet LAN. The only always-on WAN link is an Internet connection using wireless broadband to a local ISP. AAA wants to enhance their service offering by creating a new E-Commerce web site where customers can browse and search a catalog of video titles and select the ones they want for rental. The system will instantly communicate the order to the nearest store where employees pull the order and hold it until the customer picks it up. The service must operate on a 24×7 basis. AAA sees this new business strategy as a means to increase revenue and expand the business nationally. They see an opportunity to expand the web site in the future to video, DVD and music sales on a worldwide level. The company wants all stores to be connected to the central site through WAN links. The company is upgrading the central inventory database so that sales and rentals can be posted immediately in real-time. An Internet-based email and instant-messaging system will be set up for all headquarters employees and store managers to use. AAA believes that networking the stores will improve order fulfillment processes which will improve customer satisfaction and thus, boost revenue. It will also help communication with store employees. AAA wants to upgrade the local LAN to a Gigabit and Fast Ethernet system to facilitate the demands of the new and upgraded systems. They have budgeted $500,000 for the networking equipment and another $10,000/ month for the WAN charges including a faster Internet connection. They believe that 256Kbps speeds will be adequate to the stores. Since they have no staff capable of managing the new network, they will hire two engineers that already have the training and experience. The project must be complete in 6 months when the new inventory system goes online. The IT manager has concerns about the security of the servers and workstations on the network when all stores become connected. He doesn’t want any Internet access to or from the stores. He is depending on you to recommend an effective yet affordable solution that will protect his system from intruders.What are three technical goals of AAA Video with regard to this network design project? (Choose three.)
A. sell merchandise through the E-Commerce site
B. real-time posting of sales
C. network security measures
D. hire two new network engineers
E. upgrade to a high-performance LAN
F. enhance service offerings

Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 107
In order for the two sites shown on the diagram to transfer a large amount of data in an efficient manner (utilizing available bandwidth), which three routing protocols could you deploy in the routers? (Choose three.)

A. OSPF
B. EIGRP
C. RIPv2
D. RIPv1

E. IGRP
F. BGP
Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 108
When validating gathered information, the summary report recommendations correlate which two items? (Choose two.)
A. existing network
B. summary report conclusions
C. customer requirements
D. infrastructure shortcomings
E. actions needed
F. new features

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 109
Clothes-R-US department store has an internal network connecting all their stores to two locations: head office and a backup site. They mainly do file transfers and use private addressing (10.0.0.0/8). They want to provide e-commerce service by connecting their two main sites to an ISP. Four e-commerce servers (two in head office and two in backup site) will be accessible by the public. No other inbound public access and no outbound public access will be allowed. They are assigned a Class C subnet 201.13.6.136/29 for their servers by the ISP. In setting up the routers connecting to the ISP (one in head office, one in backup site) what routing advertisement(s) would be sent by their two routers to the ISP?
A. routes 201.13.6.136/30 and 201.13.6.140/30
B. routes 201.13.6.136/29 and 10.0.0.8/8
C. route 10.0.0.0/8
D. Address translation will be required to advertise active routes to the ISP.
E. No route advertisements are sent.
F. Proxy servers will configure static routes and will only respond to route requests by the ISP.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 110
Drag Drop question

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: QUESTION 111
Drag Drop question

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 112
Network enhancement may be possible when buffer misses per hour exceed which concentration?
A. 10
B. 25
C. 40
D. 50
E. 75
F. 100
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 113
Which IPv4 to IPv6 transition strategy uses an intermediate device that can translate either at the transport layer or the network layer?
A. dual-stack
B. tunneling
C. DSTM
D. NAT-PT
E. automatic
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 114
Drag Drop question A.

B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 115
Analysis and recommendations in a Draft Design Document are based on which two features? (Choose two.)
A. logical topology map
B. collected information
C. physical topology map
D. hardware platform
E. design requirements
F. software versions

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 116
Which two Cisco router services perform network traffic analysis to assist in documenting a customer’s existing network? (Choose two.)
A. NetFlow
B. CDP
C. MRTG
D. NetMon
E. SNMP MIB compiler
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 117
Drag Drop question A.

B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 118
Which value is the most commonly accepted threshhold of acceptable network response time.
A. 1 millisecond
B. 4 milliseconds
C. 10 milliseconds
D. 40 milliseconds
E. 100 milliseconds
F. 400 milliseconds

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 119
DataQuirk is a medical transcription company for exotic-animal veterinarians. The company recently added a third ISP for international business and is organizing the enterprise network into a fully operational Enterprise Edge. To which two modules will the three ISPs be directly related? (Choose two.)
A. Edge Distribution
B. WAN
C. VPN/Remote Access
D. Internet Connectivity
E. E-Commerce

F. PSTN
Correct Answer: DEF
QUESTION 120
An enterprise needs to connect networks at high data rates. The networks are located in different buildings with a clear line-of-sight. Which technology is a solution for this need?
A. broadband fixed wireless
B. cellular wireless
C. wireless LAN
D. Mobile IP
E. ISDN
Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com takes in the latest Cisco 640-861 questions in the Cisco 640-861 exam materials so that our material should be always the latest and the most relevant. We know that Cisco 640-861 examination  wouldn’t repeat the same set of questions all the time. Microsoft certification examinations are stringent and focus is often kept on updated technology trends. The Cisco 640-861 exam questions organized by the professionals will help to condition your mind to promptly grasp what you could be facing in the Cisco 640-861 cert examination.

Pass4itsure c4040-221 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-221.html

Cisco 640-861 Test Prep, The Best IBM Cisco 640-861 Demo Download With High Quality

100% Valid Cisco 640-861 exam questions and answers are tested and approved by Microsoft experts. Furthermore, we are constantly updating our Cisco 640-861 exam dumps,100% guarantee in quality and reliability.

QUESTION 85
A large organization has made several acquisitions, each with its own network. All the networks use only Cisco Systems equipment, and the IP addresses do not overlap. The organization does not desire to redesign the address spaces to support a hierarchical design.Which routing protocol would be most suitable to connect the entire network?
A. BGP
B. IS-IS
C. IGRP
D. EIGRP
E. OSPF
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 86
Each column in the table represents characteristics of a routing protocol. Choose one protocol that matches column B and one protocol that matches column E. (Choose two.)

A. OSPF
B. BGP
C. EIGRP
D. IS-IS
E. RIPv2
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 87
AAA Video operates a chain of 50 video rental stores located in the Northwestern United States. They currently have a Point-of-Sale (POS) system in which each store posts its daily sales data and inventory changes to a central database through dial-up communication. There is no interaction between the stores and the central system during business hours. The central site runs on an Ethernet LAN. The only always-on WAN link is an Internet connection using wireless broadband to a local ISP. AAA wants to enhance their service offering by creating a new E-Commerce web site where customers can browse and search a catalog of video titles and select the ones they want for rental. The system will instantly communicate the order to the nearest store where employees pull the order and hold it until the customer picks it up. The service must operate on a 24×7 basis. AAA sees this new business strategy as a means to increase revenue and expand the business nationally. They see an opportunity to expand the web site in the future to video, DVD and music sales on a worldwide level. The company wants all stores to be connected to the central site through WAN links. The company is upgrading the central inventory database so that sales and rentals can be posted immediately in real-time. An Internet-based email and instant-messaging system will be set up for all headquarters employees and store managers to use. AAA believes that networking the stores will improve order fulfillment processes which will improve customer satisfaction and thus, boost revenue. It will also help communication with store employees. AAA wants to upgrade the local LAN to a Gigabit and Fast Ethernet system to facilitate the demands of the new and upgraded systems. They have budgeted $500,000 for the networking equipment and another $10,000/month for the WAN charges including a faster Internet connection. They believe that 256Kbps speeds will be adequate to the stores. Since they have no staff capable of managing the new network, they will hire two engineers that already have the training and experience. The project must be complete in 6 months when the new inventory system goes online. The IT manager has concerns about the security of the servers and workstations on the network when all stores become connected. He doesn’t want any Internet access to or from the stores. He is depending on you to recommend an effective yet affordable solution that will protect his system from intruders.Which two are business constraints imposed by the AAA Video Company on this new network design project? (Choose two.)
A. the $10,000/month WAN budget
B. the installation of WAN links to all stores
C. the lack of any existing IT staff
D. video sales through the global Internet
E. real-time posting of store sales

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 88
Access to airline scheduling systems is a mission critical requirement of a new network upgrade at a travel agency. A service level agreement (SLA) is included in the design to assure a high level of availability.Which three capabilities must be included in the network design to manage the SLA? (Choose three.)
A. the identification and isolation of the SLA devices that cause an outage
B. the monitoring for conformance to the SLA
C. the determination of fault when an SLA is violated
D. the restoration of the configurations of failed devices covered by the SLA
E. the reporting of SLA violations and performance trends

Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 89
Which modules in this figure of the Enterprise Edge functional area deploy e-commerce and provide connectivity between remote sites and the central site? (Choose two.)

A. Module A
B. Module B
C. Module C
D. Module D
E. Module E

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 90
Which kind of address translation is best when the servers on the internal network with private IPv4 addresses must be visible from the public network?
A. many-to-one translation (PAT)
B. many-to-one translation (Dynamic NAT)
C. one-to-one translation (Static NAT)
D. one-to-one translation (NAT Traversal)

Correct Answer: C

PDF format– Printable version, print Cisco 640-861 exam dumps out and study anywhere.Software format– Simulation version, test yourself like Cisco 640-861 exam real test.Credit Guarantee– Passtcert never sell the useless Cisco 640-861 exam dumps out.You will receive our Cisco 640-861 exam dumps in time and get CCIE Certified easily.