[2017-8-NEW] Latest Upload Cyber Ops SECOPS 210-255 Dumps Exam with Authentic Cisco 210-255 PDF Answers for CCNA Video Series (From Google Drive)

As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found Pass4itsure Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 dumps questions and answers pdf on the Internet. Pass4itsure latest upload Cyber Ops SECOPS https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-255.html dumps exam with authentic Cisco 210-255 pdf- answers for CCNA video series.

Exam Code: 210-255
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations
Updated: Aug 20, 2017
Q&As: 80

[2017-8-NEW Cisco 210-255 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOXlNazlKRi1GcFU

[2017-8-NEW Microsoft 070-463 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

210-255 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-255 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 20
What is the call sequence as established by the Q.931 standard?
A. ALERTING, CALL PROCEEDING, CONNECT, ACKNOWLEDGE, FIN
B. ALERTING, CALL PROCEEDING, CONNECT, CONNECT ACK, RELEASE
C. SETUP, CALL PROCEEDING, ALERTING, CONNECT, CONNECT ACK, DISCONNECT,
RELEASE, RELEASE COMPLETE
D. ESTABLISH, SYN, SYN ACK, CONNECT, CONNECT ACK, CALL PROCEEDING,
DISCONNECT, RELEASE, RELEASE ACKNOWLEDGE, FIN
210-255 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 21
A traditional PBX generally offers all of the following features EXCEPT:
A. Voice mail
B. Call forwarding
C. Call interruption
D. Find me/follow me
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 22
Which type of delay is most likely to cause jitter?
A. Queuing delay
B. Handling delay
C. Transfer delay
D. Propagation delay
210-255 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 23
How would you represent the IP address and subnet mask for 152.2.100.1/25?
A. 152.2.100.1
255.255.255.120
B. 152.2.100.1
255.255.255.128
C. 152.2.100.1
255.255.255.224
D. 152.2.100.1
255.255.255.240
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 24
Which of the following encodes messages in ASCII, uses proxies instead of gatekeepers, and is a
peer-to-peer protocol?
A. SIP
B. H.323
C. MGCP
D. The local loop
210-255 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 25
Consider the following entry:
$ORIGIN 7.7.0.0.5.7.2.2.0.6.1.e164.arpa.
IN NAPTR 102 10 “u” “sip+E2U” “!^.*$!sip:[email protected]!i” .
From the information given, what is the purpose of this entry?
A. Calls will be received on a system that uses IPv6.
B. The PBX will act as a backup to the SIP proxy for a call.
C. It routes a PSTN phone number to an SIP-enabled device.
D. It translates calls into e-mail and routes the e-mail to the marketing department.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 26
Which ITU standard allows you to share applications in real time?
A. UDP
B. T.120
C. T.37
D. SNMP
210-255 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 27
Your company’s users on the primary LAN have been given soft phones on their personal
computers to make voice calls. You have implemented a VLAN. What priority should you mark the
voice and computer data?
A. Computer data: 0
Voice data: 6
B. Computer data: 0
Voice data: 9
C. Computer data: 1
Voice data: 0
D. Computer data: 5
Voice data: 6
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 28
Which of the following best describes the IPv4 and IPv6 address formats?
A. In IPv4 addresses, each of the four 8-bit fields is separated by a period, whereas in IPv6
addresses, each of the eight 16-bit fields is separated by a colon.
B. In IPv4 addresses, each of the four 16-bit fields is separated by a period, whereas in IPv6
addresses, each of the seven 32-bit fields is separated by a colon.
C. In IPv4 addresses, the subnet mask fields are separated by a dash, whereas in IPv6
addresses, each of the 10 8-bit fields is separated by a colon.
D. In IPv4 addresses, each of the 32-bit fields is separated by a period, whereas in IPv6
addresses, each of the 16-bit fields is separated by a colon.
210-255 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 29
Which of the following best describes how an H.323 node operates during the call setup phase?
A. Each node sends both the registration information and the media stream through the
gatekeeper.
B. Each node sends registration information to the gatekeeper along with a sample of the data that
will be transmitted.
C. Each node sends call setup information directly to each other, whereas the media stream is
sent directly to the gatekeeper.
D. Each node sends call setup information to a gatekeeper, whereas the media stream is sent
directly from one host to another.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 30
When a technician connects a North American T1 trunk to a European E1 trunk using a
conversion device, which of the following will result?
A. No less than 80% of the T1 can be used.
B. No more than 80% of the E1 trunk can be used.
C. No connection can be made between E1 and T1.
D. The connection will fail because E1 uses out-of-band transmission and T1 lines use in-band
transmission.
210-255 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 31
You need to choose a codec according to the following parameters:
– The codec should be standard for convergent voice and video calls.
– Due to the limited capability of the IP phones, the codec should require as little computation
power as possible.
– The codec should create voice at a bit rate of 8 Kbps.
Which codec should you choose?
A. G.711
B. G.723.1
C. G.726
D. G.729a
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 32
Which of the following is essential for implementing Telephone Number Mapping (ENUM)?
A. Regional Internet Registry (RIR)
B. The Network Time Protocol (NTP)
C. The Domain Name System (DNS)
D. A DNS Mail Exchanger (MX) record
210-255 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 33
Which problem typically occurs if a jitter buffer is too small?
A. Too many delays will occur.
B. Too few packets will be re-sent.
C. Too few interfaces will be addressed.
D. Too many packets will be discarded.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 34
A proxy device resides at sipproxy.ctpcertified.com. You need to create a URI so that the phone
number 01908 220220 is a valid entry. Which entry accomplishes this goal?
A. [email protected]: 01908 220220
B. sip://[email protected] 220220
C. sip: 01908 [email protected]
D. INVITE: 01908 [email protected]
210-255 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 35
Which device inspects incoming packets, makes dynamic routing decisions based on the source
and destination IP addresses, and is considered the most appropriate device to use when
forwarding packets between networks?
A. Repeater
B. Gateway
C. Layer 2 switch
D. Layer 3 switch

Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 36
What algorithm is usually selected when voice is companded at 64 Kbps in all parts of the world
except North America and Japan?
A. A-Law
B. Mu-Law
C. G.711
D. G.729a
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 37
Which term describes a method of attacking resources on a VLAN?
A. Dictionary attack
B. VLAN hopping
C. VLAN spamming
D. Social engineering
210-255 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 38
Consider the following IP address in CIDR notation:
142.98.8.0/26
How many addresses can theoretically be in each subnet?
A. 62
B. 254
C. 4,094
D. 1,048,574
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 39

What impact does the 3-bit User Priority field in an 802.1q frame have to help voice quality in LAN
based communications?
A. It stipulates the format of the MAC address for each network host.
B. It names a collision domain.
C. It replaces a system’s MAC address.
D. It identifies the prioritization settings.
210-255 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 40
You require an architecture that provides the following:
– Support for both packet-switched and circuit-switched calls
– Support for fixed and mobile voice calls and data transmission
– A non-proprietary architecture
– Ability to enable access to the Internet
– Ability to interoperate with SIP.
Which of the following would you recommend?
A. Calling Line Identification Presentation (CLIP)
B. IP Multimedia Subsystem (IMS)
C. Session Announcement Protocol (SAP)
D. Realtime Transport Protocol (RTP)
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 41
Which of the following describes how Realtime Control Protocol (RTCP) allocates a port when it is
paired with the Realtime Transport Protocol (RTP)?
A. RTCP uses TCP port 8080.
B. RTCP uses UDP port 1719.
C. RTCP allocates a port one greater than that used by RTP.
D. RTCP relies on the SIP proxy or H.323 gateway to determine the port used.
210-255 pdf Answer: C

With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. Pass4itsure Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 dumps questions and answers pdf are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. Download free Pass4itsure 210-255 dumps product demo from: https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-255.html