[2017-7-NEW From Google Drive] New Free DCICN 200-150 Dumps Exam for CCNA Data Center Are Based on The Vimeo

Pass4itsure new free DCICN https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-150.html dumps exam for CCNA Data Center are based on the vimeo, pass DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking. We are offering valid 200-150 dumps with real exam questions verified by IT experts.

2017-7-NEW From DCICN 200-150 Dumps Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTi1YUDlKM3U3R1U

Exam Code: 200-150
Exam Name: DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking
Updated: Jul 26, 2017
Q&As: 91

1.0 Data Center Physical Infrastructure – 15%
1.1 Describe different types of cabling, uses, and limitations
1.2 Describe different types of transceivers, uses, and limitations
1.3 Identify physical components of a server and perform basic troubleshooting
1.4 Identify physical port roles
1.5 Describe power redundancy modes

Cisco Data Center DCICN 200-150 dumps from Pass4itsure allows you to succeed on the exam the first time and is the only self-study resource approved by Cisco.

200-150

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-150 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 32
Which of the following techniques can be used to obtain a precise count of clock cycles when
profiling software over an arbitrarily long period of time using the Performance Monitoring Unit?
A. A dedicated real-time clock to provide the total cycle count
B. Use of the divide-by 64 counting option to avoid an overflow of the cycle counter
C. Use of the overflow interrupts, to extend the range of the built-in 32-bit counter
D. Modification of the application software being profiled, to insert timestamps at regular intervals
200-150 exam 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 33
Which of the following is preserved in dormant mode?
A. Core register contents
B. CP15 (system) register settings
C. Debug state
D. Cache contents
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 34
In general, when programming in C, stack accesses will be reduced by:
A. Disabling inlining.
B. Never passing more than four parameters in function calls.
C. Declaring automatic variables as “packed”.
D. Configuring the compiler to optimize for space.
200-150 dumps 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 35
Consider the following instruction sequence:
STR r0, [r2] ; instruction A
DSB
ADD r0, r1, r2 ; instruction B
LDR r3, [r4] ; instruction C
SUB r5, r6, #3 ; instruction D
At what point will execution pause until the STR access is complete?
A. After instruction A and before the DSB
B. After the DSB and before instruction B
C. After instruction B and before instruction C
D. After instruction C and before instruction D
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 36
What is an “Entry point” in an application?
A. A place where execution can start
B. The location of the main () function
C. The lowest address contained in a program image
D. A location where the linker can store additional information
200-150 pdf 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 37
In an ARMv7-A processor, with which level of the memory system is the Memory Management
Unit (MMU) associated?
A. Level 1
B. Level 2
C. Level 3
D. Level 4
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 38
An application contains three calls to an external function, foobar(), which is defined in a shared
(or dynamic) library. How many copies of foobar() will the linker place in the application image?
(Ignore linker inlining)
A. None
B. Always one
C. Always three
D. One or more depending on optimization level
200-150 vce 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 39
In an MPCore system, when one core is waiting for resources to be released, what instruction
could be used to reduce that core’s power consumption?
A. WFE
B. PLD
C. NOP
D. DSB
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 40
According to the AAPCS (with soft floating point linkage), when the caller “func” calls sprintf,
where is the value of the parameter “x” placed?
#include <stdio.h>
void func(double x, int i , char *buffer)
{
sprintf(buffer, “pass %d: value = %f\n”, i, x); }
A. Split between register R3 and 4 bytes on the stack
B. Split between registers R3 and R4
C. 8 bytes on the stack
D. VFP Register D0
200-150 dumps 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 41
In a Cortex-A processor, assume an initial value of R1 =0x80004000.
If the following instruction causes a data abort, what value will R1 contain on entry to the abort
handler?
LDR R0, [R1, #8]!
A. 0x80003FF8
B. 0x80004000
C. 0x80004008
D. R1 contents are unpredictable
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 42
Which of the following operations would count as intrusive to normal processor operation?
A. Tracing using Embedded Trace Macrocell (ETM)
B. Halt mode debugging
C. Monitor mode debugging
D. Using the Performance Monitor Unit
200-150 pdf 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 43
In an ARMv7-A processor that includes the Advanced SIMD extension (NEON), where are the
data values operated on by NEON instructions stored?
A. In system memory
B. In registers shared with the VFP register set
C. In registers shared with the integer register set
D. In dedicated registers not shared with other registers
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 44
Which of the following sequences of stages comprise the ARM7TDMI three-stage pipeline?
A. Fetch, Decode, Execute
B. Decode, Fetch, Execute
C. Execute, Fetch, Decode
D. Fetch, Execute, Execute
200-150 vce 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 45
According to the AAPCS, which of the following statements is TRUE with regard to preservation of
register values by a function?
A. A function must preserve R0-R3 and R12
B. A function must preserve R4-R11 andR13
C. No registers may be corrupted by any function
D. All registers may be corrupted by any function
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 46
An advantage of native compiling over cross compiling is that:
A. It can enable the final code to be smaller, and execute more quickly.
B. It allows greater parallelism when building code by utilizing many processors.
C. The compiler is able to produce error and warning messages in a range of languages.
D. Build scripts can detect details of the target, and automatically configure the build to match.
200-150 exam 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 47
An interrupt handler contains the following instruction sequence at the end. The purpose of these
instructions is to clear the interrupt request in the interrupt controller and then safely re-enable
interrupts.
STR r0, [r1] ; write to interrupt controller register to clear interrupt request
<x>
CPSIE i ; re-enable IRQ interrupts

Which of the following instructions should be placed at position <x> in order to ensure that the
interrupt controller sees the write before interrupts are re-enabled?
A. DMB
B. DSB
C. ISB
D. NOP
Answer: B

If you are aiming to take Pass4itsure 200-150 dumps then give a try to realbraindumps.com 200-150 braindumps. Pass4itsure offers exam passing guarantee and full money back guarantee with 3 months free updates for 200-150 exam.

Pass4itsure Cisco Data Center experts Chad Hintz, Cesar Obediente, and Pass4itsure share https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-150.html dumps preparation hints and test-taking tips, helping you identify areas of weakness and improve both your conceptual knowledge and hands-on skills