[2017-8-NEW From Google Drive] First Try at Latest Free WIFUND 200-355 Dumps Exam Questions Released That Make Everyone Love CCNA Wireless 200-355 Exam Video

Here at Pass4itsure, we have mentioned some free 200-355 dumps questions answers. First try at latest free WIFUND 200-355 dumps exam questions released that make everyone love CCNA Wireless 200-355 exam video.You can use our free Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-355.html dumps study material to get an idea about the quality and validity of this resource.

Exam Code: 200-355
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
Updated: Aug 01, 2017
Q&As: 378

[2017-NEW! From Cisco 200-355 Dumps Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUkUwT0lYclNxbFU

[2017-NEW! From Microsoft 070-463 Dumps Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

Preparing Cisco 200-355 exam is not a big deal now with our 200-355 braindumps. You can prepare from officially recommended Cisco 200-355 dumps.

 

200-355 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-355 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 47

200-355 dumps

200-355 exam Correct Answer:

200-355 dumps

QUESTION NO: 48
The three principal mechanisms for increasing venous return during dynamic exercise are
A. A decrease in SV, HR, and compliance of the vascular system.
B. Venoconstriction, pumping action of muscle, and the pumping action of the respiratory system.
C. An increase in vascular resistance, increase in HR, and decrease in blood pressure.
D. None of the above.
200-355  dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 49
Any physical activity with a performance time of approximately 30 seconds or less relies on which
of the following energy systems?
A. ATP.
B. PCr.
C. ATP-PCr.
D. Aerobicglycolysis.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 50
Which of the following is NOT a muscle type?
A. Skeletal.
B. Smooth.
C. Cardiac.
D. Generic.

200-355 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 51
When a motor unit is stimulated by a single nerve impulse, it responds by contracting one time and
then relaxing. This is called a
A. Twitch.
B. Summation.
C. Tetanus.
D. Summary.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 52
Which muscle protein contains many cross-bridges?
A. Myofibril.
B. Sarcomere.
C. Troponin.
D. Myosin.
200-355 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 53
Cardiac muscle action potentials are longer in duration than those of skeletal muscle. The longer
action potential does not allow the muscle to
A. Twitch.
B. Undergo summation.
C. Have tetanus.
D. Summarize.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 54
Which of the following cardiovascular variables does NOT increase as a result of chronic exercise
while performing a single bout of maximal exercise?

A. Maximal HR.
B. Maximal cardiac output.
C. Maximal SV.
D. Maximal oxygen consumption.
200-355 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 55
Myocardial oxygen consumption is best estimated from
A. Maximal oxygen consumption.
B. RPP.
C. Cardiac output.
D. HR.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 56
During mild to moderate exercise, pulmonary ventilation increases primarily as a result of
increased
A. Tidal volume.
B. Breathing frequency.
C. Vital capacity.
D. Total lung volume.
200-355 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 57
The anaerobic threshold occurs at the onset of
A. Oxidativephosphorylation.
B. Maximal oxygen consumption.
C. Metabolic acidosis.
D. Aerobic metabolism.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 58
Which of the following statements about static exercise is accurate?
A. It results in reduced pressure on the heart.
B. It is inappropriate for any client with heart disease.
C. It involves rhythmic, continuous activity.
D. It results in increased HR and SBP.
200-355 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 59
Which of the following statements regarding arm versus leg exercise is correct?
A. Target HR should not be used as a guide for arm exercise.
B. Target HR for leg exercise should be decreased by 10bpm for arm exercise.
C. Target HR for leg exercise should be increased by 10bpm for arm exercise.
D. Higher maximal oxygen consumption should be expected in arm exercise.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 60
End-diastolic volume is highest when measured with the client in which position?
A. Recumbent.
B. Sitting.
C. Standing.
D. Supine.
200-355 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 61
Which of the following are byproducts of aerobic metabolism?
A. Carbon dioxide and water.
B. Oxygen and water.
C. ATP and oxygen.
D. Hydrogen and oxygen.

Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 62
Cardiac output is a function of
A. HR, preload, after load, and contractility.
B. HR and SBP.
C. SV and EDV.
D. Maximal oxygen consumption andarteriovenous oxygenation difference.
200-355 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 63
Which of the following describes a normal postexercise blood pressure (BP) response?
A. Elevated systolic and diastolic values compared topreparticipation values.
B. Progressive decline in SBP.
C. Progressive increase in SBP.
D. Exaggerated decrease in DBP.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 64
Stroke volume is defined as
A. The product of cardiac output and total peripheral resistance.
B. The difference between EDV and ESV.
C. The product of preload and HR.
D. The product of cardiac output andarteriovenous oxygen difference.
200-355 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 65
As a result of exercise training, cardiac output becomes
A. Higher at any given workload.

B. Lower at any given workload.
C. Essentially unchanged at any given workload.
D. Diminished because of reduced SV.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 66
During exercise, SV increases as a result of
A. The Frank-Starling law.
B. Increased HR.
C. Increased ejection fraction.
D. Increased pulmonary artery pressure
200-355 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 67
In terms of chronological age, early childhood is usually described as
A. Birth to 3 weeks.
B. 3 weeks to 1 year.
C. 1 to 6 years.
D. 7 to 10 years.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 68
Which age group is the fastest-growing segment of the
A. Preadolescents.
B. Adolescents.
C. Adults aged 65 to 85 years.
D. Adults older than 85 years.
200-355 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 69

Increased after load associated with increased peripheral resistance as a result of aging causes
A. Left ventricular hypertrophy.
B. Kidney failure.
C. Liver damage.
D. Liver failure.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 70
An increase in both systolic and diastolic blood pressure at rest and during exercise often
accompanies aging. Blood pressure usually increases because of
A. Increased arterial compliance and decreased arterial stiffness.
B. Decreased arterial compliance and increased arterial stiffness.
C. Decrease in both arterial compliance and arterial stiffness.
D. Increase in both arterial compliance and arterial stiffness.
200-355 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 71
The remains relatively unchanged throughout childhood. However, after age 25, it typically
decreases by
A. 0% to 5% each decade.
B. 5% to 15% each decade.
C. 15% to 20% each decade.
D. 15% to 20% each year.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 72
Cardiac output is a function of heart rate and stroke volume. In children, why is heart rate higher at
rest and during exercise?
A. Because in children, stroke volume is directly related to how much left ventricular stiffness
reduces diastolic filling.
B. Because in children, cardiac output is regulated more by peripheral resistance than Vo2max by
any other variable.

C. Because children typically have a lower stroke volume compared to adults.
D. Because children typically have a more elevated peripheral resistance compared to adults.
200-355 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 73
The increases as a result of physical training in elderly persons. This occurs for all of the following
reasons EXCEPT
A. In men, the increase is a function of improved central and peripheral adaptations.
B. In women, the increase is a function of improved peripheral adaptations.
C. In both men and women, regular aerobic exercise slows the decline with aging.
D. In both men and women, regular aerobic exercise speeds the decline with aging.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 74
The total number of muscle fibers is fixed at an early age, but
A. At adolescence, males exhibit rapid hypertrophy of muscle.
B. In comparison to males, females exhibit a more rapid hypertrophy of muscle.
C. Males lose muscle mass faster at an early age when they remain sedentary.
D. Males tend to exhibit muscle hypertrophy at a later age than females.
200-355 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 75
Strenuous exercise can predispose children to which of the following?
A. Osteoporosis.
B. Osteoarthritis.
C. Malignant tumors.
D. Epiphysitis.
Answer: D

Our Pass4itsure Cisco 200-355 pdf and 200-355 dumps practice tests have helped thousands of candidates from all around the world to get their desired certification. Latest Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-355.html dumps real exam questions are available with 100% money back guarantee. You have nothing to lose now!

 

Cisco 640-722 Actual Questions, Buy Best Cisco 640-722 Study Guide Book With New Discount

Need The Newest Cisco 640-722 Exam Dumps? Why not try Cisco 640-722 vce or pdf exam dumps? You can get all the new Cisco 640-722 exam questions and answers you need, we ensure high pass rate and money back guarantee.

QUESTION 45
Which syslog level is associated with LOG_WARNING?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 46
Which security measure must you take for native VLANs on a trunk port?
A. Native VLANs for trunk ports should never be used anywhere else on the switch.
B. The native VLAN for trunk ports should be VLAN 1.
C. Native VLANs for trunk ports should match access VLANs to ensure that cross-VLAN traffic from multiple switches can be delivered to physically disparate switches.
D. Native VLANs for trunk ports should be tagged with 802.1Q.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 47
Refer to the exhibit.
Which switch is designated as the root bridge in this topology?

A. It depends on which switch came on line first.
B. Neither switch would assume the role of root bridge because they have the same default priority.
C. switch X
D. switch Y

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
Which type of NAT is used where you translate multiple internal IP addresses to a single global, routable IP address?
A. policy NAT
B. dynamic PAT
C. static NAT
D. dynamic NAT
E. policy PAT

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 49
Which Cisco IPS product offers an inline, deep-packet inspection feature that is available in integrated services routers?
A. Cisco iSDM
B. Cisco AIM
C. Cisco IOS IPS
D. Cisco AIP-SSM
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 50
During role-based CLI configuration, what must be enabled before any user views can be created?
A. multiple privilege levels
B. usernames and passwords
C. aaa new-model command
D. secret password for the root user
E. HTTP and/or HTTPS server
F. TACACS server group

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 51
When port security is enabled on a Cisco Catalyst switch, what is the default action when the configured maximum number of allowed MAC addresses value is exceeded?
A. The port remains enabled, but bandwidth is throttled until old MAC addresses are aged out.
B. The port is shut down.
C. The MAC address table is cleared and the new MAC address is entered into the table.
D. The violation mode of the port is set to restrict.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 52
Which three statements about the Cisco ASA appliance are true? (Choose three.)
A. The DMZ interface(s) on the Cisco ASA appliance most typically use a security level between 1 and 99.
B. The Cisco ASA appliance supports Active/Active or Active/Standby failover.
C. The Cisco ASA appliance has no default MPF configurations.
D. The Cisco ASA appliance uses security contexts to virtually partition the ASA into multiple virtual firewalls.
E. The Cisco ASA appliance supports user-based access control using 802.1x.
F. An SSM is required on the Cisco ASA appliance to support Botnet Traffic Filtering.

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 53
Refer to the exhibit.
This Cisco IOS access list has been configured on the FA0/0 interface in the inbound direction. Which four
TCP packets sourced from 10.1.1.1 port 1030 and routed to the FA0/0 interface are permitted? (Choose
four.)
A. destination ip address: 192.168.15.37 destination port: 22
B. destination ip address: 192.168.15.80 destination port: 23
C. destination ip address: 192.168.15.66 destination port: 8080
D. destination ip address: 192.168.15.36 destination port: 80
E. destination ip address: 192.168.15.63 destination port: 80
F. destination ip address: 192.168.15.40 destination port: 21

Correct Answer: BCDE
QUESTION 54
Which statement describes how the sender of the message is verified when asymmetric encryption is used?
A. The sender encrypts the message using the sender’s public key, and the receiver decrypts the www.test-inexam.com 20 / 38 The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. message using the sender’s private key.
B. The sender encrypts the message using the sender’s private key, and the receiver decrypts the message using the sender’s public key.
C. The sender encrypts the message using the receiver’s public key, and the receiver decrypts the message using the receiver’s private key.
D. The sender encrypts the message using the receiver’s private key, and the receiver decrypts the message using the receiver’s public key.
E. The sender encrypts the message using the receiver’s public key, and the receiver decrypts the message using the sender’s public key.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 55
Which type of security control is defense in depth?
A. threat mitigation
B. risk analysis
C. botnet mitigation
D. overt and covert channels
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 56
Which two options are two of the built-in features of IPv6? (Choose two.)
A. VLSM
B. native IPsec
C. controlled broadcasts
D. mobile IP
E. NAT
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 57
Refer to the below.
14:00:09:

TAC+: Opening TCP/IP connection to 192.168.60.15 using source 10.116.0.79

14:00:09:

TAC+: Sending TCP/IP packet number 383258052-1 to 192.168.60.15 (AUTHEN/START)

14:00:09:

TAC+: Receiving TCP/IP packet number 383258052-2 from 192.168.60.15

14:00:09:

TAC+ (383258052): received authen response status = GETUSER
14:00:10:

TAC+: send AUTHEN/CONT packet

14:00:10:

www.test-inexam.com 22 / 38
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
TAC+: Sending TCP/IP packet number 383258052-3 to 192.168.60.15 (AUTHEN/CONT)
14:00:10:

TAC+: Receiving TCP/IP packet number 383258052-4 from 192.168.60.15

14:00:10:

TAC+ (383258052): received authen response status = GETPASS
14:00:14:

TAC+: send AUTHEN/CONT packet

14:00:14:

TAC+: Sending TCP/IP packet number 383258052-5 to 192.168.60.15 (AUTHEN/CONT)

14:00:14:

TAC+: Receiving TCP/IP packet number 383258052-6 from 192.168.60.15

14:00:14:

TAC+ (383258052): received authen response status = PASS

14:00:14:

TAC+: Closing TCP/IP connection to 192.168.60.15
Which statement about this debug output is true?

A.
The requesting authentication request came from username GETUSER.
B.
The TACACS+ authentication request came from a valid user.
C.
The TACACS+ authentication request passed, but for some reason the user’s connection was closed immediately.

D.
The initiating connection request was being spoofed by a different source address.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
Which type of Cisco IOS access control list is identified by 100 to 199 and 2000 to 2699?
A. standard
B. extended
C. named
D. IPv4 for 100 to 199 and IPv6 for 2000 to 2699
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
Which step is important to take when implementing secure network management?
A. Implement in-band management whenever possible.
B. Implement telnet for encrypted device management access.
C. Implement SNMP with read/write access for troubleshooting purposes.
D. Synchronize clocks on hosts and devices.
E. Implement management plane protection using routing protocol authentication.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
Which Layer 2 protocol provides loop resolution by managing the physical paths to given network segments?
A. root guard
B. port fast
C. HSRP
D. STP

Correct Answer: D

Cisco 640-722 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism. The main purpose of Cisco 640-722 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification