Cisco 500-007 Certification Exam, High Success Rate Cisco 500-007 Exam For Download

FLYDUMPS bring you the best Cisco 500-007 exam preparation materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.And we also provide you all the Cisco 500-007 exam updates as Microsoft announces a change in its Cisco 500-007 exam syllabus,we inform you about it without delay.

QUESTION 1
You have configured your Cisco TelePresence Codec C90 but discover unwanted noise during use. What best practice will help avoid this problem?
A. Connect only one device at a time to an input and avoid daisy-chaining.
B. Recycle the power on your system after adding each additional input.
C. If you are not using an input, turn it off.
D. Daisy-chain additional devices using a serial cable to provide separate power supplies.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. Exhibit:

Which two letters represent input connections on the Cisco TelePresence Codec C90? (Choose two.)
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
E. E

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 3
You want to reconfigure the H.323 and SIP settings using the remote control on the Cisco TelePresence Codec C90. Which menu allows you to do this?
A. Audio input levels
B. IP settings
C. Advanced configuration
D. Protocol configuration
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4

What do you need to do before an endpoint can place or receive H.323 calls using a URI address?
A. Register the endpoint to the SIP server.
B. Register the endpoints to the gatekeeper.
C. Register the endpoint to the gateway.
D. Register the endpoint to the Cisco TelePresence MCU.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.

You are installing a high-definition (720p or 1080p) monitor on the Cisco TelePresence Codec C90. Which of the outputs that are represented by letters in the exhibit should you use?
A. A or B
B. A or D
C. A or E
D. B or C
E. D or E

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
While on a call, using the remote control, how do you add an additional participant to a call on your MultiSite-enabled endpoint?
A. Press the Home button to return to the menu, and select the Add Participant button.
B. Press and hold the End Call key to bring up the dialing menu.
C. Press and hold the Call key to bring up the dialing menu.
D. Press the Call key, and choose or dial the number of the additional participant.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7
Which three are true statements regarding the Cisco TelePresence endpoint product set? (Choose three.)
A. The MX200 and MX300 are all-inclusive systems and do not require additional AV components.
B. The MX200 and MX300 are integrator codec systems and require additional AV components.
C. The EX60 and EX90 are room-based TelePresence systems intended for use in board rooms.
D. The C90 is a high end integrator codec.
E. The EX90 is an integrator codec.
F. The C40 is a basic integrator codec supporting dual monitors.

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 8
What are the two methods for pairing an 8-inch Cisco TelePresence Touch panel to a Codec C90? (Choose two.)
A. Plug the cable that is attached to the Touch panel directly into the back of the Codec C90.
B. Plug the provided Ethernet cable from the Touch panel power supply into the second Ethernet port on the Codec C90.
C. Plug the provided Ethernet cable from the Touch panel power supply into the LAN and pair over the network.
D. Use the built-in wireless on the Touch panel to pair over the network.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 9
Which statement is true regarding passwords on a Cisco TelePresence MX, EX, C Series, or SX20 device?
A. The device ships from factory with the admin account enabled, with no password.
B. The device ships from factory with the admin account enabled, with a default password of CISCO.
C. The device ships from factory with the admin account enabled, with a default password of TANDBERG.
D. The device ships from factory with the root account enabled, with no password.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
When configuring a Cisco TelePresence EX, MX, or C Series device, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The unit can be completely configured from the web interface.
B. If available, the TRC5 remote control can be used to completely configure the unit.
C. The API must be used in order to configure the unit.
D. The Touch panel can be used to completely configure the unit.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
If the user purchases the Cisco TelePresence Touch panel, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Both the TRC5 remote control and the Touch panel can be used simultaneously.
B. Either the TRC5 remote control or the Touch panel can be used, but not both simultaneously.
C. The Touch panel should be used to make calls, but the TRC5 remote control should be used to configure the unit.
D. The web interface can be used to configure the unit.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 12
If you do not have the Premium Resolution option installed on a Cisco TelePresence endpoint, what is the maximum resolution that you can transmit and receive?
A. 1080p30
B. 720p60
C. 720p30
D. Standard definition resolutions only

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
When using the Cisco TelePresence Touch panel with a Codec C90, which Administrator settings can you access?
A. all of the same Administrator settings as when using the TRC5 remote
B. a limited subset of the Administrator settings compared with using the TRC5 remote
C. none of the Administrator settings
D. only the Custom Video Layout settings
Correct Answer: B Question Set 1

QUESTION 1
What can you see on the Status > Registrations > By Device page?
A. currently registered SIP and H.323 devices
B. all devices that were registered for SIP or H.323 since the last reboot
C. currently registered H.323 devices only
D. currently registered SIP devices only
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which two settings can be configured using the serial connection when you are running the Cisco TelePresence VCS install wizard? (Choose two.)
A. device name
B. device ID number
C. IP address
D. password
E. default video codec
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 3
Which feature or features will work on a new Cisco TelePresence VCS as soon as the IP configuration is done?
A. H.323
B. H.323 and SIP
C. H.323, SIP, and Interworking
D. H.323, SIP, Interworking, and Firewall Traversal
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which of these options shows the methods that are available to configure a Cisco VCS appliance at initial installation?
A. CLI over serial port, web interface, keyboard and monitor
B. CLI over serial port, web interface, LCD panel
C. CLI over serial port, web interface, boot disk
D. using the Cisco Prime Collaboration Manager, after running ‘system discovery’ to discover the newly added Cisco VCS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
The Cisco VCS Starter Pack Express supports which two features that are not found in a Cisco VCS Control? (Choose two.)
A. Jabber for iPad support
B. Expressway server
C. local device authentication
D. built-in provisioning
Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 6

In the SIP configuration, which two items need to match in the Cisco TelePresence VCS configuration and the endpoint configuration? (Choose two.)
A. service prefix
B. Cisco VCS IP address
C. DNS server
D. SIP domain
Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 7
Which two interworking functions are supported on the Cisco VCS? (Choose two.)
A. SIP-to-H.323
B. IPv4-to-IPv6
C. H.323-to-H.320
D. firewall traversal

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 8
Which statement is true when H.323 and SIP interworking is set to on in the Cisco TelePresence VCS?
A. The Cisco TelePresence VCS will act as a SIP-to-H.323 gateway regardless of whether one of the endpoints is locally registered.
B. The Cisco TelePresence VCS will act as a SIP-to-H.323 gateway only if one of the endpoints is locally registered.
C. The Cisco TelePresence VCS will not act as a SIP-to-H.323 gateway.
D. The Cisco TelePresence VCS will permit all traffic from any H.323 or SIP endpoint that is registered locally.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9
Which type of account needs to be set up to create a Cisco TelePresence soft client (such as Cisco Jabber or Movi) user if you are using the Cisco TelePresence VCS Expressway Starter Pack?
A. a local FindMe account on the Cisco VCS
B. a local admin account on the Cisco VCS
C. an LDAP user account on Active Directory
D. an LDAP FindMe account on Active Directory

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
Which of these must be enabled to set up a Cisco TelePresence soft client (such as Cisco Jabber or Movi) on a Cisco TelePresence VCS Expressway Starter Pack?
A. SIP
B. H.323
C. interworking
D. Multiway

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11
Which two of these are required for restoring a backup to another Cisco VCS? (Choose two.)

Cisco 500-007 exam only advanced and equipped with much more features,it is also not internet dependent,once installed.It enables you to see Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices in a simulated Cisco 500-007 exam environment.Working withCisco 500-007 exam Interactive Testing Engine is like passing an actual Cisco 500-007 exam.