[2017-8-NEW]100% Pass Rate Microsoft Beta 70-767 Dumps Exam Questions: Implementing a SQL Data Warehouse For Download with MCSA Video Series (From Google Drive)

Pass4itsure 100% pass rate Microsoft Beta 70-767 dumps exam questions for download with MCSA video series, Pass Implementing a SQL Data Warehouse (beta). Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-767.html dumps is very easy with Pass4itsure and it is difficult to pass MCSA exam without any proper preparation.

Exam Code: 70-767
Exam Name: Implementing a SQL Data Warehouse (beta)
Updated: Aug 18, 2017
Q&As: 112

[2017-8-NEW Microsoft 70-767 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaWpOOFpVd3ZyMTg

[2017-8-NEW Cisco 300-170 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZzkydEcwa19TQWM

A lot of companies are offering SQL Server 70-767 dumps training material but you should be careful while selecting the correct company and it is necessary to check all the things before selecting 70-767 dumps otherwise you will face the loss of money and time.

 

70-767 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-767 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION: 1
Four separate operating requirements and four individual storage management methods for
XML document data are listed below. Considering the general characteristics, which
individual management method ([Management Methods]) combines most optimally with
which requirement ([Operating Requirements])?
[Operating Requirements]
1. Retrieve a portion of the XML document according to values in the XML document
2. Identify the XML document by unique values, and retrieve the entire XML document
3. Perform aggregation and statistical calculations of the values in the XML document
4. Continuously check the data types for the values in the XML document, and search
through data using queries on the XML document [Management Methods]
A) XML document file (text file) management via file system
B) Management via RDB (relational database), and program for storing data from an XML
document into the RDB (assume the RDB does not maintain an XML document tree
structure)
C) Management via XMLDB, using XML Schema definitions
D) Management via XMLDB, without using XML Schema definitions
A. A-4, B-2, C-1, D-3
B. A-1, B-2, C-4, D-3
C. A-2, B-1, C-4, D-3
70-767 exam Answer: A
QUESTION: 2
Assume that a certain XMLDB requires disk capacity in excess of the size of an XML
document when storing the XML document to accommodate XML node information and
other information (such as management considerations, etc.) The following describes the
capacity needed: When eliminating ignorable whitespace in the XML document 1.5 times
the XML document file size When not eliminating ignorable whitespace in the XML
document 2.0 times the XML document file size At the initial stage, the total size of the
XML document files to be stored is 1GB. At the operating stage, repeated additions and
deletions of XML documents will result in a projected disk requirement of plus or minus
10% compared to the prior year. Assume that the disk size configured at initial stage cannot
be changed for two years. The required disk capacity will be calculated according to these
conditions; however, to provide a safety margin, the decision has been made to set aside the
equivalent of twice the maximum required disk capacity as calculated above. Select the
value representing the required disk capacity when ignorable whitespace is not eliminated
from the XML document. Do not consider any facts or conditions other than those given
above.
A. 3.3GB
B. 3.63GB
C. 4.4GB
D. 4.84GB

Answer: D
QUESTION: 3
Assume that [testmixsd] (referenced in a separate window) has been defined. Without
rewriting this XML Schema Document ([testml-xsd]), create a new, separate XML Schema
Document to partially change the schema definition replacing the phone element with a
cellPhone element. As a result, the following [XML Document] will be valid against the
new schema.

Which of the following correctly descnbes the new XML Schema Document? Assume that
the XMLDB or XML parser correctly processes the XML Schema schema Location
attribute.
[XML Document]
<TestML>
<person> <name>John Smith</name>
<cellPhone>000-1111-2222</cellPhone>
</person>
</TestML>
A. <xs:schema xmlns:xs=”http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema”>
<xs:import schemaLocation=”testml.xsd” />

<xs:element name=”cellPhone” type=”xs:string” />
</xs:schema>
B. <xs:schema xmlns:xs=”http://wvwv.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema”>
<xs:include schemaLocation=”testmLxsd” />
<xs:element name=”cellPhone” substitutionGroup=”phone” type=”xs:string” />
</xs:schema>
C. <xs:schema xmlns:xs=”http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema”>
<xs:redefine schemaLocation-‘testml.xsd”>
<xs:element name=”cellPhone” base=”phone” type=”xs:string” />
</xs:redefine>
</xs:schema>
D. This type of definition cannot be created using XML Schema
70-767 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION: 4
See separate window.
Assume you wish to execute a query on [example.xml] (separate window) to obtain a
record element that includes a data element having a value equal to or greater than 100 and
less than 200. Select the correct result of executing the [XQuery] (separate window). The
expected result would be “C;” however, the query may not be processed as expected.
A. <result/>
B. <result>

<record date=”2007-05-15″>
<data condition=”bad”>50</data>
<data condition=”bad”>80</data>
<data condition=”good”>250</data>
</record>
</result>
C. <result>
<recorddate=”2007-05-16″>
<data condition=”bad”>60</data>
<data condition=”good”>90</data>
<datacondition=”good”>150</data>
</record>
</result>
D. <result>
<recorddate=”2007-05-15″>
<data condition=”bad”>50</data>
<data condition=”bad”>80</data>
<datacondition=”good”>250</data>
</record>
<recorddate=”2007-05-16″>
<data condition=”bad”>60</data>
<data condition=”good”>90</data>
<data condition=”good”> 150</data>
</record>
</result>
Answer: D
QUESTION: 5
Assume that you wish to create an XML Schema document against which [XML
Document] (referenced in a separate window) is valid.

Select which of the two answers below are correct as descriptions for (1) in the following
[XML Document]. Assume that the elements with namespace “um:xmlmaster division” or
“urrvxmtmaster:title’ in [XML Document] have been property defined in separate XML
Schemas.

A. <xs:sequence>
<xs:any namespace=”##any” processContents=”lax”/>
<xs:element ref=”tns:person”maxOccurs=”unbounded”/>
</xs:sequence>
B. <xs:sequence>
<xs:any namespace=”##other” minOccurs=”0″ maxOccurs=”unbounded”
processContents=”lax”/>
<xs:element ref=”tns:person” maxOccurs=”unbounded”/>
</xs:sequence>
C. <xs:sequence>
<xs:any namespace-‘urn:xmlmaster: division urn:xmlmaster:title”
processContents=”lax”/>
<xs:element ref=”tns:person” maxOccurs=”unbounded”/>
</xs:sequence>
D. <xs:choice minOccurs=”0″ maxOccurs=”unbounded”>
<xs:any namespace=”urrrxmlmaster:division um:xmlmaster:title”
processContents=”lax”/>
<xs:element ref=”tns:person”/>
</xs:choice>
70-767 pdf Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 6
Assume that for [XML Document] referenced in a separate window, you wish to create an
XML Schema document that defines that the value of the level attribute of the record
element must be unique within the XML document, and further that the level attribute of
the scenario element must reference the value of the level attribute of the record element.
[XML Document]
<TestML>
<record level=”1″ data=”100″ />
<record level=”2″ data=”250″ />
<scenario stage=”A” level=”1″ />
<scenario stage=”B” level=”2″ />
</TestML>
Select which answer correctly belongs in (1) of the [XML Schema] document below.

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D
QUESTION: 7
Select the correct result of executing the [XQuery] on [example xml] referenced in a
separate window.

A.
<result>
<record>
<name/>
</record>
<record>
<name/>

</result>
B.
<result>
<example>
<record>
<name/>
</record>
<record>
<name/>
</record>
</example>
</result>
C.
<result>
<record>
<name>John Smith</name>
</record>
<record>
<name>Harold Jones</name>
</record>
</result>
D.
<result>
<example>
<record>
<name>John Smith</name>
</record>
<record>
<name>Harold Jones</name>
</record>
</example>
</result>
70-767 vce Answer: A
QUESTION: 8
Select which of the following is not a correct description regarding dynamic context
defined by XQuery 1.0.
A. Dynamic context is information that is available at the time the expression is evaluated
B. The dynamic context consists of all the components of the static context (default
element/type namespace, etc.), and additional components (context item, etc.)
C. The value of context size (one of the dynamic context components) can be obtained
using the “fn:last()” function
D. Query prolog cannot be used to set the value for any of the dynamic context components
Answer: D
QUESTION: 9
An [XQuery] was executed to join [eventList.xml] and [sessionUst.xml] (referenced in a
separate window) and obtain the following [Expected Execution Result]. However,
executing this [XQuery] resulted in an error.

Select which of the following is an appropriate example of the resulting Error Message.
A. XPST0008:An expression refers to a variable name that is not defined in the static
context.
B. XPTY0018:The result of the last step in a path expression contains both nodes and
atomic values.
C. XGTY0024:The content sequence in an element constructor contains an attribute node
following a node that is not an attribute node.
D. XGST0054:A variable depends on itself.
70-767 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION: 10
Assume the use of XML Data like [XML Data] referenced in a separate window. When a
data element is present in XML Data, there are three possibilities for b element as shown in
[XML Data b Element] (separate window). No other possibilities are available. Consider
inserting any XML data into an XMLDB using the methods shown in [Operation 1] or
[Operation 2].

Select the correct answer that allows for a clear identification of the three different
possibilities for [XML Data b Element].
[Operation 1]
After validating against the following [XML Schema], insert XML data (having no
validation errors) into the XMLDB. When no b element is present, the b element value is
null. When b element is present, the b element value is either 1 or 2 in [XML Data b
Element].

[Operation 2]
After validating against the following [DTD], insert XML data (having no validation
errors) into the XMLDB (do not consider the existence of a document type declaration in
the XML data). When the b element value is “null”, the value of the b element is null.
When the b element value is a character string other than “null”, the b element value is 1 in
[XML Data b Element].
When the b element is an empty element, the b element value is 2 in [XML Data b
Element].
[DTD]
<!ELEMENT example (data+)>
<!ELEMENT data (a?, b?, c?)>
<!ELEMENT a (#PCDATA)>
<!ELEMENT b (#PCDATA)>
<!ELEMENT c (#PCDATA)>
A. Under the method described in [Operation 1], the three possibilities may not be clearly
identified in some circumstances
B. Under the method described in [Operation 2],the three possibilities may not be clearly
identified in some circumstances
C. The methods in [Operation 1] and [Operation 2] can clearly identify the three
possibilities
D. The methods in [Operation 1] and [Operation 2] cannot clearly identify the three
possibilities
70-767 exam Answer: B

You can visit Pass4itsure.com and check the list of our satisfied customers, you can also get free 70-767 dumps demos for Implementing an SQL Data Warehouse exam and after checking it all you can make a wise decision of purchasing Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-767.html dumps.

Article Link: http://www.exampass.net/cisco-300-170-dumps.html

I used the blog to help me study: http://www.fourleaftraining.com/most-accurate-microsoft-mcp-70-348-dumps-exam/

 

Are you Still Struggeling to Get Microsoft 070-410 Dumps

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. This Blog provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination and Exam Preparation Material. Like actual certification exams, our Practice Tests are in  Our Microsoft 070-410 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the Microsoft 70-417 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your Microsoft 070-410 dumps  and get your Microsoft certification.

070-410 dumps

QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named . All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a server named Server1. You open Review Options in the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard, and then you click View script. You need to ensure that you can use the script to promote Server1 to a domain controller. Which file extension should you use to save the script?
A. .pal
B. .bat
C. .xml
D. .cmd
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The View Script button is used to view the corresponding PowerShell script The PowerShell script extension is .ps1, The Answer could logically be either a .cmd
file or a .bat file.
According to
PAL – Settings file created by Corel Painter or Palette of colors used by Dr. Halo bitmap images BAT – DOS batch file used to execute commands with the
Windows Command Prompt (cmd.exe); contains aseries of line commands that typically might be entered at the DOS command prompt; most commonly used
tostart programs and run maintenance utilities within Windows. XML – XML (Extensible Markup Language) data file that uses tags to define objects and object
attributes;formatted much like an .HTML document, but uses custom tags to define objects and the data within eachobject; can be thought of as a text-based
database. CMD – Batch file that contains a series of commands executed in order; introduced with Windows NT, but canbe run by DOS or Windows NT systems;
similar to a .BAT file, but is run by CMD.EXE instead of COMMAND.COM.

QUESTION 20
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains 500 client computers that run Windows 8. All of the client computers connect to the Internet by using a web proxy. You deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DNS Server server role installed. You configure all of the client computers to use Server1 as their primary DNS server. You need to prevent Server1 from attempting to resolve Internet host names for the client computers. What should you do on Server1?
A. Create a primary zone named “.”.
B. Configure the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.
C. Create a zone delegation for GlobalNames.contoso.com.
D. Create a stub zone named “root”.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:  300-207 dumps
Explanation: When you install DNS on a Windows server that does not have a connection to the Internet, the zone for the domain is created and a root zone, also known as a dot zone, is also created. This root zone may prevent access to the Internet for DNS and for clients of the DNS. If there is a root zone, there are no other zones other than those that are listed with DNS, and you cannot configure forwarders or root hint servers. Root domain This is the top of the tree, representing an unnamed level; it is sometimes shown as two empty quotation marks (“”), indicating a null value. When used in a DNS domain name, it is stated by a trailing period (.) to designate that the name is located at the root or highest level of the domain hierarchy. In this instance, the DNS domain name is considered to be complete and points to an exact location in the tree of names. Names stated this way are called fully qualified domain names (FQDNs). DNS Domain Name Hierarchy:

QUESTION 21
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 user accounts that reside in an organizational unit (OU) named 0U1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can link and unlink Group Policy objects (GPOs) to OU1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. What should you do?
A. Modify the permissions on OU1.
B. Run the Set-GPPermission cmdlet.
C. Add User1 to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
D. Modify the permissions on the User1 account.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 22
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The server contains the disks configured as shown in the following table.

You need to create a volume that can store up to 3 TB of user files. The solution must ensure that the user files are available if one of the disks in the volume fails. What should you create?
A. a mirrored volume on Disk 1 and Disk 4
B. a mirrored volume on Disk 2 and Disk 3
C. a RAID-5 volume on Disk 1, Disk 2, and Disk 3
D. a spanned volume on Disk 0 and Disk 4
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A mirrored volume provides an identical twin of the selected volume. All data written to the mirrored volume is written to both volumes, which results in disk
capacity of only 50 percent. Any volume can be mirrored, including the system and boot volumes. The disk that you select for the shadow volume does not need to
be identical to the original disk in size, or in its number of tracks and cylinders. This means that you do not have to replace a failed disk with an identical model.
The unused area that you select for the shadow volume cannot be smaller than the original volume. If the area that you select for the shadow volume is larger than
the original, the extra space on the shadow disk can be configured as another volume.
Dynamic disks provide features that basic disks do not, such as the ability to create volumes that span multiple disks (spanned and striped volumes) and the ability
to create fault-tolerant volumes (mirrored and RAID-5 volumes).
The following operations can be performed only on dynamic disks:
Create and delete simple, spanned, striped, mirrored, and RAID-5 volumes. Extend a simple or spanned volume. Remove a mirror from a mirrored volume or
break the mirrored volume into two volumes. Repair mirrored or RAID-5 volumes. Reactivate a missing or offline disk. You need at least two dynamic disks to
create a mirrored volume. Mirrored volumes are fault tolerant and use RAID-1, which provides redundancy by creating two identical copies of a volume.
Mirrored volumes cannot be extended.
Both copies (mirrors) of the mirrored volume share the same drive letter.

070-410 dumps

QUESTION 23
What should you do for server core so it can be managed from another server 2012 R2?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6
G. 7
H. 8
I. 9
J. 10
K. 11
L. 12
M. 13
N. 14
O. 15
Correct Answer: H Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: 4) Configure Remote Management is already “Enabled”. 8) Network Settings You can configure the IP address to be assigned automatically by a DHCP Server or you can assign a static IP address manually. This option allows you to configure DNS Server settings for the server as well.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain . The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On Server1, you create a printer named Printer1. You share Printer1 and publish Printer1 in Active Directory. You need to provide a group named Group1 with the
ability to manage Printer1.
What should you do?

A. From Print Management, configure the Sharing settings of Printer1.
B. From Active Directory Users and Computers, configure the Security settings of Server1- Printer1.
C. From Print Management, configure the Security settings of Printer1.
D. From Print Management, configure the Advanced settings of Printer1.
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Set permissions for print servers
Note:
Open Print Management.
In the left pane, clickPrint Servers, right-click the App1icable print server and then clickProperties. On theSecuritytab, underGroup or users names, click a user or
group for which you want to set permissions.
UnderPermissions for <user or group name>, select theAlloworDenycheck boxes for the permissions listed as needed.
To editSpecial permissions, clickAdvanced.
On thePermissionstab, click a user group, and then clickEdit. In thePermission Entrydialog box, select theAlloworDenycheck boxes for the permissions that you
want to edit.
Reference: Set Permissions for Print Servers

 

Achieving the Microsoft 070-410 certification is the goal of many IT & Network professionals. The passing rate of the Microsoft 070-410 pdf  is incredibly low. The purpose of Microsoft 070-410 practice test is to promote Microsoft 070-410 Certification. You don’t have to worry about passing your Microsoft 070-410 exam or completing the latest Microsoft 070-410 vce Exam Objectives anymore because http://www.kill4exam.com/070-410.html  Microsoft 070-410 exam sample questions do it all for you.

Article Link:    http://www.examprepwebinar.com/microsoft-070-410-exam-questions-and-answers.html

Read More:  http://www.itcertlab.com/cisco-210-060-official-cert.html

Related More Official Informations: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-410.aspx