[2017-11-NEW] Latest Microsoft 70-694 Dumps Exam Training Study Material for Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps Online

Is Microsoft 70-694 dumps certification worth getting? “Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps” is the name of Microsoft 70-694 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft 70-694 dumps exam training study material for Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps Online. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-694 dumps exam questions answers are updated (112 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-694 dumps is Microsoft Specialist. Regardless of whether you need to enhance your abilities, aptitude or vocation development, with Pass4itsure’s https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-694.html dumps and 70-694 certification assets help you accomplish your objectives.

Exam Code: 70-694
Exam Name: Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps
Q&As: 112

[2017-11-NEW Microsoft 70-694 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbERpbDdNVTdnNmM

[2017-11-NEW Microsoft 70-348 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOURoUDk4U2Ffc3c

70-694 dumps

QUESTION 28
Administrative Closure should occur ___________.
A. At the end of each phase of the project
B. At the end of the whole project
C. At the end of 50% of the project
D. At the end of 100% of the project
70-694 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Administrative Closure should occur at the end of each phase, not only at the end of the overall project
QUESTION 29
In which phase project manager is assigned to a project?
A. During the initiation stage

B. During the planning stage
C. After approval of budget
D. After the project is proven feasible
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
output of Initiation process : Project charter PM assigned Constraints Assumptions Project manager is
assigned to a project During the initiation stage.
QUESTION 30
Who gives project acceptance?
A. Sponsor
B. Customer
C. Project Manager
D. Team Lead
70-694 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Customer gives project acceptance. Customer may be person or organization.
QUESTION 31
A requirement document is an input of __________ process?
A. Collect Requirements
B. Define Scope
C. Integrated Change Control
D. Monitor and Control Project Work
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A requirement document request is an input to Define Sco
QUESTION 32
Make-or-buy decisions measure the costs of both options. What are the two options?
A. Direct ar|d Indirect
B. Tactical and Strategic
C. Management and Project
D. 0n|y Tactical
70-694 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Make-or-buy decisions measure the costs of both options. When doing this analysis, it should include both
direct and indirect costs so that the final decision is based on comparisons that are equal.
QUESTION 33
Which of the following are the inputs of Define Scope?
A. Requirements document created in collect requirements process
B. Project files from previous projects
C. Project Charter
D. Al1 of the above
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Define Scope – Inputs Requirements document created in collect requirements process, Project Charter
and Organizational Process Assets (Project files from previous projects, lesson learned)
QUESTION 34
Which document is best suited for tracking the assignment of all resources to specific tasks in a project?
A. RACI mAl,x
B. sow
C. Staffing management plan D)0 CPI
70-694 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The RACI matrix lists responsibilities of all resources. The staffing management plan only lists types of
resources and timing.
QUESTION 35
_________ is the international organization that controls the standards for quality.
A. ISO
B. CAPM
C. pMI
D. iscn
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
ISO is the international organization that controls the standards for quality.
QUESTION 36
The work breakdown structure is ________.
A. Used to break down the project into manageable pieces
B. Set and does not change throughout the project
C. Needed as part of the project charter
D. [Needed as part of the project scope statement

70-694 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Work Breakdown Structure (WBS): A deliverable-oriented grouping of project elements which organizes
and defines the total scope of the project. It sub divide the major tasks to minor details.
QUESTION 37
If a project with a SPI of 1.8, what you tell?
A. The project is running ahead of the schedule
B. The project is running behind of the schedule
C. Resources assigned to the project cost 1.8 units
D. None
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The SPI equals the earned value divided by the planned value. SPI = EV/PV A schedule performance index of 1 or greater suggests that the project is ahead of schedule.
QUESTION 38
You are managing a project that will implement a new MARKETING software package. You have assigned
the resources and want to keep the IT manager in the loop by informing him or her of your decisions. Which type of organizational structure are you working in?
A. Pi’ojectized
B. Strong Matrix
C. Weak Matrix
D. Functional
70-694 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Projectized Organization: Any organizational structure in which the project manager has full authority to
assign priorities and to direct the work of individuals assigned to the project. Strong Matrix: The project
manager is assigned full time and has a full time support staff. Project manager has the preeminent position of authority. Weak Matrix: Power reset with Functional Manager. Functional: In this organization
Project Manager has least power and all management is taken care by functional manager like marketing
engineer, sales engineer.
QUESTION 39
At what point in a project do you have the highest probability that it will fail?
A. The beginning of the project
B. ^ust before the end of the project
C. QA Phase
D. Execution phase
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Risk and uncertainty are the highest at the beginning or a project.
QUESTION 40
From whom do you need to gain the formal acceptance at project closure?
A. The customer
B. The qualify director
C. Project management office
D. Project manager
70-694 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
need to gain this formal acceptance at project closure from the customer and sponsor.

QUESTION 41
Which statement is true about Bottom-up estimating?
A. Estimating the cost of individual work items and then rolling up the costs to arrive at a project total.
B. Uses the actual cost of a previous similar project as the basis for estimating the cost of the current project.
C. Using project characteristics (or parameters) in a mathematical model to predict costs.
D. Cost of quality can also be used to prepare the schedule activity cost estimate.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Bottom-up estimating: Estimating the cost of individual work items and then rolling up the costs to arrive at a project total. It is more accurate.

Pass4isture 70-694 dumps exams documents include hands-on undertakings and certifiable situations; in simply a question of days, you’ll be more profitable and grasping new innovation principles. Pass4itsure online assets and occasions empower you to concentrate on realizing https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-694.html dumps exactly what you need on your time period.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/8MADjTEF2uE

[2017-7-NEW From Google Drive] Prepare for Free Updated Microsoft Specialist 70-475 PDF with Latest and Valid 70-475 Study Guide Reviews Youtube Study

Pass4itsure prepare for free updated Microsoft specialist https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-475.html  pdf with latest and valid 70-475 pdf study guide reviews youtube Study, Pass designing and implementing Big Data Analytics Solutions.

[2017-7-NEW From 70-475 PDF Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWN2F6MWpCNkZZRXc

Exam Code: 70-475
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing Big Data Analytics Solutions
Updated: Jul 25, 2017
Q&As: 70

The Pass4itusre has been designed to help you best prepare for a Microsoft Certified Professional (MCP) certification in Azure.  You will receive an exam voucher for the  Microsoft 70-475 pdf: Designing and Implementing Big Data Analytics Solutions exam, as well as access to Microsoft Official Practice Tests, powered by Pass4itsure.

70-475

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-475 PDF Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
One method of transferring the information in electronic medical records (EMRs) is through a health
information network (HIN). The following statements are about HINs. Three of the statements are true and
one is false. Select the answer choice containing the FALSE statement.
A. A HIN may afford a health plan better measurements of outcomes and provider performance.
B. The use of a HIN typically increases a health plan’s exposure to liability for poor care.
C. Most HINs are Internet-based rather than built on proprietary computer networks.
D. Currently, the majority of health plans do not have HINs that are capable of transferring medical
records among their network providers.
70-475 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
One true statement about state regulation of case management activities is that the majority of states
A. have enacted laws that list specific quality management requirements for a case management program
B. consider case management files to be medical records that must be retained for a specified length of
time
C. view case management similarly and follow similar patterns with their laws and regulations
D. have enacted laws or regulations requiring licensure or certification of case managers
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
CMS has developed two prototype programs–Programs of All-inclusive Care for the Elderly (PACE) and
the Social Health Maintenance Organization (SHMO) demonstration project–to deliver healthcare services
to Medicare beneficiaries. From the answer choices below, select the response that correctly identifies the
features of these programs.
A. PACE-annual limits on benefits for nursing home and community-based care SHMO-no limits on long
term care benefits
B. PACE-provide long-term care only SHMO-provide acute and long-term care
C. PACE-enrollees must be age 65 or older SHMO-enrollees must be age 55 or older
D. PACE-enrollment open to nursing home certifiable Medicare beneficiaries only SHMO- enrollment
open to all Medicare beneficiaries
70-475 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
The American Accreditation HealthCare Commission/URAC (URAC) has an accreditation program
specifically for case management services. From the answer choices below, select the response that
correctly identifies the type(s) of case management services addressed by URAC’s standards and the type
(s) of organizations to which these standards may be applied.
A. Type(s) of Services-on-site services only Type(s) of Organization-health plans only
B. Type(s) of Services-on-site services only Type(s) of Organization-any organization that performs case
management functions
C. Type(s) of Services-both telephonic and on-site services Type(s) of Organization-health plans only
D. Type(s) of Services-both telephonic and on-site services Type(s) of Organization-any organization that
performs case management functions
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
The paragraph below contains an incomplete statement. Select the answer choice containing the term that
correctly completes the paragraph.

Medical management programs often require the analysis of many types of data and information.
__________________ is an automated process that analyzes variables to help detect patterns and
relationships in the data.
A. Unbundling
B. Outsourcing
C. Data mining
D. Drilling down
70-475 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Elaine Newman suffered an acute asthma attack and was taken to a hospital emergency department for
treatment. Because Ms. Newman’s condition had not improved enough following treatment to warrant
immediate release, she was transferred to an observation care unit. Transferring Ms. Newman to the
observation care unit most likely
A. resulted in unnecessarily expensive charges for treatment
B. prevented Ms. Newman from receiving immediate attention for her condition
C. gave Ms. Newman access to more effective and efficient treatment than she could have obtained from
other providers in the same region
D. allowed clinical staff an opportunity to determine whether Ms. Newman required hospitalization without
actually admitting her
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
The following statements describe situations in which health plan members have medical problems that
require care. Select the statement that describes a situation in which self- care most likely would not be
appropriate.
A. Two days after bruising her leg, Avis Bennet notices that the pain from the bruise has increased and
that there are red streaks and swelling around the bruised area.
B. Calvin Dodd has Type II diabetes and requires blood glucose monitoring tests several times each day.
C. Caroline Evans has severe arthritis that requires regular exercise and oral medication to reduce pain
and help her maintain mobility.
D. Oscar Gracken is recovering from a heart attack and requires ongoing cardiac rehabilitation.
70-475 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
The following statement(s) can correctly be made about medical management considerations for the
Federal Employee Health Benefits Program (FEHBP):
1.FEHBP plan members who have exhausted the health plan’s usual appeals process for a disputed
decision can request an independent review by the Office of Personnel Management (OPM)
2.All health plans that cover federal employees are required to develop and implement patient safety
initiatives
A. Both 1 and 2
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. Neither 1 nor 2
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Three general categories of coverage policy–medical policy, benefits administration policy, and
administrative policy–are used in conjunction with purchaser contracts to determine a health plan’s
coverage of healthcare services and supplies. With respect to the characteristics of the three types of
coverage policy, it is correct to say that a health plan’s
A. medical policy evaluates clinical services against specific benefits language rather than against
scientific evidence
B. benefits administration policy determines whether a particular service is experimental or investigational
C. benefits administration policy focuses on both clinical and nonclinical coverage issues
D. administrative policy contains the guidelines to be followed when handling member and provider
complaints and disputes
70-475 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
The following statements are about health plans’ complaint resolution procedures (CRPs). Three of the
statements are true and one is false. Select the answer choice containing the FALSE statement.
A. An health plan’s CRPs reduce the likelihood of errors in decision making.
B. CRPs typically provide for at least two levels of appeal for formal appeals.
C. CRPs include only formal appeals and do not apply to informal complaints.
D. Most complaints are resolved without proceeding through the entire CRP process.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Health plans that offer complementary and alternative medicine (CAM) services face potential liability
because many types of CAM services
A. must be offered as separate supplemental benefits or separate products
B. lack clinical trials to evaluate their safety and effectiveness
C. are not covered by state or federal consumer protection statutes
D. focus on a specific illness, injury, or symptom rather than on the whole body
70-475 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
In order for a health plan’s performance-based quality improvement programs to be effective, the desired
outcomes must be
A. achievable within a specified timeframe
B. defined in terms of multiple results
C. expressed in subjective, qualitative terms
D. all of the above
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
The following statement(s) can correctly be made about performance measurement systems:
1.The most difficult purpose for a performance measurement system to address is to measure changes in
outcomes caused by modifications in administrative or clinical treatment processes
2.A health plan needs different performance measurement systems to evaluate its administrative services
and the clinical performance of its providers
A. Both 1 and 2
B. 1 only

C. 2 only
D. Neither 1 nor 2
70-475 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
Home healthcare encompasses a wide variety of medical, social, and support services delivered at the
homes of patients who are disabled, chronically ill, or terminally ill. The time period(s) when health plans
typically use home healthcare include
1.The period prior to a hospital admission
2.The period following discharge from a hospital
A. Both 1 and 2
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. Neither 1 nor 2
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Designing effective medical management programs for Medicare beneficiaries requires an understanding
of the unique health needs of the Medicare population. One characteristic of Medicare beneficiaries is that
they typically
A. do not experience mental health problems
B. consume more than half of all prescription drugs
C. are likely to equate quality with the technical aspects of clinical procedures
D. require longer and more costly recovery periods following acute illnesses or injuries than does the
general population
70-475 exam Correct Answer: D

With the development of the world, technology is becoming more and more advanced (70-475  pdf exam preparation), however, there are many bad people who are trying to get benefits from illegal behaviors, and the hackers are typical among them, who are trying to make profits by stealing personal information.

Our company has taken this into consideration at the very beginning ( Pass4itsure 70-475 pdf study guide), so we have designed a sound system for the transaction in the internet as well as a reliable payment platform in order to protect the privacy of our customers in a comprehensive way.

Our operation system will encrypt all of the information of our customers automatically as soon as they pay for our Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-475.html pdf actual lab questions in the website, so it is really unnecessary for you to worry about your personal information.