Network Appliance NS0-170 Practise Questions, Sale Latest Network Appliance NS0-170 Practice Questions For Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 117-201 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/117-201.html

Nowadays,Flydumps has published the newest Network Appliance NS0-170 exam dumps with free vce test software and pdf dumps,and the latest Network Appliance NS0-170 question answers ensure you 100% pass and money bcak guarantee.

QUESTION 1
The flush cache command _____.
A. reduces disk space utilization
B. does not remove locked objects
C. does not reduce disk space utilization
D. can only be used from the command line interface

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
A packet trace captured by the NetCache can ____ .
A. be sent to another host in real time
B. capture traffic to/from a specific IP address
C. be stored only on disk
D. capture traffic to/from a specific port number

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3
Which one of the following is the correct command to download software to the NetCache?
A. install -dc
B. download -dl
C. set software -dc
D. config install -dl

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4
The system messages are _____ .
A. written to a log file that can be rotated at scheduled intervals
B. printed on the console and can be sent in “real time” to a remote syslog server
C. written to a log file that can be rotated at any time
D. written to a log file that can be pushed to a remote FTP server at scheduled intervals

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
A(n) _____ VIF combines two physical interfaces into a single virtual interface where traffic is active on both physical interfaces.
A. single-mode
B. multi-mode
C. cluster-mode
D. aggregate-mode

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
What will happen as a result of executing the following ACL?
A. Requests for www.mycorp.com will be redirected to www.netapp.com.
B. Requests for either www.mycorp.com or www.netapp.com will be redirected to the NetCache.
C. Requests for www.netapp.com will be redirected to www.mycorp.com.
D. Requests for www.mycorp.com will be rewritten using the information at www.netapp.com.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
The average response time shown in various NetCache statistical displays is the ______.
A. Mode (most common number)
B. Median (middle number)
C. Mean (arithmetic average)
D. Configurable to any of the above

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Which TWO vendors?content filtering databases are supported on the NetCache?
A. SurfControl
B. WebWasher
C. Secure Computing
D. TrendMicro

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 9
NetCache appliances use RAID ___ with ___ parity disk(s) and ____ or more data disks.
A. 5, 1, 1
B. 4, 1, 1
C. 4, 2, 2
D. DP, 2, 1

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
The console password can only be changed via _____ .
A. floppy disk
B. the console
C. rsh
D. the Appliance Manager

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
Which one is the CLI equivalent command for installing, committing, and rebooting a NetCache software image from the NetCache GUI assuming the server path is http://10.1.1.1/nc-image.zip?
A. install http://10.1.1.1/nc-image.zip
B. download -i -c -r http://10.1.1.1/nc-image.zip
C. install -dcr http://10.1.1.1/nc-image.zip
D. download -icr http://10.1.1.1/nc-image.zip
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12
The backup/restore options in the Maintenance section of the Appliance Manager are used to backup and restore _____ .
A. log files only
B. configuration files only
C. log files and configuration files
D. specified cached data

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
If the auth ftp command is used in a proxy configured environment, the appliance will _____ .
A. allow FTP requests and execute the remaining FTP ACLs
B. authenticate all FTP requests
C. allow FTP requests and bypass the remaining FTP ACLs enable/disable FTP over HTTPS
D. ignore ACLs for FTP over HTTP

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
The best place to find information regarding a log header, such as x-cs-headerlength, is the _____.
A. Deployment Guide
B. Guide to Messages and Logfile Entries
C. Guide to Caching Protocols and Services
D. Administration Guide

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
Which command would you use to see the available option choices for the show config.http.acl command?
A. help
B. show config.http.acl.?
C. config.acl help
D. help config.acl
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
Which one of the following services is not a service supported by ICAP?
A. Virus scanning of content received through HTTP.
B. Virus scanning of email content
C. URL filtering
D. Active content stripping
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
When DNS caching is enabled on the NetCache, the appliance ___ .
A. begins to cache DNS responses for its own queries
B. acts as a DNS cache for client-initiated DNS lookups
C. contacts the authoritative name server to download all of its records
D. becomes the authoritative name server for its domain

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 18
Which TWO of the following statements are equivalent?
A. set config.http.ports “8080” “8081”
B. set config.http.ports \\ 8080 \\
C. set config.http.ports // 8080 , 8081 \\
D. set config.http.ports “8080 , 8081”

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 19
To add a user to the appliance database, you must enter the _____ and the _____ .
A. user name
B. access permissions
C. password
D. group

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 20
The _____ command displays performance statistics, such as the current CPU usage, the amount of network I/O, and the amount of disk I/O.
A. ifstat
B. netstat
C. stat
D. sysstat

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 21
Which one of the following methods can be used to manage the NetCache appliance but cannot be used to access the Command Line Interface (CLI)?
A. Console
B. Telnet
C. rsh
D. HTTP

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 22
When configuring a NetCache as a reverse proxy, you must ____ .
A. write one or more acceleration rules
B. reconfigure the client’s browser
C. write one or more ACLs
D. have an acceleration license

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 23
Once created, NetCache groups _____.
A. may not be edited
B. must be used for authentication
C. are required to match existing groups on the authentication server
D. may be edited to revise names, permissions, or ACLs

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 24
Network Appliance field alerts _______ and _________.
A. are available at “www.netapp.com”
B. may be received via email
C. are available at “now.netapp.com”
D. replace autosupport

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 25
The NetCache DNS Tree Search option is recommended when ________.
A. users will not always provide fully-qualified domain names
B. faster resolutions are desired
C. users always provide fully-qualified domain names
D. you want to reduce network traffic

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
A complete listing of Network Appliance support centers is available at _____.
A. www.netapp.com
B. ftp.netapp.com
C. now.netapp.com
D. NetCache online help
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
The traceroute command is used to ____ .
A. report interface activity in Kbps
B. show the state of each interface
C. print the route packets take to a network host
D. display a list of active sockets for each protocol

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 28
Network Appliance maintains a record of customer product information on the NOW site and this data is ______ .
A. available to anyone with NOW access
B. only available to authorized users
C. available only during business hours
D. only available to NetApp support staff

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 29
Which one of the following commands will display routing tables for the NetCache appliance?
A. routestat
B. sysstat 1
C. netstat -m
D. ifstat -a

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 30
The NetCache appliance may be used for all of the following EXCEPT _____.
A. HTTP URL filtering
B. SMTP proxy
C. DNS caching
D. NFS caching

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 31
The NetCache appliance’s clock can ________ and ________
A. NOT be synchronized with a remote server
B. be synchronized with NTP servers
C. be synchronized with Windows domain controllers
D. be synchronized with RDATE servers

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 32
Which one of the following NetCache appliances has a maximum storage capacity of 504G Bytes?
A. C1200
B. C2100
C. C6200
D. All the above

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 33
When sending a packet beyond the local area network, the NetCache uses all of the following EXCEPT _____ to decide which router to send the packet to.
A. static routing table
B. ICMP redirects
C. OSPF routing updates
D. RIP routing updates

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 34
You must ___ to reach the NetCache firmware prompt (“OK prompt”).
A. press Esc

Flydumps expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of Network Appliance NS0-170 exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass Network Appliance NS0-170 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing Flydumps products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And Flydumps provide a wide coverage of the content of the Network Appliance NS0-170 exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification Network Appliance NS0-170 exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the Network Appliance NS0-170 exam.

Pass4itsure 117-201 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/117-201.html

Network Appliance NS0-170 Practise Questions, Sale Latest Network Appliance NS0-170 Practice Questions For Sale

Network Appliance NS0-153 Questions, Prompt Updates Network Appliance NS0-153 Vce & PDF For Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-483 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-483.html

100% valid Network Appliance NS0-153 exam Flydumps with more new added questions.By training the Network Appliance NS0-153 questions, you will save a lot time in preparing the exam.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass Network Appliance NS0-153 ensure!

QUESTION NO: 1

If you change the setting for the option cifs.neg_buf_size, you need to terminate CIFS on the storage appliance and do a restart for the changes to take effect.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2
If the client is a CIFS client, locks are .
A. advisory
B. mandatory
C. ordered
D. optional
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 3
To view per client NFS statistics on the storage appliance, options nfs.per_client_stats.enable must be turned on.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 4
Three methods of creating a LUN are:
*lun setup *lun map *FilerView
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 5
Applications, such as databases, running on NAS or iSCSI or FC SAN must be
A. prepared for snapshots by flushing buffers to disk and momentarily suspending activity.
B. disconnected from their storage resources during the snapshot.
C. using dynamicmultipathing during a backup.
D. mirrored with a host-based volume manager to be backed-up.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 6
To export volumes and directories automatically on reboot, include them in the /etc/exports file.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 7
Using the output below, a co-worker determined that these are type “Solaris” LUNs. What would your determination be?
lun show-m LUN pathMapped to LUN ID
/vol/vol1/lun0 solaris-igroup0 0 /vol/Vol1/lun1 solaris-igroup1 0 /vol/Vol1/qtree1/lun2 solaris-igroup2 0 /vol/vol1/qtree1/lun3 solaris-igroup3 0
A. These are type “Solaris” LUNs.
B. These are NFS LUNs, but the exact OS cannot be determined.
C. Not enough information is given here. Run thelun show-v command to get the information requested.
D. Not enough information is given here. Run thelun map command to get the information requested.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 8
Which one of the following will enable “symlink_strict_security”?
A. optionscifs.symIink_strict_security on
B. cifs shares -change <sharename> -symlink_strict_security
C. optionssymlink_strict_security=true
D. optionssymlink_strict_security=on
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 9
To configure a storage system as a member of an active directory, the time on the storage system must be synchronized with the time on the Domain Controller.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 10
The writeable snapshot that is created for a LUN clone depends on .
A. mirroring.
B. the snapshot taken at the time the clone was created.
C. exclusive access to the volume.
D. the data in the original LUN not changing.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 11
Which command is the most appropriate for troubleshooting a multiprotocol authentication problem?
A. wcc
B. rdfile /etc/rc
C. priv set advanced
D. sysstat 1
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 12
A quota target can be defined as .
A. the maximum amount of disk space in a volume.
B. the maximum number of files in a disk.
C. a user, group, orqtree to which a quota is applied.
D. a specific disk space threshold.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 13
Which three are used for creating LUNs on the storage appliance? (Choose 3)
A. lun create
B. lun setup
C. FilerView
D. lun config
Answer: A,B,C

QUESTION NO: 14
What is the outcome of this command? lun create -b /vol/vol2/.snapshot/testsnap/lun0 /vol/vol2/lun0.clone
A. It creates a duplicate of the clone process of lun0.
B. It creates a clone of the writeable snapshot of lun0.
C. It creates a writeable snapshot of lun0.
D. It creates a snapshot “testsnap” of vol2.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 15

Which security method encrypts the data?
A. IPSec
B. CHAP
C. LUN masking
D. Header and Data Digests
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 16
is the default cfmode for new installations of Data ONTAP 7.2.
A. single image
B. mixed
C. partner
D. dual fabric
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 17
Which command would you use to verify that the iSCSI service is running?
A. license addiSCSI
B. iscsi service
C. iscsi status
D. iscsi protocol
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 18
If you believe you have a FC SAN performance problem, which NetApp utility or command would gather both your Solaris host and storage appliance data for analysis?
A. poststat
B. perfstat
C. prestat
D. sio_ntap.exe
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 19
What is the definition of the cifs setup command?
A. It displays the mount point of all shared directories.
B. It displays the names of all mounted directories on the storage system.
C. It displays the prompts for CIFS configuration information.
D. It displays a list of the users on the storage system.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 20
UNIX allow file access based on .
A. GID or UID and UNIX permissions.
B. NT ACLs and UNIX permissions.
C. NT ACLs and SID.
D. GID or UID and ACLs.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 21
In Data ONTAP, both the Microsoft Windows Administrator and root are exempt from user and group quotas.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 22
Which command should be used for troubleshooting connectivity problems from the storage system console?
A. ifstat, netdiag
B. sysconfig – cr, sysstat
C. scsi test, shelfchk
D. dish shm_stats, sysstat
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 23
Which cfmode is described by the following scenario? All LUNs in the cluster are avilable on al ports in thecluster. Any port on each node can provide access to both local and partner LUNs.
A. single image
B. partner
C. mixed
D. standby
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 24
In Data ONTAP, both the Microsoft Windows Administrator and root are exempt from user and group quotas, but not from tree quotas.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 25
Which command best displays the statistics for the network interface?
A. netstat
B. ifconfig
C. sysstat
D. ifstat
Answer: D

If you want to sail through the difficult Network Appliance NS0-153 exam, it would never do to give up using Network Appliance NS0-153 exam-related materials when you prepare for your exam. If you would like to find the best certification training dumps that suit you, Flydumps is the best place to go. Flydumps is a well known and has many excellent exam dumps that relate to IT certification test. Moreover all Network Appliance NS0-153 exam dumps give free demo download. If you want to know whether Flydumps practice test dumps suit you, you can download Network Appliance NS0-153 free demo to experience it in advance.

Pass4itsure 070-483 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-483.html

Network Appliance NS0-153 Questions, Prompt Updates Network Appliance NS0-153 Vce & PDF For Sale