Cisco 642-681 Real Exam, Provide Discount Cisco 642-681 Test Software Will Be More Popular

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c4040-226 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-226.html

Whether you decide to use our Cisco 642-681 sample questions, you can rest assured that you have the ultimate in online and offline training. We value the quality of Cisco 642-681 sample questions you receive through our Cisco 642-681 exam and will never support Cisco 642-426, or any Cisco 642-681 dump site. These are compiled by industry experts.They also are constantly keeping up with the latest developments at FLYDUMPS so that the Cisco 642-681 sample questions can be aptly revised. When embarked upon this adventure meant to achieve a standard of academic excellence in information technology, we had a vision but no expectations. Cisco 642-681 dumps sites cannot compare to the understanding, learning and comprehension you will gain from a non GIAC GSSP-JaVabraindumps site, based on facts and case studies, like FLYDUMPS.

QUESTION 81
The Cisco WCS makes WLAN configuration, monitoring, and management as simple and effective as wired systems management. Which three functions are associated with core capabilities of the Cisco WCS?
A. network mapping
B. software updates
C. customized reports
D. management of Cisco Clean Access
E. ACL enforcement
F. RADIUS authentication

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 82
What is the Cisco-recommended signal-to-noise ratio for a data rate of 54 Mbps on a 5-GHz data network?
A. 40 dB
B. 35 dB
C. 25 dB
D. 30 dB

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 83
When surveying to support VoWLAN, what should the minimum cell overlap be to support Cisco IP phones?
A. 21 to 25 percent
B. 5 to 10 percent
C. 11 to 15 percent
D. 16 to 20 percent

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 84
What is the Cisco-recommended signal-to-noise ratio for a data rate of 54 Mbps on a 2.4-GHz data network?
A. 35 dB
B. 30 dB
C. 40 dB
D. 25 dB

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 85
In a mesh network, what is the recommended hop-count limit of a mesh access point from its associated root access point?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 2

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 86
The CiscoWorks Wireless LAN Solution Engine uses which protocol for radio management?
A. LWAPP
B. WLCCP
C. CCKM
D. SNMP

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 87
Choose three activities that are part of the WLAN site readiness assessment (RF survey) service component in the plan phase. (Choose three.)
A. Conduct Customer Site Survey(s)
B. Perform Site Gap Analysis
C. Hold Kickoff Meeting
D. Perform Acceptance Test Plan
E. Confirm Project Roles and Responsibilities
F. Develop Site Requirements Specification Report

Correct Answer: ABF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 88
When designing a wireless VoIP network, what is the recommended lowest data rate for an IEEE 802.11b/g network?
A. 2 Mbps
B. 1 Mbps
C. 11 Mbps
D. 5.5 Mbps

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 89
At the end of the time frame set by the Lobby Ambassador for the guest user account to be active, which of the following actions must be taken by the administrator regarding the deletion of the account, if it exists on multiple controllers?
A. The administrator must delete the account from the local net user database on all controllers.
B. Take no action, the WLAN controller will generate an SNMP trap and delete the account.
C. Take no action, the WLAN controller will generate an SNMP trap and the Cisco WCS will delete the account.
D. The administrator must delete the template from the Cisco WCS.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 90
What is the minimum recommended dBm when designing a VoIP network with 54-Mbps cells, and no more than one access point per overlapping channel set?
A. -67
B. -56
C. -86
D. -35

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 91
Select the two activities that form part of the wireless implementation plan development service component in the wireless design phase. (Choose two.)
A. Discuss Project Roles and Responsibilities
B. Create Detailed Staff Training Matrix
C. Confirm Project and Milestone Dates
D. Create Site Specific Network Implementation Plan
E. Collect and Verify Site Specific Implementation Requirements

Correct Answer: DE Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 92
How many VLANs are supported on the Cisco Aironet 1242AG Series Access Point in controller-based networking?
A. 20
B. 12
C. 8
D. 16
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 93
What is the minimum recommended dBm when designing a VoIP network with 11-Mbps cells, and no more than one access point per overlapping channel set?
A. -67
B. -35
C. -56
D. -86

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
We help you do exactly that with our high quality Cisco 642-681 Certification using the above training materials.Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many Cisco 642-681 PDF readers that are available for free.

Pass4itsure c4040-226 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-226.html

Cisco 642-681 Real Exam, Provide Discount Cisco 642-681 Test Software Will Be More Popular

Cisco 642-681 Certification Exam, 100% Real Cisco 642-681 Certification Braindumps Are The Best Materials

Your worries about Cisco 642-681 exam complexity no more exist because Flydumps is here to serves as a guide to help you to pass the exam. All the exam questions and answers is the latest and covering each and every aspect of Cisco 642-681 exam.It 100% ensure you pass the Cisco 642-681 exam without any doubt.

QUESTION 65
The Cisco WLAN controller examines a variety of real-time RF characteristics to efficiently handle channel assignments. These characteristics include which three of the following? (Choose three.)
A. client load
B. switch load
C. utilization
D. noise
E. EMI
F. client RSSI

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 66
Which two threats are detected by means of the Cisco Network Admission Control? (Choose two.)
A. denial-of-service attacks
B. malware
C. out-of-date antivirus definitions
D. rogue access points
E. spam

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 67
A customer brings you a previously completed site survey for the initial wireless implementation from 12 months ago. The customer currently has six access points deployed in the warehouse. The survey shows that the installed coverage provides for a 15-percent overlap between cells at
5.5 Mbps, and a 5-percent overlap at 11 Mbps. This solution has proved to provide adequate
coverage and roaming capabilities for the data applications.
Why would this site survey not be adequate for a VoIP application?

A. inadequate data rate

B. inadequate throughput

C. inadequate overlap

D. inadequateQoS
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 68
How many SSIDs are supported on a standalone access point with dual radios?
A. 16
B. 12
C. 8
D. 20

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 69
Which feature should you implement to detect a hacker invoking denial-of-service attacks, flooding the network with associations and probes, inserting rogue access points, and affecting network performance by attacking the quality of service?
A. Management Frame Protection
B. custom signature monitoring
C. Cisco Message Integrity Check
D. NTP synchronization

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 70
Which of the following best describes the purpose of using lifecycle services for deploying an advanced wireless solution?
A. Provide a consistent, repeatable, and proven method to ensure the network solution that is deployed delivers upon the customer’s goals for reliability and availability.
B. Reinforce customer confidence in partners selling products.
C. Maximize the number of services required to support advanced technologies.
D. Create a more effective sales strategy for partners.
E. More clearly define the roles of account managers, systems engineers, and field engineers.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 71
In order to prevent many common attacks against WLANs from becoming effective, Management Frame Protection should be implemented in which mode?
A. controller only
B. infrastructure only
C. access point only
D. controller and access point
E. client only
F. client and infrastructure

Correct Answer: F Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 72
As a result of a security site survey, the following is discovered:
An RF signal is available in the parking lot.
Six access points are found belonging to employees.
Static WEP keys are in use in the receiving department.
No security is being used on the access points in human resources.
Wireless VoIP clients in use do not support EAP-FAST.
There is no strong password policy in place.
EAP-Cisco Wireless (Cisco LEAP) is being used for wireless VoIP security.
All clients can support WPA.
VLANs are in use.
Based on these findings, what is recommended to enhance the security of the wireless VoIP
network?

A. enforce a strong password policy
B. enable EAP-FAST authentication
C. create a separate management VLAN
D. enable static WEP on access points that are supporting wireless VoIP traffic

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 73
Which two key features are unique to the controller-based feature set? (Choose two.)
A. fast secure roaming
B. access point registration via digital certificate
C. access point participation in RF management
D. dynamic RF control without a dedicated management platform
E. rogue access point detection
Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 74
Before a Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone 7920 can place a call, it will compare the QBSS in the beacon from the access point with the QBSS threshold on the phone. What action will the Unified Wireless IP Phone 7920 take if the QBSS threshold in the beacon is exceeded?
A. prompt network busy
B. place the call
C. disconnect from access point
D. prompt number busy

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 75
When determining the feasibility of a bridging solution that is capable of supporting 54 Mbps using the Cisco Aironet 1410 Wireless Bridge with integrated antenna in a point-to-point scenario, which criterion must be met?
A. an indoor unit mounting location within 49 feet (15 m) of the outdoor unit
B. a visual line of sight must exist
C. a distance of no greater than 15 miles (24 km)
D. a distance of no greater than 12 miles (19 km)
E. a proper channel configured on thenonroot bridge

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 76
Implementing Wireless Domain Services on an autonomous access point provides which two benefits? (Choose two.)
A. VLAN support
B. quality of service
C. local authentication services
D. fast secure roaming
E. radio management

Correct Answer: DE Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 77
Which three wireless intrusion-prevention signatures are part of the standard signature set provided by the Wireless LAN Controller? (Choose three.)
A. rogue network detection
B. ad-hoc network detection
C. rogue access point detection
D. fake access point detection
E. deauth flood detection
F. NetStumbler detection

Correct Answer: DEF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 78
In the wireless design phase, which service component includes developing and documenting the test case(s) used to verify that a deployed infrastructure meets the operational, functional, and interface requirements?
A. Staging Plan
B. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development
C. Detailed Design Development
D. Implementation Plan
E. Business Plan

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 79
Cisco Identity Based Network Services used with Cisco Secure ACS provides which two of the following benefits? (Choose two.)
A. strong mutual authentication using public key infrastructure, tokens, and smart cards
B. high accuracy location of identity-based users
C. flexible policy assignments such as per-user quotas and virtual LAN assignments
D. both user-based and device-based identified entities mapped to policies that are centrally created and administered by Cisco WCS
E. user accounting and auditing and the ability to track and display users on a map

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 80
Which three devices are required to implement a Cisco 2700 Series Wireless Location Appliance? (Choose three.)
A. wireless controller
B. Cisco Wireless Control System
C. controller-based access point
D. wireless domain server
E. standalone access point
F. CiscoWorks Wireless LAN Solution Engine

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation

Flydumps.com provide the best training material for Cisco 642-681 certification exams. When you use our products Flydumps ensure that you emerge successful in your certification exam. We provide with the latest Cisco 642-681 exam dumps, you can easily pass your certification exam with our exam dumps.

Flydumps Provides New Version Cisco 642-681 VCE And PDF For Free Download

New VCE and PDF – You can prepare Cisco 642-681 exam in an easy way with Cisco 642-681 questions and answers. By training our Cisco 642-681 vce dumps with all the latest questions, you can pass the exam in the first attempt.

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Select two activities that form part of the wireless migration plan development service component in the wireless design phase. (Choose two.)
A. Gather and Verify Migration Requirements
B. Confirm Project and Milestone Dates
C. Define Migration Team Roles and Responsibilities
D. Verify Migration Address and Available Stops
E. Create Detailed Staff Training Matrix
F. Collect and Verify Site Specific Implementation Requirements

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 2
When a wireless controller loses connectivity to a remote Cisco Aironet 1030 Lightweight Access Point in REAP mode, what will be the next step for that remote access point?
A. provide local WLAN1 connectivity using local-site AAA authentication server
B. disconnect all associated clients
C. lose its configuration
D. continue to provide local WLAN1 connectivity for shared key authentication only
E. support no more than 10 wireless clients

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 3
Controller-based products use X.509 certificates for which of the following?
A. AES user data frame encryption
B. IPsec tunneling
C. 3DES user data frame encryption
D. LWAPP tunneling

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 4
The recommended channel utilization QoS Basic Service Set load for a VoIP network should be less than which value?
A. 50
B. 40
C. 35
D. 45

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 5
What is the Cisco-recommended limit of standalone access points to be managed by a CiscoWorks WLSE 1130-19 with RF management enabled?
A. 1800
B. 1000
C. 1500
D. 2500

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 6
Which DSCP value is mapped to the IEEE 802.11e user priority for voice in a Cisco WLAN?
A. 48
B. 46
C. 34
D. 56

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 7
The local authentication service on a standalone access point supports which two authentication types? (Choose two.)
A. EAP-FAST
B. EAP-Cisco Wireless (Cisco LEAP)
C. PEAP-MSCHAP
D. EAP-TLS
E. PEAP-GTC

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 8
Analyzing the customer’s WLAN design including interference and signal strength, and recommending design changes to accommodate a voice over WLAN system, are activities associated with which service component in the plan phase?
A. Service Assurance
B. Security Architecture Assessment
C. VoiceOver WLAN Assessment
D. Operations Readiness Assessment
E. WLAN Wired Network Integration Assessment

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 9
Assessing current network infrastructure to support the proposed WLAN system is an activity of which service component in the wireless plan phase?
A. WLAN Wired Network Integration Assessment
B. Operations Readiness Assessment
C. Service Assurance
D. VoiceOver WLAN Assessment
E. Security Architecture Assessment

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 10
A wireless security assessment has been performed for a network that is composed of Windows 2000 and Windows XP wireless clients. The customer wishes to use IEEE 802.1X authentication using certificate services. Which EAP-type combinations are appropriate?
A. PEAP-MSCHAP and EAP-TLS
B. PEAP-MSCHAP and EAP-SIM
C. PEAP-GTC and EAP-MD5
D. EAP-Cisco Wireless (Cisco LEAP) and PEAP-GTC

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 11
Which three of these items are key components of a site survey? (Choose three.)
A. pre-survey assessment
B. coverage verification
C. client configuration
D. documentation
E. access point staging
F. facility walkthrough

Correct Answer: ADF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 12
Which three settings should be set on the WLAN controller for a VoIP network designed for Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone 7920? (Choose three.)
A. multicast-disabled
B. AES encryption
C. TKIP encryption
D. goldQoS
E. platinumQoS
F. multicast-enabled

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 13
Which EAP authentication method is used by the Cisco WLAN controller to perform web authentication?
A. PEAP-MSCHAP
B. EAP-MD5
C. PEAP-GTC
D. EAP-TLS
E. No EAP authentication is used

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 14
Which four criteria does the Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone 7921G use to associate with the access point? (Choose four.)
A. highest QBSS
B. lowest RSSI
C. highest RSSI
D. same encryption
E. same SSID
F. lowest QBSS

Correct Answer: CDEF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 15
Why is a separate voice VLAN recommended when you use the Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone 7920?
A. The voice VLAN can provide Layer 3 fast secure roaming.
B. The Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone 7920 uses IEEE 802.11b.
C. Appropriate ACLs can be applied to the voice VLAN.
D. Quality of service can be applied to the voice VLAN.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 16
Which one of the following integrated services routers supports the integrated 2.4-GHz b/g access points?
A. Cisco 1811
B. Cisco 1803
C. Cisco 1841
D. Cisco 1812

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 17
Which feature was introduced in Cisco Compatible Extensions version 2?
A. WMM
B. EAP-Cisco Wireless (Cisco LEAP)
C. radio management
D. EAP-FAST

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 18
When attempting to connect to the WLAN using HTTP authentication, a client is automatically redirected to a login page. The login page is on which device that uses the controller-based products?
A. Cisco WCS
B. access point
C. Cisco Location Appliance
D. wireless LAN controller

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 19
A customer employs a Cisco 4404 Wireless LAN Controller, supporting 100 access points across four distribution ports. They are also using link aggregation on this controller. Which three of the following statements are true about Link Aggregation for this customer? (Choose three.)
A. If any single link goes down, traffic will migrate to the user-configured backup port.
B. Requires multiple access point-manager interfaces.
C. If only one functional physical link survives, only 48 access points will be supported on the link.
D. Only one functional physical port is needed for the controller to pass client traffic.
E. Eliminates the need to configure primary and backup ports for each interface.
F. If only one functional physical link survives, all 100 access points will be supported on the link.

Correct Answer: DEF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 20
Which authentication mechanism was introduced in Cisco Compatible Extensions version 2?
A. Cisco Key Integrity Protocol and Cisco MIC
B. EAP-Cisco Wireless (Cisco LEAP)
C. PEAP-GTC
D. AES

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

Cisco 642-681 only advanced and equipped with much more features,it is also not internet dependent, once installed.It enables you to see Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 questions and answers in a simulated Cisco 642-681 exam environment. Working with Cisco 642-681 Interactive Testing Engine is like passing an actual Cisco 642-681 exam.