New Release Cisco 300-320 Dumps Practice Exam Questions

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is true regarding the effect of EIGRP queries on the network design?
A. EIGRP queries will be the most significant issue with respect to stability and convergence
B. EIGRP queries are not a consideration as long as EIGRP has a feasible successor with a next hop AD that is greater than the FD of the current successor route
C. EIGRP queries will only increase the convergence time when there are no EIGRP stubs designed in the network
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
To which switch or switches should you provide redundant links in order to achieve high availability with reliable fast convergence in the enterprise campus?
A. to a core switch running Cisco NSF and SSO from redundant distribution switches connected with a Layer 2 link
B. to a core switch running Cisco NSF and SSO from redundant distribution switches connected with a Layer 3 link
C. to two core switches from redundant distribution switches connected with a Layer 2 link
D. to two core switches from redundant distribution switches connected with a Layer 3 link
E. to two core switches running Cisco NSF and SSO from two redundant distribution switches running Cisco NSF and SSO
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which configuration represents resiliency at the hardware and software layers?
A. multiple connections and FHRP
B. HSRP and GLBP
C. redundant supervisor and power supplies
D. dual uplinks and switches
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Which QoS architecture provides scalability of implementation?
A. IntServ
B. DiffServ
C. LLQ
D. RSVP
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
What feature is a benefit of using Cisco UCS blade servers for data center virtualization?
A. guest VM high availability
B. converged LAN and SAN infrastructure
C. host based etherchannel
D. built-in hypervisor
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
Which Cisco NAC Appliance component is optional?
A. NAC Appliance Manager
B. NAC Appliance Server
C. NAC Appliance Agent
D. NAC Appliance Policy Updates

Correct Answer: C

Image result for 300-320 dumps

QUESTION 10
The network designer needs to consider the number of multicast applications and sources in the network to provide the most robust network possible. Which of the following is a consideration the designer must also address?
A. The IGPs should utilize authentication to avoid being the most vulnerable component
B. With SSM source or receiver attacks are not possible
C. With Shared Trees access control is always applied at the RP
D. Limit the rate of Register messages to the RP to prevent specific hosts from being attacked on a PIM-SM network

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11
A network manager wants to securely connect a new remote site to the existing headquarters site using a VPN technology that meets security requirements. Which VPN technology should be used?
A. GRE
B. IPsec
C. remote-access VPN

D. L2TP VPN
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
Which router type injects external LSAs into the OSPF database using either other routing protocols or static routes?
A. backbone router
B. ABR
C. internal router
D. designated router

E. ASBR
Correct Answer: E QUESTION 13
Given the addresses 10.10.16.0/24 and 10.10.23.0/24, which option is the best summary?
A. 10.10.0.0/16
B. 10.10.8.0/23
C. 10.10.16.0/23

D. 10.10.16.0/21
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14
The direction of the flow of multicast traffic is based on which protocol?
A. PIM
B. IGMP
C. underlying IGP

D. MSDP
Correct Answer: C

download-pdf-button

 

 

Cisco 300-320 dumps Products basically comprise of the simulated Cisco 300-320 exam questions AND their most correct answers,accompanied with a methodical elucidation of the Cisco 300-320 exam answers and the probable wrong answers.The extent to which Cisco 300-320 exam Questions and Answers Products cover their Cisco subject is so thorough,that once you are done with a Cisco product,passing the Cisco 300-320 exam in first attempt should be a piece of cake.

 

Read More:  http://www.cert4sure.net/cisco-200-125-ccna-pdf-dumps-free-download.html