Cisco 642-648 Certification, Buy Latest Cisco 642-648 Study Guides Latest Version PDF&VCE

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 70-470 dumps 

FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-648 exam sample questions that we can provide are based on the extensive research and real-world experiences from our online trainers, with so many years of IT and certification experience. flydumps Checkpoint 156-315 exam sample questions covers all the practice test objectives to pass Cisco 642-648 exam. It includes Checkpoint 156-315 study guide, Cisco 642-648 test questions, as well as PDF and Interactive Testing Engine. The Cisco 642-648 exam sample questions as well as our other Citrix Cisco 642-648 exam training are not only priced to be easy on your budget – but each one is also backed with our guarantee. flydumps guarantees that after using our Citrix certification Cisco 642-648 exam sample questions, you will be prepared to take and pass your Citrix Cisco 642-648 exam. So do not neglect the so good chance, FLYDUMPS will help you get Microsoft certification.

QUESTION 82
Refer to the exhibit. A NOC engineer needs to tune some postlogin parameters on an SSL VPN tunnel. From the information shown, where should the engineer navigate to, in order to find all the postlogin session parameters?

A. “engineering” Group Policy
B. “contractor” Connection Profile
C. DefaultWEBVPNGroup Group Policy
D. DefaultRAGroup Group Policy
E. “engineer1” AAA/Local Users

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
“First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 35 Cisco 642-648 Exam
QUESTION 83
Refer to the exhibit. For the ABC Corporation, members of the NOC need the ability to select tunnel groups from a drop-down menu on the Cisco WebVPN login page. As the Cisco ASA administrator, how would you accomplish this task?

A. Define a special identity certificate with multiple groups, which are defined in the certificate OU field, that will grant the certificate holder access to the named groups on the login page.
B. Under Group Policies, define a default group that encompasses the required individual groups that will appear on the login page.
C. Under Connection Profiles, define a NOC profile that encompasses the required individual profiles that will appear on the login page.
D. Under Connection Profiles, enable “Allow user to select connection profile.”

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 84
Your corporate finance department purchased a new non-web-based TCP application tool to run on one of its servers. Certain finance employees need remote access to the software during nonbusiness hours. These employees do not have “admin” privileges to their PCs. What is the correct way to configure the SSL VPN tunnel to allow this application to run?
A. Configure a smart tunnel for the application.
B. Configure a “finance tool” VNC bookmark on the employee clientless SSL VPN portal.
C. Configure the plug-in that best fits the application.
D. Configure the Cisco ASA appliance to download the Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN Client to the finance employee each time an SSL VPN tunnel is established.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 85
Refer to the exhibit. A junior network engineer configured the corporate Cisco ASA appliance to accommodate a new temporary worker. For security reasons, the IT department wants to restrict the internal network access of the new temporary worker to the corporate server, with an IP address of 10.0.4.10. After the junior network engineer finished the configuration, an IT security specialist tested the account of the temporary worker. The tester was able to access the URLs of additional secure servers from the WebVPN user account of the temporary worker.
“First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 36 Cisco 642-648 Exam
What did the junior network engineer configure incorrectly?

A. The ACL was configured incorrectly.
B. The ACL was applied incorrectly or was not applied.
C. Network browsing was not restricted on the temporary worker group policy.
D. Network browsing was not restricted on the temporary worker user policy.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 86
Which statement about plug-ins is false?
A. Plug-ins do not require any installation on the remote system.
B. Plug-ins require administrator privileges on the remote system.
C. Plug-ins support interactive terminal access.
D. Plug-ins are not supported on the Windows Mobile platform.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 87
A temporary worker must use clientless SSL VPN with an SSH plug-in, in order to access the console of an internal corporate server, the projects.xyz.com server. For security reasons, the network security
auditor insists that the temporary user is restricted to the one internal corporate server, 10.0.4.18. You are
the network engineer who is responsible for the network access of the temporary user.
What should you do to restrict SSH access to the one projects.xyz.com server?

A. Configure access-list temp_user_acl extended permit TCP any host 10.0.4.18 eq 22.
B. Configure access-list temp_user_acl standard permit host 10.0.4.18 eq 22.
C. Configure access-list temp_acl webtype permit url ssh://10.0.4.18.
D. Configure a plug-in SSH bookmark for host 10.0.4.18, and disable network browsing on the clientless SSL VPN portal of the temporary worker. “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 37 Cisco 642-648 Exam

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 88
Refer to the exhibit.You are the network security administrator. You have received calls from site-to-site IPsec VPN users saying that they cannot connect into the network. In troubleshooting this problem, you discover that some sites can connect, but other sites cannot. It is not always the same sites experiencing problems. You suspect that the permitted number of simultaneous logins has been reached and needs to be increased. In which configuration window or tab should you accomplish this task?

A. in the IKE Policies window
B. in the IKE Parameters window
C. in the System Options window
D. in the Device Management tab

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 89
When troubleshooting a site-to-site IPsec VPN deployment, you see a QM FSM message. What is “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 38 Cisco 642-648 Exam
the most likely cause of this message?
A. The Quick Mode timers have expired.
B. There are mismatched proxy identities.
C. Forward Secrecy Mode has failed.
D. IKE Phase 1 has failed authentication due to mismatched DH groups.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 90
Refer to the exhibit. Given the example that is shown, what can you determine?

A. Users are required to perform RADIUS or LDAP authentication when connecting with the Cisco AnyConnect client.
B. Users are required to perform AAA authentication when connecting via WebVPN.
C. Users are required to perform double AAA authentication.
D. The user access identity is prefilled at login, requiring users to enter only their password.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 91
You are the network security administrator. You receive a call from a user stating that he cannot log onto the network. In the process of troubleshooting, you determine that this user is accessing the network via certificate-based Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN. What is a troubleshooting step that you should perform to determine the cause of the access problem?
A. Revoke and reissue the certificate, and have the user try again.
B. Verify that a connection can be made without using certificates.
C. Ask the user to use IPsec, and test the connection attempts.
D. Check the WebACLs on the Cisco ASA.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 92
When deploying clientless SSL VPNs, what should you do to support external unmanaged VPN clients?
A. Deploy a private PKI service.
B. Issue self-signed identity certificates for the external clients that you wish to provide with access to your enterprise.
C. Configure policies specifically for the clients that have a group userID and password. “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 39 Cisco 642-648 Exam
D. Implement a global PKI service.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 93
Which option limits a clientless SSL VPN user to specific resources upon successful login?
A. modify the Cisco ASA Modular Policy Framework access control
B. user-defined bookmarks
C. RADIUS authorization
D. disable portal features

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 94
Some users are having problems connecting via clientless SSL VPN, while other users are experiencing no problems. What is one possible cause of this issue?
A. The Cisco ASA identity certificates have not been generated.
B. SSL version checking is enabled, and clients are connecting with denied versions.
C. SSL VPN termination is not enabled.
D. The Cisco ASA identity certificate is not bound to the SSL interface.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 95
You have just configured new clientless SSL VPN access parameters. However, when users connect, they are not getting the expected access that was configured. What is one possible reason this is occurring?
A. The correct Tunnel Group Lock is not properly set.
B. The corresponding Cisco ASA interface is not enabled for SSL VPN access.
C. The Connection Alias is not enabled.
D. Portal features are disabled.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 96
When a VPN client that is using redundant peering and has obtained an IP address from the primary VPN gateway loses connection to that gateway, how is traffic rerouted?
A. The secondary VPN gateway automatically routes the traffic back to the client using the same IP address.
B. Redundant Internet routing protocols reroute the traffic to and from the client and the gateway.
C. The secondary VPN gateway issues the client a new IP address and routes traffic accordingly.
D. Traffic flow stops, and the client must reestablish connection. Once connection is established, the same IP address is issued to the client and similarly routed.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 40 Cisco 642-648 Exam
QUESTION 97
When configuring dead peer detection for remote-access VPN, what does the confidence level parameter represent?
A. It specifies the number of seconds the adaptive security appliance should allow a peer to idle before beginning keepalive monitoring.
B. It specifies the number of seconds to wait between IKE keepalive retries.
C. The higher the number, the more reliable the link is.
D. It is determined dynamically based on reliability, uptime, and load.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 98
Which statement is true regarding Cisco ASA stateful failover?
A. It is recommended to share the failover link with the inside interface for security purposes.
B. The failover link is encrypted by default to protect eavesdropping.
C. VPN users must reauthenticate, even though the connection remains established.
D. Clientless features, such as smart tunnels and plug-ins, are not supported.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 99
Which statement is true about configuring the Cisco ASA for Active/Standby failover?
A. All versions of Cisco ASA software need to have the same licensing on both devices.
B. Both devices perform load sharing until a failure occurs.
C. All VPN-related configurations and files are automatically replicated.
D. VPN images, profiles, and plug-ins must be manually provisioned to both devices.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 100
When configuring the Cisco ASA for VPN clustering, which IP address or addresses does the end- user device connect to?
A. It connects to individual device addresses of the cluster as provided in the connection profile.
B. It connects to the virtual address.
C. The virtual cluster manager sends the IP address of the least loaded device. The client then connects directly to that device.
D. The connection IP address is dependent upon whether the initiator is using SSL or IPsec.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

The Flydumps New Cisco 642-648 practice tests helps the user to keep a check on their learning and understanding and improve for the Cisco 642-648 exam. Flydumps makes you pass your exam much easier.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 1Z0-803 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-803.html

ISEB BH0-005 Exam Collection, First-hand ISEB BH0-005 New Questions On Sale