[2017-9-NEW] Discount Microsoft 070-413 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers for Microsoft Server Infrastructure Covers All Key Points [Video]

How many question and what is passing score for Microsoft 070-413 dumps? “Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure” is the name of Microsoft 070-413 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Discount Microsoft 070-413 dumps exam questions and answers covers all key points.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-413 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 070-413 dumps is Microsoft Server Infrastructure. Pass4itsure Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-413.html dumps can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Microsoft 070-413 dumps examination.

Exam Code: 070-413
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure
Updated: Sep 14, 2017
Q&As: 206

[2017-9-NEW Microsoft 070-413 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYkpNOFdaS1QtcUE

[2017-9-NEW 1Y0-A22 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdXRGRHJQTklxdXc

070-413 dumps

QUESTION 1
You implement and authorize the new DHCP servers. You import the server configurations and the scope configurations from PA1 and AM1.
You need to ensure that clients can obtain DHCP address assignments after you shut down PA1 and AM1. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you do?
A. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet and the Remove-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet. Run the Windows Server Migration Tools.
B. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet and the Add-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet. Activate the scopes.
C. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4FreeIPAddress cmdlet and the Invoke- DhcpServerv4FailoverReplication cmdlet. Run the Windows Server Migration Tools.

D. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4FreeIPAddress cmdlet and the Invoke- DhcpServerv4FailoverReplication cmdlet Activate the scopes.
070-413 exam 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Get-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet gets one or more lease records from the Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) server service.
The Add-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet adds a new IPv4 address lease on the Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) server service. This cmdlet is only
supported for DHCP server service running on Windows Server® 2012.
QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a management solution for the GPOs. The solution must meet the technical 070-413 dumps requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA)
B. Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP)
C. Microsoft System Center 2012 Operations Manager
D. Microsoft System Center 2012 Data Protection Manager (DPM)
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
* Scenario:
/ All changes to Group Policies must be logged.
/ Administrators in the Paris office need to deploy a series of desktop restrictions to the entire company by using Group Policy.
* Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack
Windows Vista Enterprise helps global organizations and enterprises with complex IT infrastructures lower IT costs, reduce risk, and stay connected. The
Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack for Software Assurance further extends this value by reducing application deployment costs, enabling delivery of applications
as services, and allowing for better management and control of enterprise desktop environments. Together these technologies deliver a highly cost-effective and
flexible Windows desktop management solution.
What is the Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack?
The Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP) for Software Assurance is an add-on subscription license available to Software Assurance customers. It uses
innovative technologies to help reduce the total cost of ownership (TCO) of the Windows desktop by accelerating operating system and application management
and enhancing IT responsiveness and end-user uptime. It will enable you to better control the desktop, accelerate and simplify desktop deployments and
management, and create a dynamic infrastructure by turning software into centrally managed services.
MDOP facilitates accelerated deployment and manageability of Windows through these innovative technologies– available only to Windows Software Assurance
customers.
Reference: Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack
QUESTION 3
You are planning the decommissioning of research.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin5 in the research department can manage the user accounts that are migrated to contoso.com. The
solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to Admin5.
What should you do before you migrate the user accounts?
A. Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADPrincipalGroupMembershipcmdlet.
B. Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then add Admin5 to the Account Operators group.
C. Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
D. Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADCentralAccessPolicyMembercmdlet.
070-413 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
* Scenario: Decommission the research.contoso.com domain. All of the users and the Group Policy objects (GPOs) in research.contoso.com will be migrated to
contoso.com.
Reference: Delegation of Control Wizard
QUESTION 4
You need to recommend changes to the DNS environment that support the implementation of the sales.contoso.com domain. The solution must ensure that the
users in all of the domains can resolve both Internet names and the names of the servers in all of the internal domains.
What should you recommend?
A. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, configure a reverse lookup zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, configure a conditional forwarder to
contoso.com.
B. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, add a conditional forwarder to the sales.contoso.com zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, add a forwarder to
the DNS servers of the company’s ISP.
C. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, create a zone delegation in the contoso.com zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, add a forwarder to the
contoso.com DNS servers.
D. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, configure a conditional forwarder to sales.contoso.com.
On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, configure a reverse zone.
070-413 vce 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Scenario: The client computers in sales.contoso.com will use the sales.contoso.com domain controllers as their DNS servers.

QUESTION NO: 5
In the SmartBPM methodology, when should project enablement training (role based training)
begin? (Choose one)
A. Project Initiation
B. Elaboration
C. Inception
D. None of the above
070-413 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 6
The full scope of the Directly Capturing Objectives (DCO) session is defined as running the
Application Profiler during the Inception phase. True or False
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 7
From a flow rule you can see links to what elements of the flow? (Choose four)
A. Various shapes in the flow
B. Requirements
C. Starting models
D. Flow-wide Local Actions
E. Entire flows
070-413 dumps Answer: A,B,D,E
QUESTION NO: 8
The following action occurs during all phases of the SmartBPM® Methodology: (Choose one)
A. Quality checks
B. Governance
C. Directly Capturing Objectives
D. All of the above
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 9
Use case rules can reference or be referenced by which other rules? (Choose 3)
A. Flows
B. Activities
C. Requirements
D. Validation rules
E. Properties
070-413 pdf Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION NO: 10
The program roadmap presents the big picture for solution development. This roadmap is divided
into which are divided into which are made up of . (Choose one)
A. Use cases, slivers, projects
B. Projects, use cases, slivers
C. Use cases, projects, slivers
D. Projects, slivers, use cases
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 11
It is a best practice to create an inventory of existing objectives, requirements, use cases, and
other project artifacts because: (Choose Two)
A. Reusing artifacts saves time and effort
B. These artifacts can be used to enter information into the Application Profiler
C. These artifacts can be used to extract information from the Project Management Framework
D. These artifacts are required to create a new application
070-413 vce Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 12
When these artifacts are combined they result in a checklist that shows the business has received
the expected value from this application: (Choose two)
A. Objectives
B. Requirements
C. Use cases
D. Project scenarios
Answer: A,B

 

With Pass4itsure, you could throw yourself into the 070-413 dumps exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by Pass4itsure provided, you will certainly pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-413.html  dumps exam. Pass4itsure can give you a brighter future.
Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/dWNX36UZdOM