[2017-10-NEW] Helpful Microsoft Azure 70-534 Dumps PDF Practice Exam Video Training Is What You Need To Take [Video]

Which site offer Microsoft 70-534 dumps? “Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions” is the name of Microsoft 70-534 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Helpful Microsoft Azure 70-534 dumps pdf practice exam video training is what you need to take. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-534 dumps exam questions answers are updated (249 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-534 dumps is Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure. The most awesome use of Pass4itsure is that it provides a study material which is to the aspect and thoroughly effective https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-534.html dumps.

Exam Code: 70-534
Exam Name: Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions
Q&As: 249

[2017-10-NEW Microsoft 70-534 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdmxvVW43RmxVM2M

[2017-10-NEW Microsoft 70-695 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYS1lM3BQOC1zaFU

70-534 dumps

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
The company has two corporate ofces. Customers will access the websites from datacenters around the
world.

70-534 dumps
You need to architect the global website strategy to meet the business 70-534 exam requirements. Use the drop-down
menus to select the answer choice that answers each queston.
Hot Area:

70-534 dumps

Correct Answer:
70-534 dumps

QUESTION 6
You need to confgure the deployment of the storage analysis applicaton.
What should you do?
A. Create a new Mobile Service.
B. Confgure the deployment from source control.
C. Add a new deployment slot.
D. Turn on contnuous integraton.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
You need to design the notfcaton service for the customer-facing mobile app.
Which three actons should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actons from the list
of actons to the 70-534 dumps answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-534 dumps
QUESTION 8
You are designing an Azure application that will use a worker role. The worker role will create temporary
files.You need to minimize storage transaction charges.
Where should you create the files?
A. In Azure local storage
B. In Azure Storage page blobs
C. On an Azure Drive
D. In Azure Storage block blobs
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
When reading videos from a resource, which is the recommended Android storage location for
video files?
A. /res/anim
B. /res/raw
C. /res/movie
D. /res/values
70-534 pdf 
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 10
Which of these is the correct processing necessary for data update notification at the time of
creating an individual ContentProvider and using it?
A. In the update method of the ContentProvider class, notify by calling the
ContentResolver.setNotificationUri method.
B. In the update method of ContentProvider class, notify by calling the Cursor.notifyChange
QUESTION NO: 11
When reading videos from a resource, which is the recommended Android storage location for
video files?
A. /res/anim
B. /res/raw
C. /res/movie
D. /res/values
70-534 vce 
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 12
Which of these is the correct processing necessary for data update notification at the time of
creating an individual ContentProvider and using it?
A. In the update method of the ContentProvider class, notify by calling the
ContentResolver.setNotificationUri method.
B. In the update method of ContentProvider class, notify by calling the Cursor.notifyChange
A. Option a
B. Option b
C. Option c
D. Option d
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 13
Which is the processing that cannot be executed by using the emulator during development?
A. Displaying information of the heap and threads.
B. Emulation of outgoing calls
C. Ending a process
D. Receiving E-mail
70-534 exam 
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 14
Which of these is the correct explanation of the Android license form?
A. It is necessary to register with Android Market and pay a license fee in order to develop a paid
for application on Android.
B. There is no special provision regarding application license operation on Android.
C. If an application is developed using Android, it is not a licensing violation if the source code is
not made public.
D. Since Android uses libraries licensed in various ways such as GPL, BSD, and LGPL,
applications developed under Android are subject to the severest license, GPL.
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 15
For playing an audio file, where does the Android Developer’s Guide recommend placing the file?
A. res/raw
B. res/values
C. data/data
D. system/data
70-534 dumps Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 16
Which of these URI schemes is not supported by Android?
A. android://
B. content://
C. http://
D. market://search?
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 17
Which function is not provided by the Android Development Tools Plugin?
A. Creating an Android project
B. Creating supporting resource files
C. Executing an Android application
D. Supporting creation of a View
70-534 pdf 
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 18
The following program uses an Intent to open a Web page designated by a Web browser. Which is
the correct code that goes into (1)?
A. android.intent.VIEW
B. android.intent.action.VIEW
C. android.intent.View
D. androidJntent.action.View
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 19
Which code acquires a MediaPlayer class instance?
A. MediaPlayer.create(this, R.raw.music);
B. newMediaPlayer(this, R.raw.music);
C. MediaPlayer.getSource(this, R.raw.music);
D. MediaPlayer.newInstancefthis, R.raw.music),
70-534 vce 
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 20
Which process is responsible for frequently occurring changes where risk and cost are low?
A. Access management
B. Request Fulfillment
C. Release and Deployment Management
D. Incident Management
Answer: B
Topic 2, Volume B
QUESTION NO: 21
To add value to the business, what are the four reasons to monitor and measure?
A. Validate; Direct; Justify; Improve
B. Evaluate; Diagnose; Justify; Intervene
C. Validate; Direct; Justify; Intervene
D. Evaluate; Direct; Justify; Improve
70-534 exam 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 22
Before embarking on the 7-step Continual Service Improvement (CSI) process, which of the
following items need to be identified?
A. Business Objectives, IT Objectives, Process Metrics
B. Process Models, Goals and Objectives
C. Vision and Strategy, Tactical Goals and Operational Goals
D. Business and IT Strategy and Process Definitions
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 23
Which of the following statements is CORRECT for every process?
1. It delivers its primary results to a customer or stakeholder
2. It defines activities that are executed by a single function
A. 2 only
B. 1 only
C. Neither of the above
D. Both of the above
70-534 dumps 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 24
Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service
Asset?
A. Resources and Capabilities
B. Services and Infrastructure
C. Utility and Warranty
D. Applications and Infrastructure
Answer: A

There is nothing which can bother you on any anchorman of your study material. Pass4itsure has created the Microsoft 70-534 dumps study easy with the help of a team of a professional who know well the standards of the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-534.html dumps actual exam, but they also have powerful details of the candidates’ knowing stage.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/_TWien5LmPc