[2018-2-NEW] High Quality Cisco 400-351 Dumps PDF CCIE Wireless Written Exam Video Training (Question 6 – Question 27)

What are the topics covered in CCIE Wireless 400-351 dumps exam? The CCIE Wireless Written Exam (400-351 CCIE Wireless) exam is a 120 minutes (90-110 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCIE Wireless certification. High quality Cisco 400-351 dumps PDF CCIE Wireless Written Exam video training. “CCIE Wireless Written Exam” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 400-351 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 400-351 exam. All the CCIE Wireless 400-351 practice test are verified by qualified experts and professionals and accurate answers with sufficient explanations are provided to help the candidate grasp the concept thoroughly. The Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-351.html dumps pdf format of the file allows the users to open and read the document on laptops, tablets, and smartphones.

[2018-2-NEW Pass4itsure 400-351 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbVlmaEVvUmZqT2c

[2018-2-NEW Pass4itsure 500-005 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1H_2Jg58-kmZX59pukQ9Tx-z-2-8aaACo

400-351 dumps

Up to the immediate present 400-351 exam cram(6-27)

QUESTION 6. Serendipity Securities, Inc. has two major business objectives:
1. Ensure consistent customer information and service capabilities across all product lines and all customer
 channels (interactive voice response, call centre, and website)
2. Maintain business unit autonomy so new products and/or services can be introduced in a timely fashion.What is the likelihood of achieving all the objectives through an SOA program?
A. Both objectives can be met; both agility and consistency are complementary.
B. It is unlikely the objectives can be met because agility and consistency are contradictory.
C. There is a tradeoff between agility and consistency in dealing with product information, and some compromise must be made between the business units
D. There is a tradeoff between agility and consistency in dealing with customer information, and some compromise must be made between the business units
400-351 exam Answer: D

QUESTION 7. Acme, Inc. is conducting an SOA transformation program. The program has been accepted by IT senior management. The SOA steering committee has determined the appropriate priorities and complexities of services, and how they should be harvested. The technical team has a good architectural understanding of the design considerations and infrastructure needed to support the target services. Acme has not yet constructed or harvested any services. What should Acme focus on next?
A. Focus on developing the initial shared services reference architecture
B. Services should be classified and categorized by their relative risk and business priority
C. A cost model should be constructed to evaluate best sequencing of services
D. Initial common services such as authentication, exception handling, and logging should be harvested and/ or constructed
Answer: D

QUESTION 8. FlyHigh Airlines is planning their SOA program. An initial assessment of capability has been made, but no other planning has begun to date. What should FlyHigh focus on next?
A. Focus on developing the initial shared services reference architecture
B. Services should be classified and categorized by their relative risk and business priority
C. A cost model should be constructed to evaluate best sequencing of services and assess the required infrastructure investment
D. Common services such as authentication, exception handling, and logging should be constructed

400-351 dumps Answer: A

QUESTION 9. Johnston Marks, a regional bank, are looking to use SOA as a way to improve their product development processes to support their growing business. Their primary problem is in dealing with the volume and diversity of information required in developing a product. Currently, usage feedback, marketing research information, and industry intelligence is gathered through a variety of legacy systems, spreadsheets, desktop databases, letter mail, and FAX. Which two goals are most appropriate for leveraging SOA in this process improvement exercise?
A. Reduce variance and ensure repeatability of the process
B. Eliminate some sources of information through services
C. Provide more consistent and managed interfaces to the various information sources
D. Enable the incorporation of newer and higher volume sources into the process
Answer: CD

QUESTION 10. Click the Exhibit button.
An automated business process requires human intervention only if an event occurs during its execution. What is the term for this pattern? (See Exhibit for picture)
A. Fork/Join
B. Escalation
C. Delegation
D. Exception Handling
400-351 pdf Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which of the following are valid policy simulation types in Clearpass? (Choose 3)
A. Role Mapping
B. Endpoint Profiler
C. Authorization Attributes
D. Chained Simulation
E. Enforcement Policy
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 12
The screenshot here from the Event Viewer in ClearPass shows an error when a user does an EAP-TLS authentication to ClearPass through an Aruba Controller’s Wireless Network. What is the cause of this error?
A. The client has sent an incorrect shared secret for the 802.1X authentication.
B. The controller has sent an incorrect shared secret for the RADIUS authentication.

C. The client’s shared secret used during the certificate exchange is incorrect.
D. The controller’s shared secret used during the certificate exchange is incorrect.
E. The NAS source interface IP is incorrect.
400-351 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which of the following statements is true about the Policy Simulation test figure shown below?
A. The simulation test result shows the roles assigned to the client by the Aruba Controller.
B. The roles assigned in the result are based on rules matched in the AD Role Mapping Policy.
C. The test verifies that a client with username test1 can authenticate using EAP-PEAP.
D. Role mapping simulation verifies if Table6 Wireless service has been configured correctly.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
What types of files are stored in the Local Shared Folders database in Clearpass? (Choose 2)
A. Backup Files

B. Software image
C. Log files
D. Generated Reports
E. Device fingerprint dictionaries
400-351 exam Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 15
A University wants to deploy ClearPass with the Guest module. They have two types of users that need to use web login authentication. The first type of users are students whose accounts are in their Active Directory Server. The second type of users are friends of students who need to self-register to access the network. How should the service be setup in the Policy Manager for this Network?
A. Create a service with the Guest User Repository as the Authentication Source and the Active Directory Server as the authorization source.
B. Create a service with the Active Directory Server as the Authentication Source and the Guest User Repository as the authorization source.
C. Create a service with the Guest User Repository and Active Directory servers as Authentication Sources.
D. Create a service with only the Guest user Repository as the authentication source, and Guest User Repository and Active Directory server as authorization sources.
E. Create a service with the Guest User Repository or Active Directory server as the single Authentication Source.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which of the following use cases will require a ClearPass Guest application license? (Choose 2)
A. Sponsor based guest user access
B. Employee personal device registration
C. User self registration for access
D. Guest device fingerprinting
E. Endpoint health assessment
400-351 dumps Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 17
Below is a screenshot of the Guest Role Mapping Policy: What is the purpose of this Role Mapping Policy?
A. To send a firewall role back to the controller based on the Guest User’s Role ID.
B. To assign Controller roles to guests.
C. To display a role name on the Self-registration receipt page.
D. To assign ClearPass roles to guests based on the guest’s Role ID as seen during authentication.
E. To assign all 3 roles of [Contractor], [Guest] and [Employee] to every guest user.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
An administrator logs in to the Guest module in ClearPass and under ‘List Accounts’ sees the following:  If a user with username [email protected] tries to access the Web Login page, what would we expect to happen?
A. The user will not be able to access the Web Login page.
B. The user will be able to login and authenticate successfully but they will be immediate disconnected after.
C. The user will not be able to login and authenticate.
D. The user will be able to login for the next 4.9 days, but after this they will not be able to login anymore.
400-351 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
BGP is configured on two peers, routers A and B. Router A is configured with a Hold Time timer of 60 seconds and a Keepalive timer of 25 seconds. Router B is configured with a Hold Time timer of 90 seconds and a Keepalive timer of 70 seconds. What will the active Keepalive timer be on router B?
A. 70 seconds
B. 25 seconds
C. 20 seconds
D. 30 seconds
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Which of the following statements regarding the Internet is FALSE?
A. It is a global network relying on interconnections provided by Internet service providers.
B. It is a continuous and interconnected set of public IP networks, advertised and shared across the globe.
C. It is a settlement-free global network that provides interconnection between Internet service providers.
D. It is a network that allows any Internet service provider to reach every other Internet service provider in the world.
400-351 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Which of the following is the minimum requirement for an AS to be considered multi-homed?
A. A single connection to a single service provider.
B. Two connections to a single service provider.
C. Two connections to two different service providers.
D. Multiple connections to different service providers.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
What are the well-known mandatory BGP attributes?
A. Origin, Next Hop and Local Preference.
B. Local preference, AS Path and Next Hop.
C. Aggregator, Next Hop and AS Path.
D. AS Path, Next Hop and Origin.
400-351 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Which of the following best describes the relationship between locally configured policies and the direction of traffic?
A. Import policies affect the way the local AS receives traffic, while export policies affect the way it sends traffic.
B. Import policies affect the way the local AS sends traffic, while export policies affect the way it receives traffic.
C. Both import and export policies affect the way the local AS receives traffic, but not the way it sends traffic.
D. Both import and export policies affect the way the local AS sends traffic, but not the way it receives traffic.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
What kind of BGP attribute is the Local Preference?
A. Optional transitive attribute.
B. Optional non-transitive attribute.
C. Well-known mandatory attribute.
D. Well-known discretionary attribute.
400-351 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
Which of the following is TRUE?
A. There can only be one community associated with a route.
B. Community is an optional non-transitive attribute.
C. Community is an optional transitive attribute.
D. Community is a well-known discretionary attribute.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Click the exhibit.
Assuming a full iBGP mesh in ISP 1, how does router R1 in ISP 1 handle a BGP update received from ISP 2?
A. The update is sent to router R2 in ISP 1.
B. The update is sent to routers R2 and R3 in ISP 1.
C. The update is sent to all routers in ISP 1.
D. The update is sent to routers R2 and R3 in ISP 1, and to router R3 in ISP 2.
400-351 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Click on the exhibit. AS 65540 is using MPLS to provide BGP shortcuts for its iBGP routing. Which routers must be configured with the “configure router bgp igp-shortcuts rsvp-te” command?
A. Routers R6, R1, R4 and R5.
B. Routers R1and R4.
C. Routers R1, R2, R3 and R4.
D. Routers R2 and R3.
Correct Answer: B

400-351 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 400-351 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

400-351 dumps

The CCIE Wireless 400-351 dumps practice test is developed using latest updated syllabus by Cisco.”CCIE Wireless Written Exam”, also known as 400-351 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 400-351 dumps exam questions answers are updated (261 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 400-351 dumps is CCIE Wireless. Customers are offered to take a free trial of the product before making a purchase to test the quality and effectiveness of the CCIE Wireless https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-351.html dumps practice test themselves.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/ZT0UYbdC7FU

pass4itsure 400-351 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Cisco 400-351 Dumps, Buy Cisco 400-351 Dumps Practice Exam With High Quality, We Help You Pass CCIE Wireless Written Exam.  Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!