[2017-9-NEW] High Success Rate Cisco TSHOOT 300-135 Dumps Vce Question Description Youtube Study Free Download [Video]

How to get free Cisco 300-135 dumps? “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-135 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High success rate Cisco CCNP TSHOOT 300-135 dumps vce question description youtube study free download. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-135 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. To help you prepare for https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks
Q&As: 118

[2017-9-NEW Cisco 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[2017-9-NEW Microsoft 70-534 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdmxvVW43RmxVM2M

What You Will Learn From Cisco 300-135 dumps

  • Cisco’s structured troubleshooting module
  • The troubleshooting toolkit, including change control procedures, managing configuration files, limiting show command output with modifiers, hardware diagnostic commands, and SPAN, NetFlow, and EEM configuration.
  • Troubleshooting Layer 2 issues such as VLANs, IEEE 802.1Q trunks, VTP, STP, and EtherChannel
  • Troubleshooting IP addressing including determining the IP addresses of clients and router interfaces, checking IP address reachability, DHCPv4 address assignment, and IPv6 dynamic address assignment
  • Troubleshooting basic routing issues such as IPv4 and IPv6 static routing, RIPv2 and RIPng, HSRP, VRRP, GLBP, and FHRP object tracking
  • Troubleshooting EIGRP issues including neighborship formation, routing issues, and named EIGRP

300-135 dumps

QUESTION 11
Scenario:
You have been asked by your customer to help resolve issues in their routed network. Their network engineer has deployed HSRP. On closer inspection HSRP doesn’t appear to be operating properly and it appears there are other network problems as well. You are to provide solutions to all the network problems.
You have received notification from network monitoring system that link between R1 and R5 is down and you noticed that the active router for HSRP group 1 has not failed over to the standby router for group 1. You are required to troubleshoot and identify the issue.
A. There is an HSRP group track command misconfiguration
B. There is an HSRP group priority misconfiguration
C. There is an HSRP authentication misconfiguration
D. There is an HSRP group number mismatch
E. This is not an HSRP issue; this is routing issue.
300-135 exam Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
When looking at the HSRP configuration of R1, we see that tracking has been enabled, but that it is not tracking the link to R5, only the link to R2:
R1 should be tracking the Eth 0/1 link, not 0/0 to achieve the desired affect/
QUESTION 12
Scenario:
You have been asked by your customer to help resolve issues in their routed network. Their network engineer has deployed HSRP. On closer inspection HSRP doesn’t appear to be operating properly and it appears there are other network problems as well. You are to provide solutions to all the network problems.
The following debug messages are noticed for HSRP group 2. But still neither R1 nor R2 has identified one of them as standby router. Identify the reason causing the issue. Note: only show commands can be used to troubleshoot the ticket. R1# ‘Mar 26 11:17:39.234: HSRP: Et1/0 Grp 2 Hello out 172.16.20.2 Active pri 100 vIP 172.16.20.254 ‘Mar 26 11:17:40.034: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello out 172.16.10.2 Active prj 130 vIP 172.16.10.254 R1# ‘Mar 26 11:17:40.364: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello in 172.16.10.1 Standby pri 100 vIP 172.16.10.254 R1# ‘Mar 26 11:17:41.969: HSRP: Et1/0 Grp 2 Hello out 172.16.20.2 Active pri 100 vIP 172.16.20.254 ‘Mar 26 11:17:42.719: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello out 172.16.10.2 Active prj 130 vIP 172.16.10.254 ‘Mar 26 11:17:42.918: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello in 172.16.10.1 Standby pri 100 vIP 172.16.10.254 R1# ‘Mar 26 11:17:44.869: HSRP: Et1/0 Grp 2 Hello out 172.16.20.2 Active pri 100 vIP 172.16.20.254 ‘Mar 26 11:17:45.485: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello out 172.16.10.2 Active prj 130 vIP 172.16.10.254 ‘Mar 26 11:17:45.718: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello in 172.16.10.1 Standby pri 100 vIP 172.16.10.254 R1# ‘Mar 26 11:17:47.439: HSRP: Et1/0 Grp 2 Hello out 172.16.20.2 Active pri 100 vIP 172.16.20.254 ‘Mar 26 11:17:48.252: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello in 172.16.10.1 Standby pri 100 vIP 172.16.10.254 ‘Mar 26 11:17:48.322: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello out 172.16.10.2 Active prj 130 vIP 172.16.10.254 R1# ‘Mar 26 11:17:50.389: HSRP: Et1/0 Grp 2 Hello out 172.16.20.2 Active pri 100 vIP 172.16.20.254 ‘Mar 26 11:17:50.735: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello in 172.16.10.1 Standby pri 100 vIP 172.16.10.254 ‘Mar 26 11:17:50.921: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello out 172.16.10.2 Active prj 130 vIP 172.16.10.254 R1# ‘Mar 26 11:17:53.089: HSRP: Et1/0 Grp2 Hello out 172.16.20.2 Active pri 100 vIP 172.16.20.254 ‘Mar 26 11:17:53.338: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello out 172.16.10.2 Active pri130vlP 172.16.10.254 ‘Mar 26 11:17:53.633: HSRP: EtO/0 Grp 1 Hello in 172.16.10.1 Standby pri 100 vIP 172.16.10.254
A. HSRP group priority misconfiguration
B. There is an HSRP authentication misconfiguration
C. There is an HSRP group number mismatch
D. This is not an HSRP issue: this is DHCP issue.
E. The ACL applied to interface is blocking HSRP hello packet exchange
Correct Answer: E Explanation
Explanation/Reference: 300-135 dumps
Explanation:
On R1 we see that access list 102 has been applied to the Ethernet 1/0 interface:
This access list is blocking all traffic to the 224.0.0.102 IP address, which is the multicast address used by HSRP.
QUESTION 13
Scenario:
You have been asked by your customer to help resolve issues in their routed network. Their network engineer has deployed HSRP. On closer inspection HSRP doesn’t appear to be operating properly and it appears there are other network problems as well. You are to provide solutions to all the network problems.
Examine the configuration on R4. The routing table shows no entries for 172.16.10.0/24 and 172.16.20.0/24. Identify which of the following is the issue preventing route entries being installed on R4 routing table?
A. HSRP issue between R4 and R2
B. This is an OSPF issue between R4 and R2
C. This is a DHCP issue between R4 and R2
D. The distribute-list configured on R4 is blocking route entries
E. The ACL configured on R4 is blocking inbound traffic on the interface connected to R2
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 14
Consider the following code: What is the output when you run this script in the browser?
A. An alert box displaying the following: John, Paul, George, Ringo
B. An alert box displaying the following: Ringo, John, Paul, George
C. An alert box displaying the following: Ringo, Paul, George
D. An alert box displaying the following: John, Ringo, George
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
Which statement about the JavaScript form object is true?
A. The JavaScript form object has no relationship to the X/HTML <form> element.
B. You can use a single instance of the form object to represent multiple forms on a Web page.
C. The form object cannot be used to access the individual field elements that compose the form.
D. The JavaScript form object is available when the X/HTML <form></form> tags are present in the X/
HTML document.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
Consider the following code:
What is the expected result of this script?
A. When you leave the page, the alert box will display.
B. The page will ignore the function, so a blank page will display on entry and exit.
C. When you enter the page, you will be warned that there is unfinished JavaScript to run.
D. When you leave the page, there will be a JavaScript error because you cannot unload an alert box.
300-135 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Which of the following comparison statements will return true?
A. x = 10;y = 5;x <= y;
B. x = 10;y = 5;x !== “X”
C. x = 10;y = 5;x === y;
D. x = 10;y = 5;x == y;
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Which statement is true about the getElementByID() method?
A. It returns only the first element with the specified ID.
B. It returns an array containing all elements with the specified ID.
C. If a match is not found for the specified ID, it will attempt searching by name.
D. If a match is not found for the specified ID, it will attempt searching by tag name.
300-135 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
Consider the following code:
Will this function generate an error?
A. No, because the code is well-formed
B. Yes, because the alert syntax is incorrect
C. Yes, because there are no valid variables returned
D. Yes, because the passed arguments have not been defined before the function call
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
Which script block will display Hello World in the browser when the script is run?
A. <script type=”text/javascript”>var message = “Hello “;var message2 = “World”;document.write
(message + message2);</script>
B. <script type=”text/javascript”>var message = “Hello “;var message2 = “World”;document.write
(message & message2);</script>
C. <script type=”text/javascript”>var message = Hello ;var message2 = World ;document.write(message +

message2);</script>
D. <script type=”text/javascript”>var message = “Hello “;var message2 = “World”;document.write
(“message + message2 “);</script>
300-135 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
Which of the following is a browser security issue that JavaScript developers should remember when
developing a script?
A. JavaScript cannot be disabled in the client and will always run.
B. JavaScript functionality is immune to viruses, trojans and malware.
C. JavaScript is a cross-platform scripting language and will generate consistent results regardless of the
client or server being used.
D. Certain JavaScript functionality may be blocked by some browsers, which prevents the script from
running as expected for all users.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
Which statement will open this Web document in a new browser window?
A. document.open(http://www.CIWcertified.com);
B. window.open(http://www.CIWcertified.com);
C. window.open(“http://www.CIWcertified.com”);
D. document.open(“http://www.CIWcertified.com”);
300-135 pdf 
Correct Answer: C

The 300-135 dumps questions designed by Pass4itsure can help you easily pass the exam. The Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 TSHOOT dumps including 300-135 exam questions and answers, 300-135 test, https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps, 300-135 study guide.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY