[2017-12-NEW] Latest Cisco CLDFND 210-451 Dumps Exam Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals Practice Questions Youtube Study

Which is the best site to get Cisco 210-451 dumps? The Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals (210-451 CLDFND) exam is a 90 Minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Cloud certification.”Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 210-451 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 210-451 exam. Latest Cisco CLDFND 210-451 dumps exam Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals practice questions Youtube study.

The strength of It-dumps is embodied in it. Our CCNA Cloud https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-451.html exam preparation could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it’s really a great help to you.

[2017-12-NEW Pass4itsure 210-451 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeFJLMDBQaDMyM1E

[2017-12-NEW Pass4itsure 810-403 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ0laMkIyTHdXeWM

210-451 dumps

QUESTION 13
Which option contains server hardware identifiers, firmware, state, configuration, and connectivity characteristics?
A. pools
B. policies
C. service profiles
D. resource groups
210-451 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
Which best describes a SaaS Cloud model?
A. infrastructure that presents the user with an operating system allowing programming language execution environment
for testing database and web servers
B. infrastructure that virtualizes server functions on a hypervisor
C. infrastructure that provides elastic storage and computing resources
D. a platform that provides access to application software or database resources
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
Which type of zoning is represented? zone name zone1 vsan 10 member pwwn 20:00:00:55:a5:00:00:04 member pwwn 50:00:d3:10:00:18:e1:05 member pwwn 50:00:d3:10:00:18:e1:06
A. Single Initiator Multi Target
B. Multi Initiator Single Target
C. Single Target Single Initiator
D. Multi Initiator Multi Target
210-451 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
Which statement defines Cloud Service Models?
A. infrastructure as a service, software as a service, platform as a service
B. internet as a service, software as a service, platform as a service
C. infrastructure as a service, big data as a service, platform as a service
D. infrastructure as a service, software as a service, grid as a service

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
What are two characteristics of a LUN? (Choose two.)
A. A LUN must be fully comprised of one physical disk
B. A LUN handles file system creation
C. A LUN can be comprised of multiple physical disks
D. A LUN is a unique identifier
210-451 pdf Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 18
Which integrated infrastructure rely on OpenStack technology?
A. FlexPod
B. Vblock
C. VSPEX
D. OpenBlocks
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
Which three options are the advantages of VXLAN? (Choose three.)
A. Increase of VLAN address space
B. Support multi-tenancy
C. Connectivity across disparate virtual data centers
D. Uses Spanning Tree Protocol for loop prevention
E. Configure Portgroup Virtual port ID
F. Configure Portgroup Load Based Teaming
210-451 vce Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 20
Which platform is ideally used to orchestrate a FlexPod from a single management platform?
A. Cisco UCS Manager
B. Cisco UCS Director
C. Cisco Prime Cloud Automation Manager

D. Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure Manager
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
Which protocol does Cisco Nexus 1000V use to provide flow redirection for vService interaction?
A. OpFlex
B. vPath
C. FlexPath
D. VLAN bridging
210-451 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
Which /etc/exports line will allow you to enable read-only access from the NFS client 192.168.1.100?
A. /images 192.168.1.100 (ro,async)
B. /images 192.168.1.100 (755,async)
C. /images 192.168.1.1/24 (755,no_root_squash,async)
D. /images 192.168.1.1/27 (ro,async)
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
What are the key features of UCS?
A. 10 Gigabit unified network fabric, virtualization optimization, unified management, service profiles, flexible IO options
B. Gigabit network , virtualization optimization, unified management, service profiles, flexible IO options
C. 10 Gigabit unified network fabric, virtualization hardware, unified management, service profiles, performance IO
options
D. 10 Gigabit unified network fabric, virtualization optimization, unified management, service profiles, performance IO options
210-451 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Which of these are hypervisors typically utilized in a modern data center?
A. VMware, HyperV, Linux
B. ESXi, HyperV, Linux
C. ESXi, HyperV, KVM

D. VMware, HyperV, KVM
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
In an Openstack Cloud deployment which has a fibre channel SAN providing the block storage, which two options are valid fibre channel zone member types? (Choose two.)
A. FCID
B. DomainID
C. WWPN
D. OpenStack Volume ID
210-451 pdf Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 26
Which description of Cisco vPath is true?
A. a protocol that provides end-to-end path assurance for Cloud-based systems
B. an embedded intelligence in Cisco VEM that provides abstracted control and forward plane functionality
C. a service that provides forwarding plane abstraction for inline redirection of traffic for vServices
D. a vService that allows for security policy enforcement through transparent bridging
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
Which three options are considered Cloud deployment models? (Choose three.)
A. Public Cloud
B. Hybrid Cloud
C. Open Cloud
D. Private Cloud
E. Stack Cloud
F. Distributed Cloud
210-451 vce Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 28
Which two descriptions of VXLAN are true? (Choose two.)
A. The VXLAN Identifier space is 24 bits.

B. VXLAN uses the Internet Protocol as the transport medium.
C. VXLAN adds 24 bytes of overhead to each packet.
D. VXLAN is primarily designed for small environments.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 29
Which of the following two storage technologies would require that its\’ block device be attached to an instance before you can perform any filesystem commands? (Choose two.)
A. SCSI LUN
B. Cinder Volume
C. NFS Filesystem Meta-Volume
D. Direct Object Block Device
210-451 exam Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 30
Which option is the correct steps to regenerate a UCS B-Series SSL certificate?
A. Open an SSH session to the CIMC IP # scope security # scope keyring default # set regenerate yes # commit-buffer
B. Open an SSH session to the CIMC IP # scope certificate # set regenerate yes # commit-buffer
C. Open an SSH session to the CIMC IP # scope security # scope certificate # set regenerate yes # commit-buffer
D. Using the UCSM GUI Navigate to the Admin tab Expand ALL andgt; Key Management Right-click Key Management
and choose regenerate certificate Click OK
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION: 31
Placing many or all of the most active project team members in the same physical location to enhance their ability to perform as a team is called which of the following?
A. Team training
B. Co-location
C. Team location
D. Organization training
210-451 dumps 
Answer: B
QUESTION: 32
Emphasizing areas of agreement rather than areas of difference is part which of the following
conflict management techniques?

A. Smoothing
B. Compromising
C. Avoiding
D. Forcing
Answer: A
210-451 dumps

Pass4itsure is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Cisco certification 210-451 dumps exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the CCNA Cloud 210-451 exam preparation on It-dumps website as a free try. Pass4itsure can ensure you 100% pass Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-451 exam.

Cisco 210-451 Dumps Youtube:https://youtu.be/22_cabYvM1w