[2017-11-NEW] Latest Microsoft 70-694 Dumps Exam Training Study Material for Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps Online

Is Microsoft 70-694 dumps certification worth getting? “Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps” is the name of Microsoft 70-694 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft 70-694 dumps exam training study material for Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps Online. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-694 dumps exam questions answers are updated (112 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-694 dumps is Microsoft Specialist. Regardless of whether you need to enhance your abilities, aptitude or vocation development, with Pass4itsure’s https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-694.html dumps and 70-694 certification assets help you accomplish your objectives.

Exam Code: 70-694
Exam Name: Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps
Q&As: 112

[2017-11-NEW Microsoft 70-694 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbERpbDdNVTdnNmM

[2017-11-NEW Microsoft 70-348 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOURoUDk4U2Ffc3c

70-694 dumps

QUESTION 28
Administrative Closure should occur ___________.
A. At the end of each phase of the project
B. At the end of the whole project
C. At the end of 50% of the project
D. At the end of 100% of the project
70-694 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Administrative Closure should occur at the end of each phase, not only at the end of the overall project
QUESTION 29
In which phase project manager is assigned to a project?
A. During the initiation stage

B. During the planning stage
C. After approval of budget
D. After the project is proven feasible
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
output of Initiation process : Project charter PM assigned Constraints Assumptions Project manager is
assigned to a project During the initiation stage.
QUESTION 30
Who gives project acceptance?
A. Sponsor
B. Customer
C. Project Manager
D. Team Lead
70-694 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Customer gives project acceptance. Customer may be person or organization.
QUESTION 31
A requirement document is an input of __________ process?
A. Collect Requirements
B. Define Scope
C. Integrated Change Control
D. Monitor and Control Project Work
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A requirement document request is an input to Define Sco
QUESTION 32
Make-or-buy decisions measure the costs of both options. What are the two options?
A. Direct ar|d Indirect
B. Tactical and Strategic
C. Management and Project
D. 0n|y Tactical
70-694 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Make-or-buy decisions measure the costs of both options. When doing this analysis, it should include both
direct and indirect costs so that the final decision is based on comparisons that are equal.
QUESTION 33
Which of the following are the inputs of Define Scope?
A. Requirements document created in collect requirements process
B. Project files from previous projects
C. Project Charter
D. Al1 of the above
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Define Scope – Inputs Requirements document created in collect requirements process, Project Charter
and Organizational Process Assets (Project files from previous projects, lesson learned)
QUESTION 34
Which document is best suited for tracking the assignment of all resources to specific tasks in a project?
A. RACI mAl,x
B. sow
C. Staffing management plan D)0 CPI
70-694 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The RACI matrix lists responsibilities of all resources. The staffing management plan only lists types of
resources and timing.
QUESTION 35
_________ is the international organization that controls the standards for quality.
A. ISO
B. CAPM
C. pMI
D. iscn
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
ISO is the international organization that controls the standards for quality.
QUESTION 36
The work breakdown structure is ________.
A. Used to break down the project into manageable pieces
B. Set and does not change throughout the project
C. Needed as part of the project charter
D. [Needed as part of the project scope statement

70-694 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Work Breakdown Structure (WBS): A deliverable-oriented grouping of project elements which organizes
and defines the total scope of the project. It sub divide the major tasks to minor details.
QUESTION 37
If a project with a SPI of 1.8, what you tell?
A. The project is running ahead of the schedule
B. The project is running behind of the schedule
C. Resources assigned to the project cost 1.8 units
D. None
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The SPI equals the earned value divided by the planned value. SPI = EV/PV A schedule performance index of 1 or greater suggests that the project is ahead of schedule.
QUESTION 38
You are managing a project that will implement a new MARKETING software package. You have assigned
the resources and want to keep the IT manager in the loop by informing him or her of your decisions. Which type of organizational structure are you working in?
A. Pi’ojectized
B. Strong Matrix
C. Weak Matrix
D. Functional
70-694 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Projectized Organization: Any organizational structure in which the project manager has full authority to
assign priorities and to direct the work of individuals assigned to the project. Strong Matrix: The project
manager is assigned full time and has a full time support staff. Project manager has the preeminent position of authority. Weak Matrix: Power reset with Functional Manager. Functional: In this organization
Project Manager has least power and all management is taken care by functional manager like marketing
engineer, sales engineer.
QUESTION 39
At what point in a project do you have the highest probability that it will fail?
A. The beginning of the project
B. ^ust before the end of the project
C. QA Phase
D. Execution phase
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Risk and uncertainty are the highest at the beginning or a project.
QUESTION 40
From whom do you need to gain the formal acceptance at project closure?
A. The customer
B. The qualify director
C. Project management office
D. Project manager
70-694 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
need to gain this formal acceptance at project closure from the customer and sponsor.

QUESTION 41
Which statement is true about Bottom-up estimating?
A. Estimating the cost of individual work items and then rolling up the costs to arrive at a project total.
B. Uses the actual cost of a previous similar project as the basis for estimating the cost of the current project.
C. Using project characteristics (or parameters) in a mathematical model to predict costs.
D. Cost of quality can also be used to prepare the schedule activity cost estimate.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Bottom-up estimating: Estimating the cost of individual work items and then rolling up the costs to arrive at a project total. It is more accurate.

Pass4isture 70-694 dumps exams documents include hands-on undertakings and certifiable situations; in simply a question of days, you’ll be more profitable and grasping new innovation principles. Pass4itsure online assets and occasions empower you to concentrate on realizing https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-694.html dumps exactly what you need on your time period.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/8MADjTEF2uE