[2017-9-NEW] Latest Release Cisco 300-115 Dumps SWITCH CCDP Exam Tests Youtube Study With Accurate Answers [Video]

Which Cisco exam is the best to begin Cisco 300-115 dumps? “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-115 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest release Cisco 300-115 dumps SWITCH CCDP exam tests youtube study with accurate answers.

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-115 dumps is CCDP. If you are looking for https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps, you are at right place.

Exam Code: 300-115
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
Updated: Sep 13, 2017
Q&As: 437

[2017-9-NEW Cisco 300-115 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

[2017-9-NEW Microsoft 070-413 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYkpNOFdaS1QtcUE

300-115 dumps

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps

How can the traffic that is mirrored out the GigabitEthernet0/48 port be limited to only traffic that is received or transmitted in VLAN 10 on the GigabitEthernet0/1
port?
A. Change the configuration for GigabitEthernet0/48 so that it is a member of VLAN 10.
B. Add an access list to GigabitEthernet0/48 to filter out traffic that is not in VLAN 10.
C. Apply the monitor session filter globally to allow only traffic from VLAN 10.
D. Change the monitor session source to VLAN 10 instead of the physical interface.
300-115 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
To start a new flow-based SPAN (FSPAN) session or flow-based RSPAN (FRSPAN) source or destination session, or to limit (filter) SPAN source traffic to specific VLANs, use the monitor session filter global configuration command.
Usage Guidelines
You can set a combined maximum of two local SPAN sessions and RSPAN source sessions. You can have a total of 66 SPAN and RSPAN sessions on a switch or switch stack. You can monitor traffic on a single VLAN or on a series or range of ports or VLANs. You select a series or range of VLANs by using the [ , | -]
options. If you specify a series of VLANs, you must enter a space before and after the comma. If you specify a range of VLANs, you must enter a space before and after the hyphen ( -). VLAN filtering refers to analyzing network traffic on a selected set of VLANs on trunk source ports. By default, all VLANs 300-115 dumps are monitored on trunk source ports. You can use the monitor session session_number filter vlan vlan-id command to limit SPAN traffic on trunk source ports to only the specified VLANs. VLAN monitoring and VLAN filtering are mutually exclusive. If a VLAN is a source, VLAN filtering cannot be enabled. If VLAN filtering is configured, a VLAN cannot
become a source.
Reference:
QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps

A network engineer wants to analyze all incoming and outgoing packets for an interface that is connected to an access switch. Which three items must be configured to mirror traffic to a packet sniffer that is connected to the distribution switch 300-115 pdf? (Choose three.)
A. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a physical interface as the source and the remote SPAN VLAN as the destination
B. A remote SPAN VLAN on the distribution and access layer switch
C. A monitor session on the access switch with a physical interface source and the remote SPAN VLAN as the destination
D. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a remote SPAN VLAN as the source and physical interface as the destination
E. A monitor session on the access switch with a remote SPAN VLAN source and the physical interface as the destination
F. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a physical interface as the source and a physical interface as the destination
Correct Answer: BCD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
You can analyze network traffic passing through ports or VLANs by using SPAN or RSPAN to send a copy of the traffic to another port on the switch or on an switch that has been connected to a network analyzer or other monitoring or security device. SPAN copies (or mirrors) traffic received or sent (or both) on sou
ports or source VLANs to a destination port for analysis. RSPAN supports source ports, source VLANs, and destination ports on different switches (or different switch stacks), enabling remote monitoring of multiple
switches across your network. The traffic for each RSPAN session is carried over a user-specified RSPAN VLAN that is dedicated for that RSPAN session in participating switches 300-115 vce. The RSPAN traffic from the source ports or VLANs is copied into the RSPAN VLAN and forwarded over trunk ports carrying the RSPA
VLAN to a destination session monitoring the RSPAN VLAN. Each RSPAN source switch must have either ports or VLANs as RSPAN sources. The destinati always a physical port
Reference:
QUESTION 7
After an EtherChannel is configured between two Cisco switches, interface port channel 1 is in the down/down state. Switch A is configured with channel-grou
mode active, while Switch B is configured with channel-group 1 mode desirable. Why is the EtherChannel bundle not working?
A. The switches are using mismatched EtherChannel negotiation modes.
B. The switch ports are not configured in trunking mode.
C. LACP priority must be configured on both switches.
D. The channel group identifier must be different for Switch A and Switch B.
300-115 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Here we have a situation where one switch is using active mode, which is an LACP mode, and the other is using desirable, which is a PAGP mode. You can mix the LACP and PAGP protocols to form an etherchannel. Here is a summary of the various etherchannel modes:
  EtherChannel PAgP Modes
Mode Description auto Places a port into a passive negotiating state, in which the port responds to PAgP packets it receives but does not start PAgP packet negotiation. This setting minimizes the transmission of PAgP packets. This mode is not supported when the EtherChannel members are from differ- ent switches in the switch stack (cross-stack EtherChannel). desirable Places a port into an active negotiating state, in which the port starts negotia- tions with other ports by sending PAgP packets. This mode is not supported when the EtherChannel members are from differ- ent switches in the switch stack (cross-stack EtherChannel). EtherChannel LACP Modes
Mode Description active Places a port into an active negotiating state in which the port starts negotia- tions with other ports by sending LACP packets. passive Places a port into a passive negotiating state in which the port responds to LACP packets that it receives, but does not start LACP packet negotiation. This
setting minimizes the transmission of LACP packets.
QUESTION 8
An EtherChannel bundle has been established between a Cisco switch and a corporate web server. The network administrator noticed that only one of the EtherChannel links is being utilized to reach the web server. What should be done on the Cisco switch to allow for better EtherChannel utilization to the corporate web server?
A. Enable Cisco Express Forwarding to allow for more effective traffic sharing over the EtherChannel bundle.
B. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on destination IP addresses.
C. Disable spanning tree on all interfaces that are participating in the EtherChannel bundle.
D. Use link-state tracking to allow for improved load balancing of traffic upon link failure to the server.
E. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on source IP addresses.
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
EtherChannel load balancing can use MAC addresses, IP addresses, or Layer 4 port numbers, and either source mode, destination mode, or both. The mode you select applies to all EtherChannels that you configure on the switch. Use the option that provides the greatest variety in your 300-115 dumps configuration. For example, if the traffic on a channel only goes to a single MAC address (which is the case in this example, since all traffic is going to the same web server), use of the destination MAC address results in the choice of the same link in the channel each time. Use of source addresses or IP addresses can result in a better load balance.
QUESTION 9
Interface FastEthernet0/1 is configured as a trunk interface that allows all VLANs. This command is configured globally:
monitor session 2 filter vlan 1 – 8, 39, 52
What is the result of the implemented command?
A. All VLAN traffic is sent to the SPAN destination interface.
B. Traffic from VLAN 4 is not sent to the SPAN destination interface.
C. Filtering a trunked SPAN port effectively disables SPAN operations for all VLANs.
D. The trunk’s native VLAN must be changed to something other than VLAN 1.
E. Traffic from VLANs 1 to 8, 39, and 52 is replicated to the SPAN destination port.
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The “monitor session filter” command is used to specify which VLANS are to be port mirrored using SPAN. This example shows how to monitor VLANs 1 through
5 and VLAN 9 when the SPAN source is a trunk interface:
Switch(config)# monitor session 2 filter vlan 1 – 5 , 9
QUESTION 10. Which of the following are components of the Sniffer Enterprise Management Architecture?
A. Sniffer Distributed Agents and Sniffer Monitors
B. Sniffer Distributed Agents and Sniffer Distributed Consoles
C. Sniffer Distributed Consoles and Sniffer Monitors
D. Sniffer Distributed Agents and Switch Monitors
300-115 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION 11. When deploying Sniffer Distributed in your network, where should Sniffer analyzers be placed?
A. On backbones and uplinks
B. On critical ports and segments
C. On WAN connections
D. All of the above
Answer: D
QUESTION 12. is a protocol that enables software components to communicate directly over a network in a reliable, secure and efficient manner.
A. Distributed Console Out-of Band
B. Distributed Communication Module
C. Distributed Component Object Model
D. None of the above
300-115 vce Answer: C
QUESTION 13. With Sniffer Distributed RMON+ :
A. Capture and decode occurs and stays at the Sniffer Distributed Appliance, not the console
B. Capture and decode does not occur
C. Has the same functionality as Expert
D. Has no support for Expert Analysis Add-on
Answer:A
QUESTION 14. Controlling and viewing agents is the job of which of the following components?

A. Sniffer Distributed Console
B. Sniffer Distributed Agent C. Sniffer Monitor
D. Sniffer Portable Network Analyzer
300-115 exam Answer:A
QUESTION 15. What protocol does the Distributed Appliance used to communicate with the console? :
A. DCOM
B. SCOM
C. WCOM
D. JOCM
300-115 dumps Answer:A
QUESTION 16. Sniffer Distributed Agents need at least adapter(s).
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B
QUESTION 17. Which of the following is true about RMON+ ?
A. is basically the same as Expert
B. is capable of capturing traffic but not monitoring
C. RMON+ capture can be looked at by an agent with the Expert option
D. B and C
Answer: C

We have compiled database of questions from actual 300-115 dumps exams in order to help you prepare and pass your exam on the first attempt. All https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps training materials on the site are up to date and verified by our experts.
Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/yzZU1yP0zbg