[2017-9-NEW] Most Accurate Citrix 1Y0-A19 Dumps Study Guide Exam Questions Covers All Key Points [Video]

Where can I download the latest Citrix dumps for free 1Y0-A19 dumps? “Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration” is the name of Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps exam questions answers are updated (90 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 1Y0-A19 dumps is CCA. If you are still hesitating whether to select Pass4itsure, you can free download part of our https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-A19.html dumps practice questions and answers from Pass4itsure website to determine our reliability.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A19
Exam Name: Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration
Updated: Sep 11, 2017
Q&As: 90

[2017-9-NEW Citrix 1Y0-A19 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSktkbzk0cXJsblU

[2017-9-NEW Citrix 1Y0-A22 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdXRGRHJQTklxdXc

Citrix 1Y0-A19 Dumps Exam components:

This exam requires the candidates to have the following skills:

  • The candidate must be able to identify Pre-installation requirements
  • He should be able to set up the infrastructure
  • He should be able to configure a XenDesktop environment
  • He must be able to manage the XenDesktop environment
  • He should be able to troubleshoot problems

1Y0-A19 dumps

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A customer needs to configure a XenDesktop environment so that an end user has the best
experience when launching a virtual desktop. The environment needs to be configured with fault tolerance
so that when a XenServer goes down for maintenance the target device can still be deployed by any
XenServer with the least load.
Currently, the customer has a XenServer pool consisting of 16 XenServer hosts with 8 GB of memory and
a 2 TB SATA hard disk A 2 TB Fibre Channel Storage Area Network is attached to the XenServer. The
Provisioning services host is configured on a stand-alone server with 8 GB of memory and three 500 GB
SCSI hard disks configured as a RAID 5 configuration. What is the best write caching method for deploying
800 target devices within a XenServer pool?
A. Cache on the target device and redirect to the RAM of the target device.
B. Cache on the Provisioning services host and redirect the cache on the local file system.
C. Cache on the target device and redirect the cache on a share within the Fibre Channel storage
repository.
D. Cache on the Provisioning services host and redirect the cache on a share within the Fibre Channel
storage repository.
1Y0-A19 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
In a Provisioning services environment, what is the default location of the write cache if no location is
specified manually?
A. RAM of the target device
B. Local drive of the target device
C. A subdirectoryinthe vDisk location
D. A subdirectory in the default Provisioning services installation path
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
An administrator is planning a XenDestop 5 Quick Deploy 1Y0-A19 dumps to demonstrate superior end user experience. What would be considered when planning the Quick Deploy?
A. SQL Sewer 2008 R2 should first be instated and configured on the server that will run the Controller.
B. The SQL Server 2005 database for the XenDesktop site should be located on the same subnet as the
Controller.
C. The hypervisor should on the same subnet as the SQL Server 2008 R2 database for the XenDesktop
site.
D. SQL Express 2008 R2 should be installed as a prerequisite on the Controller running Microsoft
Windows Server 2008.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
Scenario: A company has two sites about 3000 miles apart, one in New York and the other in Los Angeles.
Each site has 1500 users. XenDesktop site access must be available for all the users at both locations.
High availability is required so no single port of failure is acceptable. A minimum of _______XenDesktop
Controller(s) and _________Provisioning services host(s) are necessary to support all 3000 users given
the requirements. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. 1,1
B. 2,2
C. 3,3
D. 4,4

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
According to Citrix best practices, which storage type should an administrator use to set up a XenDesktop
environment using XenServer?
A. NFS
B. CIFS
C. NTFS
D. Clustered Shared Volume
1Y0-A19 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
Which three storage types can XenServer use for the virtual machine disks if migrating virtual machines
without downtime is required? (Choose three)
A. CSV
B. NFS
C. iSCSI
D. Local Disk
E. Fibre Channel
Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 7
An administrator needs to configure port exceptions to allow the collection of Windows metrics using the
Windows Remote Management 2.0 service. Which port must the administrator allow for this environment?
A. 1494
B. 3389
C. 4752
D. 5985
1Y0-A19 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Scenario: An administrator configured a master virtual machine and created a pooled catalog with a
desktop group. The administrator discovered that antivirus software was not installed on the master virtual machine. How would the administrator update the image pool to include antivirus software for the pooled desktops with the least amount of administrative effort?
A. Recreate the master virtual machine and install the antivirus software.
B. Install the antivirus software on the master virtual machine, then update the catalog
C. Convert the master virtual machine to a template and install antivirus software on the template.
D. Install the antivirus software on the master virtual machine, take a snapshot of the virtual machine and
assign the snapshot to the catalog
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
When installing XenDesktop5 using the Quick Deploy method, ___________ (Choose the correct phrase
to complete the sentence.)
A. all of the components must be installed on the same server
B. the master virtual machine must be running on XenServer 5.5 or higher

C. the master virtual machine must be a member of the same domain as the Controller
D. all of the components that need to be installed are the XenDesktop Controller, Desktop Studio and the
license server
1Y0-A19 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
When too pieces of information must be supplied to install Proponing series and connect to a SQL Express
database? (Choose two.)
A. File group
B. Host name
C. Port number
D. Instance name
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 11
An administrator using a third-party firewall needs to manually reconfigure the 1Y0-A19 dumps  firewall to allow port 3389 in order to permit________ (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. HDX communication
B. database communication
C. shadowing through Desktop Director
D. remote assistance through Desktop Studio
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
An administrator needs to create a Microsoft Windows 7 template for a XenDesktop environment and has
already created a virtual machine with Microsoft Windows 7. Which step must the administrator take next
before converting the virtual machine to a template?
A. Restart the virtual machine.
B. Restart the virtual hard disk.
C. Suspend the virtual hard disk.
D. Shut down the virtual machine.
Correct Answer: D

Most accurate Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps study guide exam questions covers all key points. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, Pass4itsure dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Citrix certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-A19.html dumps disposably with a high score.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/mOLyOdxA-7c