[2017-9-NEW] New Release Microsoft Azure 70-532 Dumps Exam Q&As Practice Test Questions Getting an Update! [Video]

How do I get the best exam collection of Microsoft 70-532 dumps? “Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions” is the name of Microsoft 70-532 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. New release Microsoft Azure 70-532 dumps exam q&as practice test questions getting an update! Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-532 dumps exam questions answers are updated (188 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-532 dumps is MCP, Microsoft Specialist. This exam is divided into five focus areas, but as always, the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-532.html dumps topics described in this blog post or at the Microsoft Learning home page do not limit the questions you can be asked at the exam.

Exam Code: 70-532
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions
Updated: Sep 11, 2017
Q&As: 188

[2017-9-NEW Microsoft 70-532 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUXhqbDdvc1J5dUk

[2017-9-NEW Cisco 300-115 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

  1. Design and implement websites (15-20%)
  2. Create and manage virtual machines (20-25%)
  3. Design and implement cloud services (20-25%)
  4. Design and implement a storage strategy (20-25%)
  5. Manage application and network services (15-20%)

70-532 dumps

QUESTION 1
You are deploying the web-based solution in the West Europe region.
You need to copy the repository of existing works that the plagiarism detection service uses. You must achieve this goal by using the least amount of time.
What should you do?
A. Copy the files from the source file share to a local hard disk. Ship the hard disk to the West Europe data center by using the Azure Import/Export service.
B. Create an Azure virtual network to connect to the West Europe region. Then use Robocopy to copy the files from the current region to the West Europe region.
C. Provide access to the blobs by using the Microsoft Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN).
Modify the plagiarism detection service so that the files from the repository are loaded from the CDN.
D. Use the Asynchronous Blob Copy API to copy the blobs from the source storage account to a storage account in the West Europe region.
70-532 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
You update the portion of the website that contains biographical information about students. You need to provide data for testing the updates to the website.
Which approach should you use?
A. Use SQL Server data synchronization.
B. Use the Active Geo-Replication feature of Azure SQL Database.
C. Use SQL Replication.
D. Use the Geo-Replication feature of Azure Storage.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
You need to configure storage for the solution. What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate XML segments to the correct locations. Each XML segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view 70-532 dumps content.
Select and Place:
70-532 dumps

QUESTION 4
You need to find all existing works about World History that are overdue and are stored in the
repository.
How should you complete the relevant code? To answer, select the appropriate option or options
in the answer area.

70-532 dumps

70-532 dumps

QUESTION: 5
When would the configuration of ADSP include the use of a RADIUS server?
A. When LDAP is not available
B. When sensor validation is required
C. When sensors require a VPN connection
D. When centralized authentication is required
70-532 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION: 6
What is the purpose of the Bonding command in the ADSP CLI?
A. The Bonding command is used to link sensors to the correct container in the ADSP
tree.
B. The Bonding command is used to enable the Primary and Secondary ADSP appliances
to synchronize.
C. The Bonding command is used to enable both of the NIC’s on ADSP’s system board to
act as one for high availability.
D. The Bonding command is used to ensure that both the Primary and Secondary ADSP
appliances are configured to use the same IP address.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 7
What security exists for the communication between sensors and the ADSP appliance?
A. EAP-TTLS and SSL
B. PEAP and SSL
C. PKI and SSL
D. EAP-TLS and SSL
70-532 vce Answer: C
QUESTION: 8
Spectrum Analysis can be performed using different modes of operation. Which of
following modes would be the most appropriate to use if you need to perform a Spectrum
Analysis and capture information about the data link layer (Layer 2 of OSI model)?

A. Dual Layer Scan Mode
B. Continuous Scan Mode
C. Background Scan Mode
D. Interference Scan Mode
Answer: C
QUESTION: 9
Broadcasting the SSID and allowing the access point to respond to clients with no SSID
makes it easier for the clients, but some consider it a security loophole. The theory for
disallowing these two practices is that it helps “hide” the network. What is the problem
with this theory?
A. Hiding the SSID turns off the beacons thus disabling passive scanning
B. Not responding to null SSIDs causes the EAP process to break down
C. These values must be present in order for intrusion detection systems to function
D. The SSID will still be present in probe request frames and can be seen with a protocol
analyzer
70-532 exam Answer: D
QUESTION: 10
You have configured your ADSP appliance to use a RADIUS server to validate user
credentials upon GUI logon. However, users continue to be validated directly by ADSP.
What additional step must be taken to ensure GUI users are authenticated via the
RADIUS server you configured when they are logging into ADSP?
A. The ADSP appliance must be rebooted to ensure the settings are recorded properly
B. Each user account must be configured to use the correct RADIUS server for
authentication
C. You must log into the CLI using the SMXMGR account and run the Enforce
Credentials command
D. Log into the GUI with your admin account and click on the Synchronize RADIUS
Accounts button in Appliance Manager
70-532 dumps  Answer: B
QUESTION: 11
A requirement for seamless roaming in a Robust Security network is that the access
points receive the Pairwise Master Key (PMK) identifier from the station in the
reassociation frame. What other information must be included in that frame?
A. Any 802.1g VLAN tags.
B. The IP address and subnet mask.
C. The randomly generated shared secret.
D. The MAC address of the old access point.
Answer : D
QUESTION: 12
Which of the following appropriately characterizes a rogue access point (AP)?
A. An AP that is causing Co-Channel interference with your APs.
B. An AP that is not the same brand as your customers APs.
C. An AP that is on your wired network without proper authorization.
D. An AP that is not using the security required by corporate policy.
Answer: C

The exam is also a beta 70-532 dumps exam, that means that it most likely will change soon. Therefore, remember to check the Official page before entering the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-532.html dumps exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/d_ClbxAWob8