Cisco 642-511 Study Guide Download, New Release Cisco 642-511 Exam With High Quality

Welcome to download the newest Examwind PHR dumps:

Flydumps has timely updated the Cisco 642-511 exam questions.With all the new questions and answers, you will pass the Cisco 642-511 exam easily. If you want to get more Cisco 642-511 exam dumps, you can free download the new version VCE test engine from Flydumps.All Cisco 642-511 dumps are new updated and cover all aspect of the examination.

QUESTION 78
On which criteria does a Cisco SIP Proxy Server use to make routing decisions?
A. From: header
B. To: header
C. SDP parameters
D. User-Portion on the Request -URI

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 79
Which of the following tasks can the Cisco SIP Proxy not perform?
A. Registrar Server.
B. Redirect Server.
C. Proxy Server.
D. User Agent.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 80
Regardless of next-hop SIP device, what is the order in which CSPS will determine how to route the packet when you process a SIP message?
A. Static Routes, GKTMP, Registry, LRQ to H.323 Gatekeeper
B. Domain Routes, GKTMP, Registry, LRQ to H.323 Gatekeeper
C. Static Routes, GKTMP, LRQ to H.323 Gatekeeper, Registry
D. Registry, GKTMP, Static Route, LRQ to H.323 Gatekeeper

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 81
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what SIP header a SIP Proxy is allowed to change.
What will your reply be?
A. The To header.
B. The Request-URI.
C. The Contact header.
D. The From header.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 82
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what
the following SMDI packet represents:
MD0010013D 0002215
What will your reply be?

A. MWI OFF commands for extension 2215
B. A “Call Forward No Answer” extension 2215 from extension 10013
C. MWI ON command for extension 2215
D. A “Forward All Calls”, extension 10013 calling 2215
E. Extension 2215 calling into voicemail on port 13

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 83
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . An IP Phone named Phone A is configured with the extension 1500. Another IP Phone named Phone B is configured with the extension 1501. What is the minimum configuration that will allow the two IP Phones to contact each other?
A. Both phones must be on the same trunk.
B. Both phones must be assigned the same Calling Search Space.
C. Both phones extensions must be in the same partition.
D. None of the above.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 84
When the CallManager goes down, what will the PBX do?
A. Normal telephony will work
B. There will nothing work
C. There are only some problems with signaling, but calls will be forwarded
D. ?
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 85
When is it possible for two Unity Servers to be placed in the same Dialing Domain? (Select two.)
A. When they are attached to the same PBX.
B. When they are both assigned the same location ID.
C. When they do not have to dial trunk access codes to reach each other’s subscribers.
D. When their subscribers do not have overlapping extensions.
E. When they are in the same Exchange Site/Routing Group.

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 86
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Certkiller has a router that is connected to a PBX via a 4 wire
E&M circuit. All the calls to the trunk are failing.
You suspect that the PBX is not receiving the incoming calls on the trunk.
To determine if this is the case, you want PBX to generate a dial tone when it receives an incoming call.
Which of the following will cause the PBX to generate dial tone?

A. Short the E pin to the Tip pin.
B. Short the E pin to the ground.
C. Short the M pin to the ground.
D. Short the M pin to the Ring pin.
E. Short the Tip pin to the Ring pin.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 87
You are the network administrator at Certkiller . Certkiller has a Cisco IPCC deployment environment. CallManager is the routing client.
In the Certkiller network, perform what function will the ICM upon the receiving a call? (Choose two.)
A. ICM plays pre-recorded announcements for callers waiting in queue if no agents are available.
B. ICM plays music for callers waiting in queue if no agents are available.
C. ICM Identifies and selects an available agent and determines the label to be returned to the routing client.
D. ICM maps the Dialed Number to a call type and then maps the call type to a routing script.
E. None of the above.

Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 88
What happens when configuration changes are made to the CCMAdmin page of a Subscriber CallManager?
A. The configuration changes are made locally in the SQL Database, and replicated in the publisher SQL Database.
B. The configuration changes are made in the publisher SQL Database, and replication to subscribers.
C. The configuration changes are made locally in the SQL Database, and replicated up to the publisher immediately.
D. The configuration changes are made locally in the SQL Database, and replicated up to the publisher at the next scheduled replication.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 89
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . The new Certkiller trainee wants to know what Inter-Cluster communications signalling includes in a CallManager cluster.
What will your reply be? (Select two.)
A. Locations bandwidth and Shared media resources.
B. Call detail records (CDR) database replication.
C. Registration of devices
D. Locations bandwidth Shared media resources.
E. Device configuration replication.
F. None of the above.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 90
What does CallManager use the concept of Location for?
A. To define groups of devices based on physical location, in order to assign Primary and Backup CallManager servers.
B. To group devices based on physical location, in order to delegate Administrative Control.
C. To define the CODEDC to be used between two devices separated by a WAN link.
D. To define the bandwidth that can be used between two devices.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 91
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what the difference is between a route-group and a route-list.
What will your reply be?
A. Route-lists contain gateways for route-groups.
B. Route-group contains a list of route-patterns.
C. Route-lists contain a list of gateways.
D. Route-groups contain route-lists which points to the gateways.
E. Route-lists contain route-groups which point to the gateways.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 92
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know why PRI is the preferred method for inter-connecting CallManager3.2 and below to PBX’s.
What will your reply be? (Select two.)
A. It allows a customer to share their exiting Meridian Mail system with CallManager subscribers whilst delivering full functionality.
B. It provides Caller ID functionality.
C. It is the most cost effective solution available.
D. It offers the highest level of inter-operability between CallManager and PBX’s.
E. It allows a customer to share their exiting VoiceMail system with CallManager.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 93
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . The Certkiller Voice network is configured as follows:
*
Phone A’s device calling search space is CSS_Dev_A.

*
Phone A’s Line 1 is assigned calling search space CSS_Line_A

*
Route Pattern 2XXX is placed in Partition Part_1.

*
Route Pattern 20XX is placed in Partition Part_2.

*
Route Pattern 200X is placed in Partition Part_3.

*
CSS_Dev_A contains partition(s) Part_1.

*
CSS_Line_A contains partition(s) Part_2.
If a call is made to 2001 from Phone A, using Line1, what route pattern will be used by Call Manager?
A.
200X in partition Part_3.

B.
20XX in partition Part_2.

C.
2XXX in partition Part_1.

D.
None of the above.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 94
Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know by you what CallManager uses a Calling Search Space for.
What will your reply be?
A. To restrict calls to a particular range of numbers.
B. To enable the use of E911 services.
C. To enable the use of an overlapping dial plan.
D. To provide access-list-like security.
E. All of the above.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 95
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know how many different types of devices can register with a Cisco CallManager.
What will your reply be?
A. The number of calls a device handles in the busy hour.
B. All of the above.
C. The total number of each device type.
D. Memory and CPU resources each device type requires from the server.
E. Pagefile and CPU usage.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 96
Exhibit:
phone -> gw -> fr -> atm -> gw -> phone
ATM to FR and Back over WAN for Voice-Transfer (FR <-> ATM). (Select two.)

A. ) FRF.8
B. ) FRF.11
C. ) FRF.12
D. ) FRF.15
E. ) FRF.16
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 97
Transfer types from AMIS to Email-server.
A. ) Email-Message
B. ) Email-Message and Voice-Mail-Message
C. ) Voice-Mail-Message
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 98
AMIS is used to:
A. Send Email messages
B. Send VoiceMail messages
C. Send VoiceMail & Email messages
D. Send Recorded names

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 99
You are a network engineer for Certkiller , Inc. Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee asked you about the perspective of the CallManager. In particular, she wants to know which device the Unity TSP looks and behaves mostly like.
What will your reply be?
A. A TAPI Device
B. A MGCP Gateway
C. A Cisco IP Phone
D. A H.323 Gateway
E. A CTI Port

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 100
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . You want to troubleshoot a FailSafe problem in Unity. Where should you look for detailed error messages?
A. In the Application.Log.
B. On the Status Monitor.
C. In the Tempu.log.
D. In the SDL Trace.
E. In the System.log.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 101
Test Technologies and Bill, Inc recently merged to form Certkiller , Inc. You are appointed as the network administrator for Certkiller , Inc. An IP Phone from Test Technologies, named Phone A has been assigned to Calling Search Space
A. Calling Search Space A contains the following partitions in the order shown, listed with their respective Routing Patterns: Partition_A1, containing Route Pattern 1XXX Partition_A2, containing Route Pattern 10XX Phone A dials “1001”. Which of the following statements is true?
B. None of the route pattern is an exact match. Therefore, none will match and the caller will hear the re-order tone.
C. Both patterns are equivalent matches. Therefore Call Manager will choose them the round robin fashion.
D. Route Pattern 1XXX and 10XX both match, but since 1XXX is listed at the top it will be chosen first.
E. Route Pattern 1XXX and 10XX both match, but since the 10XX is a better match it will be chosen.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 102
You are the network administrator at Certkiller . The Certkiller network is shown in the following exhibit: A Certkiller user located at phone A dials 5551212555. The GWs the Certkiller network are configured as follows:
The call routing is working properly through the IP Network.
What digit string will be sent to the PSTN for termination?
A. 5551212555
B. 4441212555
C. 555911911444
D. 5551444555
E. 5554442555

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 103
You are a telephony trainee at Certkiller Inc. Your instructor asks you what industry-standard protocol the CallManager uses for integration to VoiceMail systems.
What will your reply be?
A. T1-CAS
B. H.323
C. SMDI
D. Q.931
E. H.225.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 104
Which of the following Cisco Products can produce SMDI packets? (Choose three.)
A. A Cisco Unity.
B. A Cisco CallManager.
C. A Cisco VG200 Voice Gateway.
D. A Cisco VG248 Analog Phone Gateway.
E. All of the above.

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 105
You are a network engineer at Certkiller , Inc. Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what SMDI message from CallManager CMI or VG248 allows a Voicemail system to provide a “Hearth-beat” function on a RS-232 serial link.
What will your reply be?
A. MWI INV
B. MWI BLK
C. OP:MWI
D. None of the above

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 106
What factor determines the fragmentation size on a T1/E1 Frame Relay circuit?
A. Line speed.
B. Burst Count.
C. The Average CIR.
D. The minimum CIR.
E. The maximum CIR.

Correct Answer: D

Flydumps products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Cisco 642-511 exam, please choose our Cisco 642-511 dumps, Flydumps can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Cisco 642-511 exam to get the certification.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind PHR dumps: http://www.examwind.com/PHR.html

Salesforce DEV-401 Practice Test, The Most Recommended Salesforce DEV-401 PDF Are The Best Materials

Cisco 642-511 Preparation Materials, Provide Latest Cisco 642-511 Practice Exam

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure ns0-155 Practice Test dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/ns0-155.html

Flydumps Cisco 642-511 material details are researched and created by the most professional certified authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps. You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success. And Flydumps will give you this key of success.

QUESTION 136
Which of the following is the best PKI model for a large enterprise?
A. Central
B. Flat
C. Hub and Spoke
D. Hierarchical

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 137
Which of the following predefined administrators allows the administrator all rights except SNMP access?
A. User
B. MIS
C. Config
D. ISP

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 138
Which of the following are valid authentication options for the Hardware Client? (Choose two)
A. Unit authentication
B. Interactive group authentication
C. Interactive unit authentication
D. MAC address authentication

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 139
What are two Quick Configuration elements used in the configuration of IPSec groups? Choose two.
A. password
B. user name
C. group priority
D. group access protocols
E. group server name
F. group name

Correct Answer: AF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 140
When configuring remote access protocols under quick configuration, what protocol restrictions does the Cisco VPN Concentrator impose?
A. no protocol restrictions
B. only one access protocol per group
C. any two access protocols per group
D. IPSec plus one other access protocol

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 141
LAB

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 142
The Cisco VPN Concentrator supports routing updates based on what protocol?
A. OSPF
B. EIGRP
C. BGP
D. IS-IS

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 143
What is the primary advantage of using Mode Configuration?
A. It negotiates IKE sessions faster than Quick Mode.
B. It negotiates IKE sessions faster than Main Mode.
C. It pre-configures dial-up networking.
D. It pushes configuration parameters to the Cisco VPN Client.
E. It allows the end user more flexibility in choosing the connection parameters.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 144
Which of the following operating systems support the Cisco VPN Client Virtual Adapter? (Choose two)
A. Windows 98
B. Windows NT 4.0
C. Windows 2000
D. Windows XP
E. Mac OS X version 10.1.0 or higher
F. Solaris 2.6 or higher

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 145
What are three steps in the file-based certificate enrollment process? Choose three.
A. The identity certificate is loaded into the Cisco VPN Concentrator first.
B. The CA generates the root and identity certificates.
C. The root certificate is loaded into the Cisco VPN Concentrator second.
D. The root certificate is loaded into the Cisco VPN Concentrator first.
E. Cisco VPN Concentrator generates a PKCS#7.
F. The Cisco VPN Concentrator generates a PKCS#10.

Correct Answer: BDF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 146
Which two DH groups does the VPN3000 Concentrator support for key exchange? Choose two.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 6

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 147
Using the default Cisco VPN 3002 unit authentication, what happens to the unit password?
A. pushed down to the Cisco VPN 3002 the first time the tunnel is established
B. authenticated via a TACACS+ server
C. stored permanently in Cisco VPN 3002 memory
D. authenticated via a NT Domain server

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 148
If there is a need to see the devices behind the Hardware Client, which mode of operation must be used?
A. main extension mode
B. aggressive extension mode
C. discovery extension mode
D. network extension mode
E. client extension mode

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 149
Which feature will not allow the Cisco VPN Client to connect without a firewall running?
A. AYT
B. Connectionless Firewall
C. Stateful Firewall
D. CIC Firewall

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 150
What file must be modified to enable the Cisco VPN Software Client Auto-Initiation feature?
A. main.ini
B. user.ini
C. client.ini
D. vpnclient.ini

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 151
To pre-configure a Cisco VPN client, what three files are required? Choose three.
A. unattended_setup.ini
B. user.pcf
C. data.ini
D. oem.ini
E. vpnclient.ini
F. client.ini

Correct Answer: BDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 152
With SEP redundancy, if the top SEP fails and the bottom SEP takes over, which statement is true?
A. all sessions are lost
B. operator intervention is required
C. no sessions are lost
D. only the Cisco VPN 3080 supports SEP redundancy

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 153
If a remote user exceeds the configured policing rate, what will the VPN Concentrator do?
A. Log the event, set the DE bit, and allow the traffic to pass.
B. All packets marked high priority are passed and all packets marked low priority are dropped.
C. Allow excess traffic to pass up to the configured normal burst size.
D. Allow excess traffic to pass up to 1/8th of the CIR.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 154
How did Cisco solve the PAT translation issue?
A. wrap a standard IKE packet with a UDP port number
B. wrap a standard IPSec packet with a UDP port number
C. change the IKE TCP port number from a well known to a dynamically assigned port number
D. change the IPSec TCP port number from a well known to a dynamically assigned port number

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 155
Which statement about the Cisco VPN Concentrator load balancing feature is true?
A. Cisco VPN Concentrators load balance both site-to-site and remote access tunnels.
B. Cisco VPN Concentrators load balance site-to-site tunnels only.
C. Cisco VPN Concentrators load balance remote access tunnels only.
D. Cisco VPN Concentrator load balances administration sessions.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 156
Which of the following is enabled by default on the Hardware Client?
A. IPSec over TCP
B. IPSec over IP
C. NAT-T
D. NAT-U

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 157
Which three are Cisco VPN Client firewall features? Choose three.
A. are you there
B. authentication proxy
C. stateful firewall (always on)
D. content filtering
E. central protection policy
F. stateful failover
Correct Answer: ACF Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 158
A PC at site A wants to access server B2 through a LAN-to-LAN tunnel. Which statement is true?

A. LAN-to-LAN NAT should be performed at site A Concentrator only.
B. LAN-to-LAN NAT should be performed at site B Concentrator only.
C. LAN-to-LAN NAT should be performed at both site A and B Concentrator.
D. LAN-to-LAN NAT is not necessary for this application.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 159
What is the default configuration of the Cisco VPN 3002 private interface?
A. DHCP server is enabled
B. DHCP client is enabled
C. static IP address of 192.168.10.1
D. enabled with an IP address of 0.0.0.0

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 160
What statement about the Cisco VPN Client local LAN access feature is true?
A. It enables split tunneling.
B. It enables Cisco VPN Client to encrypt packets destined for the local LAN.
C. It enables and disables Cisco VPN Client access to the local LAN.
D. It enables local LAN users access to the VPN tunnel.
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 161
Which Cisco VPN feature allows the sender to encrypt packets before transmitting them across a network?
A. anti-replay
B. data confidentiality
C. data integrity
D. data original authentication

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 162
Which digital signature process statement is true?
A. The hash is encrypted with the public key and decrypted with the private key.
B. The hash is encrypted and decrypted with a shared secret key.
C. The hash is encrypted and decrypted with a symmetric key.
D. The hash is encrypted with the private key and decrypted with the public key.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 163
Which information is included in the PKCS#10 request message? Choose two.
A. encryption algorithm
B. authentication algorithm
C. key size
D. validity dates
E. user information
F. private key

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 164
What auto-initiation parameters are defined by the AutoInitiationList?
A. a list of auto-initiation related section names within the INI file
B. a list of auto-initiation related section names within the PCF file
C. a list of networks that should be auto-initiated
D. a list of groups that should be auto-initiated
E. a list of users that should be auto-initiated

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 165
Which feature allows an administrator to edit the reachable subnets at both ends of the LAN-to-LAN tunnel?
A. network auto-discovery
B. Cisco VPN configuration tool
C. network lists
D. LAN-to-LAN wizard

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 166
What does the bandwidth policing feature provide to a remote user?
A. a minimum and maximum data transfer rate
B. a maximum data transfer rate
C. a minimum and maximum data transfer rate with an excess burst size
D. a maximum data transfer rate with a maximum burst size

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 167
Which encryption technique is used for digital signatures?
A. DES
B. 3DES
C. RSA
D. AES

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 168
Which of the following are valid authentication options for the Hardware Client? (Choose two) A. User Authentication
B. Unit Authentication
C. IP Address Authentication
D. Interactive Group Authentication

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 169
When there are multiple concurrent Cisco VPN Concentrator
administration sessions, what configuration privileges does each additional administrator have?

A. read and write privileges
B. monitor only
C. read only
D. all administrators have the same privileges

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 170
If the Hardware Client cannot contact a backup server, what action is taken?
A. It starts over from the top of the backup server list.
B. It downloads a new backup server list from the Concentrator.
C. The tunnel establishment process is terminated.
D. It searches for new backup list.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 171
Which is a correctly defined static CRL distribution point?
A. TFTP://10.0.1.51/CertEnroll/Austin.crl
B. FTP://10.0.1.51/CertEnroll/Austin.crl
C. HTTP://10.0.1.51/CertEnroll/Austin.crl
D. HTTPS://10.0.1.51/CertEnroll/Austin.crl

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 172
Which of the following are valid backup server options? (Choose two)
A. use list configured on Radius Server
B. use list configured on Client
C. use list configured on TACACS+ Server
D. use list configured on Concentrator

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 173
What routing protocol does the Hardware Client support?
A. OSPF
B. RIP
C. EIGRP
D. none of the above

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 174
The VPN Concentrator authenticates a remote peer during IKE negotiations by extracting the group information from a certificate. Prior to VPN Concentrator release 3.6, which certificate field had to match the VPN Concentrator’s group name?
A. CN field
B. OU field
C. O field
D. L field

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

There are a lot of sites provide the Cisco 642-511 exam certification and other training materials for you . Passcert is only website which can provide you Cisco 642-511 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of Flydumps, you can through your Cisco 642-511 exam the first time. The Cisco 642-511 practice test provided by Flydumps are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out. It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure ns0-155 Practice Test dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/ns0-155.html

Cisco 642-511 Preparation Materials, Provide Latest Cisco 642-511 Practice Exam

Cisco 642-511 Exam Dumps, Download Latest Cisco 642-511 Dump Latest Version PDF&VCE

Important Info — Cisco 642-511 new study guide are designed to help you pass the exam in a short time.Everything you need can be found in the new version Cisco 642-511 exam dumps.Visit Flydumps.com to get more valid information.

QUESTION 111
When issuing a digital certificate, which information does the CA supply? Choose three.
A. user name
B. validity dates
C. private key
D. issuer’s name
E. CA signature algorithm
F. user’s private key information

Correct Answer: BDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 112
When configuring CPP, which statement is true?
A. CPP is enabled in both the Cisco VPN Client and Cisco VPN Concentrator
B. CPP is enabled in the Cisco VPN Client, Cisco VPN Concentrator, and firewall
C. CPP is enabled on the Cisco VPN Concentrator only
D. CPP is enabled in the Cisco VPN Concentrator and firewall

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 113
During IKE negotiations, when an identity certificate is received from an IKE peer, which three things does the Cisco VPN 3000 Concentrator check? Choose three.
A. Is the certificate still valid?
B. Has the CA expired?
C. Has the CA been revoked?
D. Is the certificate signed by a trusted CA?
E. Is the certificate FQDN valid?
F. Is the certificate in the CRL?

Correct Answer: ADF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 114
Which type of VPN is considered an extension of the classic WAN network?
A. Remote access
B. Site-to-site
C. Firewall-based
D. Centrally based

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 115
For client RRI, which IP address does the Cisco VPN Concentrator advertise?
A. Cisco VPN 3002 private interface IP address
B. Cisco VPN 3002 assigned IP address
C. Cisco VPN Client NIC IP address
D. Cisco VPN 3002 public interface IP address

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 116
Drag Drop question A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 117
In LAN-to-LAN NAT, the NAT rule type is selected; NAT source and translated network addresses are defined; and LAN-to-LAN tunnel NAT rules are enabled. The last step is to tie the translated IP addresses to the Concentrator so the Concentrator knows how to route the translated IP addresses. How are the translated addresses tied to the Concentrator?
A. by defining the local and remote networks in the LAN-to-LAN wizard
B. by configuring custom private interface filters
C. by configuring static routes in the LAN-to-LAN wizard
D. by enabling network auto-discovery in the LAN-to-LAN wizard

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 118
Drag Drop question A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 119
Which two certificates need to be installed in the Cisco VPN 3000 Concentrator? Choose two.
A. SSL certificate
B. root certificate
C. public certificate
D. private certificate
E. trusted certificate
F. identity certificate

Correct Answer: BF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 120
What does the backup server feature enable the Cisco VPN 3002 to access?
A. backup DHCP server
B. backup Cisco VPN Concentrator
C. backup authentication server
D. backup certificate server

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 121
Drag Drop question A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 122
How do you activate a Cisco CPP custom policy?
A. enable custom CPP in the Cisco VPN Concentrator only
B. enable custom CPP in the client and Cisco VPN Concentrator
C. enable CPP in the Cisco VPN Concentrator and select the custom policy under policy management
D. enable CPP in the Cisco VPN Concentrator and select the custom policy under the pushed policy drop-down menu

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 123
If CRL checking is enabled, the VPN Concentrator retrieves and examines CRLs. To mitigate potential timeout problems due to network congestion and delay, CRLs can be cached locally. Where are CRLs cached?
A. on a pre-defined TFTP server on the local private network
B. on a pre-defined FTP server on the local private network
C. in the VPN Concentrator’s volatile memory
D. in the VPN Concentrator’s non volatile memory

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 124
LAB A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 125
In this network, if any PC at site A wants to access server B2, the PC IP address is translated to 20.20.20.X/24 (X = PC host address). For the Concentrator to perform the translation, how are the source network IP address and wildcard mask configured on the Concentrator at site A?

e
A. IP address – 20.20.20.0 Wildcard Mask – 0.0.0.0
B. IP address – 20.20.20.0 Wildcard Mask – 0.0.0.255
C. IP address – 10.10.10.0 Wildcard Mask – 0.0.0.0
D. IP address – 10.10.10.0 Wildcard Mask – 0.0.0.255

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 126
Which data is shown on the Monitor Sessions screen? Choose three.
A. session summary
B. LAN-to-LAN sessions
C. tunnel summary
D. client tunnels
E. site-to-site tunnels
F. remote access sessions

Correct Answer: ABF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 127
What are the three steps in the Are You There feature configuration? Choose three.
A. Select the firewall setting.
B. Select the firewall.
C. Select are you there on the firewall.
D. Select are you there on the Cisco VPN Client.
E. Enable the firewall virtual interface.
F. Select are you there on the Cisco VPN Concentrator.

Correct Answer: ABF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 128
In the GUI, what happens if you reboot without saving the configuration changes?
A. configuration changes are lost
B. configuration changes remain
C. system does not allow you to reboot without saving
D. system warns you that the configuration changes will be lost, do you still want to proceed

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 129
For network extension RRI, which IP address does the Cisco VPN Concentrator advertise?
A. Cisco VPN Client NIC IP address
B. Cisco VPN 3002 assigned IP address
C. Cisco VPN 3002 public interface IP address
D. Cisco VPN 3002 private interface network address

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 130
Which feature enables the Concentrator administrator to centrally define a set of rules for the Cisco VPN Client firewall?
A. AYT
B. CPP
C. Stateful Firewall
D. CIC Firewall

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 131
When is the auto VPN initiation menu item available from the VPN client GUI?
A. It is available by default.
B. after auto-initiate dll is added to the Cisco Systems VPN Client folder
C. after AutoInitiateEnable=1 line is added to VPNclient.pcf file
D. after AutoInitiateEnable=1 line is added to VPNclient.ini file

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 132
The network auto-discovery feature enables the Cisco VPN Concentrator to learn automatically which networks are reachable at both ends of a LAN-to-LAN tunnel. From which routing protocols can the Cisco VPN Concentrator learn these networks?
A. EIGRP
B. OSPF
C. RIP
D. RIP and OSPF
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 133
What is the effect of enabling transparent tunneling on the Cisco VPN Client?
A. data packets are wrapped in UDP
B. encryption is disabled on the Cisco VPN Client
C. Cisco VPN Client transmits traffic in clear text
D. split tunneling is enabled on the Cisco VPN Client

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 134
Under the IKE active proposal list, the certicom client supports which IKE proposal?
A. IKE-3DES-MD5-RSA
B. IKE-3DES-MD5-DH7
C. CiscoVPNClient-3DES-MD5
D. IKE-3DES-MD5

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 135
Which of the following filters are part of the Cisco CPP default policy?
A. blocks all inbound tunnel traffic not related to an outbound session
B. blocks all inbound Internet traffic not related to an outbound session
C. blocks all outbound tunnel traffic
D. blocks all outbound Internet traffic

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

If you fail in Cisco 642-511 exam test with Cisco 642-511 exam dumps, we promise to give you full refund! You only need to scan your Cisco 642-511 est score report to us together with your receipt ID. After our confirmation, we will give you full refund in time.Or you can choose to charge another IT exam Q&As instead of Cisco 642-511 exam dumps.Useful Cisco certifications exam dumps are assured with us.If our Cisco 642-511 exam dumps can’t help you pass Cisco 642-511  exam,details will be sent before we send the exam to you.We don’t waste our customers’ time and money! Trusting Passtcert is your best choice!

Cisco 642-511 Certification Exams, Prompt Updates Cisco 642-511 Preparation Materials For Download

Flydumps just published the newest  Cisco 642-511 brain dumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers. We provide the latest version of  Cisco 642-511 PDF and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your exam 100% pass,on our website you will get the Cisco 642-511 free new version VCE Player along with your VCE dumps

QUESTION 101
In which location can the Cisco VPN Concentrator find the CRL in an environment where CRL checking is enabled on the Cisco VPN Concentrator?
A. The Cisco VPN Concentrator polls the CA for an updated list at a pre-defined rate.
B. The CA sends a CRL to the Cisco VPN Concentrator directly at least once a week.
C. The CRL distribution point is listed on the identity certificate.
D. The CRL is sent, out-of-band, to the administrator biweekly.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 102
How do you configure your Concentrator to use a digital certificate for authentication?
A. configuration, system, management protocols
B. configuration, system, general, sessions
C. configuration, policy management, traffic management, rules
D. configuration, policy management, traffic management, security associations

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
When authenticating IPSEC on your 3000 series
Concentrator, you can use a digital certificate by configuring it from the configuration, policy management,
traffic management, security associations screen.

QUESTION 103
How are IKE policies modified on a 3000 series Concentrator?
A. configuration, system, tunneling protocols, ipsec, ike proposals
B. configuration, system, ip routing, ipsec, ike proposals
C. configuration, system, events, ipsec, ike proposals
D. configuration, system, management protocols, ipsec, ike proposals

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
3000 series Concentrator IPSEC IKE proposals are created from configuration, system, tunneling
protocols, ipsec, ike proposals.

QUESTION 104
What does a Certificate Authority (CA) issue that invalidates digital certificates?
A. CDP
B. CRL
C. CMA
D. CSY

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A Certificate Authority (CA) will issue a Certificate Revocation List (CRL) which identifies the digital
certificates it has issued that are no longer valid. They are invalidated for usually one of two reasons: They
have expired, or the key is thought to be compromised.

QUESTION 105
Kathy the security administrator at Certkiller Inc. is working on IPSec. She has to know what is true about IPSec SA, when the IPSec client-to-LAN applications are changed from pre-shared keys to digital certificates.
A. Kathy must make sure the SA IKE authentication method should be changed.
B. SA IPSec authentication method should be changed.
C. When the digital certificate is validated, the IPSec SA template automatically is updated.
D. When the digital certificates are activated, the IPSec SA template is automatically updated.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Using digital certificates, clients establish a secure tunnel over the Internet to the enterprise. A certification authority (CA) issues a digital certificate to each client for device authentication. VPN Clients may either use static IP addressing with manual configuration or dynamic IP addressing with IKE Mode Configuration. The CA server checks the identity of remote users, then authorizes remote users to access information relevant to their function. Extranet VPNs with the Cisco Secure VPN Client are addressed in “Configuring Digital Certification.” Static and dynamic IP addressing is addressed in “Configuring Dynamic IP Addressing.”
QUESTION 106
Jacob is the security administrator at Certkiller Inc. is working on the Cisco VPN concentrator. The VPN Concentrator authenticates a remote peer during IKE negotiations by extracting the group information from a certificate. Prior to VPN Concentrator release 3.6, which certificate field had to match the VPN Concentrator’s group name?
A. Is it the CN field
B. It is the OU field
C. Is it the O field
D. Is it the L field

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Enter a unique name for this specific group. The maximum name length is 64 characters. Entries are case-sensitive. Changing a group name automatically updates the group name for all users in the group. If you are setting up a group for remote access users connecting with digital certificates, first find out the value of the Organizational Unit (OU) field of the user’s identity certificate. (Ask your certificate administrator for this information.) The group name you assign must match this value exactly. If some users in the group have different OU values, set up a different group for each of these users. If the Group Name field configured here and the OU field of the user’s identity certificate do not match, when the user attempts to connect, the VPN Concentrator considers the user to be a member of the base group. The base group parameter definitions might be configured differently than the user wants or expects. If the base group does not support digital certificates, the connection fails. Reference: VPN 3000 Concentrator Ref Volume 1. Config 3.5.pdf
QUESTION 107
Which of the following certificates are needed by the Cisco VPN Concentrator and the PC when configuring IPSec client-to-LAN? Choose two.
A. CA
B. identity certificate
C. public certificate
D. Private certificate
E. Root certificate
F. DSA certificate

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Source: Cisco Press CCSP Cisco Secure VPN (Roland, Newcomb) p.241

QUESTION 108
Kathy is the security administrator at Certkiller Inc. and is working with the Cisco VPN Client. Her job today is to know which firewall is supported by the Cisco VPN Client are you there feature.
A. Supported by Zone Labs
B. Supported by Cisco Integrated Client firewall
C. Supported by Cyberguard
D. Supported by Symantec

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: The VPN Client on the Windows platform includes a stateful firewall that incorporates Zone Labs technology. This firewall is used for both the Stateful Firewall (Always On) feature and the Centralized Protection Policy (see “Centralized Protection Policy (CPP)”). Reference:VPN Client Administrator Guide 4.0
QUESTION 109
Fred the security manager is working on Cisco VPN 3000. He is looking to in Cisco VPN 3000, release 3.6, where the AES encryption on the VPN Concentrator is performed.
A. It is performed in an AIM-VP module.
B. It is performed in a VAM module.
C. It is performed in a SEP module.
D. It is performed in VPN Concentrator software.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Note AES encryption algorithms work only with VPN Concentrator software versions 3.6 and later.
Note: AES can be performed in software or SEP-E Modules. SEP modules (listed in the question) only
support DES and 3DES Reference:VPN 3000 Series Concentrator Reference Volume I: Configuration

QUESTION 110
Greg the security administrator for Certkiller Inc. is working on the Cisco VPN Client to interoperate with the Cisco VPN 3000. What is the minimum version of the Cisco VPN 3000 for the Cisco VPN Client to interoperate with the Cisco VPN 3000?
A. Must be running 2.5 or later
B. Must be running 2.6 or later
C. Must be running 3.0 or later
D. Must be running 3.1 or later

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
To interoperate with a VPN 3002, the VPN 3000 Series Concentrator to which it connects must:
Be running software version 3.0 or later.
Configure IPSec group and user names and passwords for this VPN 3002. For a VPN 3002 running in PAT
mode, enable a method of address assignment:
DHCP, address pools, per user, or authentication server address. For a VPN 3002 running in Network
Extension mode, configure either a default gateway or a static route to the private network of the VPN
3002. Reference: Release Notes for Cisco VPN 3002 Hardware Client Release 3.1

QUESTION 111
Which four of the following DH-Groups are supported by the 3000 series concentrators? (Select four.)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6
G. 7
H. 8

Correct Answer: ABEG Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Groups 1, 2, 5 and 7 are selectable -> supported!

QUESTION 112
Which two DH groups does the VNP3000 Concentrator support for key exchange? (Select two options.)
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
E. 6

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: , the 3000 concentrator support DH group 1,2,5 and 7 for key exchange,.Group 5 and 7 are the defaults in the IPSec SA
QUESTION 113
Which two DH groups for the purposes of key exchange are supported by the Cisco VPN3000 Concentrator? (Select two options.)
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
E. 7

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
This question must be wrong, the 3000 concentrator support DH group 1,2,5 and 7 for key exchange.

QUESTION 114
Where do you enable or disable the VPN software client Stateful firewall?
A. options, settings, firewall
B. options, settings, stateful firewall
C. options, firewall
D. options, stateful firewall

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
From your VPN client software main screen, choose the options tab, then stateful firewall, to toggle the
feature on and off.

QUESTION 115
What are the three tabs of the VPN software client?
A. setup
B. firewall
C. monitoring
D. statistics
E. general

Correct Answer: BDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
While connected to a Concentrator, you can open the VPN status screen, which has three mains tabs,
Firewall, Statistics, and General.

QUESTION 116
What is this minimum software version needed to run AES encryption as your ESP protocol?
A. 2.9
B. 3.2
C. 3.6
D. 4.0

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
To use AES instead of DES encryption, you must be running software version 3.6 or later.

QUESTION 117
James the security administrator is working with Kathy from the security department. They are currently working on the Cisco VPN Client together. They need to know what the three steps in the Are You There feature configuration are. (Choose three)
A. One of the steps is to select the firewall.
B. One of the steps is to select the firewall setting.
C. One of the steps is to enable the firewall virtual interface.
D. One of the steps is to select you are there on the firewall.
E. One of the steps is to select are you there on the Cisco VPN Client.
F. One of the steps is to select are you there on the Cisco VPN Concentrator.

Correct Answer: ABF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: . Looking at the “Client FW” screen at the concentrator (where “Are You There” is configured), one must set up “Firewall Setting”, “Firewall”, “Custom Firewall” (optional) and “Firewall Policy”. So, the correct answer is A, B and F. Page 191 of “The Complete Cisco VPN Configuration Guide”, Richard Deal; Cisco Press.
QUESTION 118
When will a VPN software client send an AYT messages to the local firewall?
A. every 5 seconds
B. every 20 seconds
C. every 30 seconds
D. every 60 seconds
E. every 2 minutes

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Are You There (AYT) poll is sent from the VPN software client to the pc’s third party firewall every 30
seconds. If there is no response to the poll, the VPN client will drop the tunnel to the Head End
Concentrator.

QUESTION 119
When configuring CPP, which statement is true?
A. CPP is enabled in both the Cisco VPN Client and Cisco VPN Concentrator.
B. CPP is enabled in the Cisco VPN Client, Cisco VPN Concentrator, and firewall.
C. CPP is enabled on the Cisco VPN Concentrator only.
D. CPP is enabled in the Cisco VPN Concentrator and firewall.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Centralized Protection Policy (CPP)Centralized Protection Policy (CPP) also known as firewall push policy, lets a network administrator define a set of rules for allowing or dropping Internet traffic while the VPN Client is tunneled in to the VPN Concentrator. A network administrator defines this policy on the VPN Concentrator, and the policy is sent to the VPN Client during connection negotiation. The VPN Client passes the policy to the Cisco Integrated Client, which then enforces the policy. If the client user has already selected the “Always On” option, any more restrictive rules are enforced for Internet traffic while the tunnel is established. Since CIC includes a stateful firewall module, most configurations block all inbound traffic and permit either all outbound traffic or traffic through specific TCP and UDP ports outbound. Cisco Integrated Client, Zone Alarm, and Zone Alarm Pro firewalls can assign firewall rules. CPP rules are in effect during split tunneling and help protect the VPN Client PC from Internet attacks by preventing servers from running and by blocking any inbound connections unless they are associated with outbound connections. CPP provides more flexibility than the Stateful Firewall (Always On) feature, since with CPP, you can refine the ports and protocols that you want to permit. Reference:VPN Client Administrator Guide 4.0
QUESTION 120
Greg the security administrator for Certkiller Inc. is working on Cisco CPP custom policy. How does Greg activate a Cisco CPP custom policy?
A. Greg must enable custom CPP in the Cisco VPN Concentrator only.
B. Greg must enable custom CPP in the client and Cisco VPN Concentrator.
C. Greg must enable CPP in the Cisco VPN Concentrator and select the custom policy under policy management.
D. Greg must enable CPP in the Cisco VPN Concentrator and select the custom policy under the pushed policy drop-down menu.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Policy Pushed (CPP) = The VPN Concentrator enforces on the VPN clients in this group the traffic management rules defined by the filter you choose from the Policy Pushed (CPP) drop-down menu. The choices available on the menu are filters defined on this VPN Concentrator, including the default filters. Keep in mind that the VPN Concentrator pushes these rules down to the VPN client, so you should create and define these rules relative to the VPN client, not the VPN Concentrator. For example, “in” and “out” refer to traffic coming into the VPN Client or going outbound from the VPN Client. Reference: VPN 3000 Concentrator Ref Volume 1. Configuration 4.0.pdf
QUESTION 121
The new Certkiller trainee technician wants to know which of the following filters are part of the Cisco CPP default policy. What will your reply be?
A. The block all inbound tunnel traffic not related to an outbound session filter.
B. The block all inbound Internet traffic not related to an outbound session filter.
C. The block al outbound tunnel traffic filter.
D. The block all outbound Internet traffic filter.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: CPP lets an administrator define rules to enforce for inbound/outbound Internet traffic during split tunneling operation. Since tunnel everything already forces all traffic back through the tunnel, CPP is not used for tunnel everything. Centralized Protection Policy (CPP) Centralized Protection Policy (CPP) also known as firewall push policy, lets a network administrator define a set of rules for allowing or dropping Internet traffic while the VPN Client is tunneled in to the VPN Concentrator. A network administrator defines this policy on the VPN Concentrator, and the policy is sent to the VPN Client during connection negotiation. The VPN Client passes the policy to the Cisco Integrated Client, which then enforces the policy. If the client user has already selected the “Always On” option, any more restrictive rules are enforced for Internet traffic while the tunnel is established. Since CIC includes a stateful firewall module, most configurations block all inbound traffic and permit either all outbound traffic or traffic through specific TCP and UDP ports outbound. CIC, Zone Alarm, and Zone Alarm Pro firewalls can assign firewall rules. CPP rules are in effect during split tunneling and help protect the VPN Client PC from Internet attacks by preventing servers from running and by blocking any inbound connections unless they are associated with outbound connections. CPP provides more flexibility than the Stateful Firewall (Always On) feature, since with CPP, you can refine the ports and protocols that you want to permit.
QUESTION 122
Which of the following describes a consequence of transparent tunneling on the Cisco VPN Client?
A. Cisco VPN Client transmits traffic in clear text
B. data packets are wrapped in UDP
C. encryption is disabled on the Cisco VPN Client
D. Split tunneling is enabled on the Cisco VPN Client

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Enabling Transparent Tunneling Transparent tunneling allows secure transmission between the VPN Client and a secure gateway through a router serving as a firewall, which may also be performing Network Address Translation (NAT) or Port Address Translations (PAT). Transparent tunneling encapsulates Protocol 50 (ESP) traffic within UDP packets and can allow for both IKE (UDP 500) and Protocol 50 to be encapsulated in TCP packets before they are sent through the NAT or PAT devices and/or firewalls. The most common application for transparent tunneling is behind a home router performing PAT. The VPN Client also sends keepalives frequently, ensuring that the mappings on the devices are kept active C is wrong // Transparent tunneling is a method for VPN clients to pass encrypted IPsec traffic through firewalls and network/port address translation devices (nat/pat) which are commonly found on the network. If you are behind a firewall, or are not on the UF network and have a private IP address (10.x.x.x, 172.16-31.x.x, or 192.168.x.x) you will need to use transparent tunneling. Luckily, the UF distribution of the vpn client has it turned on by default.
QUESTION 123
The newly appointed Certkiller trainee technician wants to know which of the following features will enable the Concentrator administrator to centrally define a set of rules for the Cisco VPN Client firewall. What will your reply be?
A. AYT
B. CIC Firewall
C. CPP
D. Stateful Firewall

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Central Policy Protection (CPP) is a state full firewall policy that leverages the Cisco Integrated Client (CIC)
feature by letting the VPN concentrator manage the client firewall policies, the client firewall policies are
managed by the administrator CCSP: All in one exam guide page 404

QUESTION 124
Cisco Central Policy Protection is capable of supporting which of the firewalls?
A. Symantec
B. Zone Labs
C. Cyberguard
D. Network Ice BlackICE defender

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Symantec and Cyberguard is not an option, so we stand between Zone Labs and Network Ice BlackICE
defender. Zone Lab is the only one supporting CPP.
Symantec and Cyberguard is not an option, so we stand between Zone Labs and Network Ice BlackICE defender. Zone Lab is the only one supporting CPP.

QUESTION 125
Which of the following allows the Head End
Concentrator to push a security policy to a remote VPN client?

A. FTP
B. LMI
C. CPP
D. AYT

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Head End Concentrator can push a security policy to a remote client via Centralized Protection Policy
(CPP).

QUESTION 126
Jason the security administrator for Certkiller Inc. is working on the Cisco VPN Client. How can Jason monitor IPSec sessions on the Cisco VPN Client?
A. Jason can monitor IPSec sessions in the Monitor-screen | Encryption
B. Jason can monitor IPSec sessions in the Cisco VPN Client Connection Status window
C. Jason can monitor IPSec sessions in the Monitor-Sessions screen
D. Jason can monitor IPSec sessions in the Monitor-Routing table

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Sample VPN Client Window
QUESTION 127
Under which VPN client status tab will show the encryption type used on the tunnel to the Concentrator?
A. firewall
B. statistics
C. general
D. options

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The VPN software client tab General will show the encryption type used to connect to the Concentrator

QUESTION 128
What is the system tray icon for a VPN software client?
A. chain
B. lock
C. key
D. a red C

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The system tray icon for a VPN software client is a padlock.

QUESTION 129
Exhibit:

Connection Action Direction Source Destination Address Address 1 10 Inbound 10 Local
10 Outbound Local 10 2 11 Inbound 11 Local 11 Outbound Local 11 3 12 Outbound Local 12 4 13 Inbound 13 Local 13 Outbound Local 13
Johnthe security administrator for Certkiller must troubleshoot a problem on the network. For connection 1 of the firewall policy chart, choose the action and IP addresses.
A. Action forward, source and destination address, 192.168.1.5
B. Action drop, source and destination address, 192.168.1.5
C. Action forward, source and destination address, 182.168.1.0
D. Action drop, source and destination address, 192.168.1.0 Correct Answer: A

Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A firewall rule includes the following fields:

* Action-The action taken if the data traffic matches the rule:
o Drop = Discard the session.

o Forward = Allow the session to go through.
* Direction-The direction of traffic to be affected by the firewall:
o Inbound = traffic coming into the PC, also called local machine.

o Outbound = traffic going out from the PC to all networks while the VPN Client is connected to a secure gateway.
* Source Address-The address of the traffic that this rule affects:
o Any = all traffic; for example, drop any inbound traffic. o This field can also contain a specific IP address and subnet mask.

o Local = the local machine; if the direction is Outbound then the Source Address is local.
* Destination Address-The packet’s destination address that this rule checks (the address of the recipient).
o Any = all traffic; for example, forward any outbound traffic.

o Local = The local machine; if the direction is Inbound, the Destination Address is local.
*
Protocol-The Internet Assigned Number Authority (IANA) number of the protocol that this rule concerns (6 for TCP; 17 for UDP and so on).

*
Source Port-Source port used by TCP or UDP.

*
Destination Port-Destination port used by TCP or UDP.
QUESTION 130
Exhibit:

Connection Action Direction Source Destination Address Address
1 10 Inbound 10 Local 10 Outbound Local 10 2 11 Inbound 11 Local 11 Outbound Local 11 3 12 Outbound Local 12 4 13 Inbound 13 Local 13 Outbound Local 13
Jason the security administrator for Certkiller Inc. is troubleshooting the network. For connection 2 of the firewall policy chart, Jason must choose the action and the IP addresses.
A. Action drop, source and destination address, 10.0.1.0
B. Action forward, source and destination address, 10.0.1.0
C. Action forward, source and destination address 10.0.1.10
D. Action drop, source and destination address, 10.0.1.10

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A firewall rule includes the following fields:

* Action-The action taken if the data traffic matches the rule:
o Drop = Discard the session.

o Forward = Allow the session to go through.
* Direction-The direction of traffic to be affected by the firewall:
o Inbound = traffic coming into the PC, also called local machine.

o Outbound = traffic going out from the PC to all networks while the VPN Client is connected to a secure gateway.
* Source Address-The address of the traffic that this rule affects:
o Any = all traffic; for example, drop any inbound traffic. o This field can also contain a specific IP address and subnet mask.

o Local = the local machine; if the direction is Outbound then the Source Address is local.
* Destination Address-The packet’s destination address that this rule checks (the address of the recipient).
o Any = all traffic; for example, forward any outbound traffic.

o Local = The local machine; if the direction is Inbound, the Destination Address is local.
*
Protocol-The Internet Assigned Number Authority (IANA) number of the protocol that this rule concerns (6 for TCP; 17 for UDP and so on).

*
Source Port-Source port used by TCP or UDP.

*
Destination Port-Destination port used by TCP or UDP.

Cisco 642-511 Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking Cisco 642-511 exam.Cisco Cisco 642-511 Interactive Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your Cisco 642-511 by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your Cisco 642-511 certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material,Cisco 642-511 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices study.

Cisco 642-511 Dumps, Prompt Updates Cisco 642-511 Exam Questions With Low Price

Flydumps Cisco 642-511 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Cisco 642-511 exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Cisco 642-511 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of SAP expert professionals.

QUESTION 31
With regard to Analog DID connections to the PSTN, which of the following statements about are true? (Select two.)
A. DID trunks can only send calls from the CO.
B. DNIS information is send out-of-band.
C. DID trunks can only send calls towards the CO.
D. DNIS information is send in-band.

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 32
Supplementary Services in ISDN for Echo. (Select two.)
A. ) G.711
B. ) H.323
C. ) G.165
D. ) G.174
E. ) G.168
Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 33
Queuing technology in Voice Configurations at the edge gateway (design guide) Voice (RTP-Traffic), Signaling and normal data traffic.
A. ) PQ, CBWFQ, FQ
B. ) LLQ, CBWFQ, WFQ
C. ) LLQ, CBWFQ, FQ
D. ) PQ, WFQ, FQ
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 34
A newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what protocol that H.255 utilizes a scaled-down version of is also used to set up the connection between two H.323 endpoints.
What will your reply be?
A. SS7
B. Q.921
C. Q.931
D. H.323
E. H.245

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 35
What are the most important functions of H.245? (Choose two.)
A. It allows both sides of the call to perform IP address exchange and UDP port negotiations.
B. It provides Coder/Decoder (CODEC) type negotiation such as G.711, between the calling and the called parties.
C. It allows both sides of the call to perform IP port negotiation.
D. It allows both sides of the call to perform H.255 port negotiation.

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 36
TCP receives a request to open a voice channel on port 1720 in a VoIP network. There is no Fast Start. For what purpose will a new TCP port automatically be allocated for?
A. H.225 call compression.
B. H.323 call compression.
C. G.726 call compression.
D. H.225 call setup negotiation
E. H.323 call setup negotiation.
F. H.245 capability exchange negotiation

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 37
You are a network administrator at Certkiller and your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know from you what is considered to be a node on a H.323 network? What will your reply be?
A. Proxy.
B. Gateway.
C. Gatekeeper.
D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 38
What is the sampling rate used by PCM as specified by Nyquist?
A. 800 per second
B. 1600 per second
C. 4000 per second
D. 8000 per second

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 39
What happens when you use the Low Latency Queuing feature of the Cisco IOS? (Select two.)
A. All the data traffic is serviced by the PQ.
B. All the RTP traffic is serviced by the PQ.
C. All the RTP traffic is serviced by the CBWFQ.
D. All the data traffic is serviced using the CBWFQ.
E. None of the above.

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 40
Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what percent of a standard G.711 packet is taken by IP, UDP and RTP headers when CRTP is not used.
What will your reply be?
A. 15%
B. 20%
C. 25%
D. 33%
E. 45%

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
You are the technician at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what command would enable CRTP.
What will your reply be?
A. ip crtp compress
B. ip rtp compress stac
C. ip crtp compress stac
D. ip rtp header-compression
E. ip crtp header-compression

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 42
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know which fields in the output from show active voice command indicates that packet loss is occurring.
What will your reply be?
A. The Receive delay field.
B. The High Water playout delay field.
C. The Low Water playout delay field.
D. The Interarrival packet rate field.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 43
What is the default fax relay connection rate?
A. 14400 bps
B. 7200 bps
C. 9600 bps
D. 28800 bps
E. 11000 bps
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 44
Which of the following can AAA NOT be used for? (Choose two.)
A. Administration
B. Authentication
C. Architecture
D. Admission
E. Security
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 45
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what the proper configuration for VoIP authentication via Authentication, Authorization, and Accounting (AAA) is.
What will your reply be?
A. aaa new-model aaa authentication login voip radius
B. aaa new-model aaa authentication login h225 radius
C. aaa new-model aaa authentication h323 login radius
D. aaa new-model aaa authentication login default radius
E. aaa new-model aaa authentication login h323 radius

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 46
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . You want to configure an AS5300 to authenticate Certkiller users for Authentication, Authorization, and Accounting (AAA) RADIUS server by prompting the user for a PIN number, etc. You want AS5300 to use application clid_authen_collect. Certkiller users are currently dialing 9592000.
What configuration should you use?
A. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern 9592….. port 0:D application clid_authen_collect
B. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern 2….. port 0:D application clid_authen_collect
C. dial-peer voice 1 pots incoming called number 9592000 destination-pattern 2….. port 0:D application clid_authen_collect
D. dial-peer voice 1 pots incoming called-number 959…. destination-pattern 2….. port 0:D application clid authen collect

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 47
On what is busy hour traffic for voice gateway port/trunk is based upon in a call center deployment? (Choose two.)
A. Queue time.
B. Agent talk time.
C. Agent wrap up time.
D. Agent after call work time.
E. All of the above.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 48
You are a network technician at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee asks you what three elements make up the MQC.
What will your reply be?
A. Class-map, Policy-map and Service-policy statement
B. DSP, Codec and Sampling Rate
C. Mean Opinion Scores, representative sampling, Standard Deviation
D. Gatekeeper, H 323 Proxy and RSVP
E. Firewall, Router, Bios

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 49
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . You want to configure a T1 (1,536M) FR PVC for voice and data traffic. You do not expect voice to require more than half the bandwidth.
Which of the following would be the most sufficient FRTS configuration?
A. map-class frame-relay FRST-voice frame-relay cir 1536000 frame-relay bc 15360 frame-relay be 0 frame-relay mincir 1536000
B. map-class frame-relay FRTS-voice frame-relay cir 1536000 frame-relay bc 15360 frame-relay be 0 frame-relay mincir 768000

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 50
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what is NOT a primary cause of echo in a voice network.
What will your reply be?
A. Delay in the IP Network.
B. Acoustical Reflections.
C. 4 wire to 2 wire Hybrids.
D. Packet Loss in the IP Network.
E. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 51
There are 100 calls with duration of 6 minutes in busy hour time. How many Erlangs is this?
A. ) 100 Erlang
B. ) 10 Erlang
C. ) 3600 CCS, Centum Call Seconds
D. ) B and C

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 52
What is the purpose of the Erlang-C Traffic Model in an IP Contact Center deployment?
A. To provision ports on an IP-IVR interfacing with Cisco CallManager.
B. To provision agents initiating/handling the outbound calls only.
C. To provision agents receiving/handling the inbound calls.
D. To provision ports on a voice gateway interfacing to the PSTN.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
Which of the following can generate 100 Erlangs during the busy hour? (Choose two.)
A. 1 call per hour averaging 100 minutes.
B. 2000 calls per hour averaging 3 minutes each.
C. 3000 calls per hour averaging 2 minutes each.
D. 3000 calls per hour averaging 3 minutes each.
E. None of the above.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 54
With regard to echo, which of the following statements is false?
A. The term “ERL” refers to a measurement of the volume of Echo heard by the user.
B. Increasing the Echo-Cancellation coverage in an Echo Canceller may also increase Echo Canceller convergence time.
C. Analog components in the voice path causes echo.
D. Echo exists in a Circuit Switched environment, but usually goes unnoticed because of the flow delay.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 55
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . You are troubleshooting an IOS Voice Gateway. Which command will produce detailed information about the codec, ERL, tx/rx packets, and dial peers on the current active calls?
A. The show voice port command.
B. The show voice call command.
C. The show voice call active command.
D. The show call active voice command.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 56
What is the traffic model typically used when dimensioning call center agents receive calls from infinite sources (PSTN callers) where call are queued during the busy hour?
A. Erland-B
B. Erland-C
C. Binomial
D. Extended Erlandg-B
E. Engset

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 57
You are a network engineer at Certkiller . Certkiller has a voice gateway that is receiving calls from infinite sources (PSTN callers) during the busy hours when lost calls should be cleared (blocked).
What typical traffic model is required to dimension the number of gateway ports/trunks?
A. Erlang-B
B. Erlanb B and Erlang C
C. Erlang-C
D. Poisson
E. Binomial
F. Engset
G. Extended Erlang-B
H. None of the above.

Correct Answer: G
QUESTION 58
You are the technician at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what could cause a user to hear echoes of her own voice.
What will your reply be? (Choose three.)
A. Mismatch in impedance in the hybrid transformer.
B. Gain in local loop.
C. ERL is low at the trail circuit.
D. A-3 db loss is taking place in local loop.

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 59
What weighting are packets destined for the PQ given when PQ-WFQ is configured on an interface?
A. 1024
B. 56
C. 12
D. 0
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . The Certkiller network is shown in the following exhibit:

With reference to the exhibit, what section of the voice path represents the Tail Circuit?
A. Between Point A and Point B.
B. Between Point B and Point C.
C. Between Point B and Point D.
D. Between Point C and Point D.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 61
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee Wants to know what, according to Cisco’s design guide, is the typical bandwidth needed for a single VoIP call (including layer 2) when using a g.729 codec, and no header compression.
What will your reply be?
A. 64 Kbps
B. 32 Kbps
C. 16 Kbps
D. 8 Kbps
E. 4 Kbps

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62
What is the range of UDP port numbers used in Cisco’s VoIP implementation?
A. 1699 to 3210
B. 1100 to 2100
C. 1225 to 2245
D. 16384 to 32767
E. 32769 to 64535

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know how a
H.323 proxy Gatekeeper Request (GRQ) Registration, Admission, and Status (RAS) message is sent and by which endpoints.
What will you tell your trainee? (Choose three.)
A. Gateway.
B. H.323 Terminal.
C. Proxy.
D. Gateway.
E. Firewall.

Correct Answer: ABC QUESTION 64
Certkiller has recently appointed a new trainee. The trainee wants to know what the target overall loss plan across a telephone network is.
What will your reply be?
A. 12dBm – 24dBm.
B. 8dBm – 16dBm.
C. 4dBm – 12dBm.
D. 0dBm – 8dBm.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 65
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what a gatekeeper is.
What will your reply be? (Choose two.)
A. A compulsory component in a H.323 system which provides call control services to the H.323 endpoints.
B. An optional component in a H.323 system which provides call control services to the
C. 323 endpoints.
D. A compulsory component in a SIP system which provides call control services to the
E. 323 and SIP endpoints.
F. Logically separate from the endpoints, but its physical implementation may coexist with a terminal, multipoint conference unit (MCU), gateway, multipoint controller (MP), or other non-H.323 LAN device.
G. An optional component in a SIP system which provides call control services to the
H. 323 and SIP endpoints.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 66
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Certkiller has a converged 512 Kbps MLP circuit. What set of commands will guarantee a maximum serialization delay of 15 ms on this circuit?
A. ppp multilink fragment 960
B. ppp multilink fragment 320
C. ppp multilink fragment 640 ppp multilink interleave
D. ppp multilink fragment-delay 15 ppp multilink interleave
E. ppp multilink fragment-delay 15

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 67
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Certkiller has a H.323 network.
Which of the following functions is NOT performed by the Gatekeeper on the Certkiller network?
A. Call routing
B. The Number to IP address translations
C. Call authorization
D. Call admission control
E. Codec negotiation

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 68
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what type of signalling provides Dialled Number Information Service (DNIS) on a T1/E1.
What will your reply be?
A. E&M
B. Ground start
C. Loop Start
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 69
What is a DPA (Digital PBX Adapter) used for?
A. To allow a customer to network VoiceMail systems and PBX together.
B. To enable Calling-Name between CallManager and Meridian Mail systems.
C. To connect an Octel 200/300/250/350 to CallManager.
D. To connect CallManagerr to PBX.
E. None of the above.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 70
Where can the Gatekeeper be when Gateways are registering with a Gatekeeper?
A. In a different subnet.
B. On a remote LAN.
C. On the same subnet.
D. On the same LAN.
E. Any of the options above.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 71
You are a network administrator at Certkiller . You want to implement a standards-based protocol that will allow CallManager to seamlessly integrate with another vendor’s traditional PBX system. What protocol should you implement? (Choose three.)
A. MGCP
B. QSIG
C. PRI NI-2
D. SRST
E. OSPF

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 72
You are a telephony trainee at Certkiller . The network administrator asks you what the advantage of Survivable Remote Site Telephony (SRST) design method is.
What will your reply be?
A. It enhances the availability of CM distributed call processing.
B. It enhances the availability of CM single site campus design.
C. It enhances the availability of CM tool bypass.
D. It enhances the availability of CM centralized call processing.
E. It restricts calls to numbers such as 1-900 and International long distance calls

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 73
What types of call processing functions do SRST preserve in a remote office in a CM network? (Choose two.)
A. IP Phone to VoiceMail transcoding services.
B. IP Phone to conference DSP resources.
C. IP Phone to GW calls.
D. IP Phone to IP Phone calls.
E. CTI applications such as IP SoftPhones.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 74
You are the network administrator at Certkiller . Certkiller uses HSRP in conjunction with SRST to preserve the telephony functionality in a branch office as shown in the following exhibit:

Should a WAN failure occur while the primary router, Router Certkiller 1 is in use, Router Certkiller 1 should switch to SRST mode to preserve telephony functions.
However, if Router Certkiller 1 also fails, the HSRP backup router, Router Certkiller 2, must become the active router for the branch office and must take over SRST and routing functions for the branch office.
What types of physical connectivity must you duplicate on Routers Certkiller 1 and
Certkiller 2 to ensure that Router Certkiller 2 will be effective in running SRST for the branch office? Select two.
A. ISDN
B. PSTN
C. WAN
D. CMs
E. VLANs
F. LAN

Correct Answer: BF QUESTION 75
You are the network administrator at Certkiller . The Certkiller Voice network is shown in the following exhibit:

A Certkiller user at Phone A complains about a persistent echo on calls to the PSTN.
The ERL has been determined to be 15db. The configuration on the HQ-GW voice T1 is as follows: voice-port 1/0:15 echo-cancel coverage 8 end What should be done resolve this problem?
A. Increase the echo tail coverage
B. Decrease the NLP threshold
C. Decrease the output gain
D. Increase the input gain
E. Increase the output gain

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 76
You are contracted as a network administrator for a small company, Certkiller Inc. Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know What combination will give him the best video quality using a 128kbs video conference call? What will your
reply be?
A. H.263 video and G.728 audio
B. H.261 video and G.728 audio
C. H.263 video and G.711 audio
D. H.261 video and G.711 audio
E. H.263 video and G.722 audio

Correct Answer: A

The actual Cisco 642-511 exam questions and answers will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success.save your money and time on your preparation for your Cisco 642-511 certification exam. You will find we are a trustful partner if you choose us as your assistance on your Cisco 642-511 certification exam. Now we add the latest Cisco 642-511 content and to print and share content.