Cisco 642-373 Practise Questions, High Pass Rate Cisco 642-373 Dumps PDF Are Based On The Real Exam

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 300-075 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/300-075.html

We at Flydumps Cisco 642-373 exam sample questions are IT. experts and are highly experienced in the field of exam dumps and study notes as our team is continuously working for the more accomplished Cisco 642-373 exam guide and test questions. At Cisco 642-373 exam sample questions Flydumps, all the necessary Cisco 642-373 exam guide is available which not only includes free Cisco 642-373 but it also contains Cisco 642-373 study guide and Cisco 642-373 practice exam.

QUESTION 135
In the plan phase, network readiness assessment addresses the optimal technologies for supporting its business requirements and objectives
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 136
A customer is deploying a wireless core feature set using autonomous access points and requires  Layer 2 roaming. What is a requirement when deploying this solution?
A. a minimum of one Cisco 4100 Series WLAN Controller
B. one WDS per subnet
C. a minimum of one Wireless LAN Services Module
D. all clients using CiscoAironet Wireless LAN Adapters

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 137
Cisco security appliances act as a proxy between the end user and the target web server.

A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 138
Which is not the benefit of implementing an integrated security solution based on the Cisco Self- Defending Network strategy?
A. integrated security
B. collaborative security system
C. self provisioning
D. Adaptive Threat Defense

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 139
Cisco Lifecycle Services approach is a methodology for introducing new technologies
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 140
In CiscoWorks LAN Management Solution, what are some of the examples of a managed device (sometimes called network elements)? (Choose three.)
A. routers
B. LAN switches
C. PBXswitches
D. appliances

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 141

Which two of these statements best describe the benefits of WPAvl? (Choose two.)
A. SSID broadcast prevention
B. improved mutual authentication
C. improved encryption through AES
D. improved protection against sniffing initialization vectors

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 142
The Cisco SDM can configure most, but not all, routing protocols. Which two of these routing protocols can be configured using SDM? (Choose two.)
A. BGP
B. IGRP
C. OSPF
D. EIGRP

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 143
Your company wants to deploy a wireless advanced feature set using lightweight access points. A site
survey shows that the customer will need 34 APs to cover the facility. Assuming that the customer will not
need to install more APs, only two devices can be used for wireless functionality.
Which two? (Choose two.)

A. 2000 Series WLAN Controller
B. 4100 Series WLAN Controller
C. 4400 Series WLAN Controller
D. Wireless LAN Solution Engine

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 144
Which is a key benefit of Cisco IOS IPS?
A. it mitigates network attacks via SDEE.
B. It utilizes the latest versions of Cisco IOS software to obtain the latest signature definition file
C. It leverages existing Cisco router infrastructure.
D. It configures the router to shun malicious activity via dynamically created access control lists

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 145
Dynamic Configuration Tool is used to _______
A. verify IOS version
B. implement the mass deployment
C. test router configurations virtually
D. verify that hardware

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 146
You are Cisco Express Foundation Design Specialist in a company. You just properly configured multiple VLANs, Which three steps are required to secure VLAN network? (Choose three.)
A. If a port is connected to a foreign device make sure to disable CDP, DTP, RPR,PAgP, UDLP
B. Enable root guard feature
C. Configure VTP domains appropriately or turn off VTP altogether
D. Disable all unused ports and place them in an unused VLAN.

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 147
Your company plans to implement a wireless core feature set using autonomous access points. When choosing the access points, what is required for the customer to implement WDS?
A. Client cards must be using Cisco’s LEAP authentication.
B. All APs must support 802.1Xfor registration with WDS.
C. WDS must be enabled on all APs in the WLAN.
D. The customer must have a WLSM blade in their Cisco Catalyst 6000.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 148
Refer to the exhibit. A company wants to connect two new offices to their main office. One building is 2 miles away from the headquarters and the other is 12 miles away. The angle between the buildings is 80 degrees. Which antenna is the best to use in this situation?
A 12 dBi omni
A. 10dBiyagi
B. 14dBi sector
C. 21dBi dish

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 149
The lower-level transport protocol that CiscoWorks LAN Management Solution rely on is____
A. TCP,
B. UDP,
C. IP,
D. FTP

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 150
What is a key technical advantage of configuring all switches in the enterprise network to VTP transparent mode?
A. ensures consistency between VLAN numbering for all switches in the network
B. prevents the network administrator from accidentally deletingVLANinformation from all switches
C. allows for a more rapid deployment of VLAN information throughout the enterprise
D. reduces the total number of VLANs required in the enterprise

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 151
You are Cisco Express Foundation Design Specialist in a company. Which type of customers should you suggest Cisco Lifecycle Services approach?

A. customers from large enterprise with a global presence
B. customers from the large enterprise with a single campus
C. customers from small-or medium-sized business
D. any type customer, regardless of size

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 152
Cisco PIX Security Appliances (running release 7.0) and Adaptive Security Appliances both support WebVPN
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 153
Cisco PIX Security Appliances (running release 7.0) and Adaptive Security Appliances both support WebVPN
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 154
Cisco’s WebVPN solution supports both TCP and UDP port forwarding for legacy application support
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 155
A wireless assisted site survey cannot optimize_____.

A. radio transmit power setting
B. security selection
C. beacon interval
D. channel selection

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 156
Cisco Lifecycle Services approach is a methodology for proactively updating equipment before it reaches the end of its life
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 157
What are three benefits that companies gain with intelligent networking based on Cisco IOS network infrastructure? (Choose three.)
A. a fully integrated network
B. a network requiring fewer networking devices
C. an adaptive network
D. a more resilient network

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 158
What are two Cisco IOS commands that would verify connectivity between routers R1 and R2? (Choose two.)
A. showcdp neighbor
B. show running configure
C. show frame-relay
D. showip route

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 159
Please the description to the correct phase of the Cisco Self Defending Network strategy
(1)
security become a network-wide system: endpoints+network+policies (2) every network element is a point of defense

(3)
applications security+anti-x defenses+containment and control

(l)
SDN phase 1 (ll) SDN phase 2 (lll) SDN phase 3

A.
(I)-(3);(IIH2);(IHH1)

B.
(IH3);(IIH1);(IIIH2)

C.
(l)-(2);(ll)-(1);(lll)-(3)

D.
(I)-(2);(II)-(3);(IIIH1)

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 160
Which two of these data encryption AIM modes are found on the 3800 family of Cisco ISR Routers? (Choose two.)
A. BPH
B. BPII-PIUS
C. EPll-Plus
D. HPII-PIUS

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 161
You are working with a company that has an infrastructure based on lightweight access points using the advanced feature set. A new security requirement demands real-time asset tracking for 800 assets. Which product or solution will provide this function?
A. Wireless Control System
B. Wireless Location Appliance
C. Wireless LAN Solution Engine
D. Wireless LAN Services Module “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.”

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 162
Cisco Lifecycle Services approach is a methodology for proactively updating equipment before it reaches the end of its life
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 163
Which two of these statements best describe the benefits of WPAv2? (Choose two.)
A. SSID broadcast prevention
B. man-in-the-middle attack protection
C. cost reduction through software upgrades in all existing hardware
D. dynamic key generation

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 164
Which of these is an administrative time saving benefit of dynamic signature definition files on a Cisco router running Cisco IOS IPS?

A. dynamically learns new signatures in real time
B. dynamically updates signatures from Cisco.com
C. dynamically configures IPS signature parameters
D. dynamically chooses which signatures to activate based upon network traffic seen

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 165
What are three components of the wireless core feature set using autonomous access points? (Choose three.)

A. CiscoWorksWLSE
B. Wireless LAH Controller
C. 802.1X authentication server D. Cisco autonomous access points running WDS

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 166
When conducting a wireless site survey, you should take notice_____
A. 5 GHz equipment cannot penetrate through walls as well as 2.4 GHz equipment.
B. 2.4 GHz equipment cannot penetrate through walls as well as 5 GHz equipment.
C. Mounting antennas near metal objects will slightly amplify the signal.
D. When determining coverage, you should begin measuring attenuation from the middle of the room

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 167
How to correct Cisco IOS images to support a customer’s security design and requirements? (Choose two.)
A. By using Cisco IOS debug tool.
B. By using Cisco Feature Navigator
C. By using Cisco IOS Package Planner
D. By using Cisco IOS Security Planner

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 168
A customer needs approximately 15 to 20 wireless APs for RF coverage. Given that the customer is going to use the 1010 lightweight AP with the advanced feature set, what other product is required to complete this operational functionality?
A. 2700
B. WLSE
C. 4124
D. 2006

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 169
What are three advantages of the Cisco Integrated Services Router product family? (Choose three.)
A. provides advanced security such as hardware encryption acceleration
B. provides investment protection through increased modularity
C. contains integrated wireless access using the 802.11 g/b standard
D. contains integrated web-based management tools for easy configuration and maintenance

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 170
Design phase service component_______includes the development and documentation of the test case or cases used to verify that a deployed infrastructure meets operational, functional, and interface requirements.
A. Security Plan
B. Business Plan
C. Staging Plan
D. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 171
You are Cisco Express Foundation Design Specialist in a company. Your company two primary divisions: Sales and Financial. The Sales division is on network 140.10.64.0/21. The Financial division is on network 140.10.72.0/21. You want to summarize both networks into one routing statement. Which IP address and subnet mask combination would most efficiently accomplish this?
A. 140.10.64.0/21
B. 140.10.64.0/22
C. 140.10.64.0/20
D. 140.10.0.0./16

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 172
Which Cisco PIX and ASA feature provides reliable, comprehensive security against virus and worm propagation, as well as data theft?
A. WebVPN for SSL
B. iPSec
C. AIM
D. stateful packet inspection

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

This volume is part of the Cisco 642-373 Exam Certification Guide Series from FLYDUMPS. Cisco 642-373 exam in this series provide officially developed exam preparation materials that offer assessment, review, and practice to help Cisco 642-373 Certification candidates identify weaknesses,concentrate their study efforts,and enhance their confidence as Cisco 642-373 exam day nears.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 300-075 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/300-075.html

Cisco 642-373 Practise Questions, High Pass Rate Cisco 642-373 Dumps PDF Are Based On The Real Exam

Cisco 642-373 PDF Download, The Most Effective Cisco 642-373 Dump Test With The Knowledge And Skills

When deciding to choose Flydumps Cisco 642-373 exam sample questions, you will choose the success in Cisco 642-373 exam. You aren’t planning to purchase a non reusable solution. Cisco 642-373 exam sample questions changes are supplied no cost. It doesn’t matter how shortly you choose grab the specific Cisco 642-373 exam sample questions accreditation, take the real Cisco 642-373 questions qualification, it will be easy just to walk in the screening space as assured as the Certification Administrator. Several Cisco 642-373 study books contain questions at the end of each chapter. Candidates should be able to practice Cisco 642-373 exam sample questions. If you plan for your free using your Flydumps assessment serps, most people ensure making money online within the initial endeavor.

QUESTION 107
Cisco ASDM provides 16 different graphs that help identify security risks by displaying data about potentially malicious activity. What is one kind of data these graphs show?
A. stateful packet statistics
B. ACL statement matches
C. real-time analysis of dropped packets
D. portmap requests

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 108
In the design phase, which service component provides the customer with a comprehensive design?
A. High-Level Design
B. Staging Plan
C. Detailed Design Development
D. Implementation Plan ActualTests.com
E. Project Kick-off

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 109
Which of these is an accurate list of Cisco Lifecycle Services phases?
A. project planning, site assessment, risk assessment, solution selection and acquisition, testing, and operations
B. analysis, design, deployment, testing, implementation, and production
C. prepare, plan, design, implement, operate, and optimize “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” -www.actualtests.com 38 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
D. initiation, planning, analysis, design, development, implementation, operations and maintenance
E. presales, project planning, development, implementation, operations testing, and operations sign-off

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 110
You are planning to connect your three branch offices to the corporate site via Frame Relay. The first branch office has been assigned the network 10.1.0.0/16, the second 10.2.0.0/16, the third 10.3.0.0/16, and the corporate headquarters uses 10.0.0.0/16. You would like to summarize all branch and corporate networks into a single route at the corporate site.
Which network address and subnet mask should you choose?
A. 10.0.0.0/24
B. 10.0.0.0/14
C. 10.0.0.0/16
D. 10.0.0.0/15

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 111
Refer the exhibit. Which two methods enable a PC connected to the PartnerNet to connect to a server on DMZ1 but deny it access to both DMZ2 and the Inside network? (Choose two.)
ActualTests.com
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 39 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam

A. Disable NAT control on DMZ2 and the Inside interfaces only.
B. Enable static NAT translation for the DMZ1 server, and then use an ACL to permit thePartnerNet PC traffic to the DMZ1 server.
C. Lower the security level of the DMZ2 interface to 30.
D. Enable port address translation for traffic sourced from thePartnerNet PC to the DMZ1 server.
E. Disable NAT control on the DMZ1 interface only.
F. Raise the security level of thePartnerNet interface to 55.

Correct Answer: BF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 112
ActualTests.com
Which of these statements regarding Cisco’s WebVPN support is correct?

A. Cisco security appliances act as a proxy between the end user and the target web server.
B. Cisco’sWebVPN solution supports both TCP and UDP port forwarding for legacy application support.
C. Cisco ISR Routers with the Enhanced Security Bundles supportWebVPN.
D. Cisco PIX Security Appliances (running release 7.0) and Adaptive Security Appliances both supportWebVPN.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 40 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
QUESTION 113
In which of these phases is a customer’s network assessed to determine its system readiness?
A. operate
B. plan
C. implement
D. design

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 114
Which of these best describes the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach?
A. a methodology for determining total cost of ownership
B. a methodology for creating a business plan
C. a methodology for proactively updating equipment before it reaches the end of its life
D. a methodology for introducing new technologies

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 115
What is one thing you should be aware of when conducting a wireless site survey?
A. 2.4 GHz equipment will not be able to penetrate through walls as well as 5 GHz equipment.
B. 5 GHz equipment will not be able to penetrate through walls as well as 2.4 GHz equipment.
C. When determining coverage, you should begin measuring attenuation from the middle of the ActualTests.com room.
D. Mounting antennas near metal objects will slightly amplify the signal.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 116
Which Cisco security tool can best determine if a Cisco ISR router is properly secured?
A. Cisco Security Agent MC
B. Cisco SecurityIntelliShield
C. Cisco Security MARS
D. Cisco SDM Security Audit “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 41 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
E. CAN

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 117
Refer to the exhibit. Deploying integrated services on the Cisco ISR Router can help reduce network cost and complexity by integrating which four of these features on the ISR? (Choose four.)

A. firewall and VPN
B. IP telephony and voice mail
C. Anomaly Guard and Detection
D. Secure Access Control Server ActualTests.com
E. LAN switching and Wireless LAN
F. IPS

Correct Answer: ABEF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 118
In which of these phases is a detailed design of a proposed customer solution developed?
A. operate
B. prepare
C. design “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 42 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
D. plan

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 119
Conducting a project kick-off in the plan phase provides which of the following customer benefits?
A. reduce the risk of downtime due to facilities-related problems
B. confirm project roles and responsibilities, as well as milestone dates
C. ensure that it receives detailed network diagrams
D. ensure end-user support immediately after the launch of a new system

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 120
Which definition best describes the implementation service component within the implement phase?
A. installing, configuring, and integrating systems components based on an implementation plan developed in earlier phases
B. providing a step-by-step plan that details the installation and service-commission tasks required in order to create a controlled-implementation environment that emulates a customer network
C. developing and executing proof-of-concept tests, validating high-level infrastructure design, and identifying any design enhancements
D. assessing the ability of site facilities to accommodate proposed infrastructure changes
E. improving a customer’s infrastructure security system ActualTests.com

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 121
Refer to the exhibit. What are two Cisco IOS commands that would verify connectivity between routers R1 and R2? (Choose two.)
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 43 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam

A. showip route
B. show frame-relaylmi
C. showcdp neighbor
D. show running-config
E. show controllers serial

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 122
Cisco ISR Routers offer which three of these security benefits? (Choose three.)
A. events correlation and proactive response
B. onboard VPN accelerator
C. high-performance AIM VPN modules
D. Cisco IOS Firewall and IOS IPS
E. transparent firewall
F. virtual firewall ActualTests.com

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 123
Which item is a feature of Cisco Compatible Extensions, Version 3?
A. full WPAv2 compliance
B. NAC
C. wireless IDS
D. full 802.11e compliance

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 44 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
QUESTION 124
In which of these phases is a customer’s current network infrastructure assessed?
A. prepare
B. implement
C. design
D. plan

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 125
You are about to upgrade a router with a newer IOS version, but you would like to check for known bugs first. Which tool will allow you to do this most easily?
A. Dynamic Configuration Tool
B. Cisco.com Search functionality
C. Cisco Bug Matrix
D. Cisco Bug Toolkit

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 126
Which two of these statements describe important aspects of performing a wireless site survey? (Choose two.)
A. Surveys should be done after hours in an office building or during reduced inventory levels in ActualTests.com warehouses.
B. Channel power during testing starts at the default minimum and gradually increases to the maximum.
C. An 802.11g access point with a variety of antennas can be used in all standard site surveys.
D. Site surveys can be performed manually or through assisted site survey.
E. Overlapping access points can create performance problems.

Correct Answer: DE Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 127
At which stage of the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach would you test for system acceptance?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 45 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
A. Implementation
B. Operation
C. Optimization
D. Design
E. Preparation
F. Planning

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 128
Which Cisco SDM feature allows you to specify whether you want SDM files installed on your PC or on your router?
A. Cisco SDM Express Wizard
B. Create Connection Wizard
C. Cisco SDM Image Manager
D. InstallShield Wizard

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 129
What is the benefit of using the Cisco Easy VPN Server feature along with the Cisco software VPN client for implementing remote-access VPNs?
A. The Cisco Easy VPN Server feature allows the Cisco software VPN client to receive its security policies from the central site VPN device. This minimizes the configuration requirements at the remote location for large remote access VPN deployments. ActualTests.com
B. The Cisco Easy VPN Server feature and the Cisco software VPN client enable scalable remote- access VPNs deployment by using a thick client/thin server model where the central site VPN router can handle thousands of incoming VPN connections.
C. The Cisco Easy VPN Server feature and the Cisco software VPN client use the same GUI configuration tool to simplify remote-access VPN configurations.
D. The Cisco Easy VPN Server feature and the Cisco software VPN client use hardware-based encryption to reduce the CPU overhead of the central site VPN router.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
NEW Questions: 45

“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 46
Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam

QUESTION 130
Cisco Software Advisor allows you to search either for software that is compatible with your hardware or for software with the specific features you need Identify two items that are only available for selection when searching for specific features? (Choose two.)
A. Category
B. Type
C. os
D. Engine/CPU

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 131
In the plan phase, network readiness assessment addresses an assessment of the preparedness of the customer’s existing system infrastructure to support a proposed solution
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 132
In the plan phase, network readiness assessment addresses a comprehensive design that has been customized based on the operations processes, network management processes, and tools of its system
ActualTests.com
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 133
Wi-Fi Protected Access was an interim step on the way to the more secure WPA2. What was added in WPA2 to make it more secure?
A. PEAP
B. EAP-FAST
C. AES encryption “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 47 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
D. Rivest Cipher 4 encryption

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 134
In the plan phase, network readiness assessment addresses an in-depth assessment of the operational environment required to support the operation of both the current and planned solutions
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

The last segment is related to the basic inferential statistics that require your knowledge of chi-square, correlations, regression, samples, statistical errors, t-test and statistics. Command of these segments will help you in obtaining this certification. It will help you to understand the Cisco 642-373 exam questions and answer them appropriately.

Cisco 642-373 PDF Download, The Most Effective Cisco 642-373 Dump Test With The Knowledge And Skills

Cisco 642-373 Exam Guide, 100% Success Rate Cisco 642-373 Demo Download 100% Pass With A High Score

Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam 000-958 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/000-958.html

FLYDUMPS presents prime quality Cisco 642-373 exam sample questions. It is the greatest plus the latest Cloudera Process Exams. What’s more, we have been continually upgrading the FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-373 exam sample questions. These kinds of Cisco 642-373 Cloudera Exam Solutions updates are offered free of cost to be able to FLYDUMPS shoppers. The particular Cisco 642-373 exam sample questions is but one examination with a compilation of assessments instructed to accomplish Cloudera. The Cloudera are a few things you can use to show that you might have no less than more than enough primary teaching to take on the Cloudera certification assessments.

QUESTION 70
Which of the following best describe the customer benefit of creating a systems acceptance test plan in the design phase?
A. reduce operating costs and limit change-related incidents by providing a consistent and efficient set of processes
B. improve the return on investment and hasten migration by identifying and planning for necessary infrastructure changes and resource additions, as well as reduce deployment costs by analyzing gaps early in the planning process to determine what is needed to support the system
C. improve its ability to make sound financial decisions by developing a business case based on its business requirements and establishing a basis for developing a technology strategy
D. reduce unnecessary disruption, delays, rework, and other problems by establishing test cases for use in verifying that the system meets operational, functional, and interface requirements “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 25 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 71
A Cisco Catalyst switch can belong to how many VTP domains?
A. 2
B. 1 to 4,096
C. 1
D. 1 to 1,005
E. no limit
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 72
The Cisco ASA Security Appliance can offer the benefit of integrating which three security services into one device? (Choose three.)
A. PIX firewall
B. VPN Concentrator
C. IPS
D. DDoS Anomaly Guard and Detector
E. CSA MC
F. ACS server

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ActualTests.com
QUESTION 73
A customer has deployed a wireless core feature set using autonomous access points and now wants to include a satellite building 4,500 feet away from the main campus. The customer also wants to provide wireless access to a courtyard for wireless clients in close proximity to the antenna mounting position. Which Cisco Aironet product is the most applicable solution?
A. CiscoAironet 1000 Series
B. CiscoAironet 1300 Series
C. CiscoAironet 1100 Series
D. CiscoAironet 1400 Series
E. CiscoAironet 1200 Series “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 26 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 74
What is one benefit of the Cisco anti-X defense strategy?
A. virtual firewall protection
B. malware, virus, and worm mitigation
C. applications security
D. security events correlation for proactive response

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 75
Which two of these statements best describe the benefits of Cisco’s wireless IDS functionality? (Choose two.)
A. Autonomous APs must be dedicated IDS sensors while lightweight APs can combine client traffic and RF monitoring.
B. Cisco or CCX compatible client cards can extend the RF IDS service for autonomous APs.
C. 2.4GHz RF management can monitor both 802.11 and non-802.11 RF interference.
D. APs only monitor the RF channels that are servicing the clients.
E. AirDefense for wireless IDS is required by autonomous APs.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 76
ActualTests.com Which component of Cisco ASDM provides administrators with a complete system overview and device health statistics at a glance?
A. Cisco ASDM Launcher
B. AIP SSM
C. Resource Manager
D. Dashboard

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 77
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 27 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
What are three benefits of the Cisco Adaptive Threat Defense strategy? (Choose three.)
A. virtual firewall
B. usingQoS techniques such as Traffic Policing to rate limit suspected traffic to prevent DoS attacks
C. automatic reconfigurations of the security devices based on current security threats
D. containment and control of security threats
E. application security
F. anti-x defense

Correct Answer: DEF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 78
Which CiscoWorks component would most help you locate end-station connections at the access switch level quickly?
A. Campus Manager
B. Resource Manager Essentials
C. Device Fault Manager
D. CiscoView

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 79
Which of these is the best definition of the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach?
A. It determines how best to price Cisco products. ActualTests.com
B. It consists of these phases: plan, deploy, support, and troubleshoot.
C. It defines the minimum set of services required to successfully deploy and operate a set of Cisco technologies.
D. It provides partners with a useful way to leverage Cisco resources.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 80
The PIX Security Appliance feature set is a subset of the ASA Security Appliance feature set. Which two of these features are only supported by an ASA Security Appliance? (Choose two.)
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 28 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
A. WebVPN
B. low latency queuing
C. AIP-SSM intrusion prevention
D. Active/Active failover
E. security contexts
F. transparent firewall

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 81
Which two of these statements best describe fast secure roaming for the wireless core feature set using autonomous access points? (Choose two.)
A. It is compatible with all wireless clients.
B. It is enabled through WLSE deployment.
C. Roaming occurs withoutreauthentication through a centralized RADIUS server.
D. It reduces roaming latency through reduced client RF channel scanning enhancements.
E. It reduces roaming latency to targeted times of less than 75ms.

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 82
Your company has two primary divisions: Products and Services. The Products division is on network
150.10.64.0/21. The Services division is on network 150.10.72.0/21. You want to summarize both networks
into one routing statement.

ActualTests.com
Which IP address and subnet mask combination would most efficiently accomplish this?

A. 150.10.0.0./16
B. 150.10.64.0/20
C. 150.10.64.0/22
D. 150.10.64.0/21

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 83
At which stage of the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach would you recommend supporting and troubleshooting the system?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 29 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
A. Implementation
B. Optimization
C. Design
D. Operation
E. Planning
F. Preparation

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 84
List three benefits of implementing an integrated security solution based on the Cisco Self- Defending Network strategy? (Choose three.)
A. collaborative security system
B. programmable security ASICs
C. integrated security
D. Cisco IOS-based security
E. self provisioning
F. Adaptive Threat Defense

Correct Answer: ACF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 85
Which two of these statements best describe fast secure roaming? (Choose two.)
A. available only in autonomous APs
B. a feature of WDS in lightweight APs ActualTests.com
C. available in autonomous and lightweight APs
D. a feature of WDS in autonomous APs
E. requires at least one AP and one Wireless LAN Services Module

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 86
Which network management solution performs configuration, monitoring, and management of Cisco Firewall, VPN router, and IPS devices as well as maintains network device inventory and software distribution features?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 30 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
A. Adaptive Security Device Manager (ASDM)
B. CiscoWorks Security Device Management Center (SD/MC)
C. Security Device Manager (SDM)
D. CiscoWorks VMS/Management Center (VMS/MC)

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 87
Which three of these service components are in the design phase? (Choose three.)
A. Staging Plan Development
B. Site Readiness Assessment
C. Staff Training
D. Detailed Design Development
E. Account Qualification and Planning
F. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development

Correct Answer: ADF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 88
DRAG DROP
Drop ActualTests.com

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 31 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam

QUESTION 89
Which of these statements about CiscoWorks is true?
A. CiscoWorks does not require TCP reliability.
B. The LMS interface can manage a maximum of four CiscoWorks servers.
C. CiscoWorks SNMS supports integration with HPOV.
D. CiscoWorks Restricted is the recommended choice for large enterprise.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 90
Which two of these statements best describe the benefits of the Cisco Compatible Extensions Program? (Choose two.)
A. provides an evolving set of specifications for interoperability ActualTests.com
B. eliminates the need for testing by providing innovative features to wireless client vendors through a one-time license fee
C. provides innovative features only on Cisco’s wireless client adapters
D. accelerates the availability of innovative features while maintaining interoperability
E. offers a feature-rich implementation alternative to Wi-Fi certification

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 91
Which tools on Cisco.com could you use to plan for correct Cisco IOS images to support a customer’s security design and requirements? (Choose two.)
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 32 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
A. Cisco IOS Matrix Navigator
B. Cisco IOS Package Planner
C. Cisco Dynamic Configuration Tool
D. Cisco Feature Navigator
E. Cisco IOS Security Planner

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 92
A customer is considering purchasing either a Cisco Catalyst 2960 or Cisco Catalyst Express 500. Which feature can only be found on the Catalyst 2960?
A. Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
B. standalone fixed-configuration Layer 2 switching
C. 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports
D. dual-purpose copper or fiber uplinks

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 93
The Cisco Lifecycle Services approach is primarily applicable to which type of companies?
A. the large enterprise with a global presence
B. the large enterprise with a single campus
C. All companies, regardless of size
D. the small- or medium-sized business ActualTests.com

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 94
What is the purpose of the Dynamic Configuration Tool?
A. to allow for the mass deployment of devices with minimal configurations
B. to provide an easy way to check for known bugs in IOS releases
C. to determine the correct IOS image to support your modules or blades
D. to test router configurations virtually prior to implementing them in your production network
E. to verify that hardware such as modulesare compatible with your chassis “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.”
-www.actualtests.com 33
Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 95
What is one reason you might recommend a solution using only autonomous access points to a customer?
A. The customer requires immediatewireline integration with a Catalyst 6500 switch.
B. The customer needs an outdoor-ready access point.
C. The customer requires Layer 3 roaming.
D. The customer wants the option to migrate to LWAPP.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 96
After properly configuring multiple VLANs, an administrator has decided to secure its VLAN network. Which three steps are required to secure this environment? (Choose three.)
A. Enable root guard feature to prevent a directly or indirectly connected STP-capable device from affecting the location of the root bridge.
B. Set the native VLAN ID to match the port VLAN ID of any 802.1q trunk to prevent spoofing.
C. Configure VTP domains appropriately or turn off VTP altogether to limit or prevent possible undesirable protocol interaction with regards to the network-wide VLAN configuration.
D. Disable all unused ports and place them in an unused VLAN to avoid unauthorized access.
E. If a port is connected to a foreign device make sure to disable CDP, DTP, RPR,PAgP, UDLP, and any other unnecessary protocols, and enable UplinkFast/BPDU guard on it.

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ActualTests.com
QUESTION 97
Which design phase service component includes the development and documentation of the test case or cases used to verify that a deployed infrastructure meets operational, functional, and interface requirements?
A. Staging Plan
B. Business Plan
C. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development
D. Detailed Design Development
E. Implementation Plan “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 34 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 98
At which stage of the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach should customer education presentations occur?
A. Operation
B. Implementation
C. Optimization
D. Design
E. Planning

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 99
Which VMS Security Monitor tool allows you to monitor data for patterns of attacks from one machine to a list of targets?
A. Advanced Correlation Engine
B. Management Center for CSA
C. CiscoWorks Dashboard
D. Advanced Notification Engine

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 100
ActualTests.com Deploying ISRs with integrated security services can help lower the total cost of ownership. Which of these Cisco ISR Routers features illustrate this point?
A. using the USB port to perform fast Cisco IOS image upgrade
B. using the high performance AIM to increase the Cisco IOS Firewall performance
C. using built-in on-board VPN acceleration to reduce the amount of VPN configuration tasks
D. using the SDM configuration tool to reduce training costs
E. using the security audit feature to implement inline Intrusion Prevention System

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 35 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
QUESTION 101
On what lower-level transport protocol does CiscoWorks LAN Management Solution rely on and why?
A. UDP, becauseCiscoWorks LAN Management requires the reliability of UDP’s detection of lost packets and retransmission
B. TCP, becauseCiscoWorks LAN Management requires that packets require the reliability in the network
C. UDP, becauseCiscoWorks LAN Management is an application that does not require the reliability of TCP
D. IP, becauseCiscoWorks LAN Management requires the reliability of IP packets
E. TCP, becauseCiscoWorks LAN Management does not require detection and retransmission of lost packets

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 102
In the plan phase, network readiness assessment addresses which customer need?
A. an assessment of the preparedness of the customer’s existing system infrastructure to support a proposed solution
B. the optimal technologies for supporting its business requirements and objectives
C. an in-depth assessment of the operational environment required to support the operation of both the current and planned solutions
D. a comprehensive design that has been customized based on the operations processes, network management processes, and tools of its system

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ActualTests.com
QUESTION 103
DRAG DROP
Drop

“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 36 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 104
Which statement concerning the Active/Active failover feature is correct?
A. If an active security context within the primary security appliance “fails”, the status of the primary security appliance unit changes to “failed” while the secondary failover security appliance unit transitions to “active.”
B. ASA Security Appliance failover pair must have either an Unrestricted and UR license or a UR and FO-A/A license to be able to support Active/Active failover.
C. Active/Active failover is supported in “multiplemode” configuration only.
D. Active/Active failover supports site-to-site IPSec VPNstateful failover.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 105
What is one key objective of the operations readiness assessment performed in the plan phase?
ActualTests.com
A. evaluate the readiness of a customer’s current operations and network management infrastructure to support a new technology
B. align business requirements with technical requirements
C. create a plan to recycle used equipment
D. install and test system components in a non-production environment

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 106
Which three of these items can a wireless assisted site survey optimize? (Choose three.)
A. IPS auto-response settings “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 37 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
B. IDS settings
C. channel selection
D. beacon interval
E. security selection
F. radio transmit power setting

Correct Answer: CDF Section: (none) Explanation

Get yourself composed for Microsoft actual exam and upgrade your skills with Flydumps.com Cisco 642-373 practice test products. Once you have practiced through our assessment material, familiarity on Cisco 642-373 exam domains get a significant boost. Flydumps.com practice tests enable you to raise your performance level and assure the guaranteed success for Cisco 642-373 exam.

Jumpexam 000-958 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/000-958.html

Cisco 642-373 Exam Guide, 100% Success Rate Cisco 642-373 Demo Download 100% Pass With A High Score

Cisco 642-373 PDF Exams, Download Cisco 642-373 Practice Test With The Knowledge And Skills

100% Pass Guarantee You can download free Cisco 642-373 exam dumps with all new added questions and answers from Flydumps.com.With our Cisco 642-373 exam questions and answers in hand,a lot candidates pass the Cisco 642-373 exam at their first time. We make our promise that Flydumps is your best choice.

QUESTION 51

What should you do to prevent VLAN hopping?

A. Enable all unused ports and place them into an unused VLAN
B. Set unused access ports totrunking ON
C. Disable some unused ports
D. Disable all unused ports and place them into an unused VLAN

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 52
You are offering the integrated services router solution to a client. Which two features and benefits would you describe? (Choose two) “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 18 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
A. IP telephony and voicemail integration
B. standard security
C. dynamic configuration
D. integrated web-based tools
E. speeds and feeds
F. lower pricing

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 53
Which companion switch is recommended to be installed with the Cisco Smart Business Communications System?
A. C2950
B. C3750
C. ESW 500
D. SRW224G4

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 54
When you are about to configure VTP, which two characteristics should you keep in mind? (Choose two)
A. A VTP password must be configured on all switches
B. VTP should be set to server mode
C. The server mode cannot delete VLANs ActualTests.com
D. VTP can run only version 1
E. The VTP domain is restricted to building switch blocks
F. Switches in a VTP domain can run different VTP versions

Correct Answer: AE Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 55
Refer to the exhibit.
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 19 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam

Deploying integrated services on the Cisco ISR Router can help reduce network cost and complexity by integrating which four of these features on the ISR? (Choose four)
A. firewall and VPN
B. IP telephony and voice mail
C. Secure Access Control Server
D. LAN switching and Wireless LAN
E. IPS
F. Anomaly Guard and Detection

Correct Answer: ABDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ActualTests.com
QUESTION 56
Which port-sales SMART Design documents are available to help you better serve your customers? (Choose three)
A. Design Guide
B. Small Business Product Guide
C. Implementation Guide
D. Solution Profile
E. Cisco Configuration Assistant
F. Application Notes

Correct Answer: ACF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 20 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
QUESTION 57
In the design phase, which service component provides the customer with a comprehensive design?
A. Implementation Plan
B. Detailed Design Development
C. Project Kick-off
D. Staging Plan
E. High-Level Design

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 58
What is one reason you might recommend a solution using only autonomous access points to a customer?
A. The customer requires Layer 3 roaming
B. The customer requires immediatewireline integration with a Catalyst 6500 switch
C. The customer needsa outdoor-ready access point
D. The customer wants the option to migrate to LWAPP

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 59
ActualTests.com When offering the Cisco Aironet 1200 and 1300 Series Access Points, which two characteristic should you focus on? (Choose two)
A. limitation of antenna usage
B. wireless LAN infrastructure
C. configuration options
D. companion switch solutions
E. functionality of the RF signals

Correct Answer: AE Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 60
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 21 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam You need to address issues of bandwidth contention and consumption across a trunk link and on VLAN 1. What should you do?
A. Deny any single, range, or group of VLANs to traverse the trunk link
B. Permit only those VLANs that are required for Layer 2 access and connectivity to traverse the trunk link
C. Permit any single, range, or group of VLANs to traverse the trunk link
D. Permit any number of VLANs to traverse the trunk link

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 61
Which two of these statements describe important aspects of performing a wireless site survey? (Choose two)
A. An 802.11g access point with a variety of antennas can be used in all standard site surveys
B. Site surveys can be performed manually or through assisted site survey
C. Channel power during testing starts at the default minimum and gradually increases to the maximum
D. Overlapping access points can create performance problems
E. Surveys should be done after hours in an office building or during reduced inventory levels in warehouses

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 62
What is the purpose of the Dynamic Configuration Tool? ActualTests.com
A. to determine the correct IOS image to support your modules or blades
B. to allow for the mass deployment of devices with minimal configurations
C. to test router configurations virtually prior to implementing them in your production network
D. to provide an easy way to check for known bugs in IOS releases
E. to verify that hardware such as modulesare compatible with your chassis

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 63
Which of these statements about CiscoWorks is true?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 22 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
A. The LMS interface can manage a maximum of four CiscoWorks servers
B. CiscoWorks SNMS supports integration with HPOV
C. CiscoWorks does not require TCP reliability
D. CiscoWorks Restricted is the recommended choice for large enterprise

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 64
Which three of these service components are in the design phase? (Choose three)
A. Account Qualification and Planning
B. Detailed Design Development
C. Staff Training
D. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development
E. Staging Plan Development
F. Site Readiness Assessment

Correct Answer: BDE Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 65
When you explain the benefits of an effective network design to one of your clients, which two characteristic will you talk about? (Choose two)
A. unpredictability
B. scalability
C. predictability
D. changeability ActualTests.com
E. unexpected changes
F. adaptability

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 66
Which of these is a benefit of an integrated security management system?
A. It provides configuration, monitoring, and troubleshooting capabilities across a wide range of security products.
B. It leverages existing network management systems such as HPOpenView to lower the cost of implementation. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 23 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
C. It integrates security management capabilities into the router or switch.
D. It integrates security device management products and collects events on an “as needed” basis to reduce management overhead.
E. It provides a single point of contact for all security configuration tasks thereby enhancing the return on investment.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 67
DRAG DROP
Drop A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ActualTests.com
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 24 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
QUESTION 68
Which service component within the prepare phase recommends the appropriate technology strategy to address a business requirement of the customer?
A. identifying what a customer requires from a proposed solution
B. determining what end-user training a customer requires
C. analyzes the customer’s business requirements and recommends the appropriate Cisco technologies to meet business requirements
D. addressing a customer’s physical requirements

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 69
What are two important approaches to communicate when identifying a customer’s security risks? (Choose two.)
A. Security should be a continuous process.
B. Security solutions should come from multiple vendors to make it easier to coordinate security events from the point of origin.
C. The designated security expert should report to the IT department, since that is where the solution will be implemented.
D. Business strategy should directly relate to the security policy and budget.
E. Smaller companies are at less risk than larger enterprises, so their security needs are not as great.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Flydumps is ready to provide Cisco 642-373 candidates with Cisco 642-373 training materials which can be very much helpful for getting Cisco 642-373 certification, which means that candidates.Cisco 642-373 can easily get access to the services of Cisco 642-373 for practice exam, which will assure them 100% Apple 9L0-422 success rate.Though Cisco 642-373 tests are not easy at all,but they do not make Cisco 642-373 things complicated.

Cisco 642-373 Questions: Buy Best Cisco 642-373 Exam Q&A Free Download Easily

GOOD NEWS: You can free download 100% accurate Cisco 642-373 practice test for training on Flydumps.com. Flydumps is also an authenticated IT certifications site that offers all the new Cisco 642-373 questions and answers timely.Visit the site Lead2pass.com to get free Cisco 642-373 VCE and PDF.

Exam A
QUESTION 1
A potential client wants inexpensive remote access and fast deployment of new sites. Which two options would you focus on? (Choose two)
A. ACL management
B. cable and DSL route models
C. CiscoAnyConnect and SSL VPN
D. CBAC
E. remote security
Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 2
When should you run multiple protocols?
A. when you want to decrease the complexity of the network
B. when you want easier optimization
C. when you migrate from an old IGP to a new IGP
D. when you want higher efficiency
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 3
Which statement concerning the Active/Active failover feature is correct?
A. ASA security Appliance failover pair must have either an Unrestricted and UR license or a UR ActualTests.com and FO-A/A license to be able to support Active/Active failover
B. If an active security context within the primary security appliance fails, the status of the primary security appliance unit changes tofailed , while the secondary failover security appliance unit transitions to active
C. Active/Active failover is supported in multiple modeconfiguration only
D. Active/Active failover supports site-to-site IPSec VPNstateful failover
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 4
Cisco ISR Routers offer which three of these security benefits?(Choose three)
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 2 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
A. Onboard VPN accelerator
B. events correlation and proactive response
C. high-performance AIM VPN modules
D. virtual firewall
E. Cisco IOS firewall and IOS IPS F. transparent firewall
Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 5
What is used to avoid power drops and running power to access points?
A. CiscoAironet 1140 series
B. End-point PSE
C. Midspan PSE
D. PoE-enabled switches
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 6
Which two WAN interfaces does the Cisco SRP 520 Series support? (Choose two)
A. Fibre Channel
B. ADSL2+
C. serial
D. Fast Ethernet
E. passive opticalnetwork(PON) ActualTests.com
Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 7
A customer is considering purchasing either a Cisco Catalyst 2960 or Cisco Catalyst Express 500.Which feature can be only found on the Catalyst 2960?
A. 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports
B. Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
C. dual-purpose copper or fiber uplinks
D. standalone fixed-configuration Layer 2 switching “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 3 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 8
How does the Cisco Small Business Pro Service differ from the Cisco Small Business Pro Warranty?
A. Access to Cisco Small Business Support Community
B. device-level warranty
C. Cisco Small Business Pro products only
D. speed of hardware replacement
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 9
Which combination of port is available on the Cisco SPA 8800 voice gateway?
A. one station port and one trunk port (1xFXS and 1xFXO)
B. two station ports (2xFXS)
C. four station ports and four trunk ports (4xFXS and 4xFXO)
D. eight station ports (8xFXS)
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 10
Which pre-sales SMART design documents are available to help you implement and install a ActualTests.com solution? (Choose three)
A. Quick Quoting tool
B. Small Business Product Guide
C. Smart Business Communications system
D. Solution Profile
E. Overview presentation
F. Cisco Configuration Assistant
Correct Answer: BDE Section: (none) Explanation

This volume is part of the Exam Certification Guide Series from Cisco 642-373.Cisco 642-373 in this series provide officially developed exam preparation materials that offer assessment, review, and practice to help Cisco 642-373 Certification candidates identify weaknesses, concentrate their study efforts, and enhance their confidence as Cisco 642-373 exam day nears.