[2017-8-NEW]100% Pass Rate Microsoft Beta 70-767 Dumps Exam Questions: Implementing a SQL Data Warehouse For Download with MCSA Video Series (From Google Drive)

Pass4itsure 100% pass rate Microsoft Beta 70-767 dumps exam questions for download with MCSA video series, Pass Implementing a SQL Data Warehouse (beta). Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-767.html dumps is very easy with Pass4itsure and it is difficult to pass MCSA exam without any proper preparation.

Exam Code: 70-767
Exam Name: Implementing a SQL Data Warehouse (beta)
Updated: Aug 18, 2017
Q&As: 112

[2017-8-NEW Microsoft 70-767 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaWpOOFpVd3ZyMTg

[2017-8-NEW Cisco 300-170 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZzkydEcwa19TQWM

A lot of companies are offering SQL Server 70-767 dumps training material but you should be careful while selecting the correct company and it is necessary to check all the things before selecting 70-767 dumps otherwise you will face the loss of money and time.

 

70-767 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-767 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION: 1
Four separate operating requirements and four individual storage management methods for
XML document data are listed below. Considering the general characteristics, which
individual management method ([Management Methods]) combines most optimally with
which requirement ([Operating Requirements])?
[Operating Requirements]
1. Retrieve a portion of the XML document according to values in the XML document
2. Identify the XML document by unique values, and retrieve the entire XML document
3. Perform aggregation and statistical calculations of the values in the XML document
4. Continuously check the data types for the values in the XML document, and search
through data using queries on the XML document [Management Methods]
A) XML document file (text file) management via file system
B) Management via RDB (relational database), and program for storing data from an XML
document into the RDB (assume the RDB does not maintain an XML document tree
structure)
C) Management via XMLDB, using XML Schema definitions
D) Management via XMLDB, without using XML Schema definitions
A. A-4, B-2, C-1, D-3
B. A-1, B-2, C-4, D-3
C. A-2, B-1, C-4, D-3
70-767 exam Answer: A
QUESTION: 2
Assume that a certain XMLDB requires disk capacity in excess of the size of an XML
document when storing the XML document to accommodate XML node information and
other information (such as management considerations, etc.) The following describes the
capacity needed: When eliminating ignorable whitespace in the XML document 1.5 times
the XML document file size When not eliminating ignorable whitespace in the XML
document 2.0 times the XML document file size At the initial stage, the total size of the
XML document files to be stored is 1GB. At the operating stage, repeated additions and
deletions of XML documents will result in a projected disk requirement of plus or minus
10% compared to the prior year. Assume that the disk size configured at initial stage cannot
be changed for two years. The required disk capacity will be calculated according to these
conditions; however, to provide a safety margin, the decision has been made to set aside the
equivalent of twice the maximum required disk capacity as calculated above. Select the
value representing the required disk capacity when ignorable whitespace is not eliminated
from the XML document. Do not consider any facts or conditions other than those given
above.
A. 3.3GB
B. 3.63GB
C. 4.4GB
D. 4.84GB

Answer: D
QUESTION: 3
Assume that [testmixsd] (referenced in a separate window) has been defined. Without
rewriting this XML Schema Document ([testml-xsd]), create a new, separate XML Schema
Document to partially change the schema definition replacing the phone element with a
cellPhone element. As a result, the following [XML Document] will be valid against the
new schema.

Which of the following correctly descnbes the new XML Schema Document? Assume that
the XMLDB or XML parser correctly processes the XML Schema schema Location
attribute.
[XML Document]
<TestML>
<person> <name>John Smith</name>
<cellPhone>000-1111-2222</cellPhone>
</person>
</TestML>
A. <xs:schema xmlns:xs=”http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema”>
<xs:import schemaLocation=”testml.xsd” />

<xs:element name=”cellPhone” type=”xs:string” />
</xs:schema>
B. <xs:schema xmlns:xs=”http://wvwv.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema”>
<xs:include schemaLocation=”testmLxsd” />
<xs:element name=”cellPhone” substitutionGroup=”phone” type=”xs:string” />
</xs:schema>
C. <xs:schema xmlns:xs=”http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema”>
<xs:redefine schemaLocation-‘testml.xsd”>
<xs:element name=”cellPhone” base=”phone” type=”xs:string” />
</xs:redefine>
</xs:schema>
D. This type of definition cannot be created using XML Schema
70-767 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION: 4
See separate window.
Assume you wish to execute a query on [example.xml] (separate window) to obtain a
record element that includes a data element having a value equal to or greater than 100 and
less than 200. Select the correct result of executing the [XQuery] (separate window). The
expected result would be “C;” however, the query may not be processed as expected.
A. <result/>
B. <result>

<record date=”2007-05-15″>
<data condition=”bad”>50</data>
<data condition=”bad”>80</data>
<data condition=”good”>250</data>
</record>
</result>
C. <result>
<recorddate=”2007-05-16″>
<data condition=”bad”>60</data>
<data condition=”good”>90</data>
<datacondition=”good”>150</data>
</record>
</result>
D. <result>
<recorddate=”2007-05-15″>
<data condition=”bad”>50</data>
<data condition=”bad”>80</data>
<datacondition=”good”>250</data>
</record>
<recorddate=”2007-05-16″>
<data condition=”bad”>60</data>
<data condition=”good”>90</data>
<data condition=”good”> 150</data>
</record>
</result>
Answer: D
QUESTION: 5
Assume that you wish to create an XML Schema document against which [XML
Document] (referenced in a separate window) is valid.

Select which of the two answers below are correct as descriptions for (1) in the following
[XML Document]. Assume that the elements with namespace “um:xmlmaster division” or
“urrvxmtmaster:title’ in [XML Document] have been property defined in separate XML
Schemas.

A. <xs:sequence>
<xs:any namespace=”##any” processContents=”lax”/>
<xs:element ref=”tns:person”maxOccurs=”unbounded”/>
</xs:sequence>
B. <xs:sequence>
<xs:any namespace=”##other” minOccurs=”0″ maxOccurs=”unbounded”
processContents=”lax”/>
<xs:element ref=”tns:person” maxOccurs=”unbounded”/>
</xs:sequence>
C. <xs:sequence>
<xs:any namespace-‘urn:xmlmaster: division urn:xmlmaster:title”
processContents=”lax”/>
<xs:element ref=”tns:person” maxOccurs=”unbounded”/>
</xs:sequence>
D. <xs:choice minOccurs=”0″ maxOccurs=”unbounded”>
<xs:any namespace=”urrrxmlmaster:division um:xmlmaster:title”
processContents=”lax”/>
<xs:element ref=”tns:person”/>
</xs:choice>
70-767 pdf Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 6
Assume that for [XML Document] referenced in a separate window, you wish to create an
XML Schema document that defines that the value of the level attribute of the record
element must be unique within the XML document, and further that the level attribute of
the scenario element must reference the value of the level attribute of the record element.
[XML Document]
<TestML>
<record level=”1″ data=”100″ />
<record level=”2″ data=”250″ />
<scenario stage=”A” level=”1″ />
<scenario stage=”B” level=”2″ />
</TestML>
Select which answer correctly belongs in (1) of the [XML Schema] document below.

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D
QUESTION: 7
Select the correct result of executing the [XQuery] on [example xml] referenced in a
separate window.

A.
<result>
<record>
<name/>
</record>
<record>
<name/>

</result>
B.
<result>
<example>
<record>
<name/>
</record>
<record>
<name/>
</record>
</example>
</result>
C.
<result>
<record>
<name>John Smith</name>
</record>
<record>
<name>Harold Jones</name>
</record>
</result>
D.
<result>
<example>
<record>
<name>John Smith</name>
</record>
<record>
<name>Harold Jones</name>
</record>
</example>
</result>
70-767 vce Answer: A
QUESTION: 8
Select which of the following is not a correct description regarding dynamic context
defined by XQuery 1.0.
A. Dynamic context is information that is available at the time the expression is evaluated
B. The dynamic context consists of all the components of the static context (default
element/type namespace, etc.), and additional components (context item, etc.)
C. The value of context size (one of the dynamic context components) can be obtained
using the “fn:last()” function
D. Query prolog cannot be used to set the value for any of the dynamic context components
Answer: D
QUESTION: 9
An [XQuery] was executed to join [eventList.xml] and [sessionUst.xml] (referenced in a
separate window) and obtain the following [Expected Execution Result]. However,
executing this [XQuery] resulted in an error.

Select which of the following is an appropriate example of the resulting Error Message.
A. XPST0008:An expression refers to a variable name that is not defined in the static
context.
B. XPTY0018:The result of the last step in a path expression contains both nodes and
atomic values.
C. XGTY0024:The content sequence in an element constructor contains an attribute node
following a node that is not an attribute node.
D. XGST0054:A variable depends on itself.
70-767 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION: 10
Assume the use of XML Data like [XML Data] referenced in a separate window. When a
data element is present in XML Data, there are three possibilities for b element as shown in
[XML Data b Element] (separate window). No other possibilities are available. Consider
inserting any XML data into an XMLDB using the methods shown in [Operation 1] or
[Operation 2].

Select the correct answer that allows for a clear identification of the three different
possibilities for [XML Data b Element].
[Operation 1]
After validating against the following [XML Schema], insert XML data (having no
validation errors) into the XMLDB. When no b element is present, the b element value is
null. When b element is present, the b element value is either 1 or 2 in [XML Data b
Element].

[Operation 2]
After validating against the following [DTD], insert XML data (having no validation
errors) into the XMLDB (do not consider the existence of a document type declaration in
the XML data). When the b element value is “null”, the value of the b element is null.
When the b element value is a character string other than “null”, the b element value is 1 in
[XML Data b Element].
When the b element is an empty element, the b element value is 2 in [XML Data b
Element].
[DTD]
<!ELEMENT example (data+)>
<!ELEMENT data (a?, b?, c?)>
<!ELEMENT a (#PCDATA)>
<!ELEMENT b (#PCDATA)>
<!ELEMENT c (#PCDATA)>
A. Under the method described in [Operation 1], the three possibilities may not be clearly
identified in some circumstances
B. Under the method described in [Operation 2],the three possibilities may not be clearly
identified in some circumstances
C. The methods in [Operation 1] and [Operation 2] can clearly identify the three
possibilities
D. The methods in [Operation 1] and [Operation 2] cannot clearly identify the three
possibilities
70-767 exam Answer: B

You can visit Pass4itsure.com and check the list of our satisfied customers, you can also get free 70-767 dumps demos for Implementing an SQL Data Warehouse exam and after checking it all you can make a wise decision of purchasing Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-767.html dumps.

Article Link: http://www.exampass.net/cisco-300-170-dumps.html

I used the blog to help me study: http://www.fourleaftraining.com/most-accurate-microsoft-mcp-70-348-dumps-exam/