New Questions-100% Valid Cisco 642-637 New Questions for Cisco 642-637 Exam

Where to find the new  Cisco 642-637 exam questions to pass the exam easily? Now,Flydumps has publised the new version of Cisco 642-637 exam dumps with new added exam questions.Flydumps offer the latest Cisco 642-637 PDF and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download, and the new Cisco 642-637 practice tests ensure your exam 100% pass.

Exam A
QUESTION 1
You have configured a guest VLAN using 802.1X on a Cisco Catalyst switch. A client incapable of using 802.1X has accessed the port and has been assigned to the guest VLAN. What happens when a client capable of using 802.1Xjoins the network on the same port?
A. The client capable of using 802.1X is allowed access and proper security policies are applied to the client.
B. EAPOL packets will not be allowed on the guest VLAN and the access attempt with fail.
C. The port is put into the unauthorized state in the user-configured access VLAN, and authentication is restarted.
D. This is considered a security breach by the authentication server and all users on the access port will be placed into the restricted VLAN.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. Given the partial output of the debug command, what can be determined?

A. There is no ID payload in the packet, as indicated by the message ID = 0.
B. The peer has not matched any offered profiles.
C. This is an IKE quick mode negotiation.
D. This is normal output of a successful Phase 1 IKE exchange.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-637

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit. Which two Cisco IOS WebVPN features are enabled with the partial configuration shown? (Choose two.)
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-637 A. The end-user CiscoAnyConnect VPN software will remain installed on the end system.

B. If the CiscoAnyConnect VPN software fails to install on the end-user PC, the end user cannot use other modes.
C. Client based full tunnel access has been enabled.
D. Traffic destined to the 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be tunneled and will be allowed access via a split tunnel.
E. Clients will be assigned IP addresses in the 10.10.0.0/16 range. Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-637

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Which two of these are benefits of implementing a zone-based policy firewall in transparent mode? (Choose two.)
A. Less firewall management is needed.
B. It can be easily introduced into an existing network.
C. IP readdressing is unnecessary.
D. It adds the ability tostatefully inspect non-IP traffic.
E. It has less impact on data flows.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
When configuring a zone-based policy firewall, what will be the resulting action if you do not specify any zone pairs for a possible pair of zones?
A. All sessions will pass through the zone without being inspected.
B. All sessions will be denied between these two zones by default.
C. All sessions will have to pass through the router “self zone” for inspection before being allowed to pass to the destination zone.
D. This configurationstatelessly allows packets to be delivered to the destination zone.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit. What can be determined from the output of this show command?

A. The IPsec connection is in an idle state.
B. The IKE association is in the process of being set up.
C. The IKE status is authenticated.
D. The ISAKMP state is waiting for quick mode status to authenticate before IPsec parameters are passed between peers
E. IKE Quick Mode is in the idle state, indicating a problem with IKE phase 1.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-637
DRAG DROP

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
You are running Cisco lOS IPS software on your edge router. A new threat has become an
Build Your Dreams
PassGuide 642-637

issue.
The Cisco lOS IPS software has a signature that can address the new threat, but you previously retired the
signature. You decide to unretire that signature to regain the desired protection level.
How should you act on your decision?

A. Retired signatures are not present in the routers memory. You will need to download a new signature package to regain the retired signature.
B. You should re-enable the signature and start inspecting traffic for signs of the new threat.
C. Unretiring a signature will cause the router to recompile the signature database, which can temporarily affect performance.
D. You cannotunretire a signature. To avoid a disruption in traffic flow, it’s best to create a custom signature until you can download a new signature package and reload the router.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Which statement best describes inside policy based NAT?
A. Policy NAT rules are those that determine which addresses need to be translated per the enterprise security policy
B. Policy NAT consists of policy rules based on outside sources attempting to communicate with inside endpoints.
C. These rules use source addresses as the decision for translation policies.
D. These rules are sensitive to all communicating endpoints.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit. What can be determined about the IPS category configuration shown?

A. All categories are disabled. Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-637
B. All categories are retired.
C. After all other categories weredisabled, a custom category named “os ios” was created
D. Only attacks on the Cisco IOS system result in preventative actions.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
When Cisco IOS IPS is configured to use SDEE for event notification, how are events managed?
A. They are stored in the router’s event store and will allow authenticated remote systems to pull events from the event store.
B. All events are immediately sent to the remote SDEE server.
C. Events are sent viasyslog over a secure SSUTLS communications channel.
D. When the event store reaches its maximum configured number of event notifications, the stored events are sent via SDEE to a remote authenticated server and a new event store is created.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
Which two of these will match a regular expression with the following configuration parameters? [a-zA-Z][0-9][a-z] (Choose two.)
A. Q3h
B. B4Mn
C. aaB132AA
D. c7lm
E. BBpjnrIT
Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
Which of these is a configurable Cisco IOS feature that triggers notifications if an attack attempts to exhaust critical router resources and if preventative controls have been bypassed or are not working correctly?
A. Control Plane Protection
B. Management Plane Protection
C. CPU and memorythresholding
D. SNMPv3

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-637
QUESTION 15
Which Cisco IOS IPS feature allows to you remove one or more actions from all active signatures based on the attacker and/or target address criteria, as well as the event risk rating criteria?
A. signature event action filters
B. signature event action overrides
C. signature attack severity rating
D. signature event risk rating

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
You are troubleshooting reported connectivity issues from remote users who are accessing corporate headquarters via an IPsec VPN connection. What should be your first step in troubleshooting these issues?
A. issue a show cryptoisakmp policy command to verify matching policies of the tunnel endpoints
B. ping the tunnel endpoint
C. run a traceroute to verify the tunnel path
D. debug the connection process and look for any error messages in tunnel establishment

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
Which of these is correct regarding the configuration of virtual-access interfaces?
A. They cannot be saved to the startup configuration.
B. You must use static routes inside the tunnels.
C. DVTI interfaces should be assigned a unique IP address range.
D. The Virtual-Access 1 interface must be enabled in an up/up state administratively

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit. The INSIDE zone has been configured and assigned to two separate router interfaces. All other zones and interfaces have been properly configured. Given the configuration example shown, what can be determined.
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-637

A. Hosts in the INSIDE zone, with addresses in the 10.10.10.0/24 network, can access any host in the 10.10.10.0/24 network using the SSH protocol.
B. If a host in the INSIDE zone attempts to communicate via SSH with another host on a different interface within the INSIDE zone, communications must pass through the router self zone using the INTRAZONE policy.
C. This is an illegal configuration. You cannot have the same source and destination zones.
D. This policy configuration is notneeded, traffic within the same zone is allowed to pass by default.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
Which action does the command private-vlan association 100,200 take?
A. configures VLANs 100 and 200 and associates them as a community
B. associates VLANs 100 and 200 with the primary VLAN
C. creates two private VLANs with the designation of VLAN 100 and VLAN 200
D. assigns VLANs 100 and 200 as an association of private VLANs

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
Which of these allows you to add event actions globally based on the risk rating of each event, without having to configure each signature individually?
A. event action summarization
B. event action filter
C. event action override
D. signature event action processor

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Build Your Dreams PassGuide 642-637

If you fail in Cisco 642-637 exam test with Cisco 642-637 exam dumps, we promise to give you full refund! You only need to scan your Cisco 642-542 test score report to us together with your receipt ID. After our confirmation, we will give you full refund in time.Or you can choose to charge another IT exam Q&As instead of Cisco 642-637 exam dumps. Useful Cisco certifications exam dumps are assured with us.If our Cisco 642-637 exam dumps can’t help you pass Cisco 642-637 exam, details will be sent before we send the exam to you.We don’t waste our customers’ time and money! Trusting Passtcert is your best choice!