Flydumps Provides New Version Cisco 642-681 VCE And PDF For Free Download

New VCE and PDF – You can prepare Cisco 642-681 exam in an easy way with Cisco 642-681 questions and answers. By training our Cisco 642-681 vce dumps with all the latest questions, you can pass the exam in the first attempt.

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Select two activities that form part of the wireless migration plan development service component in the wireless design phase. (Choose two.)
A. Gather and Verify Migration Requirements
B. Confirm Project and Milestone Dates
C. Define Migration Team Roles and Responsibilities
D. Verify Migration Address and Available Stops
E. Create Detailed Staff Training Matrix
F. Collect and Verify Site Specific Implementation Requirements

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 2
When a wireless controller loses connectivity to a remote Cisco Aironet 1030 Lightweight Access Point in REAP mode, what will be the next step for that remote access point?
A. provide local WLAN1 connectivity using local-site AAA authentication server
B. disconnect all associated clients
C. lose its configuration
D. continue to provide local WLAN1 connectivity for shared key authentication only
E. support no more than 10 wireless clients

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 3
Controller-based products use X.509 certificates for which of the following?
A. AES user data frame encryption
B. IPsec tunneling
C. 3DES user data frame encryption
D. LWAPP tunneling

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 4
The recommended channel utilization QoS Basic Service Set load for a VoIP network should be less than which value?
A. 50
B. 40
C. 35
D. 45

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 5
What is the Cisco-recommended limit of standalone access points to be managed by a CiscoWorks WLSE 1130-19 with RF management enabled?
A. 1800
B. 1000
C. 1500
D. 2500

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 6
Which DSCP value is mapped to the IEEE 802.11e user priority for voice in a Cisco WLAN?
A. 48
B. 46
C. 34
D. 56

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 7
The local authentication service on a standalone access point supports which two authentication types? (Choose two.)
A. EAP-FAST
B. EAP-Cisco Wireless (Cisco LEAP)
C. PEAP-MSCHAP
D. EAP-TLS
E. PEAP-GTC

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 8
Analyzing the customer’s WLAN design including interference and signal strength, and recommending design changes to accommodate a voice over WLAN system, are activities associated with which service component in the plan phase?
A. Service Assurance
B. Security Architecture Assessment
C. VoiceOver WLAN Assessment
D. Operations Readiness Assessment
E. WLAN Wired Network Integration Assessment

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 9
Assessing current network infrastructure to support the proposed WLAN system is an activity of which service component in the wireless plan phase?
A. WLAN Wired Network Integration Assessment
B. Operations Readiness Assessment
C. Service Assurance
D. VoiceOver WLAN Assessment
E. Security Architecture Assessment

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 10
A wireless security assessment has been performed for a network that is composed of Windows 2000 and Windows XP wireless clients. The customer wishes to use IEEE 802.1X authentication using certificate services. Which EAP-type combinations are appropriate?
A. PEAP-MSCHAP and EAP-TLS
B. PEAP-MSCHAP and EAP-SIM
C. PEAP-GTC and EAP-MD5
D. EAP-Cisco Wireless (Cisco LEAP) and PEAP-GTC

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 11
Which three of these items are key components of a site survey? (Choose three.)
A. pre-survey assessment
B. coverage verification
C. client configuration
D. documentation
E. access point staging
F. facility walkthrough

Correct Answer: ADF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 12
Which three settings should be set on the WLAN controller for a VoIP network designed for Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone 7920? (Choose three.)
A. multicast-disabled
B. AES encryption
C. TKIP encryption
D. goldQoS
E. platinumQoS
F. multicast-enabled

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 13
Which EAP authentication method is used by the Cisco WLAN controller to perform web authentication?
A. PEAP-MSCHAP
B. EAP-MD5
C. PEAP-GTC
D. EAP-TLS
E. No EAP authentication is used

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 14
Which four criteria does the Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone 7921G use to associate with the access point? (Choose four.)
A. highest QBSS
B. lowest RSSI
C. highest RSSI
D. same encryption
E. same SSID
F. lowest QBSS

Correct Answer: CDEF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 15
Why is a separate voice VLAN recommended when you use the Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone 7920?
A. The voice VLAN can provide Layer 3 fast secure roaming.
B. The Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone 7920 uses IEEE 802.11b.
C. Appropriate ACLs can be applied to the voice VLAN.
D. Quality of service can be applied to the voice VLAN.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 16
Which one of the following integrated services routers supports the integrated 2.4-GHz b/g access points?
A. Cisco 1811
B. Cisco 1803
C. Cisco 1841
D. Cisco 1812

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 17
Which feature was introduced in Cisco Compatible Extensions version 2?
A. WMM
B. EAP-Cisco Wireless (Cisco LEAP)
C. radio management
D. EAP-FAST

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 18
When attempting to connect to the WLAN using HTTP authentication, a client is automatically redirected to a login page. The login page is on which device that uses the controller-based products?
A. Cisco WCS
B. access point
C. Cisco Location Appliance
D. wireless LAN controller

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 19
A customer employs a Cisco 4404 Wireless LAN Controller, supporting 100 access points across four distribution ports. They are also using link aggregation on this controller. Which three of the following statements are true about Link Aggregation for this customer? (Choose three.)
A. If any single link goes down, traffic will migrate to the user-configured backup port.
B. Requires multiple access point-manager interfaces.
C. If only one functional physical link survives, only 48 access points will be supported on the link.
D. Only one functional physical port is needed for the controller to pass client traffic.
E. Eliminates the need to configure primary and backup ports for each interface.
F. If only one functional physical link survives, all 100 access points will be supported on the link.

Correct Answer: DEF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 20
Which authentication mechanism was introduced in Cisco Compatible Extensions version 2?
A. Cisco Key Integrity Protocol and Cisco MIC
B. EAP-Cisco Wireless (Cisco LEAP)
C. PEAP-GTC
D. AES

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

Cisco 642-681 only advanced and equipped with much more features,it is also not internet dependent, once installed.It enables you to see Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 questions and answers in a simulated Cisco 642-681 exam environment. Working with Cisco 642-681 Interactive Testing Engine is like passing an actual Cisco 642-681 exam.