Cisco 640-816 Demo Free Download,Useful Cisco 640-816 Dumps Latest Version PDF&VCE

You can pass Cisco 640-816 exam if you get a complete hold of Cisco 640-816 dumps in Lead2pass .what’s more, all the Cisco 640-816 Certification exams Q and A provided by Flydumps is the latest.

QUESTION 50
The network administrator cannot connect to P4S-SW1 over a Telnet session, although the hosts attached to P4S-SW1 can ping the interface Fa0/0 of the router. Given the information in the graphic and assuming that the router and P4S-SW2 are configured properly, which of the following commands should be issued on P4S-SW1 to correct this problem?

A. P4S-SW1(config)# line con0 P4S-SW1(config-line)# password cisco P4S-SW1(config-line)#login
B. P4S-SW1(config)# interface fa0/1 P4S-SW1(config-if)# ip address 192.168.24.3 255.255.255.0
C. P4S-SW1(config)# ip default-gateway 192.168.24.1
D. P4S-SW1(config)# interface fa0/1 P4S-SW1(config-if)# duplex full P4S-SW1(config-if)# speed 100

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 51
The following are four types of EIGRP route entries. Which of them describes a feasible successor?
A. a backup route, stored in the topology table
B. a backup route, stored in the routing table
C. a primary route, stored in the topology table
D. a primary route, stored in the routing table

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 52
You are a network engineer ,study the exhibit carefully. Serial0/0 does not respond to a ping request from a host on the FastEthernet0/0 LAN. How to correct this problem?

A. Enable the Serial 0/0 interface.
B. Correct the IP address for FastEthernet 0/0.
C. Enable autoconfiguration on the Serial 0/0 interface.
D. Correct the IP address for Serial 0/0.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 53
Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) is a dynamic routing protocol for use in Internet Protocol (IP) networks. If configuring all OSPF routers in a single area with the same priority value, what value does a router use for the OSPF router ID in the absence of a loopback interface?
A. the lowest IP address among its active interfaces
B. the IP address of the first Fast Ethernet interface
C. the highest IP address among its active interfaces
D. the priority value until a loopback interface is configured

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 54
The OSPF interface status of two P4S devices is shown below: You work as a network technician at P4S and are responsible for the OSPF network. You are troubleshooting the OSPF configuration of routers P4S1 and P4S2. The routers can’t establish an adjacency relationship on their common Ethernet link. The graphic shows the output of the “show ip ospf interface eth0” command for routers P4S1 and P4S2. Based on the information in the graphic, what is the cause of this problem?

A. A backup designated router needs to be added to the network
B. The OSPF process ID numbers must match.
C. The cost on P4S1 should be set higher.
D. The hello and dead timers are not configured properly.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 55
On the basis of the topology and command output provided in the exhibit. When hosts on the 172.16.5.0 network try to ping the remote server at 192.168.145.27, the message “Reply from 192.168.145.27:TTL expired in transit” is returned. Which is the most likely cause of this problem?

A. A routing protocol must be configured to send packets between SOHO and ISP.
B. No static route is configured on the SOHO router to the 192.168.145.0 network.
C. No static route is configured on the ISP router to the 192.168.145.0 network.
D. A routing loop has occurred.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 56
For the following routing protocols, which one uses bandwidth and delay as metrics by default?
A. OSPF
B. RIP
C. BGP
D. EIGRP

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 57
From the output shown in the exhibit, what can be determined?

A. The P4S-S1 switch is using VTP.
B. The P4S-S1 switch is not the root switch.
C. This is the only switch in the LAN topology.
D. The link to the root bridge is through a 1 Gbps connection.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
Which statement correctly describes RIP routing?
A. Classless routing is the default method used by RIP on a router.
B. Subnetting is not supported if RIP is being used.
C. The no ip classless command enables classful RIP routing.
D. If RIP version 2 is used, the subnet mask is sent to neighboring RIP routers.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 59
Alex works as a network adminstrator at P4S, study the exhibit carefully. Alex normally establishes a Telnet session with the P4S-switch from P4S-PC-A. But P4S-PC-A is unable to be used. His attempt to telnet to the P4S-switch from P4S-PC-B fails, but pings to the other two hosts are successful. What’s the problem?

A. The P4S-switch interfaces need the appropriate IP addresses assigned.
B. P4S-PC-B and the P4S-switch need to be in the same subnet.
C. The P4S-switch interface connected to the P4S-router is down.
D. The P4S-switch needs an appropriate default gateway assigned.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
How to forward packets from a host within the 192.168.10.192/26 LAN to 192.168.10.1 on the basis of the exhibited routing table?

A. The router will forward packets from P4S-R-3 to P4S-R-2 to P4S-R-1.
B. The router will forward packets from P4S-R-3 to P4S-R-1 to P4S-R-2.
C. The router will forward packets from P4S-R-3 to P4S-R-2 to P4S-R-1 and from P4S-R-3 to P4S-R-1.
D. The router will forward packets from P4S-R-3 to P4S-R-1.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 61
On the basis of the following exhibit. Which type of cable can be used to make each connection that is identified by the numbers displayed?

A. 1 – Ethernet rollover cable 2 – Ethernet crossover cable 3 – serial cable 4 – null modem cable
B. 1 – Ethernet straight-through cable 2 – Ethernet straight-through cable 3 – serial cable 4 – rollover cable
C. 1 – Ethernet straight-through cable 2 – Ethernet crossover cable 3 – serial cable 4 – rollover cable
D. 1 – Ethernet crossover cable 2 – Ethernet straight-through cable 3 – fiber optic cable 4 – rollover cable

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 62
You work as a network administrator for P4S Ltd. You are troubleshooting an EIGRP problem on a router P4S-R and need to confirm the IP addresses of the devices with which the router has established adjacency. The retransmit interval and the queue counts for the adjacent routers also should be checked. Which one of the following commands will display the required information?
A. P4S-R# show ip eigrp interfaces
B. P4S-R# show ip eigrp adjacency
C. P4S-R# show ip eigrp topology
D. P4S-R# show ip eigrp neighbors
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63
Topic – Implement, verify, and troubleshoot NAT and ACLs in a medium-size Enterprise branch office network.
Describe the purpose and types of access control lists Configure and apply access control lists based on network filtering requirements Configure and apply an access control list to limit telnet and SSH access to the router Verify and monitor ACL’s in a network environment Troubleshoot ACL implementation issues Explain the basic operation of NAT Configure Network Address Translation for given network requirements using CLI Troubleshoot NAT implementation issues
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 64
You work as a junior network engineer for P4S Ltd. Study the exhibit carefully. You have prepared the exhibited configuration file. Which two statements correctly describe the planned configuration for interface fa0/1? (Choose two.)

A. The fa0/1 IP address overlaps with the space used by s0/0.
B. Address translation on fa0/1 is not required for DMZ Devices to access the Internet.
C. The fa0/1 IP address is invalid for the IP subnet on which it resides.
D. Internet hosts may not initiate connections to DMZ Devices through the configuration that is shown.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 65
You work as a network technician at P4S. Study the exhibit carefully Based on the output shown below, what should you do to allow the P4S workstations connected to the fastethernet0/0 interface to obtain an IP Address?

A. Add an interface description to the FastEthernet 0/0 interface configuration
B. Add access-list 14 permit any any to the access list configuration.
C. Configure the IP address of the FastEtherent 0/0 interface to 10.90.201.1.
D. None of the above.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 66
You work as a network administrator for P4S Ltd. You want to implement NAT in the network presented in the exhibit to let inside hosts to use a private addressing scheme. Where should NAT be configured?

A. Corporate router
B. all routers and switches
C. Engineering router
D. Sales router

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 67
Inbound access lists apply to traffic as it enters an interface. When are packets processed by an inbound access list?
A. before they are routed to an outbound interface
B. after they are routed to an outbound interface but before being placed in the outbound queue
C. after they are routed to an outbound interface
D. before and after they are routed to an outbound interface

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 68
Which three reasons are valid to assign ports to VLANs on a switch? (Choose three.)
A. to allow more devices to connect to the network
B. to isolate broadcast traffic
C. to logically group hosts according to function
D. to increase network security

Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 69
An extended access list needs to be applied to a P4S router. What three pieces of information can be used in an extended access list to filter traffic? (Choose three)
A. protocol
B. source switch port number
C. TCP or UDP port numbers
D. source IP address and destination IP address

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 70
You are a network for P4S. Telnet has been used by unauthorized users to gain access to a company
router. You want to configure and apply an access list to allow Telnet access to the router,
but only from your computer. To allow only the IP address 172.16.3.3 to have Telnet access to the router,
which group of commands would be the best choice?

A. access-list 101 permit tcp any host 172.16.3.3 eq telnet interface s0/0 ip access-group 101 in
B. access-list 3 permit host 172.16.3.3 line vty 0 4 access-class 3 in
C. access-list 3 permit host 172.16.3.3 line vty 0 4 ip access-group 3 in
D. access-list 101 permit tcp any host 172.16.3.3 eq telnet access-list 101 permit ip any any interface s0/0 ip access-group 101 in

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 71
With the use of different ports, which form of NAT maps multiple private IP addresses to a single registered IP address?
A. overloading
B. static NAT
C. overlapping
D. dynamic NAT

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 72
A P4S office’s network topology is shown in the diagram below:
Please study the exhibit shown above carefully, an access list has been designed to prevent HTTP traffic
from the accounting department from reaching the P4SI server attached to the P4S2 router. Which of the
following access lists will accomplish this task when grouped with the e0 interface on the P4S1 router?
A. permit ip any any deny tcp 172.17.17.252 0.0.0.0 172.16.16.0 0.0.0.255 eq 80
B. deny tcp 172.17.17.252 0.0.0.0 172.16.16.0 0.0.0.255 eq 80 permit ip any any
C. permit ip any any deny tcp 172.16.16.0 0.0.0.255 172.17.17.252 0.0.0.0 eq 80
D. deny tcp 172.16.16.0 0.0.0.255 172.17.17.252 0.0.0.0 eq 80 permit ip any any

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 73
Based on the network diagram and configuration shown in the exhibit. The network at the P4Spany has just been configured for NAT as shown. Initial tests indicate that everything is functioning as intended. However, it is found that a number of hosts cannot access the Internet. Why?

A. The access list is not correct.
B. There are not enough IP addresses available in the NAT address pool.
C. The wrong interface has been configured with the ip nat inside command.
D. The S0/1 interface of the ISP router is in the wrong subnet.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 74
Tom works as a network administrator for P4S Ltd. He would like the text “Unauthorized access prohibited!” to be shown before the login prompt when someone attempts to initiate a Telnet session to a router. The exhibit displays this output. Which command should Tom use to configure this message?

A. cvty motd “Unauthorized access prohibited!”
B. vty 0 4 banner “Unauthorized access prohibited!”
C. banner motd x Unauthorized access prohibited! x
D. login banner x Unauthorized access prohibited! x

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 75
You work as a junior network engineer for P4S Ltd. Study the exhibit carefully. With the access list applied as shown, which devices will be allowed to go through the router and access the Internet?

A. only P4S-S1 and P4S-S2
B. only P4S-PC1, P4S-PC3, and P4S-S1
C. only P4S-S1, P4S-S2, P4S-PC1, and P4S-PC3
D. none of the devices

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 76
You are a network technician for P4S. You enter the following line into the router:
P4S-R1(config)# access-list 106 deny tcp 192.168.254.0 0.0.0.255 any eq www What is the effect of this
configuration?
A. All traffic from the 192.168.254.0 LAN to the Internet is permitted.
B. The change has no effect on the packets being filtered.
C. No hosts in the 192.168.254.0 LAN except 192.168.254.7 can access web pages from the Internet.
D. Web pages from the Internet cannot be accessed by hosts in the 192.168.254.0 LAN.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 77
The Missouri Branch office router is connected through its s0 interface the Alabama Headquarters router s1 interface. The Alabama router has two LANs. Missouri users obtain Internet access through the Headquarters router. The network interfaces in the topology are addressed as follows: Missouri: e0 – 192.168.35.17/28; s0 – 192.168.35.33/28; Alabama: e0 – 192.168.35.49/28; e1 -192.168.35.65/28; s1 – 192.168.35.34/28. The accounting server has address of 192.168.35.66/28. Match the proper relationship between access list conditions and the goals.(Not all options are used.) 1.deny ip 192.168.35.55 0.0.0.0 host 192.168.35.66 2.deny ip 192.168.35.16 0.0.0.15 host 192.168.135.66 3.permit ip any any 4.permit ip 192.168.35.0 0.0.0.255 host 192.168.35.66
A. Block only the users attached to the e0 interface of the Missouri router form access to the accounting server. II.Block a user from the Alabama e0 network from access to the accounting server. III.Prevent all users from outside the enterprise network form accessing the accounting server.
B. I-1;II-3;III-4
C. I-2;II-1;III-4
D. I-1;II-2;III-3
E. I-2;II-3;III-4
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 78
In the configuration of NAT, what does the “Inside Global” address stand for?
A. the summarized address for all of the internal subnetted addresses
B. a registered address that represents an inside host to an outside network
C. a globally unique, private IP address assigned to a host on the inside network
D. the MAC address of the router used by inside hosts to connect to the Internet

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 79
For the following protocols, which one offers a method of sharing VLAN configuration information between switches?
A. VTP
B. VLSM
C. STP
D. ISL

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 80
You are a network administrator for P4S. You want to add a line to an access list that will block only Telnet access by the hosts on subnet 192.168.1.128/28 to the server at 192.168.1.5. To accomplish this task, what command should be used?
A. access-list 1 deny tcp 192.168.1.128 0.0.0.15 host 192.168.1.5 eq 23 access-list 1 permit ip any any
B. access-list 1 deny tcp 192.168.1.128 0.0.0.255 192.168.1.5 0.0.0.0 eq 21 access-list 1 permit ip any any
C. access-list 101 deny tcp 192.168.1.128 0.0.0.15 192.168.1.5 0.0.0.0 eq 23 access-list 101 permit ip any any
D. access-list 101 deny ip 192.168.1.128 0.0.0.15 192.168.1.5 0.0.0.0 eq 23 access-list 101 permit ip any any

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 81
You are a network administrator for P4S. To prevent Telnet and ICMP traffic from reaching a server with the address of 192.168.13.26, you have configured access list 173. You want to verify that the access list is working properly, which commands should be used? (Choose three.)
A. P4S-R# show access-lists
B. P4S-R# show ip interface
C. P4S-R# ping 192.168.13.26
D. P4S-R# show open ports 192.168.13.26

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 82
The following configuration line was added to router P4S1: access-list 101 permit ip 10.25.30.0 0.0.0.255 any What is the effect of this access list configuration?
A. permit all packets matching the first three octets of the source address to all destinations
B. permit all packet matching the last octet of the destination address and accept all source addresses
C. permit all packet matching the host bits in the source address to all destinations
D. permit all packet from the third subnet of the network address to all destinations
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 83
In order to secure the virtual terminal interfaces on a router, what would you do? (Choose two.)
A. Create an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces with the access-group command.
B. Physically secure the interface.
C. Configure a virtual terminal password and login process.
D. Enter an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces using the access-class command.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 84
The P4Spany with 25 computers makes a decision to connect its network to the Internet. P4S wants all computers to have access to the Internet simultaneously, but the company only has four usable public IP addresses. What should be configured on the router so that all computers are able to connect to the Internet at the same time?
A. static NAT with ACLs
B. global NAT
C. dynamic NAT
D. dynamic NAT with overload

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 85
For the following access list statements, which one will block all traffic with a destination TCP port number of 5190 while not affecting other traffic?
A. access-list 180 deny tcp any any eq 5190
B. access-list 180 deny telnet any any 5190
C. access-list 180 deny tcp any eq 5190 any
D. access-list 180 deny ip any eq 5190 any

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 86
Topic – Implement and verify WAN links.
Configure and verify Frame Relay on Cisco routers Troubleshoot WAN implementation issues Describe VPN technology (including: importance, benefits, role, impact, components) Configure and vary PPP connection between Cisco routers
A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 87
The P4S frame relay network is displayed as follows: A. DLCI 17 describes the ISDN circuit between P4S2 and P4S3.

B. DLCI 17 describes a PVC on P4S2. It cannot be used on P4S3 or P4S1.
C. DLCI 17 is the Layer 2 address used by P4S2 to describe a PVC to P4S3.
D. DLCI 17 describes the dial-up circuit from P4S2 and P4S3 to the service provider.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 88
Cisco is the default Local Management Interface frame type transmitted by a Cisco router on a Frame Relay circuit.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 89
You are an administrator of P4S. WAN is a router at the customer site. You are required to connect the WAN router and the service provider. Which two devices can be used to complete the connection? (Choose two.)

A. modem
B. ISDN TA
C. CSU/DSU
D. WAN switch

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 90
You are a network administrator for P4S. You have configured both of the following switches. When testing the network, you find that users on P4S-SWA can not connect with users in the same VLAN on P4S-SWB. How to solve this problem?

A. Ensure that the ports connecting the two switches are configured to trunk.
B. Ensure that the two switches are connected with the same interface number.
C. Ensure that P4S-SWA and P4S-SWB are connected with a straight-through cable.
D. Ensure that the IP address of P4S-SWA is on the same network as the IP address of P4S-SWB.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 91
In the following Frame Relay network, some IP addresses would be assigned to the interfaces with point-to-point PVCs, which IP addresses would be used?

A. DLCI 16: 192.168.10.1 /24 DLCI 17: 192.168.11.1 /24 DLCI 99: 192.168.12.1 /24 DLCI 28: 192.168.13.1 /24
B. DLCI 16: 192.168.10.1 /24 DLCI 17: 192.168.10.2 /24 DLCI 99: 192.168.10.3 /24 DLCI 28: 192.168.10.4 /24
C. DLCI 16: 192.168.10.1 /24 DLCI 17: 192.168.10.1 /24 DLCI 99: 192.168.10.2 /24 DLCI 28: 192.168.10.3 /24
D. DLCI 16: 192.168.10.1 /24 DLCI 17: 192.168.11.1 /24 DLCI 99: 192.168.10.2 /24 DLCI 28: 192.168.11.2 /24

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 92
S0/0 on P4S1 is configured as a multipoint interface to communicate with P4S2 and P4S3 in the hub-and-spoke Frame Relay topology shown in the exhibit. Originally, static routes were configured between these routers to successfully route traffic between the attached networks. What will need to be done in order to use RIP v2 in place of the static routes?

A. Configure the no ip subnet-zero command on P4S1, P4S2, and P4S3.
B. Dynamic routing protocols such as RIP v2 cannot be used across Frame Relay networks.
C. Configure the s0/0 interface on P4S1 as two sub interfaces and configure point-to-point links to P4S2 and P4S3.
D. Change the 172.16.2.0/25 and 172.16.2.128/25 subnetworks so that at least two bits are borrowed from the last octet.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 93
What does STATUS=ACTIVE indicate based on the output of the show frame-relay pvc command?

A. The router P4S-R1 is actively broadcasting to establish a link to the Frame Relay switch.
B. The Frame Relay switch is correctly programmed with the DLCI and is operational.
C. The router P4S-R1 is connected to the local Frame Relay switch, but not to the far end device.
D. The PVC is experiencing congestion.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 94
You are a network administrator for P4S. Now you are required to configure a router for a Frame Relay connection to a non-Cisco router. A command is needed to prepare the WAN interface for this connection. Which of the following commands will you use?
A. P4S-R(config-if)# encapsulation frame-relay isl
B. P4S-R(config-if)# encapsulation frame-relay ietf
C. P4S-R(config-if)# encapsulation frame-relay ansi
D. P4S-R(config-if)# encapsulation frame-relay q933a

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 95
PPP is short for Point-to-Point Protocol. Which PPP subprotocol negotiates authentication options?
A. SLIP
B. NCP
C. ISDN
D. LCP

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 96
On the basis of the exhibit provided. The Bigtime router can’t authenticate to the Littletime router. Which is the most likely cause of this problem?

A. CHAP authentication cannot be used on a serial interface.
B. The passwords do not match on the two routers.
C. The routers cannot be connected from interface S0/0 to interface S0/0.
D. With CHAP authentication, one router must authenticate to another router. The routers cannot be configured to authenticate to each other.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 97
P4S is a mid-sized company that has five branch offices across The United Kingdom. The company wants to create a WAN that will provide the most cost effective fully meshed environment with at least 512 kbps throughput. What WAN service would meet this need?
A. ATM
B. ISDN BRI
C. leased lines
D. Frame Relay

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 98
From the partial router output below, match the output information to the OSI layer.(Not all options apply). Pas4sure# show interface s1/0 Serial1/0 is up, line protocol is up Hardware is CD2430 in sync mode Internet address is 192.168.0.10/30 MTU 1500 bytes, BW 128 Kbit, DLY 20000 usec, reliability 255/255, txload 1/255, rxload 1/255 Encapsulation PPP, LCP Open Open: CDPCP, IPCP, loopback not set Last input 00:00:00, output 00:00:00, output hang never Last clearing of “show interface” counters 4d21h 1.Serial1/0 is up 2.line protocol is up 3.Hardware is CD2430 in sync mode 4.Internet address is 192.168.0.10/30 5.Encapsulation PPP
A. Provides information about the physical layer II.Provides information about the data link layer.
B. I-1,3;II-2,4
C. I-3,1;II-5,2
D. I-1,2;II-3,5
E. I-3,1;II-2,4

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 99
As the P4S technician, you found the router P4SA is unable to reach P4SB. Both P4S routers are running IOS version 12.0. Based on this information, what is the most likely cause of the problem?

A. incorrect bandwidth configuration
B. incorrect LMI configuration
C. incorrect map statement
D. incorrect IP address

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 100
You work as a network administrator for P4S Ltd. Now, you are asked to configure a serial link between the main office and a remote location. The router at the remote office is a non-Cisco router. Can you tell me how to configure the serial interface of the main office router to make the connection?
A. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0 Main(config-if)#ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)#encapsulation ietf Main(config-if)# no shut
B. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0 Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# encapsulation ppp Main(config-if)# no shut
C. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0 Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# no shut
D. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0 Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# encapsulation frame-relay Main(config-if)# authentication chap Main(config-if)# no shut

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 101
Which one of the following statements is the media access method that Gigabit Ethernet uses?
A. CSMA/CD
B. CSMA/CA
C. token passing
D. point-to-point

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 102
Which Frame Relay feature is mainly used for transmitting
keepalives to ensure that the PVC does not shut down due to inactivity?

A. CIR
B. DE
C. DLCI
D. LMI

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 103
Alex works as a network administrator at P4S. Recently, customers have been complaining that their Frame Relay connection to the corporate site is extremely slow. Alex suspects that the link is overloaded. According to the partial output of the Router# show frame relay pvc command provided in the exhibit, which output value indicates to the local router that traffic sent to the corporate site is experiencing congestion?

A. in DE packets 0
B. DLCI = 100
C. in BECN packets 192
D. in FECN packets 147

Correct Answer: C

If you fail in Cisco 640-816 exam test with Cisco 640-816 exam dumps, we promise to give you full refund! You only need to scan your Cisco 640-816 test score report to us together with your receipt ID. After our confirmation, we will give you full refund in time.Or you can choose to charge another IT exam Q&As instead of Cisco 640-816 exam dumps.Useful Cisco certifications exam dumps are assured with us.If our Cisco 640-816 exam dumps can’t help you pass Cisco 640-816 exam,details will be sent before we send the exam to you.We don’t waste our customers’ time and money! Trusting Passtcert is your best choice!