Cisco 642-165 Qs&As,Latest Release Cisco 642-165 Dumps With High Quality

No doubt,Cisco 642-165 exam is worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Get a complete hold on Cisco 642-165 exam syllabus through Flydumps training and boost up your skills.What’s more,all the brain dumps are the latest.

QUESTION 30
“First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 10 Cisco 642-165 Exam
How many languages can be installed for the Cisco Agent Desktop (CAD) and the Cisco Supervisor Desktop (CSD)?
A. one language for both the CAD and the CSD
B. one language for the CAD and a different language for the CSD
C. two languages for the CAD and one language for the CSD
D. two languages for both the CAD and the CSD

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 31
Which statement is true about the default script field when adding an application?
A. When a caller does not enter a choice in a Menu step, it will execute the default script.
B. Any problems running the configured script will cause the default script to be executed.
C. When the caller enters a digit in the Menu step that is not defined, the default script will be executed.
D. When the caller enters a digit that is not checked in the filter of the Get Digit String step, the default script will be executed.
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 32
Which step can be used to trap runtime script errors and recover gracefully?
A. Set
B. Call Subflow
C. On Exception Goto
D. Get Reporting Statistic

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 33
Which two steps check out a database connection from the connection pool? (Choose two.)
A. DB Get
B. DB Read
C. DB Write
D. DB Release

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 34
If the Call Redirect step sends a caller to a device that does not exist in the CallManager, which branch of the step is executed?
A. Busy
B. Invalid
C. Successful “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 11 Cisco 642-165 Exam
D. Unsuccessful

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 35
Which step is designed to prompt a user to press or say a single-digit number to perform a specific function?
A. Menu
B. Get Digit String
C. Get Call Contact Info
D. Extended Get Digit String

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 36
Which step would you use to get information about the number of contacts currently in queue?
A. Get Contact Info
B. Get Session Info
C. Get Call Contact Info
D. Get Reporting Statistics

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 37
How can you configure the Prompt step to play different prompts following subsequent timeouts or retries?
A. Configure it as a Generated Prompt.
B. Configure it as a Random Container Prompt.
C. Configure it as an Escalating Container Prompt.
D. Configure it as a Concatenated Container Prompt.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 38
What formula do you use to calculate the number of agents in a Call Center?
A. Erlang B
B. Erlang C
C. AHT * BHCA
D. VG ports + IVR ports

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 39
What formula do you use to calculate the number of Voice Gateway ports?
“First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 12 Cisco 642-165 Exam
A. Erlang A
B. Erlang B
C. Erlang C
D. IVR ports + agent phones

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 40
What does it mean for a variable in the Application Editor to be defined as a parameter?
A. The variable can be used to pass data to and from subflows.
B. The value for that variable can be supplied via Application Configuration in Application Administration.
C. The value for that variable is defined by the calling application.
D. The variable can be used in conditional steps.
E. The variable can be used to pass data to and from VoiceXML applications.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 41
What can help expose problems with script logic or validity by simulating the execution of a script?
A. Alarm and Trace Configuration
B. debug session
C. script validation
D. script refresh

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 42
What is the maximum number of agents supported on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express deployment?
A. 10 agents
B. 50 agents
C. 100 agents
D. 300 agents

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 43
Which configuration enables a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express server to fail over to a secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server when the primary server fails?
A. No special configuration is needed.
B. Configure LDAP with a secondary profile. “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 13 Cisco 642-165 Exam
C. Configure a second Cisco Unified Communications Manager telephony user with an alternate range of CTI ports.
D. Configure the telephony provider with a primary and secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 44
Presence integration is a Cisco Unified CCX feature available in which of these packages?
A. Premium, Enhanced, and Standard
B. Premium only
C. Premium with high availability only
D. Premium and Enhanced

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 45
Which two tasks must an administrator perform on Cisco Desktop Administrator to support presence integration? (Choose two.)
A. Assign a contact list to a CSQ.
B. Assign a contact list to a workflow group.
C. Assign an SME to a contact list.
D. Assign a contact list to a skill.
E. Assign an SME to a CSQ.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 46
Agent Email is a Cisco Unified CCX feature available in which of these packages?
A. Premium, Enhanced, and Standard
B. Premium only
C. Premium and Standard
D. Premium and Enhanced

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 47
If you have not configured the database subsystem, what is the status of the database subsystem on the Control Center page of AppAdmin?
A. partial service
B. out of service
C. shutdown
D. not configured

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 14 Cisco 642-165 Exam
QUESTION 48
With which product is Cisco Unified CCX integrated in order to allow an agent to chat with an SME using CAD?
A. Cisco Unified Presence
B. IP Phone Messenger
C. Webex Connect
D. Microsoft Office Communicator

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 49
A Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 7.0 deployment requires support for 20 concurrently logged-in agents. The agents are split across two remote sites, and the high-availability Cisco Unified CCX Engine, Database, VoIP Monitoring, and Recording server processes run at a central data center. The agents will be using CAD with Cisco Unified IP Phone 7960G and end- point monitoring. Very little recording and silent monitoring will be performed, and no historical reporting will be done during call center open hours. What is the minimum number of Cisco Unified Contact Center Express hardware servers required for this Cisco Unified Contact Center Express deployment?
A. 1 server
B. 2 servers
C. 3 servers
D. 4 servers
E. 5 servers

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 50
Which interface is used to configure debug parameters for log files?
A. Datastore Control Center
B. trace configuration
C. system parameters
D. Control Center

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 51
A preview outbound dialer uses which source and destination resources?
A. a CTI port to the customer
B. the ACD line of the agent to the customer
C. the personal line of the agent to the customer
D. a CTI port to the agent, then redirected to the customer

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 15 Cisco 642-165 Exam
QUESTION 52
Which two features are added when upgrading from Cisco Unified CCX Standard to Enhanced? (Choose two.)
A. Agent Routing
B. Historical Reporting
C. Conditional Routing
D. Priority Queuing

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 53
What happens if all CTI ports for the configured Cisco Unified Communications Manager Telephony Group are busy when a new call arrives?
A. The caller will receive network busy treatment.
B. The caller will receive ringing treatment.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will forward the call to the directory number configured for forward-on busy for this CTI Route Point in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. An exception is raised, but the call is accepted and processed.
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will forward the caller to the directory number configured in Cisco Unified CCX for overflow.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 54
In the Expression Editor panel of Cisco Unified CCX Script Editor, what are three reasons to use the Java tab? (Choose three.)
A. to invoke a specified method of a custom Java class
B. to reference a variable of a custom Java Object
C. to pass variables between two different workflows
D. to create an object for the purpose of executing methods on a remote computer
E. to get a reference to the Contact and Session states
F. to allow for arguments to be passed to a specified method

Correct Answer: ABF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 55
Which three tasks are supported by the Cisco Supervisor Desktop? (Choose three.)
A. Push a web page to an agent’s Cisco Agent Desktop.
B. Chat with an agent.
C. Log in an agent.
D. Change an agent’s state to Ready.
E. Send an email to an agent. “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 16 Cisco 642-165 Exam

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 56
Which feature is available on Cisco Unified Contact Center Express with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express deployments?
A. wrap-up data
B. high availability
C. preview outbound dialer
D. barge-in on Cisco Supervisor Desktop

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 57
Which tool protects Cisco Unified Contact Center Express against worms, day-zero viruses, and other immediate security threats?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2000
B. Microsoft Management Console
C. Cisco Security Agent
D. Quality Manager

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 58
Which feature is added when upgrading from the Enhanced to Premium Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. HTTP-based trigger
B. a wrap-up timer
C. keystroke macros
D. supervisory recording
E. agent-to-agent text chatting

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 59
Which interface do the Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified CCX use for call control?
A. AXL
B. HTTP
C. LDAP
D. JTAPI
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 60
“First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 17 Cisco 642-165 Exam
When a call terminates, which Cisco Unified CCX setting takes precedence over “Automatic Available” to determine the agent’s next state?
A. Automatic Work
B. Resource Pool selection
C. Prompt for this CSQ
D. Service Level settings

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

Flydumps Free Cisco 642-165 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. Passtcert Cisco 642-165 exam dumps are one of the highest quality Cisco 642-165 Q&As in the world.It covers nearly 96% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope. Passtcert guarantees you pass Cisco 642-165 exam at first attempt.