Cisco 640-878 Practice,Pass Cisco 640-878 PDF Exams With The Knowledge And Skills

Preparing for Microsoft exams of Cisco 640-878 is really a tough task to accomplish.Flydumps delivers the most comprehensive preparation material,covering each and every aspect of Cisco 640-878 exam curriculum and all the brain is the latest.You can pass Cisco 640-878 exam without any problem

QUESTION 30
Which action blocks further inbound and preview outbound calls when an agent is presented with a preview outbound call?
A. Reject-close
B. Cancel Reservation
C. Skip
D. Reject

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 31
Which step is designed to prompt a user to press or say a single-digit number to perform a specific function?
A. Get Call Contact Info
B. Menu
C. Extended Get Digit String
D. Get Digit String

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 32
What issues notification messages for CRS engine errors?
A. CDP
B. syslog
C. SNMP Trap
D. Alarm

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 33
For which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 5.0 packages is the preview outbound dialer available?
A. Enhanced and Premium Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Unified Communications Manager Express packages
B. Premium Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express packages
C. Enhanced and Premium Cisco Unified Communications Manager packages
D. Premium Cisco Unified Communications Manager packages

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 34
What is the maximum number of agents supported for CCM co-resident installations?
A. 20
B. 15
C. 5
D. 10

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 35
If an existing script is uploaded to the CRS, what does it ask?
A. Do you want to save the application?
B. Do you want to refresh the script?
C. Do you want to debug the script?
D. Do you want to return to Script Management?

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 36
What three tasks are required to add a CRS application? (Choose three.)
A. configure default session timeout
B. create a trigger
C. restart the CRS engine
D. upload script to repository
E. create an application

Correct Answer: BDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 37
When using the Call Subflow step, can variables be shared between the parent (calling) flow and the subflow?
A. No.
B. Yes.
C. Yes, but they must be manually created in both flows and have the same name.
D. Yes, but they must be manually passed via input and output mapping.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 38
The use of 7845-I2 or 7845-H2 servers allows Cisco Unified CCX 5.0 to support more of which of the following?
A. IVR ports
B. VXML ports
C. simultaneous reporting sessions
D. agents

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 39
What tool is used to estimate the hardware server resources required for an IPCC Express deployment?
A. CRS Applications Administration
B. Configuration and Ordering Tool
C. IPC Resource Calculator
D. CTI Port Calculator

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 40
What is the maximum number of agents supported on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express deployment?
A. 10 agents
B. 50 agents
C. 300 agents
D. 100 agents

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 41
What types of orders are exempt from using the IPCC Express Configuration and Ordering Tool?
A. orders with less than five seats
B. orders for upgrading from standard
C. orders for adding more seats
D. all orders require using the IPCC Express Configuration and Ordering Tool
E. orders for coresident deployments

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 42
Which criterion can be used to control the actions of supervisor workflows?
A. number of calls abandoned
B. number of agents logged in
C. average talk duration
D. duration of oldest call in queue

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 43
Which feature is available on Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 5.0 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express deployments?
A. barge-in on Cisco Supervisor Desktop
B. preview outbound dialer
C. high availability
D. wrap-up data

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 44
What is the Flush Input Buffer setting used for in the Input tab of the Menu step?
A. to prevent the caller from entering a menu choice before the prompt has played
B. to clear the value of the menu choice before the prompt is played
C. to release memory held by the prompt variable
D. to prevent the previous value from being used again on the menu choice

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 45
What can help expose problems with script logic or validity by simulating the execution of a script?
A. script refresh
B. script validation
C. debug session
D. Alarm and Trace Configuration

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 46
When a valid SQL Query in a DB Read step returns 0 rows, which branch of the step will be executed?
A. Connection Not Available
B. SQL Error
C. Successful
D. Timeout

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 47
Where are users managed and their data stored in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express?
A. in Communications Manager Express with user data stored in the Communications Manager Express database
B. in Application Administration with user data stored in the Communications Manager Express database
C. in Application Administration with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express database
D. in Communications Manager Express with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express database

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
Which interface is used to configure debug parameters for log files?
A. Control Center
B. Custom File Configuration
C. Datastore Control Center
D. Alarm and Trace Configuration

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
The CRS Installer is used to perform which functions? (Choose three.)
A. back up CRS data
B. activate CRS components
C. repair a CRS installation
D. remove a CRS installation (uninstall)
E. back up CallManager data
F. install CRS software

Correct Answer: CDF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
What should you set the Client Configuration to when configuring the ODBC Data Source for the Database Subsystem?
A. Multiprotocol
B. SPX
C. IP
D. TCP
E. NWLink IPX
F. Named Pipes

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

We provide thoroughly reviewed Cisco 642-164 using the training resources which are the best for Cisco 642-164,and to get certified by Microsoft Windows Store apps.It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. Now we add the latest Cisco 642-164 content and to print and share content.