Cisco 642-444 Certification, Latest Cisco 642-444 Test Engine Is Your Best Choice

Flydumps Cisco 642-444 exam questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior Microsoft lecturers and experts.They have been devoting themselves to providing candidates with the best study materials to make sure what they get are valuable.Get a complete hold on Cisco 642-444 brain dumps on Flydumps, you will pass the exam absolutely.

QUESTION 45
Acme is experiencing poor, choppy audio quality on voice calls placed across their WAN link to and from Madison. What can be done to the Madison Location parameter to help alleviate this problem?
A. Remove the Madison audio bandwidth parameter in the Location configuration.
B. Decrease the Madison audio bandwidth setting in the Location configuration.
C. Increase the Madison audio bandwidth setting in the Location configuration.
D. Nothing, the Madison audio bandwidth Location parameter is not related to the problem.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 46
Which two can be targets of a Route Pattern? (Choose two.)
A. gateway
B. route group
C. route list
D. translation pattern

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 47
Which most accurately describes the purposes of the Cisco Unified CallManager BARS Utility tool?
A. back up the data that you choose create separate logs for the backup create a trace for each backup activity
B. automatic backup of data regularly scheduled backup valid for all Cisco IP telephony products
C. automatic backup of data user-invoked backup of data and infrastructure valid for a variety of Cisco IP telephony products
D. back up data back up applications back up all settings that are configured with Cisco IP telephony verify authentication information that you provide during the configuration of the backup

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
Refer to the exhibit. What is represented by the list of numbers in Site1PSTN and Site2PSTN?

A. partitions
B. route lists
C. route groups
D. route patterns
E. calling search spaces

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
Which option most closely describes how Barge functions?
A. A supervisor listens in on a call on the same WAN or LAN with or without notification.
B. A supervisor conferences in on a call on the same WAN or LAN with or without notification.
C. A supervisor listens in on a call without notification and terminates the party that is on the same network.
D. A supervisor takes over a call with or without notification and terminates the party that is on the same network.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 50
Two options exist for adding a gatekeeper-controlled trunk to support gatekeeper call administration control. Which two of the following options could be selected to configure the trunk type as shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. H.225 Trunk (Gatekeeper Controlled)
B. Inter-Cluster Trunk (Gatekeeper Controlled)
C. Intra-Cluster Trunk (Gatekeeper Controlled)
D. H.323 Trunk (Gatekeeper Controlled)
E. H.245 Trunk (Gatekeeper Controlled)

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
Refer to the exhibit. What is the total number of audio and video calls that can exist between St. Petersburg and Madison?

A. six
B. eight
C. ten
D. twenty-one
E. twenty-three
F. twenty-five

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
Which two items can a route pattern be assigned? (Choose two.)
A. gatekeepers that do not perform gateway functions
B. route groups that contain one or more route filters
C. gateways
D. route lists that contain one or more route groups
E. route filters
F. route lists that contain one or more route filters

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
What are Cisco CallManager Regions used for?
A. Specify the bandwidth used for audio and video calls.
B. Define the time zones for devices connected to the Cisco CallManager.
C. Provide alternate call routing when the primary call path is unavailable.
D. Implement call admission control in a centralized call processing deployment.
E. Assign directory numbers to devices as they connect to the IP telephony network.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
The president at the Flora McDonald Costume Factory uses a Cisco 7960 Phone. The last extension is set aside with a private number for the president’s personal use. While waiting for an important personal call from Bonnie Charles, the president has to go to the production floor for an emergency. Prior to leaving her office, she uses extension mobility to transfer her extension to a Cisco 7940 Phone on the production floor. However, the call never comes. Later, back in her office, Bonnie calls on the private line and says that she had called earlier but no one had answered.
What happened to the call?
A. Extension mobility is not an available feature with the phone on the production floor.
B. The phone on the production floor can only be configured by an administrator to have extension mobility capability.
C. The president’s office phone has incorrect duration limits and she does not have proper login authorization.
D. The telephone on the production floor rang, but the noise on the floor distracted the president and she didn’t hear the call.
E. The phone on the production floor cannot receive this particular call from a phone configured for 7960 extension mobility.

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
At Benjamin Church Spyware Co., the Cisco CallManager administrator selects the NANP and then adds the [email protected] route pattern with the filter SERVICE EXISTS.
Which pattern will be added?
A. 9[2-9]11
B. 9[2-9]xx xxxx
C. 9 011 3[0-469] !
D. 9 1 900 [2-9]xx xxxx
E. 9[2-9]xx [2-9]xx xxxx

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
What are Cisco CallManager Locations used for?
A. Specify the bandwidth used for audio and video calls.
B. Define the time zones for devices connected to the Cisco CallManager.
C. Provide alternate call routing when the primary call path is unavailable.
D. Implement call admission control in a centralized call processing deployment.
E. Assign directory numbers to devices as they connect to the IP telephony network.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
Drop A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
Which two of these events describe the relationship of an IP Phone to its secondary Cisco CallManager? (Choose two.)
A. IP Phone sends a TCP keepalive message every 30 seconds.
B. IP Phone sends a TCP keepalive message every 60 seconds.
C. IP Phone sends a TCP connect message.
D. IP Phone registers with secondary when primary is unavailable.
E. IP Phone registers with primary when secondary is unavailable.
F. IP Phone registers with all CallManagers initially including secondary.

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
The IPMA filter of a manager has been set to [Exclusive] and the following numbers entered in the manager’s list:
456-1294 589-0923 773-0900 884 927 When a call with ANI 927-8921 is received, where will the call be routed to first?
A. IP IVR
B. manager
C. voice mail
D. Auto Attendant
E. manager’s designated assistant

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60
Refer to the exhibit. When Bob dials 5000, which phone will ring?

A. Phone A
B. Phone B
C. Phone C
D. Phone D

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 61
Which three of the following can be assigned a partition? (Choose three.)
A. gateway
B. directory number
C. translation pattern
D. route pattern
E. IP phone

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
Which multiple line appearance parameter sets a number of calls per line beyond which all incoming calls are forwarded?
A. Maximum Number of Calls
B. Call Forward Busy
C. No Answer Ring Duration
D. Busy Trigger

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 63
Drop

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
Which three options can you use to assign a softkey template? (Choose three.)
A. Device > Phone Configuration
B. Device > Device Settings > Device Profile
C. Service > Service Parameters
D. System > Device Defaults Configuration
E. System > Device Pool Configuration
F. System > Enterprise Parameters

Correct Answer: ABE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65
An auto parts retailer would like their service counter representatives to assist both walk-up customers and telephone customers. Each store has six service counter representatives. Walk-up customers frequently engage all the counter representatives and management is concerned that telephone customer business is being lost.
From the list below, choose the appropriate call distribution algorithm and the appropriate call forwarding treatment which will allow each store to provide the best customer service. (Choose two.)
A. When hunting is exhausted, apply CFB and CFNA to the DN for the warehouse order puller.
B. There is no need to configure CFB or CFNA; when hunting is exhausted, the call will automatically be routed to the warehouse order puller.
C. Top Down
D. Circular
E. Longest Idle Time
F. Broadcast

Correct Answer: AF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

This volume is part of the Exam Certification Guide Series from Cisco 642-444. Cisco 642-444 in this series provide officially developed exam preparation materials that offer assessment, review, and practice to help Cisco 642-444 Certification candidates identify weaknesses,concentrate their study efforts,and enhance their confidence as Cisco 642-444 exam day nears.