Cisco 350-029 Questions And Answers, Sale Latest Cisco 350-029 Certification Online

Flydumps is the best place for preparing IT Certifications as we are providing latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of Cisco 350-029 exam question. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our training material which serves as a guide to achieving your dream as a certified professional.

QUESTION 55
Which four services use the inner labels of an MPLS label stack? (Choose four)
A. MPLS VPN
B. switching path in MPLS core
C. Cisco MPLS Traffic Engineering and Fast Reroute
D. MPLS over ATM
E. VPN over Traffic Engineering core
F. any transport over MPLS

Correct Answer: ACEF
QUESTION 56
Which 4 statements regarding MPLS Label Stack Encoding is true?
A. A value of 4 represents the “Implicit NULL Label.”
B. A value of 0 represents the “IPv4 Explicit NULL Label.”
C. A value of 1 represents the “Router Alert Label”.
D. A value of 2 represents the “IPv6 Explicit NULL Label”
E. A value of 1 represents the “IPv1 Explicit NULL Label”
F. A value of 3 represents the “Implicit NULL Label”

Correct Answer: BCDF
QUESTION 57
The mechanisms for distributing LDP are:
A. CEF and the FIB table
B. UDP and IP
C. A and B
D. RSVP and CEF
E. LDP and RSVP
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 58
Based on the following output in R1, which statement is true:
R1#show mpls forwarding-table 50.0.0.3 detail
Local Outgoing Prefix Bytes Label Outgoing Next Hop
Label Label or Tunnel Id Switched interface
19 17 50.0.0.3/32 0 Et0/0 192.168.0.14
A. If a labeled packet arrives with the topmost label of 17, all the labels will be removed and a clear IP packet is sent to Next Hop 192.168.0.14 on Ethernet 0/0.
B. If a labeled packet arrives with the topmost label of 17, the label is replaced with label 19 and the packet is sent out on the Ethernet 0/0 interface.
C. If a labeled packet arrives with the topmost label of 19, the label is replaced with label 17 and the packet is sent out on the Ethernet 0/1 interface.
D. If a labeled packet arrives with the topmost label of 19, the label is replaced with label 17 and the packet is sent out on the Ethernet 0/0 interface.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 59
What is the encapsulation mode for MPLS running on Ethernet?
A. Transparent mode.
B. Frame mode
C. Channel mode
D. Packet mode.
E. Tunnel mode.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 60
What IOS commands display MPLS label mapping on an LSR?
A. Show mpls ldp parameters
B. Show mpls ldp bindings
C. Show mpls forwading-table
D. Show mpls ldp discovery
E. Show mpls ldp neighbor detail

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 61
Forwarding Equivalence Class (FEC) corresponds to which four of these? (Choose four).
A. Layer 2 circuits (ATM, FR, PPP, HDLC, Ethernet
B. Groups of addresses/sites-VPN
C. IPSEC Encryption Algorithm
D. A bridge/switch instance-VSI
E. Tunnel interface-traffic engineering
Correct Answer: ABDE
QUESTION 62
Which two statements about forwarding equivalence class (FEC) are true? (Choose two)
A. FEC might correspond to a destination IP subnet, but it might also correspond to any traffic class that the edge LSR considers significant.
B. FEC is a group of IP packets that is forwarded over a different path, but with the same forwarding treatment.
C. FEC is a group of IP packets that is forwarded over the same path, and with the same forwarding treatment.
D. FEC is a group of IP packets that is forwarded over a different path, but with the different forwarding treatment.
E. FEC is a group of IP packets that is forwarded over the same path, but with a different forwarding treatment.

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 63
What is the role of Forwarding Equivalence Class (FEC) in MPLS?
A. FEC determines how to establish an LSP path.
B. FEC determines how IP packets are forwarded in MPLS LSP.
C. FEC determines how MPLS labels are stacked in LSP.
D. FEC determines how a group of IP packets are mapped to an LSP.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 64
In MPLS traffic engineering, which one of the following protocols is used for Path Setup?
A. BGP
B. OSPF
C. ISIS
D. RSVP
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 65
In the diagram, R1 is the head-end of a TE tunnel that terminates on R5. The red line indicates the protected link, and the gold line indicates the backup tunnel. Which router is the Point of Local Repair?

A. R2
B. R5
C. R3
D. R1
E. R4

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 66
Which methods would enable traffic to be forwarded along an MPLS TE tunnel (Choose 4.)
A. MP-BGP routing
B. Static routing
C. Policy routing
D. Autoroute
E. Forwarding adjacency

Correct Answer: BCDE
QUESTION 67
In the context of MPLS Traffic engineering, TE path calculation is conducted by:
A. TE middle point
B. TE tail end
C. Independent server
D. All TE nodes along the path
E. TE head end

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 68
Which two routing protocols support MPLS traffic engineering link information distribution? (Choose two)
A. OSPF
B. BGP
C. RIP version 2
D. IS-IS
E. EIGRP

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 69
Which statements are correct for forwarding traffic into MPLS TE tunnels? (Choose 3)
A. Autoroute causes the tunnel to be treated as a directly connected link to the head-end.
B. Autoroute causes the TE head-end to establish IGP adjacency with the tail-end over the tunnel.
C. Forwarding adjacency makes the TE head-end node advertise the Tunnel LSP into the IGP.
D. Forwarding adjacency supports unequal cost load balancing over multiple TE tunnels.

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 70
Which three statements about MPLS traffic engineering (MPLS TE) are true? (Choose three)
A. MPLS TE supports admission control
B. MPLS TE tunnel traffic is a link attribute to compute the TE tunnel path
C. MPLS TE uses BGP extension to advertise link attributes
D. MPLS TE provides protection capability
E. MPLS TE uses RSVP to establish LSP
Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 71
Which of these is not a component of MPLS traffic engineering?
A. trunk admission control
B. forwarding traffic to tunnel
C. information distribution
D. path selection, calculation, and setup
E. traffic patterns prediction
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 72
Which two statements about MPLS point-to-multipoint traffic engineering (P2MP TE) are true? (Choose two)
A. P2MP TE uses an OSPF extension that is different from the OSPF extension that is used in P2P TE.
B. Loose path is not supported in P2MP TE.
C. Multiple IP multicast groups can map to one P2MP tunnel.
D. Affinity is not supported in P2MP TE.
E. P2MP TE uses Constrained Shortest Path First (CSPF) to calculate paths.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 73
Where are MPLS point-to-multipoint traffic engineering packets replicated?
A. head-end router
B. branch-point router
C. midpoint router
D. leaf-point router
E. tail-end router

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 74
Which statement about MPLS Traffic Engineering class-based tunnel selection (CBTS) is not true?
A. Local mechanism is at the middle-point router.
B. EXP selection is between multiple tunnels to the same destination
C. Bundle members are configured with EXP values to carry.
D. The tunnel selection is configured on the tunnel master.
E. The tunnel master bundles the tunnel members

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 75
Which statement about MPLS Traffic Engineering policy-based tunnel selection (PBTS) is not true?
A. The tunnel that is not configured with the policy-class command acts as the default.
B. EXP selection is between multiple tunnels to the same destination
C. There is no requirement for IGP extensions
D. Tunnels are configured using the policy-class command and carry multiple EXP values.
E. It supports VRF traffic, IP-to-MPLS switching, and MPLS-to-MPLS switching
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 76
Which two models are the models of DiffServ-Aware Traffic Engineering? (Choose two)
A. Policy-based Model
B. Class based Model
C. Russian Doll Model
D. Global Tunnel Model
E. Maximum Allocation Model
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 77
Which three statements about the Cisco MPLS TE Fast Reroute (FRR) process are true? (Choose three.)
A. TE tunnels that are configured with the FRR option cannot be used as backup tunnels.
B. TE tunnels that are configured with the FRR option can be used as backup tunnels.
C. The backup tunnel that is used to protect a physical interface must have a valid IP address configured.
D. Interfaces must use MPLS global label allocation.
E. The source IP address of use backup tunnel and the merge point (MP) should not be reachable.

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 78
Which statement about MPLS TE Fast Reroute (FRR) link protection operation is not true?
A. It requires a next-hop backup tunnel.
B. The backup tunnel terminates on the same tail-end router as the primary tunnel.
C. The point of local repair (PLR) swaps the label and pushes the backup label.
D. The restoration time is expected to be under 50 ms.
E. The backup tunnel can have associated bandwidth capacity

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 79
Which statement about MPLS TE Fast Reroute (FRR) node protection operation is not correct?
A. It requires a next-next hop backup tunnel.
B. Point of local repair (PLR) swaps the next hop label and pushes the backup label.
C. The backup tunnel terminates on the merge point (MP) where traffic rejoins the primary tunnel.
D. The backup tunnel can have associated bandwidth capacity.
E. Restoration time is expected under 50 ms.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 80
With the BGP peerings shown, which 3 solutions are most correct? (Choose three.)

A. rtrA and rtrD are route-reflector-clients; rtrB and rtrC are route reflectors part of the same cluster.
B. rtrA and rtrD are route-reflector-clients; rtrB and rtrC are route reflectors part of the different cluster.
C. rtrA, rtrB and rtrC are part of a confederation sub-AS and rtrD is part of a different confederation sub-AS
D. rtrA, rtrB are part of one confederation sub-AS and rtrC, rtrD are part of a different confederation sub-AS
E. rtrA, rtrB and rtrC are part of a confederation sub-AS where rtrB is a route reflector and rtrA, rtrC are routereflector-clients.

Correct Answer: BDE

The Cisco 350-029 training is a vital way of becoming the best.This Cisco 350-029 certification has helped the candidates to enhance their capabilities by providing a great learning platform to them so that they can polish their skills.