Cisco 640-460 Exam Materials, Helpful Cisco 640-460 Exam UP To 50% Off

New VCE and PDF– You can prepare Cisco 640-460 exam in an easy way with Flydumps Cisco 640-460 questions and answers.By training our vce dumps with all Cisco 640-460 the latest questions,you can pass the exam in the first attempt.

QUESTION 70
The Point North Company has a few slow links in its voice and data network. Which two techniques can be used to reduce delay in voice transmission? (Choose two.)
A. FIFO queuing
B. Buffering voice packets
C. Fragmentation of large packets
D. Compression of IP, RTP, and UDP headers
E. Increasing priority queue sizes
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 71
Refer to the exhibit.

You have created a new voice VLAN 110 and would like to reassign the IP phones to the new voice VLAN. The IP phones currently reside in the default voice VLAN 100. Which tab allows you to reassign the IP phones?
A. Device
B. System
C. Network
D. Voice Features

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 72
Which of the following is selected first for an incoming dial peer?
A. Answer-address
B. incoming called-number
C. destination-pattern
D. pots port

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 73
What is the default VTP mode on Cisco switches?
A. Master
B. Client
C. Backup
D. Server

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 74
What are the three VTP modes on Cisco switches?
A. Master
B. Client
C. Server
D. Transparent

Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 75
An analog telephone is connected to a ___________ port on a router?
A. FXO
B. E1
C. T1
D. FXS
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 76
Choose the Gateway to the proper locations.

A. 2, 3
B. 2, 5
C. 3, 5

D. 1, 3
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 77
What is required to convert a G711ulaw call to G729?
A. Voice Termination resources
B. Conferencing resources
C. Converter resources
D. Transcoding resources

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 78
What is the maximum number of phones are supported on Call Manager Express?
A. 48
B. 28
C. 240
D. 500
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 79
What protocol needs to be enabled on an ATA if a fax machine is connected to the ATA?
A. MGCP

B. SCCP

C. H323
D. SIP
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 80
Which codec is less processor intensive?

A. G729
B. G729a
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 81
What protocol needs to be enabled on an ATA if an analog telephone is connected to the ATA?

A. MGCP
B. SCCP
C. H323
D. SIP
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 82
What device enables Call Admission Control in a CME environment?
A. Gateway
B. Transcoder
C. Bridge
D. Gatekeeper

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 83
Which protocol provides VoiP packet sequence numbering?
A. IP
B. TCP
C. udp

D. RTP
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 84
Identify the VoIP network component that provides CAC, bandwidth control and management, and address translation.
A. Gateway
B. Gatekeeper
C. mcu
D. Call agent

Correct Answer: B

Worried about Cisco 640-460 pass results? Adopt most reliable way of exam preparation that is Cisco 640-460 Questions & Answers with explanations to get reliable Cisco 640-460 pass result. Flydumps.com definitely guarantees it!