Cisco 640-802 Real Demo, Up To Date Cisco 640-802 Practice Test Is Your Best Choice

100% Valid Cisco 640-802 exam questions and answers are tested and approved by Microsoft experts. Furthermore, we are constantly updating our Cisco 640-802 exam dumps,100% guarantee in quality and reliability.

QUESTION 56
A network is composed of several VRFs. It is required that VRF users VRF_A and VRF_B be able to route to and from VRF_C, which hosts shared services. However, traffic must not be allowed to flow between VRF_A and VRF_B. How can this be accomplished?
A. route redistribution
B. import and export using route descriptors
C. import and export using route targets
D. Cisco MPLS Traffic Engineering

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 57
Which of these statements best describes the major difference between an IPv4-compatible tunnel and a 6to4 tunnel?
A. An IPv4-compatible tunnel is a static tunnel, but an 6to4 tunnel is a semiautomatic tunnel.
B. The deployment of a IPv4-compatible tunnel requires a special code on the edge routers, but a 6to4 tunnel does not require any special code.
C. An IPv4-compatible tunnel is typically used only between two IPv6 domains, but a 6to4 tunnel is used to connect to connect two or more IPv6 domains.
D. For an IPv4-compatible tunnel, the ISP assigns only IPv4 addresses for each domain, but for a 6to4 tunnel, the ISP assigns only IPv6 addresses for each domain.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 58
Which information is carried in an OSPFv3 intra-area-prefix LSA?
A. IPv6 prefixes
B. link-local addresses
C. solicited node multicast addresses
D. IPv6 prefixes and topology information

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 59
Which IPv6 address would you ping to determine if OSPFv3 is able to send and receive unicast packets across a link?
A. anycast address
B. site-local multicast
C. global address of the link
D. unique local address PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 350-001
E. link-local address

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 60
You are using IPv6, and would like to configure EIGRPv3. Which three of these correctly describe how you can perform this configuration? (Choose three.)
A. EIGRP for IPv6 is directly configured on the interfaces over which it runs.
B. EIGRP for IPv6 is not configured on the interfaces over which it runs, but if a user uses passive-interface configuration, EIGRP for IPv6 needs to be configured on the interface that is made passive.
C. There is a network statement configuration in EIGRP for IPv6, the same as for IPv4.
D. There is no network statement configuration in EIGRP for IPv6.
E. When a user uses a passive-interface configuration, EIGRP for IPv6 does not need to be configured on the interface that is made passive.
F. When a user uses a non-passive-interface configuration, EIGRP for IPv6 does not need to be configured on the interface that is made passive

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 61
Which of these statements accurately identifies how Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding can be employed to prevent the use of malformed or forged IP sources addresses?
A. It is applied only on the input interface of a router.
B. It is applied only on the output interface of a router.
C. It can be configured either on the input or output interface of a router.
D. It cannot be configured on a router interface.
E. It is configured under any routing protocol process.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 62
Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding can perform all of these actions except which one?
A. examine all packets received to make sure that the source addresses and source interfaces appear in the routing table and match the interfaces where the packets were received
B. check to see if any packet received at a router interface arrives on the best return path
C. combine with a configured ACL
D. log its events, if you specify the logging options for the ACL entries used by the unicast rpf command
E. inspect IP packets encapsulated in tunnels, such as GRE

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 63
Which three of these statements about Dynamic Trunking Protocol are correct? (Choose
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 350-001
three.)
A. It supports autonegotiation for both ISL and IEEE 802.1Q trunks.
B. It must be disabled on an interface if you do not want the interface to work as a trunk or start negotiation to become a trunk.
C. It is a point-to-multipoint protocol.
D. It is a point-to-point protocol.
E. It is not supported on private VLAN ports or tunneling ports.

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 64
You are designing your network to be able to use trunks. As part of this process you are comparing the ISL and 802.1Q encapsulation options. All of these statements about the two encapsulation options are correct except which one?
A. Both support normal and extended VLAN ranges.
B. ISL is a Cisco proprietary encapsulation method and 802.1Q is an IEEE standard.
C. ISL encapsulates the original frame.
D. Both support native VLANs.
E. 802.1Q does not encapsulate the original frame.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 65
What s the default stratum clock on a Cisco router, when you see the key word “master” configured on the NTP line?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
E. 8

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 66
Though many options are supported in EIGRPv6, select two options from the below list that are supported. Choose 2
A. VRF
B. auto-summary
C. per-interface configuration
D. prefix-list support via route-map
E. prefix-list support via distribute-list

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 67
During the IPv6 address resolution, a node sends a neighbor solicitation message in order to discover which of these?
A. The Layer 2 multicast address of the destination node
B. The solicited node multicast address of the destination node
C. The Layer 2 address of the destination node based on the destination IPv6 address
D. The IPv6 address of the destination node based on the destination Layer 2 address
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 68
Which one of these statements is true of OSPF type 5 LSAs?
A. They are used to summarize area routes to other areas.
B. They are used in not-so-stubby areas to propagate external routes.
C. They are used to notify areas of the ASBR.
D. They are flooded to all areas except stub areas (external route).
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 69
Which OSPF LSA type does an ASBR use to originate a default route into an area?
A. LSA 1
B. LSA 3
C. LSA 4
D. LSA 5
E. LSA 7
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 70
Refer to the exhibit. Routers A and B are directly connected. Given the configuration, how many EIGRP routes will router B see in its routing table?
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 350-001

A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 71
Refer to the exhibit. Routers A and B are directly connected and running EIGRP, but they are unable to form a neighbor relationship. What is the most likely cause?
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 350-001

A. The network statements are misconfigured.
B. The IP address statements are misconfigured.
C. The autonomous system is misconfigured.
D. There is a physical issue with the cable.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 72
Refer to the exhibit. Routers A and B are directly connected and running OSPF, but they are unable to form a neighbor relationship. What is the most likely cause?
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 350-001

A. The routers are not on the same network.
B. The network statements do not match.
C. The process number does not match.
D. The MTU does not match.
E. The OSPF cost does not match.
F. There is a physical issue with the cable.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 73
Refer to the exhibit. Users on the 199.155.24.0 network are unable to reach the 16.10.0 network. What is the most likely solution?

A. Router ISP1 should be configured to peer with router B.
B. Router ISP2 should be configured with no synchronization.
C. Router ISP1 should be configured with no synchronization.
D. Router ISP2 should be configured with no auto-summary.
E. Router ISP1 or IPS2 should be configured with network 176.16.10.0 mask 255.255.255.0.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 74
Two BGP peers connected through a routed firewall are unable to establish a peering relationship. What could be the most likely cause?
A. BGP peers must be Layer 2-adjacent.
B. EBGP multihop is not configured.
C. The firewall is not configured to allow IP protocol 89.
D. The firewall is not configured to allow UDP 179.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 75
Which two of these steps are minimum requirements to configure OSPFv3 under IPv6? (Choose two.)
A. Configure a routing process using the command ipv6 router ospf [process-id].
B. Add the network statement for the interfaces on which OSPF will run.
C. Configure OSPF on the interface that it will run on.
D. Use the passive-interface command on the interfaces on which OSPF should not run.
E. Enable routing. PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 350-001

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 76
You add the following commands into a routed topology: router eigrp 1 variance 3 traffic-share min across-interfaces. Users now complain about voice quality in your VoIP system. What should be done?
A. Add the command: router eigrp 1 traffic-share voice interface fast 0/0.
B. Reconfigure EIGRP to recognize voice packets.
C. Remove the variance from the configuration.
D. Reconfigure the VoIP system to use RTP sequence number headers.
E. Use an H.323 gatekeeper for your VoIP system to negotiate an H.245 uneven packet buffer.
F. Reconfigure EIGRP to version 2.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 77
Refer to the exhibit. How would you get the 1.1.1.1 network into the OSPF database?

A. Configure RTA as an ASBR.
B. Redistribute connected routes on RTA into OSPF.
C. Set up a virtual link between area 1 and area 0.
D. Set up a virtual link between area 1 and area 2.
E. Add a static route into RTB and enter it into OSPF.
F. Place a network 1.1.1.0 0.0.0.0 command into RTB.
G. Set up a unique router ID on RTA using an RFC 1918 address.
H. Change area 0 on RTB to area 1

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 78
Refer to the exhibit. Router E learned about the PIM RP (designated as 7.7.7.7) from four different sources. Routers A and D advertised the 7.0.0.0 network via EIGRP. Routers B and C advertised the
7.0.0.0 network via OSPF. Considering that all four Ethernet interfaces on router E could potentially lead back to the PIM-RP, when router E receives the first multicast packet down the shared tree, which incoming interface will be used to successfully pass the
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 350-001
RPF check?

A. E0
B. E1
C. E2
D. E3
E. None of these interfaces will be used to successfully pass the RPF check.
F. All of these interfaces would successfully pass the RPF check.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 79
Refer to the exhibit. From the MAC addresses shown in the command output, to which two ports is the multicast stream 225.230.57.199 being forwarded on this switch? (Choose two.)

A. Fa6/28
B. Fa7/20
C. Gi3/7
D. Fa4/2
E. Fa4/14
F. Fa4/38 PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 350-001
G. Fa6/28
H. Fa5/7

Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 80
Refer to the exhibit. Two ISPs have decided to use MSDP and configured routers X and Y (both are PIM RPs) as MSDP peers. In the domain of ISP B, PC A has sent an IGMP membership report for the group
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 81
Refer to the exhibit. Two ISPs have decided to use MSDP and configured routers X and Y (both are PIM RPs) as MSDP peers. In the domain of ISP B, PC A has sent an IGMP membership report for the group
224.1.1.1 and PC B has sent an IGMP membership report for the group 224.5.5.5. Assuming that the MSDP peering relationship between routers X and Y is functional, and given the partial configuration output shown from router X, which two of these statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Router X will contain an entry for 224.1.1.1 in its SA cache and will also have an installed (S,G) entry for this in its mroute table.
B. Router X will not contain an entry for 224.1.1.1 in its SA cache but will have an installed (*,G) entry for this in its mroute table.
C. Router X will not contain an entry for 224.5.5.5 in its SA cache but will have an installed (S,G) entry for this in its mroute table.
D. Router X will not contain an entry for 224.5.5.5 in its SA cache but will have an installed (*,G) entry for this in its mroute table.
E. Router X will have no entries for 224.5.5.5 in neither its SA cache nor in its mroute table.
F. Router X will have no entries for 224.1.1.1 in neither its SA cache nor in its mroute table.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 82
You are about to migrate a customer network to use a VSS. Which of these statements is true about a VSS?
A. The VSS switch must be the root bridge for all VLANs and is automatically designated.
B. The VSS switch is defined in RFC 4318 as a managed object.
C. The PAgP+ or LACP protocols are used to maintain the operational state of the VSS devices. D. A VSS interoperates with a virtual port channel.
D. The 802.1Q or ISL protocols are used to maintain the operational state of the VSS devices.
E. A VSS increases the size of the spanning-tree domain.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 83
You have done a partial migration from 802.1D STP to 802.1w STP. Which of the following is true?
A. 802.1D and 802.1w interoperate only when the 802.1D STP domain supports rapid convergence.
B. Ports leading to 802.1D devices will run in compatibility mode, while the rest of the ports will run in 802.1w mode.
C. This is an invalid configuration and a partial migration cannot be done.
D. The bridge timers will be set to match the 802.1D devices.
E. A secondary root bridge will always be populated within the 802.1D domain.
F. If the root bridge is selected within the 802.1D domain, the whole STP domain will run in 802.1D compatibility mode.
G. In partially migrated 802.1w networks, it is recommended to keep the STP diameter below
H.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 84
The network administrator is trying to add Switch1 to the network, but the 802.1Q trunk is not coming up. Switch1 was previously tested in the laboratory and its trunk configuration worked fine. What are three possible causes of this problem? (Choose three.)
A. The trunking configuration mode on Switch1 is set to Off.
B. The trunking configuration mode on the other end is set to On.
C. The trunking configuration mode on the other end is set to Desirable.
D. Cisco Discovery Protocol is not running on the other end.
E. There is a VTP domain name mismatch.
F. Switch1 does not support 802.1Q.

Correct Answer: BCE

Flydumps.com will provide you with the most updates material to prepare for the tests all the Cisco 640-802 torrent are available at the site. Studying with dumps makes it much easier to pass the certification. Number of networking downloads including the Cisco 640-802 download are available on the website. Various websites offering such information have information in various formats you can easily download the format that is suitable for you it can be in Cisco 640-802 Testing Engine or in html.