Cisco 642-262 Dumps, Sale Best Cisco 642-262 Free Download Covers All Key Points

Flydumps provides guarantee of Cisco 642-262 exam because Flydumps is an authenticated IT certifications site and the high class of the products are developed due to extensive hiring of the experts staff. Cisco 642-262 study guide is updated with regular basis and the answers are rechecked of every exam.What’s more,you can download the free demos in PDF file,it would be a great help for your exam.All the dumps are updated and cover every aspect of the examination

QUESTION 40
Which item controls access to advanced Cisco Unity Connection features?
A. search space
B. class of service
C. phone system
D. search scope

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 41
Which two Cisco Unity Connection components use default schedules for processing incoming calls? (Choose two.)
A. system call handler
B. interview handler
C. call routing rules

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 42
Which two match criteria are used to find users by alias? (Choose two.)
A. starts with
B. finishes with
C. is exactly
D. includes
E. contains

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 43
Which two types of modifications can be made by the Cisco Unity Connection Bulk Edit utility? (Choose two.)
A. groups of users based on search criteria
B. global settings for all users
C. call handler settings based on search criteria
D. change web passwords for all users

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 44
Which two statements most accurately describe the objects and methods that can be processed by Cisco Unified Communications Manager BAT? (Choose two.)
A. Users without mailboxes can have incoming fields overwritten by the specified template.
B. Users with and without voice mail are imported as is, with no changes.
C. Contacts can have incoming fields overwritten by the appropriate contact template.
D. Users with mailboxes can have incoming fields overwritten by the specified template.
E. Contacts are imported without any changes.
F. Imported system call handlers can have incoming fields overwritten by the selected call handler template.

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 45
How many standalone Cisco Unity Connection servers can be digitally networked to provide a larger voice-mail deployment?
A. 3
B. 5
C. 7
D. 9

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 46
Which two methods can be used to create private distribution lists? (Choose two.)
A. created by administrator
B. using TUI
C. adding distribution list role to user
D. using PCA

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 47
What is the maximum number of voice-mail subscribers that can be deployed in a Cisco Unity Connection digitally networked solution?
A. 10,000
B. 35,000
C. 50,000
D. 75,000

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
What is the maximum number of integrated messaging subscribers that can be deployed in a Cisco Unity Connection digitally networked solution?
A. 10,000
B. 35,000
C. 50,000
D. 75,000

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
Which protocol is used to exchange information between VPIM networked voice-mail systems?
A. SCCP
B. SIP
C. SNMP
D. SMTP

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
Which choice most accurately describes the licensing components for Cisco Unity Connection?
A. port licensing for phone system integration; seat licensing for voice mail, integrated messaging services, and VPIM licensing
B. port licensing for phone system integration
C. end-user licensing based on the number of users for voice mail, IMAP access to voice mail, voice recognition, Cisco Unity Inbox, and email TTS
D. port licensing and VPIM licensing

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
What is one of the voice recognition capabilities of Cisco Unity Connection?
A. dial by name
B. call volume
C. dial by number
D. call transfer

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
What are the minimum system requirements to install Cisco Unity Connection?
A. 1-GHz processor, 1-GB RAM, 80-GB hard disk
B. 2-GHz processor, 2-GB RAM, 80-GB hard disk
C. 2-GHz processor, 2-GB RAM, 160-GB hard disk
D. 3-GHz processor, 4-GB RAM, 160-GB hard disk

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
Which three elements are used to handle incoming calls to the Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.).
A. distribution lists
B. ports
C. transfer rules
D. web authentication
E. direct call routing rules
F. system call handlers

Correct Answer: BEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
Which protocol is used to exchange information between VPIM networked voice-mail systems?
A. SCCP
B. SIP
C. SNMP
D. SMTP

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
Which Java Runtime Environment is the minimum requirement for user workstations?
A. JRE 1.2.3
B. JRE 1.4.2
C. JRE 1.5.0_06
D. JRE 1.6.0_03

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
Which action most accurately describes the primary function of COBRAS?
A. restoring individual user voice-mail messages
B. backup and restore
C. migration to Cisco Unity Connection
D. database object review

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
How many phones and mailboxes may be supported with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition?
A. 225 phones, 250 mailboxes
B. 575 phones, 500 mailboxes
C. 700 phones, 750 mailboxes
D. 1250 phones, 1000 mailboxes

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
Which item controls access to advanced Cisco Unity Connection features?
A. search space
B. class of service
C. phone system
D. search scope

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
How many standalone Cisco Unity Connection servers can be digitally networked to provide a larger voice-mail deployment?
A. 3
B. 5
C. 7
D. 9

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60
Which protocol is used to exchange information between VPIM networked voice-mail systems?
A. SCCP
B. SIP
C. SNMP
D. SMTP

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 61
Which choice most accurately describes the licensing components for Cisco Unity Connection?
A. port licensing for phone system integration; seat licensing for voice mail, integrated messaging services, and VPIM licensing
B. port licensing for phone system integration
C. end-user licensing based on the number of users for voice mail, IMAP access to voice mail, voice recognition, Cisco Unity Inbox, and email TTS
D. port licensing and VPIM licensing

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
Which three elements are used to handle incoming calls to the Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.).
A. distribution lists
B. ports
C. transfer rules
D. web authentication
E. direct call routing rules
F. system call handlers

Correct Answer: BEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 63
Which Java Runtime Environment is the minimum requirement for user workstations?
A. JRE 1.2.3
B. JRE 1.4.2
C. JRE 1.5.0_06
D. JRE 1.6.0_03

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
Which item controls access to advanced Cisco Unity Connection features?
A. search space
B. class of service
C. phone system
D. search scope

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65
Which protocol is used to exchange information between VPIM networked voice-mail systems?
A. SCCP
B. SIP
C. SNMP
D. SMTP

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Our material on our site Cisco 642-262 is exam-oriented,keeping in view the candidates requirements and level of understanding.Cisco 642-262 materials are in the most popular and easy-to-use PDF version. You can use it on any devices with you anywhere.