Cisco 640-760 Certification, Free Download Real Cisco 640-760PDF-Answers Online

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon MB2-700 VCE dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/MB2-700.html

100% Valid And Newest–Do not worry about your Cisco 640-760 exam! Just try Flydumps the latest Cisco 640-760 exam dumps.The latest new version with all the official new added Cisco 640-760 questions and answers.High pass rate and money back.

QUESTION 61
Which statement is true about ping?
A. monitors device status at both the transport and network layers
B. provides the ability to monitor any network device, regardless of operating system
C. monitors information on multiple services, including HTTP, FTP, and SMTP
D. provides round-trip times and mean-time-to-respond information

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62
Which one of these can you use to verify an open port on a remote device?
A. the netstat command
B. Telnet
C. ping

D. traceroute Correct Answer: B QUESTION 63
Which of these can be used to determine the number of errors on a router interface?
A. NBAR
B. NetFlow
C. SNMP
D. ping
E. traceroute

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 64
Which part of a syslog message contains detailed information about the event, including terminal port numbers, network addresses, or addresses that correspond to locations in the system memory address space?
A. group
B. mnemonic
C. message-text “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 19 Cisco 640-760 Exam
D. severity
E. category

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 65
While viewing the output of a show logging command on a Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch, you notice the following entry:
%SYS-0-SYS_LCPERR0:Module 6: Linecard received system exception.
From this message, you can determine that the facility code is which of these?
A. 0
B. 6
C. LCPERR0
D. Module
E. SYS

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 66
During a review of syslog messages, you notice that the backup power supply in router A is down. According to the [email protected] framework, what would be your next step?
A. Inform your escalation contact.
B. Schedule a maintenance window.
C. Open a problem ticket.
D. Open an incident ticket.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 67
Your NMS is reporting a device outage. You recall seeing this before but are not completely sure. According to the [email protected] framework, what is the next step that you should take to begin working on the issue?
A. Inform your escalation contact and request that they look into it.
B. Contact your supervisor.
C. Look at the known-error database for troubleshooting steps.
D. Call Tier II support and work with them to resolve the problem.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 68
According to the [email protected] framework, when a resolution is unknown, what should be the first step that you follow when troubleshooting an incident?
A. Check the incident management system to identify prior history. “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 20 Cisco 640-760 Exam
B. Check the known-error database for an incident match.
C. Analyze and escalate to Tier II.
D. Discuss with fellow engineers to identify a resolution process.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 69
A Cisco network router crashes and you want to do as much first-level troubleshooting as quickly as you can so that the router can return to service. Which Cisco troubleshooting tool can you use that reports potential problems by analyzing supported show command output?
A. Output Interpreter
B. Syslog Interpreter
C. CLI Interpreter
D. Command Interpreter

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 70
The following UNIX shell script was created to generate a configuration for the Cisco GGSN.
Which statement is true about this script?

#!/bin/sh
echo “gprs access-point-list AC”
x=1000
y=1501
while [ $x -lt $y ]; do
?ech”;; access-point “;;
?ech”;; access-point-name AutomationApn”;;
?ech”;; access-type re”;;
?ech”;; access-mode non-transpare”;;
?ech”;; service-mode operation”;;
?ech”;; vrf CHARGI”;;
?ech”;; aaa-group accounting AAAactServ”;;
?ech”;; aaa-group authentication AAAautServ”;;
?ech”;; charging profile any 6 overri”;;
?ech”;; aggregate au”;;
?ech”;; gtp response-message wait-accounti”;;
?ech”;; gtp pdp-context timeout idle 600 upli”;;
?ech”;; ex”;;
?ech”;;”;;
?x=`expr $x + 1`
done
echo “!”

A. The first access point to be configured will be 1000, unless the user calls the script with a parameter of a different number.
B. The line “gprs access-point-list AC” will be printed without the quotes 500 times.
C. This is a Perl script.
D. The last access-point-name will be AutomationApn1500.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 71
Refer to the UNIX shell script below. Which one of the statements is true?
dir=/var/adm/CSCOpx/files/rme/dcma/devfiles log=/tmp/removeDcmaFiles.log echo “Starting removeDcmaFiles cron job `date`” >> $log for i in `ls $dir`; do ?length=`ls -lrt $dir/$i/PRIMARY/RUNNING/ | wc -l` ?h=`expr $length – 3` ?for j in `ls -rt $dir/$i/PRIMARY/RUNNING/ | head -$h`;do 侣 echo “rm -rf $dir/$i/PRIMARY/RUNNING/$j” >> $log侣 rm -rf $dir/$i/PRIMARY/RUNNING/$j ?done done
A. The following will be printed to the screen when the script is executed: Starting removeDcmaFiles cron job `date`
B. The following will be printed to the screen when the script is executed, but `date` will be replaced by the actual date as known by the operating system: Starting removeDcmaFiles cron job `date`
C. The following will be printed to the screen multiple times: rm -rf $dir/$i/PRIMARY/RUNNING/$j
D. Nothing will be printed to the screen if the script executes without error.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 72
Which protocol can you use to dynamically discover directly connected neighbors in the network for inventory purposes?
A. Simple Network Management Protocol
B. Cisco Discovery Protocol
C. Remote Monitoring
D. Secure Shell
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 73
Which of these items would not be tracked in the Inventory Manager?
A. SLAs
B. line cards
C. serial numbers
D. IP address
E. owner
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 74
What is the correct order of the procedural steps for a network change MOP?
“First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 22 Cisco 640-760 Exam
A. Initial Checks, 2. Procedure, 3. Verification, 4. Backout Procedure, 5. Backout Verification B. Verification, 2. Procedure, 3. Initial Checks, 4. Backout Verification, 5. Backout Procedure
C. Initial Checks, 2. Verification, 3. Procedure, 4. Backout Procedure, 5. Backout Verification
D. Initial Checks, 2. Verification, 3. Procedure, 4. Backout Verification, 5. Backout Procedure

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 75
Why do service providers have a difficult time guaranteeing performance levels in SLAs?
A. Response times are not easily measured.
B. Network outages cannot be avoided.
C. Performance parameters are not available.
D. The shared infrastructure is dynamic.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 76
When monitoring service levels against the requirements of an SLA, which three questions should you ask when defining the data collection methodology? (Choose three.)
A. How should the data records be collected?
B. What security is required for the data records?
C. Where in the network should you collect the data records?
D. What type of information should be collected?

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 77
Which of the following would be best suited for providing accurate service-level measurements?
A. SNMP
B. IP SLA
C. RMON
D. NetFlow

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 78
According to the [email protected] framework, which four of these statements are characteristics of effective problem management? (Choose four.)
A. It will reduce incidents.
B. It will decrease mean-time-to-repair.
C. It can be either reactive or proactive in nature.
D. It will help improve the change management process.
E. It raises productivity and decreases cost in the long term. “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 23 Cisco 640-760 Exam

Correct Answer: ABCE
QUESTION 79
You are Tier 1 support and are actively working a high-priority ticket. Troubleshooting efforts have not isolated the issue and you think that rebooting the device will resolve it. What should you do first?
A. Clear all logs to ensure that the device is reporting the correct information.
B. Collect more information to determine the impact.
C. Escalate to the next-level support.
D. Disconnect all cables.
E. Power-cycle the device.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 80
According to the [email protected] framework, what triggers an incident?
A. whenever a severity 3 incident is closed
B. when the problem is identified as urgent
C. when a problem is discovered during a change window
D. when an outage is called into a service center

Correct Answer: D

Flydumps.com is the absolute way to pass your Cisco 640-760 exam within no time. An authentic and comprehensive Cisco 640-760 exam solution is available at Flydumps.com. With our exclusive online Cisco 640-760 braindump you will pass Cisco 640-760 exam easily.Flydumps.com guarantees 100% success rate.

Dumpsoon MB2-703 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.dumpsoon.com/MB2-703.html