Cisco 640-760 Certification, Useful Cisco 640-760 Study Material Is What You Need To Take

Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam 070-463 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-463.html

Flydumps is one of the leading exam preparation material providers.We have a complete range of exams offered by the top vendors of their respective industries.You can download free Cisco 640-760 demos in PDF files that are the latest.

QUESTION 1
According to the ITIL. v3 framework, what triggers an incident?
A. whenever a severity 3 incident is closed
B. when the problem is identified as urgent
C. when a problem is discovered during a change window
D. when an outage is called into a service center

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
According to the ITIL. v3 framework, what is the primary reason for implementing SLAs?
A. Ensure accurate measurement of response times.
B. Establish an open line of communication between the customer and the service provider
C. Reduce network latency.
D. Provide a legal contract between the customer and the service provider.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Each syslog message has a numerical severity level assigned to generate error messages about software or hardware malfunctions. Which of these messages has the highest numeric severity level?
A. Error
B. Emergency
C. Debug
D. Critical
E. Alert

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
Which three of these methods can you use to back up a configuration running Cisco IOS Software Release
12.2 Mainline? (Choose three)
A. SNMP
B. SFTP
C. TFTP
D. KRON
E. SSH

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 5
A router is causing problems in the network and you want to capture as much information as you can before you manually reload or power-cycle the router. What command would you type at the CLI of the router to capture information that would be lost when the router is rebooted?
A. show crashinfo
B. show syslog
C. show tech-support
D. show stacks
E. show memory

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Which three steps are best practices in accurately documenting a network? (Choose three).
A. Document separate Layer 2 and Layer 3 topologies.
B. Document Layer 3 topology to include all switches and routers.
C. Clearly document the port identifiers on all of the links.
D. Clearly depict different routing domains with appropriate information such as the routing protocol and process number.
E. Avoid defining router-id commands and loopbacks in the router label.
F. Use connectivity details of all layers of the OSI model in diagrams.

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 7
Which three steps would you use to troubleshoot a performance-related problem in the network core? (Choose three.)
A. define problem
B. analyze problem
C. determine affected users
D. create action plan
E. verify service-level requirements

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 8
Which two steps are best practices to be followed while documenting a network. (Choose two.)
A. Use proper icons for different devices in the network.
B. Use different colors and widths for denoting different links of different bandwidth.
C. Use same icons for all types of routers and switches in the network.
D. Avoid defining the router-id in the router label.
E. Use connectivity details of all layers of the OSI model in diagrams.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 9
What is the advantage of using a passive monitoring technique?
A. does not require continuous measurement of traffic types
B. measures application-specific parameters per traffic classes
C. identifies issues and bottlenecks before they occur
D. no interference with live traffic

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
The command below was executed on a Cisco 12000 Series Router running Cisco IOS XR. Which statement is true about the output of the command?
A. 71.44.1.66 is an IP address local to the router.
B. OSPF is not running on this router.
C. There are no static routes in the routing table.
D. The last route entry for Loopback causes routing loops

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
According to the ITIL. v3 framework, after an incident is resolved and the root cause identified, what should be the next step?
A. Enter the problem in the problem management system and close the ticket.
B. Use functional escalation to escalate root cause analysis.
C. Update the closure categorization for the incident.
D. Record the root cause analysis in the known error database to identify and resolve potential incidents.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12
While looking at a Cisco CRS syslog, you see this message:
%ROUTING-FIB-1-FIBTBLINIT
Based on the message alone, should you consider it a high-priority message?

A. Yes, because router syslog messages require immediate action.
B. Yes, because the severity of the syslog message requires immediate action.
C. No, because router syslog messages are informational only.
D. No, because the severity of the syslog message is informational only.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 13
According to the ITIL. v3 framework, how does problem management contribute to network availability?
A. by maintaining optimal levels of service quality
B. by developing and documenting workarounds to known problems
C. by providing inputs for calculating SLA penalties
D. by restoring normal service operation as quickly as possible

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 14

Refer to the Gigabit Ethernet link in the exhibit. Which of the following IP address schemes would allow for IP reachability across this link?
A. Router A with IP 10.1.1.0/31 to Router B with IP 10.1.1.1/31
B. Router A with IP 10.1.1.1/31 to Router B with IP 10.1.1.2/31
C. Router A with IP 10.1.1.7/30 to Router B with IP 10.1.1.8/30
D. Router A with IP 10.1.1.255/31 to Router B with IP 10.1.1.253/31

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 15
Which one of these items is used to define key elements for successfully building obtainable service levels?
A. critical success factors
B. key performance indicators
C. key quality indicators
D. metrics

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
What action should you take if the NMS is receiving temperature alarms from a router?
A. Check the fan tray to ensure that all of the fans are functioning properly.
B. Check the line card to ensure that it is not generating excessive heat.
C. Check the interfaces to ensure that they are not generating excessive heat.
D. Check the grounding wire to ensure that it is attached properly.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
According to the ITIL. v3 framework, what five characteristics can you use to identify effective KPIs? (Choose five.)
A. specific
B. agreed
C. realistic
D. budget-based
E. heuristic
F. time-based
G. measurable
H. Boolean

Correct Answer: ABCFG
QUESTION 18
Which one of the following statements is true for syslog messages?
A. A syslog packet is limited to 1024 bytes.
B. Syslog messages use UDP port 520.
C. At the application layer, syslog sends acknowledgments.
D. Syslog is a peer-to-peer protocol.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
You are responsible for monitoring the IP network. You have noticed since the beginning of your shift that a particular interface on a network switch has been flapping, and it has finally gone down. You open an incident ticket. According to the ITIL. v3 framework, what should you do to determine if it is a recurring issue?
A. Use Telnet to connect to the device and troubleshoot.
B. Ping the device to verify connectivity.
C. Perform a search of the known-error database.
D. Clear the alarm from the event system to see if it recurs.
E. Clear the interface counters and see if additional errors are incurred
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20

Which of these items enables an agent to notify the management station of significant events by sending an unsolicited message?
A. syslog message
B. SNMP trap
C. managed object code
D. RMON notification

Correct Answer: B

We help you do exactly that with our high quality Cisco 640-760 Certification using the above training materials.Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many Cisco 640-760 PDF readers that are available for free.

Jumpexam 070-463 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-463.html