Cisco 642-961 Exam Dumps, 100% Pass Guarantee Cisco 642-961 PDF Exams With 100% Pass Rate

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-463 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-463.html

Free Sharing –How to pass the Cisco 642-961 exam quickly? How to prepare for the changed exam? Free download Cisco 642-961 Exam practice test with all new exam questions.You can also get more new version on Flydumps.com

QUESTION 51
Exhibit:

You work as a network administrator at Certkiller .com. You study the exhibit carefully. What would you recommend to a customer who is almost out of slots for 10-Gigabit Ethernet connections in the aggregation module?
A. Upgrade the Cisco Catalyst 6509 Switches in the aggregation layer to Cisco Catalyst 6513 Switches.
B. Add a second aggregation module.
C. Move the CSM modules to the access layer Cisco Catalyst 6506 Switches.
D. Move the CSM modules to separate service layer switches.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
Which access layer design helps reduce oversubscription?
A. looped square with HSRP
B. loop-free with GLBP
C. loop-free with VRRP
D. loop-free with HSRP
E. looped square with GLBP

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
How is FCIP traffic marked with DSCP values?
A. The aggregation layer Ethernet switch marks two DSCP values per FCIP tunnel.
B. The aggregation layer Ethernet switch marks one DSCP value per FCIP tunnel.
C. The Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switch marks one DSCP value per FCIP tunnel.
D. The Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switch marks two DSCP values per FCIP tunnel.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
Exhibit:

You work as a network administrator at Certkiller .com. You study the exhibit carefully. What is a feature of this spanning-tree topology?
A. Uplink failures on access layer switches will not break connectivity between servers and service modules in the aggregation layer.
B. VLANs are not restricted to access-switch pairs.
C. Only one aggregation-to-access uplink is active at a given time.
D. If the link between access-switch pairs is broken, the return IP path may be broken.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
Exhibit:

You work as a network administrator at Certkiller .com. You study the exhibit carefully. Which statement describes a feature of this spanning-tree topology?
A. A VLAN can be extended to all access switches.
B. The density of access switches is higher than in other topologies.
C. Uplinks from both access switches are simultaneously active.
D. Uplink failures on access layer switches can break connectivity between servers and service modules in the aggregation layer.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
Performance requirements for aggregation-to-aggregation traffic flows through the core layer are being assessed. What type or types of application traffic should be considered?
A. traffic between the web and database tiers of an n-tier application
B. traffic through the service modules
C. multicast traffic
D. backup and replication traffic

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
Which Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series line card requires a Switch Fabric Module?
A. classic
B. CEF720
C. CEF256
D. dCEF256

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
Which of the following techniques should be used to mitigate DDoS attacks in the data center access layer?
A. Reverse Path Forwarding
B. PVLANs
C. VACLs
D. Dynamic ARP Inspection

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
How do blade servers connect to Cisco Catalyst blade switch cards?
A. internal chassis connections
B. cabling to Gigabit Ethernet ports on the blade switches
C. cabling to 10/100 Ethernet ports on the blade switches
D. cabling to 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports on the blade switches

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60
Which layer connects to the campus core in a large data center network?
A. data center aggregation
B. data center service
C. data center core
D. data center access

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 61
Exhibit:

You work as a network administrator at Certkiller .com. You study the exhibit carefully. A Layer 3 LACP EtherChannel is being used to exchange FWSM state information. What can be done to increase EtherChannel reliability?
A. Use a Layer 3 PAgP EtherChannel.
B. Put each link on a different line card.
C. Add a link to the EtherChannel.
D. Use a Layer 2 EtherChannel.
E. Put each link in a different port group.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
Exhibit:

You work as a network administrator at Certkiller .com. You study the exhibit carefully. Certkiller .com is filling server racks sequentially, filling one rack before beginning the next. Which two access layer designs present challenges in this environment? (Choose two.)
A. Layer 3
B. Layer 2 looped square
C. Layer 2 loop-free inverted U
D. Layer 2 loop-free U
E. Layer 2 looped triangle

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 63
Why would you recommend a Cisco Catalyst 6509 Switch instead of a Cisco Catalyst 6513 Switch in an aggregation module design?
A. A larger number of service modules are needed.
B. A larger number of 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports are needed.
C. A larger number of horizontally aligned slots are needed.
D. A larger number of single-channel line cards will be used.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
A very large blade-server deployment has high throughput requirements for both data and storage networks. Which access layer option would you recommend?
A. blade server InfiniBand switch with Cisco SFS 3000 Series Multifabric Switch
B. blade server Ethernet switch with Cisco SFS 3000 Series Multifabric Switch
C. blade server Ethernet switch that is connected to Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series end-of-rack switch
D. blade server Ethernet switch that is connected to Cisco Catalyst 4948 top-of-rack switch

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Flydumps.com provides you with the most reliable practice exams to master Cisco 642-961 Certification. Our Microsoft questions and answers are certified by the senior lecturer and experienced technical experts in the Microsoft field. These test questions provide you with the experience of taking the actual test.

Pass4itsure 070-463 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-463.html