Cisco 9E0-300 Testing, Sale Cisco 9E0-300 Exams Sale

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 350-029 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/350-029.html

No doubt, Cisco 9E0-300 exam is worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Get a complete hold on Cisco 9E0-300 exam syllabus through Flydumps training and boost up your skills.What’s more,all the brain dumps are the latest.

QUESTION 7
The newly appointed Certkiller trainee technician wants to know which two Resource Manager Essentials (RME) applications can be configured to require manager approval. What will your reply be? (Choose all that apply.)
A. ACL Management
B. Software Management
C. Configuration Management
D. Inventory Management
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 8
Which of the following VPN/Security Managemnt Solution (VMS) modules can be used to stop Code Red and Nimda viruses?
A. CSPM 3.0f
B. CSPM 2.3.3i
C. VPN Monitor
D. IDS Host Sensor
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 9
Which Cisco partner’s correlation technology is used by VoIP Health Monitor (VHM) and Device Fault Manager (DFM)?
A. TIBCO
B. BMC Software
C. SMARTS
D. Hewlett-Packard
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What role does the VLAN Policy Server (VPS) appliance fulfill?
A. VPS is used to map users to VLANs.
B. VPS sets a client’s switch port to the appropriate VLAN.
C. VPS will enable client authentication from the desktop.
D. VPS serves as a central collection hub for all events.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11

The VoIP Health Monitor (VHM) dashboard is responsible for providing which of the following information? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Information regarding the operational health of Cisco IP telephony applications such as voicemail.
B. Information regarding the operational health and current utilization of key trunks in the managed network.
C. Information regarding the operational health of all CallManagers and gateways in the managed network.
D. Information regarding the operational health and status of in-line power switches in the managed network.
Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 12
What is the maximum amount of end users that one VLAN Policy Server (VPS) appliance can support?
A. 1000
B. 2000
C. 5000
D. 10000

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13
On which of the following is the Hosting Solution Engine’s (HSE) security model based?
A. User role
B. Network domain
C. Location user logged in from
D. Network domain and user role

Correct Answer: QUESTION 14
The newly appointed Certkiller trainee technician wants to know which feature is used by the Network Analysis Module (NAM) for Catalyst 6500 to monitor traffic. What will your reply be?
A. Wire tap
B. SNMP
C. SPAN
D. Telnet

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 15
What is the primary purpose of Service Management Solution (SMS), a complementary management tool for Quality of Service (QoS) policy management?
A. SMS is used to troubleshoot hop-by-hop latency.
B. SMS is used to monitor QoS features like queuing.
C. SMS is used to test end-to-end Service Level Agreements (SLAs).
D. SMS is used to provide QoS design guidance based on class-based QoS MIB statistics.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 16
The newly appointed Certkiller trainee technician wants to know which feature supports network troubleshooting using the Network Analysis Module (NAM) for Catalyst 6500. What will your reply be?
A. Mini-RMON capabilities in the switch.
B. RMON 2 statistics on protocol distribution.
C. Packet-capture ability.
D. Collection of NAM data for trending and reporting purposes.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17
On which of the following does Cisco Secure ACS v3.0 runs? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Windows XP
B. Windows 2000
C. Solaris
D. Windows NT

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 18
Resource Manager Essentials (RME) uses which of the folliwng protocols to move device configurations? (Choose all that apply.)
A. rcp
B. Telnet
C. scp
D. FTP
E. SNMP

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 19
What is the primary purpose of the User Registration Tool (URT) Client Module?
A. URT is used to map users to VLANs.
B. URT serves as a central collection hub for all events.
C. URT sets a client’s switch port to the appropriate VLAN.
D. URT enables client authentication from the desktop.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 20
Which of the following are the new features of Cisco Secure ACS v3.0? (Choose all that apply.)
A. LDAP accounting
B. SNMP MIB for rate limiting
C. Support for Kerberos proxy
D. 802.1x support for Catalyst switches

Correct Answer: QUESTION 21
Which of the following functions is the responsibility of Cisco Voice Manager (CVM)? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Reporting of VoFR, VoATM, and VoIP traffic.
B. Proactive monitoring of Cisco CallManagers.
C. Provisioning voice ports on Cisco gateways.
D. Managing the dial plan management for VoFR, VoATM, and VoIP.

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 22
Hosting Solution Engine (HSE) is a turn-key solution for managing which of the following.
A. Internet data centers
B. WAN links
C. Campus LANs
D. Application servers

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
The newly appointed Certkiller trainee technician wants to know which feature of the Network Analysis Module (NAM) for Catalyst 6500 is most applicable for monitoring server performance. What will your reply be?
A. Switch Monitoring (SMON)
B. Application Response Time (ART) Monitoring
C. Netflow Data Export Monitoring
D. Differentiated Services Monitoring (DSMON)

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
Which of the following Cisco partners makes use of Cisco Voice Manager (CVM) for basic reporting technology?
A. SMARTS
B. BMC Software
C. Hewlett-Packard
D. Telemate

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
VoIP Health Monitor (VHM) makes use of which of the following processes to monitor the health of the IP telephony environment? (Choose all that apply.)
A. SNMP traps
B. SNMP polling
C. Call Detail Record (CDR) interrogation
D. Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) polling
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 26
What is the purpose of the Show Commands component?
A. This component sets the paging parameters for event notification.
B. This component prevents the need to learn and remember IOS commands.
C. This component uses wizards to set thresholds on RMON-enabled Cisco devices.
D. This component provides a How-To guide for quickly learning CiscoWorks for Windows features.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 27
Which of the following statements regarding Cisco Secure ACS is valid?
A. ACS has a 50-users licensing restriction.
B. ACS is restricted to a single or a group of buildings in use.
C. ACS has unlimited users device connection licensing.
D. ACS supports a maximum of five network devices per license agreement.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 28

Cisco 9E0-300 Interactive Testing Engine is an engine that can be downloaded and installed on your PC.This Cisco 9E0-300 engine is not only advanced and equipped with much more features, it is also not internet dependent, once installed. It enables you to see questions and answers in a simulated Cisco 9E0-300 exam environment. Working with Cisco 9E0-300 Interactive Testing Engine is like passing an actual Cisco 9E0-300 exam.

Examwind 350-029 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.examwind.com/350-029.html