Latest Download Professional Dumps for Cisco 350-022 Certification T0 Pass Exam Easily

Exam A QUESTION 1
How should OSPF be configured on Router B?

A. router ospfnetwork 108.3.0.0
B. router ospf 1network 108.3.100.0 0.0.0.255 area 6network 108.3.2.0 0.0.0.255 area 6
C. router ospf 1network 108.3.100.0 0.0.0.255 area 6network 108.3.2.0 0.0.0.255 area 0
D. router ospf 1network 108.3.100.0 255.255.255.0 area 6network 108.3.2.0 255.255.255.0 area 6
E. router ospf 1network 108.3.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 6network 108.3.100.0 0.0.0.255 area 6network 108.3.2.0
0.0.0.255 area 6

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
OSPF is defined on a Frame Relay interface providing point-to-multipoint connections. The remote neighbors can reach this central site, but are complaining of routing failures between each of the remote sites. The central router has all the routes for each remote site. Based on this information, what can be diagnosed as the biggest potential problem?
A. An over-subscribed Frame Relay switch will cause some packet loss.
B. There are problems in the use of OSPF Authentication.
C. There is an incorrect selection of the Designated Router.
D. There is an incorrect DLCI assigned on a point-to-point sub-interface.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
CIDR is primarily used:
A. In BGP only
B. For classless routing
C. In OSPF only
D. In EIGRP only
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4

Within OSPF, what functionality best defines the use of a ‘stub’ area?
A. It appears only on remote areas to provide connectivity to the OSPF backbone.
B. It is used to inject the default route for OSPF.
C. It uses the no-summary keyword to explicitly block external routes, defines the non-transit area, and uses the default route to reach external networks.
D. It is a non-transit area that does not allow flooding of external networks and uses the default route to reach external networks.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5
What is Forwarding Equivalence Class assignment NOT likelyto be based upon?
A. Fragment offset
B. Destination address
C. Application protocol
D. Class of service

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
The two label distribution protocols that provide support for MPLS traffic engineering are:
A. RSVP and OSPF
B. CR-LDP and IBGP
C. RSVP and CR-LDP
D. LPS and LDS

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
MPLS traffic engineering routing information is carried by:
A. BGP MEDs
B. MP-BGP
C. OSPF Opaque LSAs or IS-IS TLVs
D. RTP or RTCP packets
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
MPLS does not support:
A. Multicast
B. OSPF
C. BGP
D. Multicast and OSPF

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9
A DSL customer has subscribed to a service that provides 2 mbps downstream and 256 kbps upstream. The cable length is 10 kft (3 km). The customer reports that file transfers on the DSL line seem slower than normal in recent days. After reviewing the DSL profile parameters for the DSL port, and the actual status of the line, what is the possible reason why the subscriber’s data rates are slower than usual?DSLAM#show
dsl int atm 1/1DMT profile parametersMaximum Bitrates:Interleave Path: downstream: 2048 kb/s, upstream: 256 kb/sFast Path: downstream: 0 kb/s, upstream: 0 kb/sMinimum Bitrates:Interleave Path: downstream: 0 kb/s, upstream: 0 kb/sFast Path: downstream: 0 kb/s, upstream: 0 kb/sMargin: downstream: 6 dB, upstream: 6 dBInterleaving Delay: downstream: 16000 usecs, upstream: 16000 usecsCheck Bytes (FEC):Interleave Path: downstream: 16, upstream: 16Fast Path: downstream: 0, upstream: 0R-S Codeword Size: downstream: auto, upstream: autoTrellis Coding: DisabledOverhead Framing: Mode 3Operating Mode: AutomaticTraining Mode: QuickMinrate blocking: DisabledSNR Monitoring: DisabledStatus:Bitrates:Interleave Path: downstream: 640 kb/s, upstream: 256 kb/sFast Path: downstream: 0 kb/s, upstream: 0 kb/sMargin: downstream: 6 dB, upstream: 9 dBAttenuation: downstream: 45 dB, upstream: 31 dBInterleave Delay: downstream: 16000 usecs, upstream: 16000 usecTransmit Power: downstream: 19.4 dB, upstream: 12.0 dBCheck Bytes (FEC):Interleave Path: downstream: 16, upstream: 16Fast Path: downstream: 0, upstream: 0R-S Codeword Size: downstream: 1, upstream: 8Trellis Coding: Not In UseOverhead Framing: Mode 3Line Fault: NONEOperating Mode: ITU G dmt Issue 1Line Type: Interleaved Only
A. The signal-to-noise margin on the line will not allow downstream DSL rates faster than 640 kbps. If the subscriber’s service was in fact faster at some time, then something has changed in the line characteristics or noise spectrum.
B. The subscriber is provisioned for 640 kbps downstream, and the service appears to be working normally. The problem is apparently not related to the DSL (physical layer) part of the service.
C. The service is running in G.DMT, and 640 kbps is normal for the subscriber’s cable length. Change the mode to ANSI T1.413 for faster rates.
D. The DSL profile is set for 16 milliseconds interleave delay. Change the interleave delay to 0, or change the profile to fastpath for faster line rates.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
What effect do load coils in a telephone line have on DSL service?
A. Load coils cause low trained rates for ADSL (CAP or DMT), but do not degrade SDSL, SHDSL, or IDSL transmission.
B. Load coils in the telephone line can prevent any DSL modem from training up to an ATU-C port.
C. Load coils cause low upstream rates, but do not degrade downstream rates.
D. Load coils cause low downstream rates, but do not degrade upstream rates.
E. Load coils cause low trained rates for SDSL, SHDSL, or IDSL, but do not degrade ADSL (CAP or DMT) transmission.
Correct Answer: B