Cisco 642-055 PDF Download, Useful Cisco 642-055 Exam Download UP To 50% Off

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure pmi-001 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/pmi-001.html

Together with FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-055 exam sample questions, you may successfully pass quality inside initially look at. You’ll be able to get a hold of free of charge Cisco 642-055 CIW certification books demo through yourself from web site immediately. 1D0-525 exam sample questions queries excellent and usablity individuals perform review prior to deciding to buy the idea. Cisco 642-055 exam sample questions is among the greatest qualification by CIW thus your competitors are actually difficult. Killtest gives you respond to. Growing Cisco 642-055 Other Certification review is difficult. Cisco 642-055 Other Certification good results are only able to become guaranteed by using proper training.

QUESTION 66
How can Cisco NetFlow be used to aid in the operation and troubleshooting of QoS issues?
A. NetFlow can report on the number of traffic matches for each class map in a configured QoS policy configuration.
B. NetFlow records can be used to understand traffic profiles per class of service for data, voice, and video traffic.
C. NetFlow can discover the protocols in use and automatically adjust QoS traffic classes to meet policy-map requirements.
D. NetFlow can be configured to identify voice and video traffic flows and place them into a low-latency queue for expedited processing.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 67
When BGP is used as the PE-CE routing protocol, which of these statements is correct?
A. On PE routers, the CE EBGP neighbors are configured in the VRF context.
B. On the CE router, PE neighbors must be configured in the VRF context on the CE router.
C. On PE routers, the CE IBGP neighbors are configured in the global BGP configuration.
D. When using BGP as the PE-CE routing protocol, only public AS numbers can be used when configuring the BGP neighbor relationships.
E. A separate BGP process must be used on the PE routers for CE routers so that they do not use the same BGP routing process as that used for the PE router’s other provider neighbors.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 68
Refer to the exhibit. Analyze the two traceroutes that are displayed. Which of these statements is correct in describing what most likely caused the traceroute differences?

A. Do not fragment has been configured on PE11.
B. MPLS has been disabled on routers P11 and P12.
C. An access list has been created on P11 to block traceroutes from PE11.
D. The no mpls ip propgate-ttl local command has been configured on PE11.
E. ICMP has been disabled on the intermediary routers between PE11 and PE12.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 69
You have just reinstalled a VIP 6-80 in a Cisco 7500 Series router. What must you do to bring up the port adapter interfaces?
A. Any interfaces not previously configured must be manually configured and brought online.
B. All interfaces must be manually brought online, even those previously configured.
C. The previous VIP configuration must be reloaded to bring interfaces online.
D. All interfaces are online by default once the VIP is up and running normally.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 70
When you enter the interface command auto qos voip cisco-phone on a port at the edge of a network, how does the Cisco Catalyst switch detect if a Cisco IP Phone is connected to the port?
A. by snooping the CoS marking on the incoming frames
B. by using RTP hello messages between the switch port and the Cisco IP Phone
C. by using CDP
D. by using DHCP snooping
E. by snooping the incoming 802.1Q VLAN tag

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 71
In a high-availability network, which command, when placed on ports that have connected end stations, will allow you to prevent delays in service for end stations by placing a port in blocking mode?
A. enable backbone fast
B. enable uplink fast
C. disable portfast
D. enable portfast
E. disable uplink fast

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 72
Referring to the partial Cisco Catalyst switch configuration shown, which two of these statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. A router connected to the fastethernet 1/4 interface will be able to communicate with hosts connected to interface fastethernet 1/1, 1/2, and 1/3.
B. A router connected to the fastethernet 1/4 interface will not be able to communicate with the host connected to interface fastethernet 1/3.
C. Hosts connected to interface fastethernet 1/1 and 1/2 can communicate with each other.
D. Hosts connected to interface fastethernet 1/1, 1/2, and 1/3 can communicate with each other.

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 73
Which one of these class maps was configured to match traffic for CS5?
A. router#show class-map passClass Map match-all real-time (id 2)Match ip dscp 40
B. router#show class-map forwardClass Map match-all forward (id 3)Match ip dscp 18
C. router#show class-map blockClass Map match-all block (id 4)Match ip dscp 43
D. router#show class-map real-timeClass Map match-all block (id 5)Match ip dscp 16

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 74
What is the purpose of IP Event Dampening?
A. to introduce a nonconfigurable exponential delay mechanism
B. to suppress the effects of excessive interface flapping events on routing protocols and routing tables in the network
C. to allow the network operator to configure a router to automatically dampen and selectively identify a local interface that is failing
D. to configure a subinterface so that it can be applied to the primary interface in order to prevent exponential selective dampening

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 75
Refer to the exhibit. Which Catalyst switch configuration would protect a customer network from possible disruption in the case in which an unauthorized switch is added to the network?

A. Switch0#show running-configuration!hostname Switch0!no spanning-tree optimize bpdu transmissionspanning-tree extend system-id!interface FastEthernet0/1switchport protected!
B. Switch0#show running-configuration!hostname Switch0!spanning-tree portfast bpduguard defaultno spanning-tree optimize bpdu transmissionspanning-tree extend system-id!interface FastEthernet0/1spanning-tree guard root!
C. Switch0#show running-configuration!hostname Switch0!no spanning-tree optimize bpdu transmissionspanning-tree extend system-id!interface FastEthernet0/1switchport mode access!
D. Switch0#show running-configuration!hostname Switch0!no spanning-tree optimize bpdu transmissionspanning-tree extend system-id!interface FastEthernet0/1switchport port-security violation restrict!

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 76
When HSRP is configured on a network, which two of these items are provided, which are shared between the routers that run HSRP? (Choose two.)
A. TCP-based hello packets
B. the impact of flapping links if timers are too low
C. a shared single interface
D. the ability to track serial interfaces
E. UDP-based hello packets

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 77
Refer to the exhibit. Which two of these events will be the result of issuing the above command? (Choose two.)
A. A 64-bit IPv4 prefix will be created.
B. The route distinguisher will be used to indicate VPN membership.
C. Extended BGP communities will be used to encode route distinguishers.
D. A 96-bit VPNv4 prefix will be created and propagated across the IP network.
E. The route distinguisher is 64 bits and will be prepended to an existing IPv4 route to make it globally unique.

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 78
Refer to the exhibit. For the given configuration, on packets leaving the router on interface FastEthernet0/0 that matches the high traffic class, what will the MPLS experimental bit be set to?

A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
F. 5
Correct Answer: D

Worried about Cisco 642-055 exam pass results? Adopt most reliable way of exam preparation that is Cisco 642-055 exam Questions & Answers with explanations to get reliable Cisco 642-055 exam pass result.Flydumps definitely guarantees it!

Pass4itsure pmi-001 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/pmi-001.html