Cisco 642-426 Vce Files, 100% Success Rate Cisco 642-426 New Questions Will Be More Popular

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c_fsutil_60 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c_fsutil_60.html

Whether you decide to use our Cisco 642-426 sample questions, you can rest assured that you have the ultimate in online and offline training. We value the quality of Cisco 642-426 sample questions you receive through our GIAC GSSP-JaVapractice exam and will never support Cisco 642-426, or any Cisco 642-426 dump site. These are compiled by industry experts.They also are constantly keeping up with the latest developments at FLYDUMPS so that the Cisco 642-426 sample questions can be aptly revised. When embarked upon this adventure meant to achieve a standard of academic excellence in information technology, we had a vision but no expectations. Cisco 642-426 dumps sites cannot compare to the understanding, learning and comprehension you will gain from a non GIAC GSSP-JaVabraindumps site, based on facts and case studies, like FLYDUMPS.

QUESTION 78
You see the following system error message:
%SPE-Fan 3 failure-FMM-0-411000
Which element represents the Cisco subfacility?

A. SPE
B. FMM
C. FAN 3
D. 411000

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 79
During a call, which tool shows the gateway being used for that call?
A. SQL query
B. Event Viewer
C. Show ip route
D. Performance Minitor

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 80
The output of a network monitoring tool indicates that the average traffic bandwidth utilization is 50% and
peak utilization is 85%
When can VoIP applications be added to this network?

A. There is insufficient information to answer this question.
B. They can be added now because this utilization meets the required capacity.
C. They can be added when redesigning the network drops the peak utilization below 85%.
D. They can be added when redesigning the network drops the average utilization below 45%.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 81
What command can you use to check the fans for proper operation in a Cisco ICS 7750?
A. show fan
B. check fan
C. get fan-speed
D. show fan-speed

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Checking Fan Speed and Operation The SAP on the CiscoICS7750 monitors the operational status of each component in the system. Working with the Fault Management Module (FMM) and ICS System Manager, the SAP can remotely alert you of environmental, functional, or operational problems detected within the system. Access is available through the console port on the front of the card. One element of the CiscoICS7750 that can affect performance is the speed of its fans. The fans run at different speeds, depending on the system’s operation:
1.
At power up, the fans should run at high speed (high noise level) for up to 10seconds. After that time, they should go into normal operation mode.

2.
At normal operation, the fans should be spinning at a low speed (low noise level).

3.
During a software upgrade, the fans should run quietly.

4.
Following a software upgrade, the fans should run as they do during the power-up process, spinning fast for about 10 seconds and then slowing down to normal operation. Follow these steps to check the fans for proper operation: Step1 On a PC, open a HyperTerminal session with the SAP card. Step 2 At the prompt, enter enable mode by typing slpenablepassword, followed by the password for the card. Step 3 Enter the following command: getfan-speed :<fan#> where fan# is the number of the fan that you wish to check. The following is an example of output that shows fans running at normal operation: AlarmCard>get fan-speed :1 INF FAN-SPEED : 1, 2250 AlarmCard>get fan-speed :2 INF FAN-SPEED : 2, 2250 AlarmCard>get fan-speed :3 INF FAN-SPEED : 3, 2250 AlarmCard>get fan-speed :4 INF FAN-SPEED : 4, 2280
QUESTION 82
What is the first thing you should do to contact the service provider?
A. Call the number listed in your telephone book for business repair.
B. Call the customer service department and begin the escalation process.
C. Call your own service provider account manager to ask the best way to proceed.
D. Call Cisco Technical Assistance Center (TAC) and have them connect you with the correct service provider.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 83
Which statement is true about the use of tools?
A. The choice of an internal tool versus an external tool should be based on the individual’s experience.
B. The choice of an internal tool versus and external tool should be based on the symptoms of the problem.
C. Generally, external tools are better for identifying the source of IP telephony-related problems than internal tools.
D. Generally, internal tools are better for identifying the source of IP telephony-related problems than external tools.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 84
Which statement about the Cisco Technical Assistance Center (TAC) Software Center is true?
A. To access the Software Center, click Software Center on the Cisco home page.
B. The Software Ceneter is a gateway to all of the newest training devices that Cisco provides.
C. You can search, access, and download software and firmware upgrades from the Software Center.
D. The Software Center contains links to other software-related online auto configuration utilities such as the CCM Auto Config (CAC) and VoIP Solution Search (VoSS).

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 85
Exhibit:

What is the default location used to store system reports generated with the Cisco Unity System Administration tool on a Cisco Unity Server?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 86
You use the Windows 2000 Event Viewer to generate a report for application events that apply only to
Cisco Unity.
What can you use as a filter to ensure that you receive only Unity events?

A. _MC
B. _Unity
C. _AVVID
D. _Activevoice

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Event Notification Utility The Event Notification utility sends e-mail, voice mail, or both to subscribers or public distribution lists in response to an error condition or potential problem on the CiscoUnity server. The utility monitors the Windows application log and sends notification when a specified event occurs, such as “Disk almost full.” In addition, the utility can also automatically restart the CiscoUnity server when a specified event occurs. The Event Notification utility has several default event notifications predefined, though some event notifications, such as those which require the CiscoUnity server to automatically restart, are disabled. The notification settings for the default event notifications specify that an e-mail is sent to the System Event Messages distribution list. Because the Example Administrator is the only member of this distribution list by default, assign the appropriate subscriber(s) or public distribution list to the list to ensure that someone receives event notifications. You can disable or enable existing event notifications, as well as modify the event which is monitored, how you are notified when the event occurs, and who receives notification. You can also add new event notifications. There are two types of event notifications that you can create:
Type Action
NT Event Log The utility notifies you when an
application event that you specify
occurs.
Reboot CiscoUnity The utility notifies you and automatically restarts CiscoUnity when an application event that you specify
occurs.
Note that CiscoUnity writes events only to the Windows application log; it does not write events to the system or security logs. To generate an Event Log report for all application events on the CiscoUnity server, or for the events that apply only to CiscoUnity, see the “Event Log Report” section. You can also view application events by using the Windows Event Viewer (from the Start menu, click Programs > Administrative Tools > Event Viewer). You can identify the CiscoUnity events in either the Event Log report or the Event Viewer as those events that end in “_MC” (for example, “AvLogMgrSvr_MC”). For more information on Windows events, refer to the Windows Event Viewer online Help.
QUESTION 87
Which priority level indicates that if you do not get help right away you are in a very serious trouble?
A. P1
B. P3
C. P4
D. Both P1 and P4 because a case must progress through each step of the escalation process in order to get to the highest level.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 88
DRAG DROP
When escalating a Cisco-related problem, the following steps are recommended.
Place the steps in the correct order.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 89

The Bug Navigator allows you to search for known bugs based on which two parameters? (Choose two)
A. feature set
B. product name
C. operating system
D. bug pervasiveness
E. enhancement bugs

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 90
Why is troubleshooting voice networks complex?
A. New technology and equipment are required to allow VoIP to occur on an existing network infrastructure.
B. The older technology is more difficult to understand because education is becoming less available.
C. It takes a great deal of education to have a thorough understanding of existing and upgraded systems and equipment.
D. Some downtime can be tolerated because if the increase in network efficiency, but anything over 7.5& is unacceptable.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 91
You receive a startup message saying that “At least one service or driver failed during startup” What should you check?
A. Call Viewer
B. Event Viewer
C. Status Monitor
D. Cisco Unity SA

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 92
When using Call Detail Record (CDR) to troubleshot the IP telephony network, what must you be bale to do to use these tools effectively?
A. Determine what a successful call looks like in the CDR.
B. Understand CDR and Call Management Record (CMR) information interacts.
C. Understand how CDR information relates to the partitions and Calling Search Spaces in the CallManager.
D. Understand when to use the CDR information and when to use the Call Management Record (CMR) information for troubleshooting.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 93
You have received a trouble ticket from Certkiller at extension 2001, which states that she can’t call a new employee who has been assigned extension 2005. When Jack Bill attempts to cal 2005 she hears a message that her call can’t completed as dialed. What is one possible cause of this issue?
A. The new employee’s phone is not registered with Cisco Unified CallManager due to a physical cable or IP connectivity issue
B. A Cisco Unity voice-mail box has not yet been created for the new employee
C. Extension 2005 was not assigned a partition
D. Certkiller’s CSS does not contain the partition assigned to extension 2005

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 94
LSC validation is falling on a new SCCP IP Phone you have just added to the Cisco Unified CallManager
5.0 Cluster. No other IP Phones are experiencing any problems with LSC validation. What can you do to help pinpoint the problem?
A. Verify that the authentication string is correct in the Cisco Unified CallManager device configuration screen
B. Use the security configuration menu to the IP hone to verify that an LSC has been downloaded to the IP phone
C. Check for security alarms
D. View the SDI trace output

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 95
You have placed all DNs in the phones partition. During testing you discover that you can’t place calls between IP Phones, but you can place calls to the PSTN and voice mail What is one possible cause of this issue?
A. An access list is blocking RTP streams in your voice VLAN
B. An access list is blocking SCCP packets in your voice VLAN
C. The IP Phones have not been assigned a CSS
D. A database replication issue is preventing calls between phones

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 96
Exhibit: Your work as a network engineer at Certkiller .com. Please study the exhibit carefully. You have received a trouble ticket stating that calls to local PSTN numbers are failing. To place a call, Cisco Unified CallManager users dial the access code “9”, followed by seven digits. After entering the debug voice dialpeer command on the H.232 gateway, you have the user attempt the call again. Exhibit: image004.jpg Based on the debug output, what is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. The gateway dial peer needs to prefix the access code to the called number
B. The call is not matching in inbound dial peer resulting in a codec mismatch
C. Cisco Unified CallManager is stripping the access code, resulting in only seven digits being sent to the gateway
D. There is a physical layer issue with the circuit

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 97
Exhibit:

Your work as a network engineer at Certkiller .com. Please study the exhibit carefully. You have received a
trouble ticket stating that users can’t place calls on the PSTN. During testing you discover the gateway is
not switching to the secondary call agent when the primary call agent is unreachable.
What needs to be done to allow the MGCP gateway to use a different call agent if the primary fails?

A. The ccm-manager fallback-mgcp command needs to be added to the gateway
B. A Cisco Unified CallManager group that includes the secondary call agent needs to be assigned to the gateway
C. The gateway needs to be defined as a non-gatekeeper-controlled intercluster trunk with the secondary Cisco Unified CallManager defined
D. The ccm-manager redundant-host command needs to be added to the gateway

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 98
Partition A Contains four route patterns. The calling search space assigned to Device B contains only Partition
A. When Device B dials 1136, which of the route patterns will selected?
B. 1[1-4]XX
C. 1[14]XX
D. 11X!
E. 1[^2-8]XX

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
We must apply the closest match rule so the best answer is 1[14]XX.

QUESTION 99
Exhibit:

Your are working as a network engineer at Certkiller .com. Please study the exhibit carefully. You have
received a trouble ticket that users can’t place calls to the PSTN. During testing you discover the gateway
is not switching to the secondary call agent when the primary call agent is unreachable.
What needs to be done to allow the MGCP gateway to use a different call agent if the primary fails?

A. The ccm-manager fallback-mgcp command needs to be added to the gateway
B. A Cisco Unified CAllManager group that includes the secondary call agent needs to be assigned to the gateway
C. The gateway needs to be defined as a non-gatekeeper-controlled intercluster trunk with the secondary Cisco Unified CallManager defined
D. The ccm-manager redundant-host command needs to be added to the gateway

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 100
Exhibit: Your work as a network engineer at Certkiller .com. Please study the exhibit carefully. A user is on a call to the PSTN through the MGCP gateway at BR1. The gateway and the IP phone lose the connection to the Cisco Unified CallManager cluster at HQ and the call is dropped. What is causing the call to be dropped? Exhibit: image006.jpg

A. The no h225 timeout keeplive command has bee configured on the gateway
B. SRST has not bee configured on the BR1 gateway
C. The CallManager Cluster has lost control of the D channel on the PRI gateway at BR1
D. The IP phone has not registered with SRST

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps.com Cisco 642-426 study guides are patterned into Questions and Answers pdf format and test engine and it will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success. Everything you need to prepare and quickly pass the Cisco 642-426 certification exams the first time, can be found in Flydumps.com study guides.

Pass4itsure c_fsutil_60 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c_fsutil_60.html

Cisco 642-426 Vce Files, 100% Success Rate Cisco 642-426 New Questions Will Be More Popular