Cisco 642-661 Exams, Buy Cisco 642-661 Real Exam Covers All Key Points

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure sk0-003 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-003.html

Passing Cisco 642-661 test is one of the core requirements of the IT industry. You must clear test in first attempt with superb online exam self paced and Cisco 642-661 exam sample questions which are designed by our professional experts. To get a future education in the  Apple 9L0-006 exam, you may have trouble in preparing for the iSQI Certifications Cisco 642-661 exam. You can also purchase  Apple 9L0-006 exam sample questions for your complete guidance. If you can prepare with FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-661 exam questions then no need to worry about result because our product always provides the satisfactory result. Once you are through with the Cisco 642-661 exam sample questions, you will remarkably enjoy the privileges of acquiring great job opportunities in your life. While talking about the Cisco 642-661 test, it is hard to neglect FLYDUMPS reliability and pass ratio. We shape your skills to let you pass iSQI Certifications Cisco 642-661 exam without any fear of failure.

QUESTION 82
Exhibit:

Complete the following Certkiller 1 BGP configuration to load balance the traffic from AS 65101 to AS 65102 if two identical EBGP routes are learned from AS 65102. hostname Certkiller 1 !
router bgp 65101 neighbor 10.1.1.2 remote-as 65102 neighbor 10.2.2.2 remote-as 65102
A. variance 2
B. maximum-paths 2
C. neighbor 10.1.1.2 weight 100 neighbor 10.2.2.2 weight 100
D. neighbor 10.1.1.2 ebgp-multihop 2 neighbor 10.2.2.2 ebgp-multihop 2
E. neighbor 10.1.1.2 local-preference 100 neighbor 10.2.2.2 local-preference 100

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Maximum-paths 2 is required to load balance traffic between the two AS’s.
Wrong

1.
A Variance 2 is an EIGRP command to balance between over two BGP sessions

2.
C Similar weight is required to load balance

3.
D Multihop is not required

4.
E Local preference needs to be similar to allow load balancing
QUESTION 83
In a Transit AS, how do the internal routers within the Transit AS forward packets destined for the external networks using a scalable solution?
A. Using the default route.
B. Using the IGP routes where the external networks are redistributed into the IGP by the edge routers.
C. Using the EBGP routes where the external networks are redistributed into the IBGP by the edge routers.
D. Using the IBGP routes, then using recursive lookup based on IGP information to resolve the BGP next-hop.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: The BGP route is installed in the routing table only if the IP address in the next-hop attribute is reachable according to the information already in the routing table. The BGP route is installed with a reference to that next-hop address. So the network will be reachable via an IP address, which may or may not be directly connected. Since there is no clear reference to a physical interface, the BGP route is installed in the IP routing table withut any information about outgoing interface. Reference: Configuring BGP on Cisco routers. P.4-30
QUESTION 84
Which BGP dampening configuration parameter is not configurable by the user?
A. half-time
B. reuse-limit
C. max-suppress
D. suppress-limit
E. per-flap-penalty

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 85
Exhibit:

There is no direct physical connectivity between Certkiller 3 and Certkiller 5. The Transit AS 65102 is only running partial-meshed IBGP between Certkiller 3 and Certkiller 5 and is using OSPF as its IGP. Both Certkiller 3 and Certkiller 5 are using the next-hop-self options. The external BGP routes are not being redistributed into OSPF. BGP synchronization is disabled. What happens to the packet from AS 65101 to AS 65103?
A. Packets will be black-holed because it will be dropped by Certkiller 4.
B. Packets will be black-holed because it will be dropped by Certkiller 5.
C. Packets will be black-holed because it will be dropped by Certkiller 6.
D. Packets can be transported via the Transit AS 65102 without any problems.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Even with synchronization off testing 6 does not know how to route the packet because OSPF does not
know about the route that BGP knows about. Synchronization being off assumes that there is a full mesh
of BGP routers.

QUESTION 86
What is the main advantage of the BGP Route Refresh capability as compared to the “BGP soft-reconfiguration in” option?
A. Route Refresh is not Cisco proprietary.
B. Route Refresh does not require additional memory.
C. Route Refresh does not require the BGP session to be taken down.
D. Route Refresh allows BGP routers to automatically send out new BGP updates.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Route Refresh Capability: 1) Does not require the BGP session to close 2) Does not require any additional memory 3) No down-time 4) Two versions: Reference: Configuring BGP on Cisco Routers p.0-29
QUESTION 87
What are the three main BGP scaling issues for service providers? (Choose three.)
A. BGP policy scaling issues
B. IBGP full mesh scaling issues
C. BGP to IGP redistribution scaling issue
D. BGP updates and BGP table size scaling issues

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 88

Based on the exhibit, what is the correct BGP confederation required on Certkiller 4?
A. router bgp 65001 bgp confederation indentifier 65101 bgp confederation peers 65002 65003 neighbor 10.3.3.5 remote-as 65001 neighbor 10.1.1.2 remote-as 65002 neighbor 10.2.2.3 remote-as 65003 neighbor 192.168.1.1 remote-as 65102
B. router bgp 65001 bgp confederation indentifier 65001 bgp confederation peers 65002 65003 neighbor 10.3.3.5 remote-as 65001 neighbor 10.1.1.2 remote-as 65002 neighbor 10.2.2.3 remote-as 65003 neighbor 192.168.1.1 remote-as 65102
C. router bgp 65101 bgp confederation peers 65001 65002 65003 neighbor 10.3.3.5 remote-as 65001 neighbor 10.1.1.2 remote-as 65002 neighbor 10.2.2.3 remote-as 65003 neighbor 192.168.1.1 remote-as 65102
D. router bgp 65001
bgp confederation peers 65002 65003
neighbor 10.3.3.5 remote-as 65001
neighbor 10.1.1.2 remote-as 65002
neighbor 10.2.2.3 remote-as 65003
neighbor 192.168.1.1 remote-as 65102
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: router bgp 65001 % Confed AS number, not the real BGP AS number as seen by real EBGP neighbor bgpconfederation identifier 65101 % Actual AS number as seen by real EBGP peer. The confederation identifier refers to external AS number neighbor 10.3.3.5 remote-as 65001 For B,C and D, they all have the incorrect bgp confederation identifier
QUESTION 89
Which three statements about an EBGP session or an IBGP session are true? (Choose three)
A. EBGP uses AS-Path to detect routing information loops.
B. BGP route selection rules favor IBGP routes over EBGP routes.
C. No BGP attributes are changed in IBGP updates except for the next-hop attribute if next-hop-self is configured.
D. Routes learned from an IBGP peer are not advertised to another IBGP peer to prevent routing information loops within the AS. advertised to another EBGP peer.

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
1.
A EBGP uses AS-Path to ensure that it is not passing its own route back to itself

2.
C No BGP attributes are changed

3.
D Router learned via IBGP are not advertised to prevent loops Wrong
1.
B IBGP routes have admin distance of 200 and EBGP of 20. 20 is preferred

2.
E routes learned from EBGP peers are advertised to other EBGP peers.
QUESTION 90
Between which types of routers are VPNv4 BGP routes propagated?
A. CE and PE
B. PE and P
C. CE and P
D. P and P
E. PE and PE
F. CE and CE

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 91
What are two characteristics of BGP confederations? (Choose two)
A. All routers within the BGP confederation must support BGP confederations.
B. The member AS numbers used with the confederation are visible from outside the confederation.
C. An Intra-Confederation EBGP session behaves like an EBGP session when propagating routing updates.
D. Intra-Confederation EBGP neighbors must be directly connected or ebgp-multihop must be configured.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 92
Exhibit

Given the following: router bgp 65001 bgp confederation identifier 65101
neighbor 10.3.3.5 remote-as 65001 neighbor 10.2.2.3 remote-as 65003 neighbor 10.1.1.2 remote-as 65002 neighbor 192.168.1.1 remote-as 65101 Based on the topology shown in the exhibit, what is the missing configuration statement required on CK4 to complete the BGP confederation configuration?
A. bgp confederation peers 65002 65003
B. bgp confederation peers 10.2.2.3 10.1.1.2
C. bgp confederation peers 65101 65002 65003
D. bgp confederation peers 65001 65002 65003
E. bgp confederation peers 10.3.3.5 10.2.2.3 10.1.1.2

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Bgp confederation peers command defines all the other autonomous systems in the confederation.

QUESTION 93
Within a transit AS, which router(s) are typically configured with the BGP next-hop-self option?
A. All edge routers running both eBGP and iBGP sessions.
B. All internal routers running iBGP sessions.
C. The internal routers configured as route reflectors and running iBGP sessions to the client routers.
D. The internal routers configured as route reflector clients and running iBGP sessions to the route reflector.
E. All BGP routers within the transit AS.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 94
Exhibit

Based on the network diagram shown in the exhibit, what is the correct configuration on the customer edge router used to conditionally announce the customer networks to the ISP?
A. router bgp 65001 ! neighbor commands not shown network 192.168.0 mask 255.255.252.0 ! ip route 192.168.8.0 255.255.252.0 192.168.8.33
B. router bgp 65001 ! neighbor commands not shown aggregate-address 192.168.8.0 255.255.252.0 summary-only ! ip route 192.168.8.0 255.255.252.0 192.168.8.23
C. route bgp 65001 ! neighbor commands not shown network 192.168.8.0 network 192.168.9.0 network 192.168.10.0 network 192.168.11.0 ! ip route 192.168.8.0 255.255.255.0 null0 ip route 192.168.9.0 255.255.255.0 null0 ip route 192.168.10.0 255.255.255.0 null0 ip route 192.168.11.0 255.255.255.0 null0
D. router bgp 65001 ! neighbor commands not shown aggregate-address 192.168.8.0 255.255.252.0 summary-only ! router ospf 1
network 192.168.8.0 0.0.3.255 area 0
E. router bgp 65001 ! neighbor commands not shown aggregate-address 192.168.8.0 255.255.252.0 ! ip route 192.168.0 255.255.252.0 null0

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 95
What is the effect on existing BGP connections when Path MTU (PMTU) discovery is enabled?
A. They dynamically renegotiate the new MTU size.
B. After timing out, they will inherit the configured MTU size.
C. The connections are reset and negotiate MTU size.
D. There is no effect on existing connections.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 96
Which show command can be used to display the originator ID and cluster-list?
A. show ip bgp
B. show ip bgp sum
C. show ip route bgp
D. show ip route {prefix}
E. show ip bgp {prefix}
F. show ip bgp neighbors {ip address}

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 97
CK4 >show ip bgp 172.0.0.0
BGP routing table entry for 172.0.0.0/8, version 4
Paths: (1 available, best #1, table Default-IP-Routing-Table)
Advertised to non peer-group peers:

192.168.1.6

2.2.2.2 (metric 2323456) from 3.3.3.3 (3.3.3.3)
Origin IGP, metric 0, localpref 100, valid, internal, best
Originator: 2.2.2.2, Cluster list: 3.3.3.3
Based on the shown ip bgp 172.0.0.0 output shown, which statement is true about the 172.0.0.0/8 prefix?

A. It is received from an EBGP neighbor.

B. It is received from an intra-confederation EBGP neighbor.

C. It is received from an intra-confederation IBGP neighbor.

D. It is a prefix locally originated by CK4 .

E. It is received from a route reflector.
Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 98
What does the following command accomplish? Certkiller #clear ip bgp 10.1.1.1 in prefix-filter
A. The sanjose router will perform an outbound soft reconfig to the 10.1.1.1 neighbor.
B. The sanjose router will send out the ORF prefix-list so that a new route refresh will be received from the
10.1.1.1 neighbor.
C. The 10.1.1.1 router will perform an inbound soft reconfig on the updates from the sanjose neighbor.
D. The 10.1.1.1 router will send out the ORF prefix-list so that a new route refresh will be received from the sanjose neighbor.
E. The bgp session between the sanjose and the 10.1.1.1 router will be reset so that all the new bgp updates from the 10.1.1.1 router can be processed by the inbound prefix-list at the sanjose router.
F. The bgp session between the sanjose and the 10.1.1.1 router will be reset so that all the new bgp updates from the sanjose router can be processed by the inbound prefix-list at the 10.1.1.1 router.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 99
When BGP is configured for aggregate addressing, which attribute is set by default unless the as-set keyword is specified?
A. summary-only
B. atomic aggregate
C. AS-path
D. Aggregate route

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 100
What is one method an ISP can use to reduce the BGP requirements within the ISP network core?
A. Use MPLS within the ISP network core.
B. Use MPLS to connect to multihomed customers.
C. Carry the external routes using an IGP like IS-IS.
D. Use recursive routing to reach the BGP next hop.
E. Redistribute the external routes into MPLS.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 101
Examine the following route-map configuration: route-map test permit 10 match as-path 10 set community no-export additive Which of the statements below is correct?
A. Any route matched by as-path access-list 10 will not be advertised to eBGP peers.
B. Any route matched by as-path access-list 10 will have its BGP community attribute stripped off.
C. Any route matched by as-path access-list 10 will have its BGP community attribute stripped off when the route is propagated to eBGP peers.
D. Any route matched by as-path access-list 10 will have its BGP community overwritten with the no-export community.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 102
Within a transit AS, which routes should the IGP carry if the edge routers are using next-hop-self?
A. The core subnets and loopback within the transit AS.
B. The external subnets used in the EBGP sessions with the neighboring ASs.
C. The external subnets used in the EBGP sessions with the neighboring ASs and the core subnets and loopbacks within the transit AS.
D. The external routes to remote ASs.
E. The external routes to remote ASs and the core subnets and loopbacks within the transit AS.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 103
Which two command scenarios will alter the BGP local-preference attribute to 120? (Choose two)
A. router(config-route-map)#set local-preference 120
B. router(config-router)#neighbor ip-address local-preference 120
C. router(config-router)#bgp default local-preference 120
D. router(config-router)#neighbor ip-address prefix-list test in local-preference 120

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 104

Based on the show route-map test output shown in the exhibit, which matching routes will be set to a weight of 150?
A. Routes that match the prefix-list test AND also match either the as-path filter 1 OR 2 AND also match either the community-list 1 OR 2
B. Routes that match the prefix-list named test OR match the as-path filter 1 AND 2 OR match the community-list 1 AND 2
C. Routes that match the prefix-list named test AND match the as-path filter 1 AND 2 AND match the community-list 1 AND 2
D. Routes that match the prefix-list named test OR match the as-path filter 1 OR 2 OR match the community-list 1 OR 2

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 105
How do BGP confederations reduce the requirements for a full-mesh iBGP configuration?
A. By splitting the autonomous system into a number of smaller autonomous systems and using iBGP sessions among them.
B. By modifying the iBGP split horizon rule.
C. By modifying the eBGP split horizon rule.
D. The combining multiple IBGP sessions into a single IBGP session over loopback interface.
E. By synchronizing the IBGP updates to the IGP updates.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 106
Which one of the following regarding the BGP route refresh feature is correct?
A. Negotiates feature capability during the BGP UPDATE message exchange process.
B. Stores a copy of all the inbound BGP routing information in router memory.
C. Requires preconfiguration using the neighbor soft-reconfiguration command on the router and the BGP peer.
D. Allows a router to request the retransmission of BGP routes from a BGP neighbor.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 107
To establish a BGP session between two BGP speakers, what will be the first BGP message sent by each BGP speaker after the transport protocol connection is established?
A. hello
B. query
C. open
D. sync
E. update F. notification

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 108
Which two commands scenarios will alter the BGP weight attribute to 120? (Choose two)
A. router(config-route-map)# set weight 120
B. router(config-router)# neighbor ip-address weight 120
C. router(config-router)# bgp default weight 120
D. router(config-router)# neighbor ip-address prefix-list test in weight 120

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 109
Which two BGP prefix-update optimization strategies can be used to minimize the impact of BGP routing policy changes? (Choose two)
A. route flap dampening
B. soft reconfiguration
C. BGP scanner
D. No synchronization
E. Route refesh
F. Synchronization

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 110
Which one of the following as-path access-list will match routes which last came from BGP confederation member-AS 65111?
A. router(config)#ip as-path access-list 1 permit ^\(65111_
B. router(config)#ip as-path access-list 1 permit ^65111_
C. router(config)#ip as-path access-list 1 permit_65111_
D. router(config)#ip as-path access-list 1 permit ^(65111_
E. router(config)#ip as-path access-list 1 permit (65111_

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 111
When you are verifying a BGP neighbor relationship using the show ip bgp summary command, which one of the following from the State/PfxRcd field of the show output will confirm that the neighbor relationship has been established?
A. connect
B. active
C. OpenConfirm
D. In integer
E. Established

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 112
Which configuration task requires configuring the bgp cluster-id {cluster-id} command?
A. Configuring the member ASs within a BGP confederation.
B. Configuring the BGP confederation ID.
C. Configuring hierarchical BGP confederations.
D. Configuring redundant BGP confederations.
E. Configuring hierarchical route reflectors.
F. Configuring redundant route reflectors.

Correct Answer: F Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 113
What do the following commands accomplish?
router(config-router)#neighbor {ip addressII} route-map {name} out
router(config)#route-map {name} permit 10
router(config-route-map)#set as-path prepend {AS-Number} {AS-Number}

A. They influence outbound-traffic BGP path selection.
B. They influence inbound-traffic BGP path selection.
C. They influence both inbound and outbound-traffic BGP path selection.
D. They influence BGP path selection using AS-path filtering.
E. They limit the size of the BGP table using AS-path filtering.
F. They set the BGP confederation sub-ASs numbers.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 114
sanfran#show ip bgp 172.31.1.0
BGP routing table entry for 172.31.1.0/24, version 15
Paths: (2 available, best #2, table Default-IF-Routing-Table)
Advertised to non peer-group peers:

10.1.0.2 10.200.200.3 10.200.200.4 172.31.11.1
65100

172.31.1.1 from 10.1.0.2 (10.200.200.2)
Origin IGP, metric 0, localpref 100, valid, internal
65100

172.31.1.1 from 172.31.1.1 (172.31.1.1)
Origin IGP, metric 0, localpref 100, valid, external, best
Based on the output shown in the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two)

A. The eBGP route to 172.31.1.0/24 is preferred over the iBGP route to 172.31.1.0/24.

B. 172.31.1.1 is an iBGP peer.
C. 10.1.0.2 is an iBGP peer.
D. 10.200.200.3 is an eBGP peer.
E. The sanfran router will load balance the traffic to 172.31.1.0/24 via two equal cost paths.

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 115
Which two statements are true regarding the BGP network configuration command? (Choose two)
A. When using the “network ip-prefix” BGP configuration command to advertise a major network into BGP, at least one of the subnets of the major-network must be present in the BGP tabke.
B. When using the “network ip-prefix mask subnet-mask” BGP configuration command to advertise a classless prefix into BGP, the prefix must have an exact match in the IP routing table.
C. When using the “network ip-prefix” BGP configuration command to advertise a major network into BGP, at least one of the subnets of the major-network must be present in the IP routing table.
D. When using the “network ip-prefix mask subnet-mask” BGP configuration command to advertise a classless prefix into BGP, the prefix will be announced only if there is at least one network in the specified range in the IP routing table.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 116
What type of access control list (ACL) is configured using a regular expression?
A. prefix-list ACL
B. AS-path ACL
C. Named ACL
D. Extended ACL
E. BGP table-map ACL
F. BGP community ACL

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 117
Exhibit Based on the topology diagram shown in the exhibit, when should BGP be used as the routing protocol between the customer and the ISP?

A. If physical link failures can not be detected by the link-level procedures.
B. If the customer wants to affect how the ISP will route the customer’s traffic out to the rest of the Internet.
C. If the ISP does not support static routing with the customer.
D. If the customer is using provider-assigned (PA) address inside the customer’s network.
E. If the customer is using private addresses inside the customer’s network.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 118
Which BGP router configuration mode command is best used to summarize prefixed learned from other BGP peers?
A. network
B. aggregate-address
C. auto-summary
D. synchronization
E. summary-address
F. redistribute bgp

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 119
As the penalty for a flapping route decreases and falls below a certain limit, the route is unsuppressed. What is the name of that limit?
A. half-life limit
B. suppress limit
C. max-suppress-time limit
D. reuse limit
E. unsuppress limit
F. penalty limit
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 120
What is the proper configuration to enable route reflector redundancy?
A. To avoid a single point of failure, IBGP full mesh can be used between all the clients in a cluster.
B. To avoid a single point of failure, a route reflector client can have IBGP sessions to more than one route reflector within the cluster.
C. To avoid a single point of failure, a route reflector client can have IBGP sessions to other clients in another cluster.
D. To avoid a single point of failure, a route reflector client have IBGP sessions to other route reflectors in another cluster.
E. To avoid a single point of failure, a route reflector client can have IBGP sessions to other route reflectors and other clients in another cluster.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 121
In the establishment of a BGP session between two BGP speakers, what will be the first BGP message sent by each BGP speaker after the transport protocol connection is established?
A. hello
B. query
C. open
D. synch
E. update
F. notification

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 122
Which three statements about a transit AS are correct? (Choose three)
A. A transit AS has eBGP connection(s) to only one external AS.
B. Routes between ASs are always exchanged via Ebgp.
C. A transit AS uses an IGP like OSPF of ISIS to propagate the external networks within the transit AS.
D. Core routers within a transit AS normally use default routing to reach the external networks.
E. iBGP sessions can be established between non directly connected routers.
F. Edge routers within a transit AS usually announce themselves as the next hop in the iBGP updates.

Correct Answer: BEF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 123
When the border routers in a transit autonomous system are to be configured, which configuration command should be used if the internal routers within the transit autonomous system have no IGP route to reach the router interface of the EBGP neighbor?
A. neighbor {ip-address} ebgp-multihop {hop-count}
B. neighbor {ip-address} ibgp-multihop {hop-count}
C. neighbor {ip-address} update-source {interface}
D. neighbor {ip-address} next-hop-self
E. sync
F. maximum-paths {paths}

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 124
Exhibit:

Based on the network diagram shown in the exhibit, both CK5 and CK6 are clients of the CK2 RR. When the 10.0.0.0/8 iBGP update from CK3 is received by the CK2 RR, which router(s) will CK2 reflect the update to?
A. CK1 only
B. CK5 and CK6
C. CK5 , CK6 and CK1
D. CK4 , CK5 and CK6
E. CK4 , CK5 , CK6 , and CK1
F. To no other router

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 125
Which of the following statements about the BGP MED path attribute on Cisco routers is correct?
A. If the MED is not attached to a BGP route, it defaults to 0 (best).
B. By default, MED can be considered for routers coming from different autonomous systems.
C. By default, MED can be considered for routers coming from different intrafederation autonomous systems.
D. The bgp deterministic-med command is used to ensure that an accurate MED comparison is made across all routes received from different autonomous systems.
E. The bgp deterministic-med command is used to allow the MED to determine the BGP path selection over the other BGP attributes.
F. The bgp deterministic-med command is used to ensure that an accurate MED comparison is made across all routes received from the same autonomous system.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 126
Which of the following errors is the most common when configuring BGP routers within a transit AS?
A. using BGP next-hop-self on the edge routers
B. BGP to IGP redistribution errors
C. IGP to BGP redistribution errors
D. BGP synchronization enabled
E. eBGP and iBGP administrative distance configuration errors

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification Cisco 642-661 exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With Cisco 642-661 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With Cisco 642-661 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the HP HP2-B110 exam. Of course, you can also face the Cisco 642-661 exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the Cisco 642-661 exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

Pass4itsure sk0-003 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-003.html

Cisco 642-661 Exams, Buy Cisco 642-661 Real Exam Covers All Key Points