Cisco 642-681 Real Exam, Provide Discount Cisco 642-681 Test Software Will Be More Popular

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c4040-226 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-226.html

Whether you decide to use our Cisco 642-681 sample questions, you can rest assured that you have the ultimate in online and offline training. We value the quality of Cisco 642-681 sample questions you receive through our Cisco 642-681 exam and will never support Cisco 642-426, or any Cisco 642-681 dump site. These are compiled by industry experts.They also are constantly keeping up with the latest developments at FLYDUMPS so that the Cisco 642-681 sample questions can be aptly revised. When embarked upon this adventure meant to achieve a standard of academic excellence in information technology, we had a vision but no expectations. Cisco 642-681 dumps sites cannot compare to the understanding, learning and comprehension you will gain from a non GIAC GSSP-JaVabraindumps site, based on facts and case studies, like FLYDUMPS.

QUESTION 81
The Cisco WCS makes WLAN configuration, monitoring, and management as simple and effective as wired systems management. Which three functions are associated with core capabilities of the Cisco WCS?
A. network mapping
B. software updates
C. customized reports
D. management of Cisco Clean Access
E. ACL enforcement
F. RADIUS authentication

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 82
What is the Cisco-recommended signal-to-noise ratio for a data rate of 54 Mbps on a 5-GHz data network?
A. 40 dB
B. 35 dB
C. 25 dB
D. 30 dB

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 83
When surveying to support VoWLAN, what should the minimum cell overlap be to support Cisco IP phones?
A. 21 to 25 percent
B. 5 to 10 percent
C. 11 to 15 percent
D. 16 to 20 percent

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 84
What is the Cisco-recommended signal-to-noise ratio for a data rate of 54 Mbps on a 2.4-GHz data network?
A. 35 dB
B. 30 dB
C. 40 dB
D. 25 dB

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 85
In a mesh network, what is the recommended hop-count limit of a mesh access point from its associated root access point?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 2

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 86
The CiscoWorks Wireless LAN Solution Engine uses which protocol for radio management?
A. LWAPP
B. WLCCP
C. CCKM
D. SNMP

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 87
Choose three activities that are part of the WLAN site readiness assessment (RF survey) service component in the plan phase. (Choose three.)
A. Conduct Customer Site Survey(s)
B. Perform Site Gap Analysis
C. Hold Kickoff Meeting
D. Perform Acceptance Test Plan
E. Confirm Project Roles and Responsibilities
F. Develop Site Requirements Specification Report

Correct Answer: ABF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 88
When designing a wireless VoIP network, what is the recommended lowest data rate for an IEEE 802.11b/g network?
A. 2 Mbps
B. 1 Mbps
C. 11 Mbps
D. 5.5 Mbps

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 89
At the end of the time frame set by the Lobby Ambassador for the guest user account to be active, which of the following actions must be taken by the administrator regarding the deletion of the account, if it exists on multiple controllers?
A. The administrator must delete the account from the local net user database on all controllers.
B. Take no action, the WLAN controller will generate an SNMP trap and delete the account.
C. Take no action, the WLAN controller will generate an SNMP trap and the Cisco WCS will delete the account.
D. The administrator must delete the template from the Cisco WCS.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 90
What is the minimum recommended dBm when designing a VoIP network with 54-Mbps cells, and no more than one access point per overlapping channel set?
A. -67
B. -56
C. -86
D. -35

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 91
Select the two activities that form part of the wireless implementation plan development service component in the wireless design phase. (Choose two.)
A. Discuss Project Roles and Responsibilities
B. Create Detailed Staff Training Matrix
C. Confirm Project and Milestone Dates
D. Create Site Specific Network Implementation Plan
E. Collect and Verify Site Specific Implementation Requirements

Correct Answer: DE Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 92
How many VLANs are supported on the Cisco Aironet 1242AG Series Access Point in controller-based networking?
A. 20
B. 12
C. 8
D. 16
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 93
What is the minimum recommended dBm when designing a VoIP network with 11-Mbps cells, and no more than one access point per overlapping channel set?
A. -67
B. -35
C. -56
D. -86

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
We help you do exactly that with our high quality Cisco 642-681 Certification using the above training materials.Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many Cisco 642-681 PDF readers that are available for free.

Pass4itsure c4040-226 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-226.html

Cisco 642-681 Real Exam, Provide Discount Cisco 642-681 Test Software Will Be More Popular