Cisco 642-242 Vce & PDF, The Best Cisco 642-242 Dump With Low Price

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 642-427 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/642-427.html

As being a Cisco is considered to be essentially the most broadly respectable along with acknowledged brands around for a many types of businesses, these types of recommendations are frequently really worth limited that another qualification really don’t give an individual’s take-home pay. Numerous online training these are available therefore you may possibly choose one that might produce a superior vent. A web site with a vent will have a very good knowing surroundings. Besides an individual vent it’s essential to in addition watch out for options like the dilemma level of quality and likewise the best way important its intended for successfully navigating the best Cisco 642-242 exam sample questions!

QUESTION 45
Exhibit:

In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, the same object is configured in multiple
components.
Choose the correct set of matching terms that fill in the missing object names in each component.

A. 1 = CTI route point 2 = JTAPI call control group 3 =None
B. 1 = CTI route point 2 = Dialog control group 3 = DNIS (temporary label)
C. 1 = CTI route point 2 = JTAPI call control group 3 = DNIS (temporary label)
D. 1 = CTI port 2 = JTAPI call control group 3 = CTI route point

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 46
When installing Cisco Unified IP IVR version 4.0(1), which three types of LDAP server information must be configured? (Choose three.)
A. LDAP server host name or IP address
B. LDAP server type
C. LDAP administrator password
D. LDAP language codec
E. Fully Qualified Domain Name of the LDAP server
F. Cisco LDAP license file

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 47
When a Cisco Unified ICM Logger / Database Server starts up, which process on the Cisco Unified ICM Call Router must be active?
A. mdsproc
B. recovery
C. dbagent
D. pgagent
E. testsync
F. configLogger

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment with two IP IVRs used for queuing, how does the system avoid sending calls to one of the IP IVRs if it is out of service?
A. The ICM routing script translation route to VRU node automatically detects the out-of-service condition and ignores the failed IP IVR.
B. The ICM routing script translation route to VRU node “consider if” conditional statement must be used to qualify the Peripheral Status of the IP IVR to prevent calls from going to an out-of-service IP IVR.
C. The ICM Send to VRU node is used to detect a failed VRU peripheral automatically.
D. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager CTI ports for the IP IVR would have a “forward on failure” to redistribute the calls sent by the ICM to the failed ports.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
Which is not a valid protocol for connecting Cisco Unified Communications Manager to a Cisco Voice Gateway?
A. SIP
B. H.232
C. SCCP
D. MGCP

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
When a call is queued for an agent using the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise with Cisco Unified IP IVR, which two methods can be used to play music to the waiting caller? (Choose two.)
A. Configure the Voice Gateway with a Real Time Streaming Protocol music source.
B. Configure theVoiceXML Gateway to request the music media file from the Media Server.
C. Specify a .wav file containing music in the Cisco Unified IP IVR script.
D. Configurea Music on Hold source for the agent’s IP Phone.
E. In the ICM routing script, use the Run External Script node to call a Cisco Unified IP IVR application like BASICQ.AEF.

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
On the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Peripheral Gateway, which process would detect a failure between the Peripheral Gateway and the ICM Call Router?
A. MDS
B. PIM
C. OPC
D. CCAGENT

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
In the Cisco Unified Communications Manager 4.1(x), what is the first step to create a new CTI route point to be associated with a JTAPI user?
A. Using device association, map the CTI route point directory number to the JTAPI user.
B. Create a calling search space that includes the JTAPI user and CTI route point directory number.
C. Create the CTI route point device and assign a directory number.
D. Create a new directory number and associate it to the JTAPI user.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
A Cisco CTI Supervisor Desktop can display real-time statistics for Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise agents. Which item must be configured in ICM Configuration Manager for those statistics to be displayed?
A. Routes must be created for each agent in Agent Explorer.
B. Agent State Trace must be checked in theAdvanced tab of Agent Explorer.
C. Agent teams.
D. Supervisor script dialed number.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
When installing a duplexed Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution with Cisco Agent Desktop, which of the following statements regarding the Cisco Agent Desktop server license is correct?
A. In aduplexed Cisco Agent Desktop server deployment, a license file is obtained for the primary Cisco Agent Desktop server for half of the agents and a second license file is obtained for the secondary Cisco Agent Desktop server for the rest of the agents.
B. In aduplexed Cisco Agent Desktop server deployment, a license file is obtained and applied to the secondary Cisco Agent Desktop server.
C. In aduplexed Cisco Agent Desktop server deployment, a license file is obtained and applied to the primary Cisco Agent Desktop server.
D. The license for the Cisco Agent Desktop server is tied to the MAC address of the server, so each Cisco Agent Desktop server must have a unique license file.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
What is the purpose of the Cisco Unified ICM Configuration Manager (ConfigManager)?
A. a program to allow access to the various applications that administer the Cisco Agent Desktop and Cisco Supervisor Desktop
B. a tool to create,modify, or delete ICM databases and estimate the size of the databases
C. a centralized web-based tool for System Unified Contact Center Enterprise Configuration
D. to view and update the configuration information in the ICM database

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
Which two statements are correct when configuring device targets in a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution? (Choose two.)
A. Device targets are not configured when using a Unified Communications Manager PG.
B. The correct configuration parameter for a device target is /devtype CiscoPhone 02000, where 02000 is the agent ID.
C. Device targets are not configured when using a System PG.
D. The correct configuration parameter for a device target is /devtype CiscoPhone 02000, where 02000 is the extension of the agent phone.
E. The correct configuration parameter for a device target is /devtype CiscoPhone 22000, where 22000 is the extension of the agent phone.
F. The correct configuration parameter for a device target is /devtype CiscoPhone 22000, where 22000 is the extension of the agent ID.

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
Exhibit:

The Cisco Unified ICM Call Tracer tool allows ICM script developers to simulate calls in routing scripts for
testing purposes.
Given this script and Call Tracer output, what can you conclude?

A. There was no default label defined for this dialed number (EXAM_2).
B. This is not a valid script and would not produce a route.
C. There were no agents logged into Skill Group 1.
D. There were no agents in Skill Group 1 in the Available state.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution with Cisco Unified IP IVR, how are service levels set for reporting?
A. at the Cisco Unified ICM Skill Group using the Skill Group Explorer tool
B. at the Cisco Unified ICM Call Type using the Call Type Explorer tool
C. system-wide in the ICM EnterpriseConfigManager tool as a default
D. at the Cisco Unified ICM Service in the Service Explorer tool

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
What is the correct installation order for the Cisco Agent Desktop in a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Peripheral Gateway; CTI Server; Cisco Agent Desktop server; Cisco Agent Desktop administrator; CTI/OS Server; Cisco Agent Desktop agent
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Peripheral Gateway; CTI Server; CTI/OS Server; Cisco Agent Desktop administrator; Cisco Agent Desktop server; Cisco Agent Desktop agent
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Peripheral Gateway; CTI Server; Cisco Agent Desktop administrator; Cisco Agent Desktop server; CTI/OS Server; Cisco Agent Desktop agent
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Peripheral Gateway; CTI Server; CTI/OS Server; Cisco Agent Desktop server; Cisco Agent Desktop administrator; Cisco Agent Desktop agent

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, to move call control to the Cisco Unified IP IVR in the ICM routing script, what must be configured and used in the script?
A. translation route
B. skill group
C. call type
D. service array

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 61
Which of the following interfaces is used by the Cisco Unified ICM VRU Peripheral Gateway to communicate with the Cisco Unified IP IVR?
A. JTAPI
B. H.323
C. GED-125 Event Feed
D. GED-125 Service Control

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution using the Cisco IP IVR as a queue point, how do you transfer the caller to voice mail after the caller has already been placed in queue?
A. Within the IP IVR queue script, use the Redirect Step; the destination variable should be configured as the Voice Mail Box extension number.
B. Within the IP IVR queue step, use the IP IVR Set Enterprise Call Data Step; in the ICM routing script, send the call to a label node that is the Voice Mail Pilot number.
C. Within the IP IVR queue step, use the IP IVR Set Enterprise Call Data Step; in the ICM routing script, send the call to a label node that is the Voice Mail Box extension number.
D. Within the IP IVR queue script, use the Redirect Step; the destination variable should be configured as the Voice Mail Pilot number.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 63
Which of the following statements is true about administrative scripts in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution?
A. Administrative scripts can run periodically and set variables.
B. There can be a maximum of only 10 administrative scripts running at any time.
C. Administrative scripts must be associated with a call type.
D. At least one administrative script must be scheduled for the solution to work.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise with Cisco Unified IP IVR, what is the required Network VRU type?
A. type 2
B. type 10
C. type 8
D. type 3

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65
Which Cisco Unified ICM ConfigManager tool is used to enable Expanded Call Context variables?
A. PG Explorer
B. User Variable List
C. Call Type Manager
D. System Information

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 66
Which two options must be installed and configured for the Cisco ICM Central Controller to be active? (Choose two.)
A. ICM Logger / Database Server
B. ICM Call Router
C. Historical Database Server
D. WebView server
E. Peripheral Gateway
F. Application Gateway

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 67
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, what is the correct order to configure a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Peripheral Gateway for use?
A. Build the skill groups, build the agents, associate the agents to the skill groups, create the peripheral in PG Explorer,associate the skill groups to the peripheral.
B. Build the agents, create the peripheral in PG Explorer, build the skill groups,associate the agents to the skill groups.
C. Create the peripheral in PG Explorer, build the agents, build the skill groups,associate the agents to the skill groups.
D. Create the peripheral in PG Explorer, enable sub-skills 1, 2, and 3, build the skill groups, build the agents, associate the agents to the skill groups.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 68
Exhibit: The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise can queue calls at different queue priorities. In this sample script, at what priority will the call be queued?

A. It depends, as each call hitting the script will reset the priority for all calls when the Queue Priority node is executed.
B. Three (3)As set in the Queue Priority node.
C. Five (5)The default for the Queue to Skill Group node, unless it was set otherwise.
D. None, as queue priority only is used when more than one skill group is used in the Queue to Skill.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 69
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Script node is used to capture call flow data within the branches of the script and show the count in a report?
A. Call Type node
B. Label node
C. Comment node
D. Run External Script node

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 70
Exhibit:

In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise, using the CTI OS Desktop there is a standard button for
“Supervisor Assist,” which will find the team supervisor and bring them into the call.
Using the Agent Desk Settings above, how is the supervisor brought into the call?

A. The supervisor will be joined into a conference with the agent and caller automatically.
B. The supervisor will be joined to a conference with the caller and the agent will be dropped from the call once the supervisor is connected.
C. The agent will have to manually consult the supervisor on their second line of the Cisco IP Phone.
D. The supervisor will get a conference call from the agent, with just the agent first,then they can join the caller.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 71
When creating a new ICM call routing script, a palette tool is available with the icons available for use in the script. The available nodes are grouped into four tabs. Which option is not one of those tabs?
A. Targets
B. Administrative
C. General
D. Routing
E. Queue

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 72
A Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise call center has a group of supervisors who handle supervisor assist calls from all agents, but do not take customer calls. Which statement best describes how you would configure the supervisory assist function for all of the agents?
A. Define a dialed number for each agent skill group; create a routing script that uses the agent-to-agent node; branch to another agent-to-agent node if the primary supervisor is not available.
B. Define a dialed number for each agent skill group; create a routing script that uses the agent-to-agent node.
C. Create a skill group to be used for supervisors; define a dialed number for each agent skill group; create a routing script that routes the agent to the LAA Select node for the supervisor skill group.
D. Create a skill group to be used for supervisors; define a dialed number for each agent team; create a routing script that routes the agent to the LAA Select node for the supervisor skill group.
E. Define a dialed number for each agent team; create a routing script that uses the agent-to-agent node branch to another agent-to-agent node if the primary supervisor is not available.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 73
What are the three best methods to ensure that Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise route requests that experience unexpected scripting conditions are counted as default-routed rather than errors in call type reports? (Choose three.)
A. Include a Termination node with Termination type of default label for all scripts in which there is some unexpected input.
B. Configure default labels for each dialed number using the Configuration Manager.
C. Configure default labels for each skill group using the Configuration Manager.
D. Test your scripts to ensure that all routing logic is correct.
E. In all routing scripts, account for failure by creating a path for calls that encounter unexpected conditions.

Correct Answer: ABE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 74
Which Cisco Unified ICM Peripheral Gateway process and network connection is used to provide synchronous state transfer between a pair of duplex Peripheral Gateways?
A. OPC, Private Network
B. OPC, Visible/Public Network
C. MDS, Private Network
D. MDS, Visible/Public Network

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 75
In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, a trunk group is created in the Cisco Unified ICM Configuration Manager and associated with a peripheral. The trunk group peripheral number must match which of the following items?
A. Peripheral Gateway CTI Server Listen Port, which typically is 42027 or 43027
B. Peripheral ID of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Peripheral Gateway PIM
C. Peripheral ID of the Cisco Unified IP IVR Peripheral Gateway PIM
D. Cisco Unified IPIVR’s CTI Port Group Number ID

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 76
Which two of the following tools are required to add a Peripheral Gateway to the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise? (Choose two.)
A. ICM Setup utility
B. ICM Domain Manager
C. ICM Configuration Manager
D. Contact Center Management Portal
E. ICM Support tools

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 77
What is the recommended order of installation for Cisco Unified ICM software components?
A. First Admin Workstation/Distributor, Peripheral Gateway, Logger, Call Router
B. Call Router, Logger, Peripheral Gateway,first Admin Workstation/Distributor
C. Call Router, Logger, first Admin Workstation/Distributor, Peripheral Gateway
D. First Admin Workstation/Distributor, Peripheral Gateway, Call Router, Logger

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 78
When configuring the Cisco Unified Communications Manager PIM on the ICM Peripheral Gateway, the Service field contains a Host name. What must also be configured?
A. The User ID must not be blank.
B. The Service / Host name must be in the local machine Host file.
C. The Peripheral name must be the same as the Service / Host name.
D. The Password must be the same as the Service / Host name.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 79
In a typical Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise parent/child call flow, when a call is routed by the parent ICM to the child site and an agent is no longer available at that child, what are two options that the call may do? (Choose two.)
A. be terminated
B. receive RONA treatment in the child
C. be queued at the child for the next available agent
D. be queued at the parent for an agent at any child site
E. be automatically routed to an error message at the child

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 80
When configuring an agent device target in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise, what is the correct format for the entry?
A. in theConfig Parameter setting, /devtype 7960 /dn 999121000 /ext 3333 where the number to reach the agent site is 999121000, and the agent extension is 3333
B. in theConfig Parameter setting, /devtype CiscoPhone and the agent extension in the Global Address setting
C. in theConfig Parameter setting, /devtype CiscoPhone /dn 9991213333, where 9991213333 is the agent extension
D. in theConfig Parameter setting, /devtype 7960 /dn 9991213333, where 9991213333 is the agent extension

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 81
What is the correct order of steps to install a new Cisco Unified IP Phone for a Unified Contact Center Enterprise agent in Unified Communications Manager 5.x?
A. add phone, select model, enter the MAC address, and assign to device pool
B. add peripheral and peripheral type, select model, and assign to device pool
C. add agent, select model, enter the MAC address, and assign to device pool
D. add device and device type, select model, enter the MAC address, and assign to device pool

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 82
A Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise routing script can send calls directly to a pre-defined label or extension on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP Phone. What is the impact of that sort of routing on the system?
A. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution loses track of the call and reports it as “transferred out”.
B. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution will automatically take the call back based on the ring-no-answer settings for the agent group associated with the call if no one answers within the timeout parameter.
C. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution does not lose track of the call if the call is transferred to a monitored or agent extension / device target in the system.
D. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution cannot send calls outside the defined range of agent extensions / device targets in the system.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 83
Exhibit:

In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, calls can be routed directly to agents. In this script and agent-to-agent node, how is the agent selected?
A. The requested agent’s name is stored in the Caller Entered Digits field for the call, and the system will select the agent by name.
B. The requested agent must be logged in for the system to select that agent from Skill Group 1.
C. The script is not valid, because the call is not at an agent, so the agent-to-agent node cannot be used.
D. The requested agent’s login ID (number) is stored in the Caller Entered Digits field for the call, and the system will select the agent by number.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 84
When creating a new call routing script in the Cisco ICM Script Editor, what two steps must be included? (Choose two.)
A. Create a matching VRU script name for the script in ICM.
B. Validate the script to ensure there are no errors.
C. Delete the prior script version to maintain less than 10 active script revisions.
D. Run the Script Monitor mode to ensure the script functions properly.
E. Schedule the script using Call Type Manager.
F. Save the script and activate it in Script Editor.

Correct Answer: BF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

All the Flydumps.com Cisco 642-242 questions & answers in this product are designed by Cisco certified experts and were given utmost attention to guarantee that it is 100% factual and not fabricated. Pass Cisco 642-242 exam in first attempt !

Flydumps 642-427 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/642-427.html

Cisco 642-242 Vce & PDF, The Best Cisco 642-242 Dump With Low Price