Cisco 642-242 Practice, Helpful Cisco 642-242 Test Engine Covers All Key Points

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 000-958 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/000-958.html

FLYDUMPS offer you detailed Cisco 642-242 exam sample questions. Our experts come from different parts of the Industry and are most experienced and qualified to have the opportunity to write the Cisco 642-242 exam for us. Cisco 642-242 exam sample questions are even more difficult than the actual test. Our Cisco 642-242 exam PDF is a mock up of the actual certification exam questions. This technique has been used for a longest time and it is 100% guaranteed. Cisco 642-242 exam sample questions provides you everything you will need to take your Cisco 642-242 Exam. The Cisco 642-242 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical.

QUESTION 66
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise with Cisco Unified IP IVR, what is the required Network VRU type?
A. type 10
B. type 3
C. type 2
D. type 8

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 67
Where is the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise VRUProgress variable configured and what is this variable used for?
A. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise VRUProgress variable is configured from the CRA Administration > SubSystems > ICM > VRU Script > VRU Variable. This variable is used to troubleshoot VRU errors.
B. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise VRUProgress variable is configured from the CRA Administration > SubSystems > ICM > VRU Script > VRU Variable. This variable is used to track callers as they progress through a self-service application.
C. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise VRUProgress is a predefined System variable assessed using the Set node in an ICM routing script to indicate the status of the call at different points in a self-service application.
D. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise VRUProgress is a predefined System variable assessed using the Set node in an ICM routing script to indicate tracing levels in the IP IVR.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 68
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, calls can be routed directly to agents. In this script and agent-to-agent node, how is the agent selected?

A. The requested agent’s name is stored in the Caller Entered Digits field for the call, and the system will select the agent by name.
B. The requested agent’s login ID (number) is stored in the Caller Entered Digits field for the call, and the system will select the agent by number.
C. The requested agent must be logged in for the system to select that agent from Skill Group 1.
D. The script is not valid, because the call is not at an agent, so the agent-to-agent node cannot be used.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 69
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, to move call control to the Cisco Unified IP IVR in the ICM routing script, what must be configured and used in the script?
A. skill group
B. translation route
C. call type
D. service array

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 70
Which Cisco Unified ICM Peripheral Gateway process and network connection is used to provide synchronous state transfer between a pair of duplex Peripheral Gateways?
A. MDS, Visible/Public Network
B. OPC, Visible/Public Network
C. MDS, Private Network
D. OPC, Private Network

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 71
Which Cisco Unified ICM ConfigManager tool is used to enable Expanded Call Context variables?
A. System Information
B. PG Explorer
C. Call Type Manager
D. User Variable List

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 72
When configuring the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise with Cisco Unified IP IVR, how is the return on no answer configured for agents?
A. in Cisco Unified Communications Manager as a Forward on No Answer setting
B. in Cisco Unified ICM PG Explorer as a Peripheral Configuration Parameter
C. in Cisco Unified ICM agent desk settings
D. in the Cisco Unified IP IVR Queue Loop

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 73
In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise design with a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster with three nodes:
Publisher (PUB) Subscriber 1 (Sub1) Subscriber 2 (Sub2)
For 500 agents with 1:1 redundancy option, PG A and B connect to Sub1 and Sub2 respectively. What is the proper configuration of device pools and the Cisco Unified Communications Manager groups for redundancy?
A. Device Pool 1 (CCM Group1 – Sub1, Sub2) Device Pool 2 (CCM Group2 – Sub2, Sub1)
B. Device Pool 1 (CCM Group1 – Pub, Sub1) Device Pool 2 (CCM Group 2 – Pub, Sub1)
C. Device Pool 1 (CCM Group1 – Sub1, Sub2) Device Pool 2 (CCM Group 2 ?Sub1, Sub2)
D. Device Pool 1 (CCM Group1 – Pub, Sub2) Device Pool 2 (CCM Group 2 – Pub, Sub2)

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 74
Which is not a valid protocol for connecting Cisco Unified Communications Manager to a Cisco Voice Gateway?
A. H.232
B. SIP
C. SCCP
D. MGCP

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 75
In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, the following have been created in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager:
There are two partitions: UCCE – Contains CTI route points and agent phone DNs INTERNAL – Contains CTI ports
There are three calling search spaces: GW_CSS – Contains UCCE partition CTI_CSS – Contains UCCE partition AG_CSS – Contains UCCE and INTERNAL partitions
In this configuration, PSTN calls to CTI route points are failing to get into the Cisco Unified IP IVR for queuing treatment. Internal calls from agent phone to CTI route points get queuing treatment. What needs to be changed in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager to fix this issue?
A. CSS (CTI_CSS) of the CTI route points should have partition INTERNAL.
B. CSS (GW_CSS) of the Gateway should have partition INTERNAL.
C. CSS (AG_CSS) of the agent phone should not have partition INTERNAL.
D. It is a configuration problem in ICM as it cannot route calls to IP IVR.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 76
What is the correct installation order for the Cisco Agent Desktop in a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Peripheral Gateway; CTI Server; Cisco Agent Desktop administrator; Cisco Agent Desktop server; CTI/OS Server; Cisco Agent Desktop agent
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Peripheral Gateway; CTI Server; CTI/OS Server; Cisco Agent Desktop administrator; Cisco Agent Desktop server; Cisco Agent Desktop agent
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Peripheral Gateway; CTI Server; CTI/OS Server; Cisco Agent Desktop server; Cisco Agent Desktop administrator; Cisco Agent Desktop agent
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Peripheral Gateway; CTI Server; Cisco Agent Desktop server; Cisco Agent Desktop administrator; CTI/OS Server; Cisco Agent Desktop agent

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 77
When installing Microsoft SQL Server for the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enteprise 7.0 release, which of the following settings is required for TempDB?
A. Check Autgrow option (enable).
B. Clear Autogrow option (disable).
C. Increase the size of the TempDB database and logs to half the available disk space.
D. Leave database settings for TempDB at the default SQL settings.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 78
Which two of the following tools are required to add a Peripheral Gateway to the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise? (Choose two.)
A. Contact Center Management Portal
B. ICM Setup utility
C. ICM Support tools
D. ICM Domain Manager
E. ICM Configuration Manager

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 79
When using post-routing in your Cisco Unified Contact Center solution, how would you configure default call treatment to ensure that calls placed in queue in the Cisco IP IVR are treated in some way if the ICM doesn’t respond to the IP IVR?
A. Create a default destination label for each dialed number.
B. Create a default route in the ICM Translation Route Wizard for the IP IVR translation pattern.
C. Create a default script in the IP IVR. Define this default script in the CRA Administrator > Application menu.
D. Create a default script in the IP IVR. Define this default script in the CRA Administrator > JTAPI Trigger menu.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 80
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Script node is used to capture call flow data within the branches of the script and show the count in a report?
A. Call Type node
B. Run External Script node
C. Label node
D. Comment node

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 81
In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, a trunk group is created in the Cisco Unified ICM Configuration Manager and associated with a peripheral. The trunk group peripheral number must match which of the following items?
A. Peripheral ID of the Cisco Unified IP IVR Peripheral Gateway PIM
B. Peripheral ID of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Peripheral Gateway PIM
C. Cisco Unified IP IVR’s CTI Port Group Number ID
D. Peripheral Gateway CTI Server Listen Port, which typically is 42027 or 43027

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 82
Which item is not used in configuring a Cisco ICM VRU PIM on the Peripheral Gateway?
A. instance name
B. peripheral ID
C. VRU connection port
D. heartbeat interval

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 83
There are 20 agents in the Sales skill group and 10 agents in the Customer Service skill group. All agents are currently busy handling customer calls. All agents are also members of both the Sales and Customer Service skill groups.
Sales has 10 calls in queue, each with a priority of 5, and two calls in queue with a priority of 4. Customer Service has five calls in queue, each with a priority of 3. Which type of call will be delivered to the next available agent?
A. The next available agent will receive the longest queued Sales call with a priority of 5.
B. The next available agent will receive the longest queued Sales call with a priority of 4.
C. The next available agent will receive the longest queued Customer Service call with a priority of 5.
D. The next available agent will receive the longest queued Customer Service call with a priority of 3.
E. The next available agent will receive the call with the longest queued duration.
F. The next available agent will receive the Customer Service call with a priority of 3.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 84
The Intelligent Network Call Routing Protocol of the Cisco Unified ICM system can function in which two of the following implementations? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Contact Center Hosted Edition for communications to a customer instance (CICM servers), to send and receive route requests
B. Cisco Gatekeeper environments providing H.323 destination alias and endpoint translation
C. interconnecting different Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solutions to send and receive route requests
D. an SS7 Service Control Point with Carrier Intelligent Networks
E. to communicate from a parent ICM to a child or System Contact Center Enterprise with the Gateway Peripheral Gateway

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps.com Cisco 642-242 material details are researched and created by the most professional certified authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps. You can get Cisco 642-242 questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success. And Flydumps.com will give you this key of success.

Flydumps 000-958 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/000-958.html

Cisco 642-242 Practice, Helpful Cisco 642-242 Test Engine Covers All Key Points