Cisco 642-373 Exam Guide, 100% Success Rate Cisco 642-373 Demo Download 100% Pass With A High Score

Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam 000-958 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/000-958.html

FLYDUMPS presents prime quality Cisco 642-373 exam sample questions. It is the greatest plus the latest Cloudera Process Exams. What’s more, we have been continually upgrading the FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-373 exam sample questions. These kinds of Cisco 642-373 Cloudera Exam Solutions updates are offered free of cost to be able to FLYDUMPS shoppers. The particular Cisco 642-373 exam sample questions is but one examination with a compilation of assessments instructed to accomplish Cloudera. The Cloudera are a few things you can use to show that you might have no less than more than enough primary teaching to take on the Cloudera certification assessments.

QUESTION 70
Which of the following best describe the customer benefit of creating a systems acceptance test plan in the design phase?
A. reduce operating costs and limit change-related incidents by providing a consistent and efficient set of processes
B. improve the return on investment and hasten migration by identifying and planning for necessary infrastructure changes and resource additions, as well as reduce deployment costs by analyzing gaps early in the planning process to determine what is needed to support the system
C. improve its ability to make sound financial decisions by developing a business case based on its business requirements and establishing a basis for developing a technology strategy
D. reduce unnecessary disruption, delays, rework, and other problems by establishing test cases for use in verifying that the system meets operational, functional, and interface requirements “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 25 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 71
A Cisco Catalyst switch can belong to how many VTP domains?
A. 2
B. 1 to 4,096
C. 1
D. 1 to 1,005
E. no limit
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 72
The Cisco ASA Security Appliance can offer the benefit of integrating which three security services into one device? (Choose three.)
A. PIX firewall
B. VPN Concentrator
C. IPS
D. DDoS Anomaly Guard and Detector
E. CSA MC
F. ACS server

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ActualTests.com
QUESTION 73
A customer has deployed a wireless core feature set using autonomous access points and now wants to include a satellite building 4,500 feet away from the main campus. The customer also wants to provide wireless access to a courtyard for wireless clients in close proximity to the antenna mounting position. Which Cisco Aironet product is the most applicable solution?
A. CiscoAironet 1000 Series
B. CiscoAironet 1300 Series
C. CiscoAironet 1100 Series
D. CiscoAironet 1400 Series
E. CiscoAironet 1200 Series “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 26 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 74
What is one benefit of the Cisco anti-X defense strategy?
A. virtual firewall protection
B. malware, virus, and worm mitigation
C. applications security
D. security events correlation for proactive response

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 75
Which two of these statements best describe the benefits of Cisco’s wireless IDS functionality? (Choose two.)
A. Autonomous APs must be dedicated IDS sensors while lightweight APs can combine client traffic and RF monitoring.
B. Cisco or CCX compatible client cards can extend the RF IDS service for autonomous APs.
C. 2.4GHz RF management can monitor both 802.11 and non-802.11 RF interference.
D. APs only monitor the RF channels that are servicing the clients.
E. AirDefense for wireless IDS is required by autonomous APs.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 76
ActualTests.com Which component of Cisco ASDM provides administrators with a complete system overview and device health statistics at a glance?
A. Cisco ASDM Launcher
B. AIP SSM
C. Resource Manager
D. Dashboard

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 77
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 27 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
What are three benefits of the Cisco Adaptive Threat Defense strategy? (Choose three.)
A. virtual firewall
B. usingQoS techniques such as Traffic Policing to rate limit suspected traffic to prevent DoS attacks
C. automatic reconfigurations of the security devices based on current security threats
D. containment and control of security threats
E. application security
F. anti-x defense

Correct Answer: DEF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 78
Which CiscoWorks component would most help you locate end-station connections at the access switch level quickly?
A. Campus Manager
B. Resource Manager Essentials
C. Device Fault Manager
D. CiscoView

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 79
Which of these is the best definition of the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach?
A. It determines how best to price Cisco products. ActualTests.com
B. It consists of these phases: plan, deploy, support, and troubleshoot.
C. It defines the minimum set of services required to successfully deploy and operate a set of Cisco technologies.
D. It provides partners with a useful way to leverage Cisco resources.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 80
The PIX Security Appliance feature set is a subset of the ASA Security Appliance feature set. Which two of these features are only supported by an ASA Security Appliance? (Choose two.)
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 28 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
A. WebVPN
B. low latency queuing
C. AIP-SSM intrusion prevention
D. Active/Active failover
E. security contexts
F. transparent firewall

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 81
Which two of these statements best describe fast secure roaming for the wireless core feature set using autonomous access points? (Choose two.)
A. It is compatible with all wireless clients.
B. It is enabled through WLSE deployment.
C. Roaming occurs withoutreauthentication through a centralized RADIUS server.
D. It reduces roaming latency through reduced client RF channel scanning enhancements.
E. It reduces roaming latency to targeted times of less than 75ms.

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 82
Your company has two primary divisions: Products and Services. The Products division is on network
150.10.64.0/21. The Services division is on network 150.10.72.0/21. You want to summarize both networks
into one routing statement.

ActualTests.com
Which IP address and subnet mask combination would most efficiently accomplish this?

A. 150.10.0.0./16
B. 150.10.64.0/20
C. 150.10.64.0/22
D. 150.10.64.0/21

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 83
At which stage of the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach would you recommend supporting and troubleshooting the system?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 29 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
A. Implementation
B. Optimization
C. Design
D. Operation
E. Planning
F. Preparation

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 84
List three benefits of implementing an integrated security solution based on the Cisco Self- Defending Network strategy? (Choose three.)
A. collaborative security system
B. programmable security ASICs
C. integrated security
D. Cisco IOS-based security
E. self provisioning
F. Adaptive Threat Defense

Correct Answer: ACF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 85
Which two of these statements best describe fast secure roaming? (Choose two.)
A. available only in autonomous APs
B. a feature of WDS in lightweight APs ActualTests.com
C. available in autonomous and lightweight APs
D. a feature of WDS in autonomous APs
E. requires at least one AP and one Wireless LAN Services Module

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 86
Which network management solution performs configuration, monitoring, and management of Cisco Firewall, VPN router, and IPS devices as well as maintains network device inventory and software distribution features?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 30 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
A. Adaptive Security Device Manager (ASDM)
B. CiscoWorks Security Device Management Center (SD/MC)
C. Security Device Manager (SDM)
D. CiscoWorks VMS/Management Center (VMS/MC)

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 87
Which three of these service components are in the design phase? (Choose three.)
A. Staging Plan Development
B. Site Readiness Assessment
C. Staff Training
D. Detailed Design Development
E. Account Qualification and Planning
F. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development

Correct Answer: ADF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 88
DRAG DROP
Drop ActualTests.com

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 31 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam

QUESTION 89
Which of these statements about CiscoWorks is true?
A. CiscoWorks does not require TCP reliability.
B. The LMS interface can manage a maximum of four CiscoWorks servers.
C. CiscoWorks SNMS supports integration with HPOV.
D. CiscoWorks Restricted is the recommended choice for large enterprise.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 90
Which two of these statements best describe the benefits of the Cisco Compatible Extensions Program? (Choose two.)
A. provides an evolving set of specifications for interoperability ActualTests.com
B. eliminates the need for testing by providing innovative features to wireless client vendors through a one-time license fee
C. provides innovative features only on Cisco’s wireless client adapters
D. accelerates the availability of innovative features while maintaining interoperability
E. offers a feature-rich implementation alternative to Wi-Fi certification

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 91
Which tools on Cisco.com could you use to plan for correct Cisco IOS images to support a customer’s security design and requirements? (Choose two.)
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 32 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
A. Cisco IOS Matrix Navigator
B. Cisco IOS Package Planner
C. Cisco Dynamic Configuration Tool
D. Cisco Feature Navigator
E. Cisco IOS Security Planner

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 92
A customer is considering purchasing either a Cisco Catalyst 2960 or Cisco Catalyst Express 500. Which feature can only be found on the Catalyst 2960?
A. Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
B. standalone fixed-configuration Layer 2 switching
C. 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports
D. dual-purpose copper or fiber uplinks

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 93
The Cisco Lifecycle Services approach is primarily applicable to which type of companies?
A. the large enterprise with a global presence
B. the large enterprise with a single campus
C. All companies, regardless of size
D. the small- or medium-sized business ActualTests.com

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 94
What is the purpose of the Dynamic Configuration Tool?
A. to allow for the mass deployment of devices with minimal configurations
B. to provide an easy way to check for known bugs in IOS releases
C. to determine the correct IOS image to support your modules or blades
D. to test router configurations virtually prior to implementing them in your production network
E. to verify that hardware such as modulesare compatible with your chassis “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.”
-www.actualtests.com 33
Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 95
What is one reason you might recommend a solution using only autonomous access points to a customer?
A. The customer requires immediatewireline integration with a Catalyst 6500 switch.
B. The customer needs an outdoor-ready access point.
C. The customer requires Layer 3 roaming.
D. The customer wants the option to migrate to LWAPP.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 96
After properly configuring multiple VLANs, an administrator has decided to secure its VLAN network. Which three steps are required to secure this environment? (Choose three.)
A. Enable root guard feature to prevent a directly or indirectly connected STP-capable device from affecting the location of the root bridge.
B. Set the native VLAN ID to match the port VLAN ID of any 802.1q trunk to prevent spoofing.
C. Configure VTP domains appropriately or turn off VTP altogether to limit or prevent possible undesirable protocol interaction with regards to the network-wide VLAN configuration.
D. Disable all unused ports and place them in an unused VLAN to avoid unauthorized access.
E. If a port is connected to a foreign device make sure to disable CDP, DTP, RPR,PAgP, UDLP, and any other unnecessary protocols, and enable UplinkFast/BPDU guard on it.

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ActualTests.com
QUESTION 97
Which design phase service component includes the development and documentation of the test case or cases used to verify that a deployed infrastructure meets operational, functional, and interface requirements?
A. Staging Plan
B. Business Plan
C. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development
D. Detailed Design Development
E. Implementation Plan “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 34 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 98
At which stage of the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach should customer education presentations occur?
A. Operation
B. Implementation
C. Optimization
D. Design
E. Planning

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 99
Which VMS Security Monitor tool allows you to monitor data for patterns of attacks from one machine to a list of targets?
A. Advanced Correlation Engine
B. Management Center for CSA
C. CiscoWorks Dashboard
D. Advanced Notification Engine

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 100
ActualTests.com Deploying ISRs with integrated security services can help lower the total cost of ownership. Which of these Cisco ISR Routers features illustrate this point?
A. using the USB port to perform fast Cisco IOS image upgrade
B. using the high performance AIM to increase the Cisco IOS Firewall performance
C. using built-in on-board VPN acceleration to reduce the amount of VPN configuration tasks
D. using the SDM configuration tool to reduce training costs
E. using the security audit feature to implement inline Intrusion Prevention System

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 35 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
QUESTION 101
On what lower-level transport protocol does CiscoWorks LAN Management Solution rely on and why?
A. UDP, becauseCiscoWorks LAN Management requires the reliability of UDP’s detection of lost packets and retransmission
B. TCP, becauseCiscoWorks LAN Management requires that packets require the reliability in the network
C. UDP, becauseCiscoWorks LAN Management is an application that does not require the reliability of TCP
D. IP, becauseCiscoWorks LAN Management requires the reliability of IP packets
E. TCP, becauseCiscoWorks LAN Management does not require detection and retransmission of lost packets

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 102
In the plan phase, network readiness assessment addresses which customer need?
A. an assessment of the preparedness of the customer’s existing system infrastructure to support a proposed solution
B. the optimal technologies for supporting its business requirements and objectives
C. an in-depth assessment of the operational environment required to support the operation of both the current and planned solutions
D. a comprehensive design that has been customized based on the operations processes, network management processes, and tools of its system

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ActualTests.com
QUESTION 103
DRAG DROP
Drop

“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 36 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 104
Which statement concerning the Active/Active failover feature is correct?
A. If an active security context within the primary security appliance “fails”, the status of the primary security appliance unit changes to “failed” while the secondary failover security appliance unit transitions to “active.”
B. ASA Security Appliance failover pair must have either an Unrestricted and UR license or a UR and FO-A/A license to be able to support Active/Active failover.
C. Active/Active failover is supported in “multiplemode” configuration only.
D. Active/Active failover supports site-to-site IPSec VPNstateful failover.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 105
What is one key objective of the operations readiness assessment performed in the plan phase?
ActualTests.com
A. evaluate the readiness of a customer’s current operations and network management infrastructure to support a new technology
B. align business requirements with technical requirements
C. create a plan to recycle used equipment
D. install and test system components in a non-production environment

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 106
Which three of these items can a wireless assisted site survey optimize? (Choose three.)
A. IPS auto-response settings “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 37 Cisco 642-374: Practice Exam
B. IDS settings
C. channel selection
D. beacon interval
E. security selection
F. radio transmit power setting

Correct Answer: CDF Section: (none) Explanation

Get yourself composed for Microsoft actual exam and upgrade your skills with Flydumps.com Cisco 642-373 practice test products. Once you have practiced through our assessment material, familiarity on Cisco 642-373 exam domains get a significant boost. Flydumps.com practice tests enable you to raise your performance level and assure the guaranteed success for Cisco 642-373 exam.

Jumpexam 000-958 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/000-958.html

Cisco 642-373 Exam Guide, 100% Success Rate Cisco 642-373 Demo Download 100% Pass With A High Score