Cisco 642-374 Exam Test, Valid and updated Cisco 642-374 PDF Exams Online Store

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure eada10 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/eada10.html

Attention Please:Professional new version Cisco 642-374 PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Flydumps.com,all are updated timely by our experts covering all Cisco 642-374 new questions and questions.100 percent pass your Cisco 642-374 exam.

QUESTION 76
A Cisco Catalyst switch can belong to how many VTP domains?
A. 1 to 4,096
B. 2
C. 1
D. 1 to 1,005
E. no limit

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 77
In the design phase, which service component provides the customer with a comprehensive design?
A. Project Kick-off
B. Staging Plan
C. Detailed Design Development
D. Implementation Plan
E. High-Level Design

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 78
The Cisco Lifecycle Services approach is primarily applicable to which type of companies?
A. the small- or medium-sized business
B. All companies, regardless of size
C. the large enterprise with a single campus
D. the large enterprise with a global presence

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 79
Drag and Drop Questions A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 80

Which of the following best describe the customer benefit of creating a systems acceptance test plan in the design phase?
A. reduce operating costs and limit change-related incidents by providing a consistent and efficient set of processes
B. improve its ability to make sound financial decisions by developing a business case based on its business requirements and establishing a basis for developing a technology strategy
C. reduce unnecessary disruption, delays, rework, and other problems by establishing test cases for use in verifying that the system meets operational, functional, and interface requirements
D. improve the return on investment and hasten migration by identifying and planning for necessary infrastructure changes and resource additions, as well as reduce deployment costs by analyzing gaps early in the planning process to determine what is needed to support the system

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 81
What is one thing you should be aware of when conducting a wireless site survey?
A. 5 GHz equipment will not be able to penetrate through walls as well as 2.4 GHz equipment.
B. When determining coverage, you should begin measuring attenuation from the middle of the room.
C. 2.4 GHz equipment will not be able to penetrate through walls as well as 5 GHz equipment.
D. Mounting antennas near metal objects will slightly amplify the signal.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 82
You are planning to connect your three branch offices to the corporate site via Frame Relay. The first branch office has been assigned the network 10.1.0.0/16, the second 10.2.0.0/16, the third 10.3.0.0/16, and the corporate headquarters uses 10.0.0.0/16. You would like to summarize all branch and corporate networks into a single route at the corporate site. Which network address and subnet mask should you choose?
A. 10.0.0.0/14
B. 10.0.0.0/16
C. 10.0.0.0/15
D. 10.0.0.0/24

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 83
Which item is a feature of Cisco Compatible Extensions, Version 3?
A. full WPAv2 compliance
B. full 802.11e compliance
C. NAC
D. wireless IDS

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 84
Which Cisco security tool can best determine if a Cisco ISR router is properly secured?
A. Cisco Security IntelliShield
B. Cisco SDM Security Audit
C. Cisco Security Agent MC
D. Cisco Security MARS
E. CAN

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 85

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 86

What are three benefits of the Cisco Adaptive Threat Defense strategy? (Choose three.)
A. using QoS techniques such as Traffic Policing to rate limit suspected traffic to prevent DoS attacks
B. virtual firewall
C. application security
D. automatic reconfigurations of the security devices based on current security threats
E. containment and control of security threats
F. anti-x defense

Correct Answer: CEF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 87
Which of these statements regarding Cisco’s WebVPN support is correct?
A. Cisco’s WebVPN solution supports both TCP and UDP port forwarding for application support.
B. Cisco ISR Routers with the Enhanced Security Bundles support WebVPN.
C. Cisco security appliances act as a proxy between the end user and the target web server.
D. Cisco PIX Security Appliances (running release 7.0) and Adaptive Security Appliances both support WebVPN.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 88
Which three of these items can a wireless assisted site survey optimize? (Choose three.)
A. channel selection
B. radio transmit power setting
C. beacon interval
D. IDS settings
E. security selection
F. IPS auto-response settings

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 89
Which definition best describes the implementation service component within the implement phase?
A. developing and executing proof-of-concept tests, validating high-level infrastructure design, and identifying any design enhancements
B. improving a customer’s infrastructure security system
C. providing a step-by-step plan that details the installation and service-commission tasks required in order to create a controlled-implementation environment that emulates a customer network
D. installing, configuring, and integrating systems components based on an implementation plan developed in earlier phases
E. assessing the ability of site facilities to accommodate proposed infrastructure changes

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 90
What is one key objective of the operations readiness assessment performed in the plan phase?
A. align business requirements with technical requirements
B. install and test system components in a non-production environment
C. evaluate the readiness of a customer’s current operations and network management infrastructure to support a new technology
D. create a plan to recycle used equipment

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

Flydumps.com provides you with the most reliable practice exams to master Cisco 642-374 Certification. Our Microsoft questions and answers are certified by the senior lecturer and experienced technical experts in the Microsoft field. These test questions provide you with the experience of taking the Cisco 642-374 actual test.

Pass4itsure eada10 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/eada10.html

Cisco 642-374 Exam Test, Valid and updated Cisco 642-374 PDF Exams Online Store