Cisco 642-053 Material Provider, Latest Release Cisco 642-053 Preparation Materials On Store

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-467 Study Guide dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-467.html

100% valid Cisco 642-053 Flydumps with more new added questions.By training the Cisco 642-053 questions, you will save a lot time in preparing the exam.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass Cisco 642-053 ensure!

UESTION 123
What is the default action of authentication when AAA is enabled but authentication is not set?
A. Allow a user to access all resources after login.
B. Disallow a user from access to all resources after login.
C. Record all access of resources and who long the user accessed each resources.
D. Not to record any access of resources the users accessed after login.
E. Allow any user to login without checking the authentication database.
F. Disallow any user from logging in with or without a valid username and password.

Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 124
The NAT/PAT translation and access-list configurations that are created by the CiscoEasy VPN Remote feature are not written to either the startup-configuration or running-configuration files. Which two commands can you use to display these configurations? (Choose two.)
A. Show access-lists
B. Show IP NAT Statistics
C. Show IP NAT Translations
D. Show access-lists configuration

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 125
Which two commands could you use to view a new entry to the modem capability database on a fixed chassis 8-port asynchronous access server? (Choose two.)
A. modem entry
B. show modemcap
C. show modem entry www.certifyme .com
D. show running-config
E. show entry modemcap

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 126
Which protocol enables a group of routers to form a single virtual router and use the real IP address of a router as the gateway address?
A. Proxy ARP
B. HSRP
C. IRDP
D. VRRP
E. GLBP
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 127
Which of the following guidelines is not necessary when configuring dynamic VLAN membership?
A. configure VMPS server
B. turn off trunking on the port
C. turn off 802.1x port security
D. configure the spanning-tree PortFast feature

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 128
Which statement best describes V3PN?
A. enables triple AES encryption
B. allows customers to divide a router into multiple independent address spaces and routing tables using Multi-VRF functionality
C. enables dynamic mesh tunnels between sites
D. relies on NHRP
E. enables concurrent IPSec, QoS, and IP telephony www.certifyme .com
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 129
Which statement best describes 802.3af?
A. provides QoS tagging for voice packets
B. enables call accounting and billing
C. provides inline power to IP phones
D. enables separate broadcast domains (voice VLANs) for IP phones
E. enables VLAN tagging
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 130
Which command must be used in order for PPP authentication to work with a dialer profile?
A. dialer string
B. dialer remote-name
C. dialer pool-member
D. dialer map
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 131
What is a primary difference between PPPoA and either PPPoE or RFC 1483 Bridge encapsulation methods?
www.certifyme .com

A. PPPoA requires host-based client software to provide connectivity and authentication.
B. PPPoA does not support session authentication with the aggregation router.
C. PPPoA is routed end-to-end from the user’s PC (or local router) over ATM to the aggregation router.
D. PPPoA provides simple bridged connections for an unlimited amount of hosts.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 132
Which two of the following interfaces support both Cisco in-line power and 802.3af? (Choose two.)
A. WIC
B. VWIC
C. HWIC
D. NM
E. NME
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 133
Which Cisco router is the highest performing 1 RU high router in the industry?
A. 1760
B. 2621 www.certifyme .com

C. 3620
D. 7400
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 134
Drag Drop question A.

B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 135
Which three benefits do both dial-up and broadband solutions provide? (Choose three.)
A. flexibility
B. affordable cost
C. easy setup and administration
D. easy access from retail shopping areas www.certifyme .com

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 136
The Unity Protocol supports only ISAKMP policies that use _____ IKE negotiation, so the IPSec server being used with the Cisco EZ VPN Remote must be configured for this group.
A. Group 1
B. Group 2
C. Group 3
D. Group 7

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 137
You have used CRWS to set up an auto EZ VPN connection using Client mode with PAT. Which statement is true about the connection?
A. The connection uses the IP address of the outside interface to base the PAT address on and uses all other physical interface configurations.
B. The connection ignores the physical outside address and uses addresses from the server for the both the inside and the outside addresses.
C. The connection uses the IP address of the outside interface to base the PAT address on and uses server-supplied addresses for the inside interface and workstations.
D. The connection ignores the outside IP address and uses one supplied by the server, while the inside addresses are used from the physical DHCP configuration of the client router.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 138
Which three protocols can be used by the NAC solution to implement its functions? (Choose three.)
A. IKE
B. 802.1x

C. RSA
D. EAP
E. RADIUS
F. WEP www.certifyme .com
Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 139
Which two statements are true about VPNs? (Choose two.)
A. Messages sent over VPNs require a 56-bit encryption key.
B. VPNs use a certification authority (CA) to digitally sign each transmitted message.
C. VPNs use public and private-key technology to establish a secure tunnel for each client connection.
D. Both clients needing a secure connection and network devices providing the service must be VPN enabled.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 140
Instead of purchasing dedicated router ports, a company wants to reduce costs by allowing any one of the available physical BRI interfaces on a central site router to dial out to remote branch offices.Which two commands provide this capability? (Choose two.)
A. dialer-group
B. multilink ppp
C. interface dialer
D. dialer hunt-group
E. dialer rotary-group

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 141
Which Cisco IOS command displays active Layer 3 sessions on an ISDN PRI connection, showing the call-type and B channel used?
A. debug dialer
B. show isdn status
C. show dialer-group
D. show dialer interface
Correct Answer: B
This volume is part of the Cisco 642-053 Exam Certification Guide Series from FLYDUMPS. Cisco 642-053 exam in this series provide officially developed exam preparation materials that offer assessment, review, and practice to help Cisco 642-053 Certification candidates identify weaknesses,concentrate their study efforts,and enhance their confidence as Cisco 642-053 exam day nears.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-467 Study Guide dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-467.html

Cisco 642-053 Material Provider, Latest Release Cisco 642-053 Preparation Materials On Store