Cisco 642-661 Certification Material Provider, Provide Discount Cisco 642-661 Dump UP To 50% Off

Flydumps Cisco 642-661 exam sample questions offered complete in all respects and contains only Cisco 642-661 test with clear and easy to remember answers. Cisco 642-661 exam is a challenging CompTIA certification. Thus it is advisable for you to master all Cisco 642-661 practice questions before Appearing in the actual exam and make your targeted score. Cisco 642-661 exam sample questions provide you with the experience of taking the best materials. Flydumps provides the most comprehensive Cisco 642-661 test for our customers; we guarantee your success in the first attempt.

QUESTION 128
Which prefix-list will permit the 172.16.1.32 255.255.255.240 prefix?
A. ip prefix-list Certkiller permit 172.16.1.0/28
B. ip prefix-list Certkiller permit 172.0.0.0/8 le 30
C. ip prefix-list Certkiller permit 172.16.0.0/16 eq 28
D. ip prefix-list Certkiller permit 172.16.1.0/8 ge 29

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 129
Which statement is correct about transit AS and iBGP?
A. The iBGP full mesh is a physical full mesh of all the routers within a transit AS.
B. The iBGP full mesh is a logical mesh of TCP sessions.
C. Transit AS running full-mesh iBGP requires synchronization to be enabled.
D. Transit AS running full-mesh iBGP requires next-hop-self to be enabled on all the core routers.
E. iBGP neighbors within a transit AS must be directly connected to each other.
F. To prevent routing loops within a transit AS, eBGP updates are not propagated to iBGP peers.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 130
Exhibit:
ip tcp path-mtu-discovery age-timer infinite
What is the result of the command in the exhibit?

A. sets the age time to zero
B. turns off the age timer
C. allows an infinite MTU size for the default age time of 10 minutes
D. sets the age time to its default maximum value of 30 minutes.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 131
Which method could be used to improve the scalability of IS-IS used as the IBGP of an ISP?
A. Use stub or totally stubby nonbackbone IS-IS areas.
B. Use IS-IS route leaking into the nonbackbone IS-IS areas.
C. Use IS-IS CSNP on Level2 circuits.
D. Use IS-IS pseudo-node on Level2 circuits.
E. Use proper interarea route summarization.
F. Use proper external route summarization when redistributing BGP routes into IS-IS.

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 132
Which of the following statements about the BGP MED path attribute on Cisco routers is correct?
A. If the MED is not attached to a BGP route, it defaults to 0 (best).
B. By default, MED can be considered for routes coming from different autonomous systems.
C. By default, MED can be considered for routes coming from different intraconfederation autonomous systems.
D. The bgp deterministic-med command is used to ensure that an accurate MED comparison is made across all routes received from different autonomous systems.
E. The bgp deterministic-med command is used to allow the MED to determine the BGP path selection over the other BGP attributes.
F. The bgp always-comapare-med command is used to ensure that an accurate MED comparison is made across all routes received from the same autonomous system.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 133
Exhibit

You work as a network technician at Certkiller .com. Study the exhibit carefully.
What is the best way for Certkiller .com to make sure that it does not become a transit autonomous
system?

A. Use static routes to reach its service providers.
B. Synchronize routes between its service providers.
C. Place access list on its border routers to block transit traffic.
D. Filter out all external routes from the updates it sends to its service providers.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 134
Which command is used to configure the external, confederation-wide AS number?
A. Certkiller 3(config)#router bgp {as-number}
B. Certkiller 3(config-router)#bgp confederation peers {as-number}
C. Certkiller 3(config-router)#bgp confederation identifier{as-number}
D. Certkiller 3(config-router)#bgp cluster-id{as-number}
E. Certkiller 3(config-router)#neighbor {ip address} remote-as {as-number}

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 135
Which BGP path attribute is used to inform the BGP peer that the routing information that was presented in the original routing updates may have been lost when the updates were summarized?
A. AGGREGATOR
B. AS_PATH
C. ATOMIC_AGGREGATE
D. CLUSTER_LIST
E. COMMUNITY
F. MULTI_EXIT_DISC

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 136
You work as a network engineer at Certkiller .com. You are troubleshooting a BGP neighbor relationship in
which the neighbor relationship has gone down. You issue the following command:
show ip bgp summary
You see the string “PfxCt” and Idle appear in the State/PfxRcd field.
What could be the cause of this issue?

A. The neighbor has been manually shutdown.
B. The maximum prefix limit had been set and exceeded.
C. The interface on the neighbor router is down.
D. There is a problem with the service provider.
E. The neighbor has no prefix to send.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 137
Exhibit: (output omitted) ! router bgp 65500 neighbor 172.25.25.25 remote-as 65501 neighbor 172.22.22.25 remote-as 65502 neighbor 172.23.23.22 remote-as 65503 !
(output omitted)
You work as a network technician at Certkiller .com. Study the exhibit carefully.
Which of the following is the correct set of commands to establish a minimum routing update interval of 60
seconds for all neighbors?

A. Certkiller 3(config-router)#neighbor advertisement-interval 60
B. Certkiller 3(config-router)#neighbor 172.25.25.25 advertisement-interval 60 Certkiller 3(config-router) #neighbor 172.25.22.22 advertisement-interval 60 Certkiller 3(config-router)#neighbor 172.23.23.23 advertisement-interval 60
C. Certkiller 3(config-router)#bgp neighbor advertisement-interval 60
D. Certkiller 3(config-router)#timers bgp 60 60 60

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 138
When configuring BGP on routers within a transit AS, under what circumstances should BGP synchronization be enabled?
A. when a full-mesh iBGP is used
B. when route reflectors are used
C. when BGP confederation is used
D. when redistributing the BGP routes into IGP
E. when redistributing the IGP routes into BGP
F. when the edge routers are using the BGP next-hop self option

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 139
In the user of hierarchical route reflector design, what is the maximum number of route reflectors that can be configured?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6
G. 10
H. no limit

Correct Answer: H Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 140
When the border routers in a transit autonomous system are to be configured, which configuration command should be used if the internal routers within the transit autonomous system have no IGP route to reach the router interface of the EBGP neighbor?
A. neighbor {ip-address} ebgp-multihop {hop-count}
B. neighbor {ip-address} ibgp-multihop {hop-count}
C. neighbor {ip-address} update-source {interface}
D. neighbor {ip-address} next-hop-self
E. sync
F. maximum-paths {paths}

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 141
Which configuration will set the local preference for the 172.16.10.0/24 prefix to 200 and allow all others prefixes from the 10.1.1.1 BGP neighbor to use the default local preference?
A. router bgp 50001 neighbor 10.1.1.1 remote-as 50002 neighbor 10.1.1.1 route-map Certkiller in ! ip prefix-list Certkiller seq 5 permit 172.16.0.0/8 ge 17 ! route-map Certkiller permit 10 match ip address prefix-list Certkiller set local-preference 200 !
B. router bgp 50001 neighbor 10.1.1.1 remote-as 50002 neighbor 10.1.1.1 route-map Certkiller in ! ip prefix-list Certkiller seq 5 permit 172.16.0.0/24 ! route-map Certkiller permit 10 match ip address prefix-list Certkiller set local-preference 200 !
C. router bgp 50001 neighbor 10.1.1.1 remote-as 50002 neighbor 10.1.1.1 route-map Certkiller t in ! ip prefix-list Certkiller seq 5 permit 172.16.0.0/16 ge 16 ! route-map Certkiller permit 10 match ip address prefix-list Certkiller set local-preference 200 ! route-map Certkiller permit 20
D. router bgp 50001 neighbor 10.1.1.1 remote-as 50002 neighbor 10.1.1.1 route-map Certkiller in ! ip prefix-list Certkiller seq 5 permit 172.16.0.0/24 ! route-map Certkiller permit 10 match ip address prefix-list Certkiller set local-preference 200 ! route-map Certkiller permit 20
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 142
Exhibit Certkiller 3(config-router)# neighbor 10.1.1.1 maximum-prefix 100 80 warning-only What effect does the command in the exhibit have?
A. It prevents the 10.1.1.1 neighbor from exhausting the memory of the Certkiller 3 router.
B. It limits the number of BGP Update messages the Certkiller 3 router will send to the 10.1.1.1 BGP peer.
C. It logs a warning message on the Certkiller 3 router if the Certkiller 3 router BGP table contains more than 100 prefixes.
D. It logs a warning message on the Certkiller 3 router if the Certkiller 3 router BGP table is 80% full.
E. It resets the BGP sessions to the 10.1.1.1 BGP peer if the Certkiller 3 router BGP table contains more than 100 prefixes.
F. It resets the BGP sessions to the 10.1.1.1 BGP peer if the Certkiller 3 router BGP table is 80% full.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 143
What can cause a single sourced iBGP route not to be selected as the best route?
A. The BGP MED is 0.
B. The BGP next-hop is unreachable.
C. The BGP origin is incomplete.
D. The BGP weight is 0.
E. The BGP local preference is 0.
F. BGP synchronization is disabled.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 144
Because of large BGP tables being received from your ISP Certkiller , you must filer any possible
addresses that are within the private IP (RFC 1918) address space.
Which prefix lists would filter any of these private addresses?

A. ip prefix-list Certkiller seq 5 deny 192.168.0.0/16 le 32 ip prefix-list Certkiller seq 10 deny 172.16.0.0/12 le 32 ip prefix-list Certkiller seq 15 deny 10.0.0.0/8 le 32
B. ip prefix-list Certkiller seq 5 deny 192.168.0.0/16 ge 16 ip prefix-list Certkiller seq 10 deny 172.16.0.0/12 ge 24 ip prefix-list Certkiller seq 15 deny 10.0.0.0/8 ge 8
C. ip prefix-list Certkiller seq 5 deny 192.168.0.0/16 ip prefix-list Certkiller seq 10 deny 172.16.0.0/12 ip prefix-list Certkiller seq 15 deny 10.0.0.0/16
D. ip prefix-list Certkiller seq 5 deny 192.168.0.0/16 ip prefix-list Certkiller seq 10 deny 172.16.0.0/12 ip prefix-list Certkiller seq 15 deny 10.0.0.0/32

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 145
What are the two ways for a router to inject its local routes into the BGP table for advertising to other BGP routes? Select two.
A. Use the network command in BGP router configuration mode.
B. Use the redistribute command in BGP router configuration mode.
C. Use the neighbor command in BGP router configuration mode.
D. Use the synchronization command in BGP router configuration mode.
E. Use the route-map command in BGP router configuration mode.

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 146
Exhibit

Based on the output of the show ip route bgp command and the BGP configuration shown in the exhibit, which BGP prefixes will be advertised by Certkiller ? Select four.
A. 192.168.12.0/22
B. 192.168.12.0/24
C. 192.168.15.0/24
D. 192.168.20.0/22
E. 192.168.20.0/24
F. 192.168.23.0/24

Correct Answer: ADEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 147
Exhibit

What does the route map in the exhibit accomplish? Select three.
A. The weight of the default route that originates in AS65111 will be set to 111.
B. The weight of the default route that originates in AS65222 will be set to 110.
C. The weight of all routes that originates in AS65111 will be set to 111.
D. The weight of all routes that originates in any AS will be set to 109.
E. The weight of all routes that originates in any AS will be set to 110.
F. The weight of all routes other than a default route that originates in any AS will be set to 109.

Correct Answer: ABF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Next segment of Cisco 642-661 exam is linked with data management. It will require your abilities of adding cases, aggregation,duplicate cases, select cases and split files. In the fifth segment candidates have to deal with data transformations.  Data transformations include categorical variables, computing variables, counting values across variables and across cases, If conditions, recoding and variables. After data transformations professional have to demonstrate their skills of dealing with the output which involve charts, exporting results, OMS, output, pivot tables editor, scale data, scale variables, scatter plots and table looks.

Cisco 642-661 Certification Material Provider, Provide Discount Cisco 642-661 Dump UP To 50% Off