Cisco 642-565 Free Dumps, Money Back Guarantee Cisco 642-565 Guide Provider For Download

Flydumps certification Cisco 642-565 exam is a very important Hitachi certification exam in the IT industry, would like the examination must be fully prepared for the Cisco 642-565 exam is necessary. If you choose to enroll in the Cisco 642-565 exam you should choose a good learning materials or to choose a good training methods to prepare for the Cisco 642-565 exam. The Select Flydumps 100% to help you pass the Cisco 642-565 exam, according to the Cisco 642-565 exam subjects Flydumps Cisco 642-565 test is constantly changing, constantly update will provide the latest content of the Cisco 642-565. Flydumps have real and original Cisco 642-565 exam sample questions for preparing. Flydumps Cisco 642-565 exam sample questions and a close resemblance to the real Cisco 642-565 exam practice questions and answers.

QUESTION 124
Which encryption protocol is suitable for an enterprise with standard security requirements?
A. SHA-256
B. 768-bit RSA encryption
C. DES
D. MD5
E. AES-128

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 125
Which three factors can affect the risk of an IPS alert? (Choose three.)
A. Attacker Location
B. Relevance
C. Signature Fidelity
D. Event Severity
E. Signature Priority
F. Asset Integrity
Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 126
Which encryption protocol is suitable for an enterprise with standard security requirements?
A. 768-bit RSA encryption
B. SHA-256
C. AES-128
D. MD5
E. DES

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 127
Which three of these items are features of the Cisco Secure Access Control Server? (Choose three.)
A. CA Database
B. LDAP
C. RSA Certificates
D. Kerberos
E. NDS
F. Local OTP

Correct Answer: BCE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 128
Which two of these characteristics apply to promiscuous IPS operation? (Choose two.)
A. Invisible to the attacker
B. Impacts connectivity in case of failure or overload
C. Increase latency
D. Can use stream normalization techniques
E. Typically used with SPAN on the Switches
F. Less vulnerable to evasion techniques than inline mode

Correct Answer: AE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 129
Your company whishes to adopt the Adaptive Threat Defense Architecture in their security policy. Identify three components of the anti-X defense paillar. (Choose three.)
A. URL filtering
B. Distributed denial-of-servicemitifation
C. Anomaly detection
D. Application-level role-based access control
E. Network auditing
F. Transaction privacy

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 130
Which three security controls can be provided by digital signatures? (Choose three.)
A. Anti-replay
B. Integrity
C. Authenticity
D. Nonrepudiation

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 131
What are three advantages of Cisco Security MARS? (Choose three.)
A. Performs automatic mitigation on Layer 2 devices
B. Contains scalable, distributed event analysis architecture
C. Is network topologyaware
D. Fixes Vulnerable and infected devices automatically
E. Provides rapid profile-based provisioning capabilities
F. Ensures that he user device is not vulnerable

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 132
Which two of these statements describe feature of the NAC Appliance Architecture? (Choose two.)
A. The standard NAC Appliance Manger can manage up to 40 NAC Appliance Servers failover pairs
B. The NAC Appliance Agent is bundled with the NAC Appliance Server Software
C. NAC Appliance Agent has the auto-upgrade feature
D. NAC Appliance Servers managed by the same NAC Appliance Manager can run in mixed mode (inline or out-of-band)
E. NAC Appliance high availability VRRP

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 133
Which IPS feature models worm behavior and correlates the specific time between events, network behavior and multiple exploit behavior to more accurately identify and stop worms?
A. Meta Event Generator
B. Security Device Event Exchange support
C. Risk Rating
D. Traffic normalization

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 134
Which two are main security drivers? (Choose two.)
A. Business needs
B. Optimal network operation
C. Compliance with company policy
D. Increased productivity
E. Security legislation

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 135
What are the major characteristics for designing a VPN for existing networks?
A. Performance, topology and price
B. Topology, high availability, security, scalability, manageability and performance
C. Intended use, existing installation and desired functionality
D. Vendors and the functionality of the installed equipment

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 136
A. Span, flexibility, security and low cost What are the advantage of IPSec-based Site-to-Site VPNS over traditional WAN networks?
B. Delay guarantees, span, performance, security and low cost
C. Bandwidth guarantees, support for non-IP Protocols, Scalability and modular design guidelines
D. Bandwidth guarantees, flexibility, security and low cost

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 137
Refer to the following Cisco products, which two can provide a captive portal to authenticate wireless users? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco NAC Profiler
B. WLAN Controller
C. Cisco NAC Guest Server
D. Cisco ASA

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 138
Which option is correct about the relationship between the terms and their descriptions? Term
1.
true positives

2.
false positives

3.
ture negatives

4.
false negatives
A. security control has not acted,even though there was malicious activity
B. security control has not acted,as there was no malicious activity
C. security control acted as a consequence of non-malicious activity
D. security control acted as a consequence of malicious activity
E. a-4,b-3,c-2,d-1
F. a-4,b-3,c-1,d-2
G. a-4,b-2,c-1,d-3
H. a-4,b-2,c-3,d-1

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 139
Observe the following Cisco software agents carefully, can you tell me which one uses content scanning to identify sensitive content and controls the transfer of sensitive content off the local endpoint over removable storage, locally or network-attached hardware, or network applications?
A. CiscoIronPort Agent 3.0
B. Cisco Trust Agent 2.0
C. Cisco NAC Appliance Agent 4.1.3
D. Cisco Security Agent 6.0

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 140
Look at the following items carefully, which Cisco ASA’s Unified Communications proxy feature manipulates both the signaling and the media channels?
A. CUMA Proxy
B. TLS Proxy
C. H.323 Proxy
D. Phone Proxy

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 141
Which Cisco product can provide endpoint-based trusted-traffic marking while implementing QoS?
A. Cisco Trust Agent
B. Cisco Secure Services Client
C. Cisco Secure Desktop
D. Cisco Security Agent

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 142
In multi-tier applications and multi-tier firewall designs, which additional security control can be used to force an attacker to compromise the exposed server before the attacker attempts to penetrate the more protected domains?
A. Implement host IPS on the exposed servers in the DMZs.
B. Make exposed servers in the DMZs dual homed.
C. At each tier, implement a transparent proxy component within the firewall system.
D. Implement in-band network admission control at the first tier.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 143
You are the network consultant from Company.com. Please point out three technologies address ISO 17799 requirements for unauthorized access prevention.
A. VPN
B. Cisco Secure Access Control Server
C. 802.1X
D. Network Admission Control

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 144
Which Cisco Catalyst Series switch feature can be used to integrate a tap-mode (promiscuous mode) IDS/IPS sensor into the network?
A. PVLAN Trunk
B. PVLAN Edge
C. Cisco Express Forwarding Switching
D. Switch Port ANalyzer (SPAN)

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps.com New Cisco 642-565 dumps are designed to help you to out in a short time. You can get Flydumps Cisco 642-565 dumps to pass your exam. To be a Microsoft professional makes you a better future.

Cisco 642-565 Free Dumps, Money Back Guarantee Cisco 642-565 Guide Provider For Download